Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 David Douglas Scots 4  
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(Woodstock Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals 14  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Central Catholic Rams 13  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 1 Forest Grove Vikings 13 (6 inn.)  
TBA McKay Royal Scots 0 McNary Celtics 16  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
TBA North Salem Vikings 4 Sprague Olympians 8  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
5 Barlow Bruins 10  
11:30pm Roseburg Indians 15 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Crater Comets 11  
TBA South Salem Saxons 8 West Salem Titans 0  
TBA Willamette Wolverines (5A) 6 South Eugene Axemen 0  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 14  
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 6 South Albany Rebels 3  
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 Crescent Valley Raiders 6  
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
4 Hood River Valley Eagles 2  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 0 West Albany Bulldogs 14 (5 inn.)  
TBA Liberty Falcons
(Liberty)
17 Milwaukie Mustangs 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 0 Sherwood Bowmen 2  
1:30am Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
10 Wilsonville Wildcats 2  
TBA St Helens Lions 9 Parkrose Broncos 0 boxscore   details  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 6 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0  details  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Silverton Foxes 18  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 2 Scappoose Indians 12  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
4 Sutherlin Bulldogs 3  
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 6 #4 Molalla Indians 22  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  details  
11:30pm #7 Henley Hornets 22 North Valley Lady Knights 9  
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 4 #11 Elmira Falcons 10  
10:00pm La Pine Hawks
(La Pine)
0 Cottage Grove Lions 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 Cottage Grove Lions 21 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 North Marion Huskies 2  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 6 #9 Mazama Vikings 0  details  
TBA Seaside Seagulls 0 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 10  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings 6 North Bend Bulldogs 14  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 7 Douglas Trojans 4  
11:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 4 boxscore   details  
12:30am Sweet Home Huskies 0 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7 boxscore   details  
TBA Tillamook Cheesemakers 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 11  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 0 Dayton Pirates 11  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(US Cellular Field # 3)
12 Lakeview Honkers 5  details  
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Rainier Columbians 16 (5 inn.)  
TBA Gervais Ladycats 2 Willamina Bulldogs 18  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 2  details  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 5  
11:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 2 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 24  details  
11:30pm Rogue River Chieftains
(Rogue River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars 2  
10:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 12 Burns Hilanders 2 (6 inn.)  
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 6 Clatskanie Tigers 17  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Linn Cobras 2 Western Mennonite Pioneers 3  
TBA Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin)
6 Wallowa Cougars 2  
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 5 Nestucca Bobcats 0  
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 13 North Douglas Warriors 3  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 12 Gold Beach Panthers 2  details  
11:30pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
5 Echo Cougars 0  
11:30pm Modoc (CA) Braves 15 Lost River Raiders 1 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 5  
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets 6 Grant Union Prospectors 1  
11:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 2 Vernonia Loggers 24  details  
11:30pm Portland Christian Royals 8 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 6  
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 24 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 3 Heppner Mustangs 14 (6 inn.)  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 7 Riddle Irish 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 David Douglas Scots 4  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Central Catholic Rams 13  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
5 Barlow Bruins 10  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 1 Forest Grove Vikings 13 (6 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McKay Royal Scots 0 McNary Celtics 16  
TBA North Salem Vikings 4 Sprague Olympians 8  
TBA South Salem Saxons 8 West Salem Titans 0  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
11:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Crater Comets 11  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (Woodstock Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals 14  
TBA Willamette Wolverines (5A) 6 South Eugene Axemen 0  details  
11:30pm Roseburg Indians 15 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Liberty Falcons
  (Liberty)
17 Milwaukie Mustangs 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 0 Sherwood Bowmen 2  
1:30am Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
10 Wilsonville Wildcats 2  
TBA St Helens Lions 9 Parkrose Broncos 0 boxscore   details  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 6 South Albany Rebels 3  
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 Crescent Valley Raiders 6  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 0 West Albany Bulldogs 14 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Silverton Foxes 18  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
4 Hood River Valley Eagles 2  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 14  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 6 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 2 Scappoose Indians 12  
TBA Seaside Seagulls 0 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 10  
TBA Tillamook Cheesemakers 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 11  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 6 #4 Molalla Indians 22  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  details  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 North Marion Huskies 2  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
4 Sutherlin Bulldogs 3  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings 6 North Bend Bulldogs 14  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 7 Douglas Trojans 4  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 4 #11 Elmira Falcons 10  
10:00pm La Pine Hawks
  (La Pine)
0 Cottage Grove Lions 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 Cottage Grove Lions 21 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 4 boxscore   details  
12:30am Sweet Home Huskies 0 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7 boxscore   details  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #7 Henley Hornets 22 North Valley Lady Knights 9  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 6 #9 Mazama Vikings 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Rainier Columbians 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 6 Clatskanie Tigers 17  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 0 Dayton Pirates 11  
TBA Gervais Ladycats 2 Willamina Bulldogs 18  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 12 Burns Hilanders 2 (6 inn.)  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (US Cellular Field # 3)
12 Lakeview Honkers 5  details  
11:30pm Rogue River Chieftains
  (Rogue River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 2 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 24  details  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 5  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 5 Nestucca Bobcats 0  
11:30pm Portland Christian Royals 8 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 6  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 13 North Douglas Warriors 3  details  
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 24 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 7 Riddle Irish 2  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Linn Cobras 2 Western Mennonite Pioneers 3  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
5 Echo Cougars 0  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 3 Heppner Mustangs 14 (6 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin)
6 Wallowa Cougars 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Modoc (CA) Braves 15 Lost River Raiders 1 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 2 Vernonia Loggers 24  details  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 5  
11:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets 6 Grant Union Prospectors 1  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 12 Gold Beach Panthers 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site