Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 5 Westview Wildcats 2  
TBA Canby Cougars
(Canby)
6 Oregon City Pioneers 7  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 5 Gresham Gophers 6  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(Erv Lind Stadium)
0 Barlow Bruins 4  
TBA Century Jaguars 0 Newberg Tigers 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 3  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers 1 West Linn Lions 19  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  details  
11:00pm Madison Senators (5A) (3-20)
(Glenhaven Park)
Grant Generals (11-14)   ppd to TBA 
TBA McKay Royal Scots 6 Sprague Olympians 16  details  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 6 Tigard Tigers 10  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
4 David Douglas Scots 6  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 12 boxscore   
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge)
4 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
2 Aloha Warriors 7  
11:00pm Thurston Colts 13 Grant Generals 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
2 Wilson Trojans 10  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 6 Corvallis Spartans 5  
11:00pm Madison Senators (3-20)
(Glenhaven Park)
Grant Generals (6A) (11-14)   ppd to TBA 
TBA Parkrose Broncos 1 Liberty Falcons 12  
10:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Bend Lava Bears 1  details  
TBA Redmond Panthers 9 Bend Lava Bears 1  details  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
7 Franklin Quakers 3  
TBA Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
4 Putnam Kingsmen 0  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 6 Lebanon Warriors 4  
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Dallas Dragons 8  
TBA Springfield Millers 4 Marist Spartans 13  
TBA St Helens Lions 4 Sherwood Bowmen 1 boxscore   details  
10:00pm Summit Storm 7 Mountain View Cougars 10  
TBA Summit Storm 3 Mountain View Cougars 2  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 27 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (4 inn.)  
TBA Willamette Wolverines
(Willamette)
10 North Eugene Highlanders 2  details  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
(Wilsonville)
10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 8 Philomath Warriors 5  
11:00pm #5 Newport Cubs 6 Taft Tigers 5  details (12 inn.)  
10:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 11 Crook County Cowgirls 1 (5 inn.)  
TBA Ridgeview Ravens 5 Crook County Cowgirls 2  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 2 Central Panthers 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 Santiam Christian Eagles 2  details  
TBA Corbett Cardinals
(Corbett)
3 Colton Vikings 6  details  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 10 Harrisburg Eagles 2  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies
(Scio)
10 Scio Loggers 0 boxscore   
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 2 Salem Academy Crusaders 0  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Prospect)
29 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Prospect)
28 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  
11:30pm Central Linn Cobras 5 Perrydale Pirates 3  
10:00pm Knappa Loggers 3 Vernonia Loggers 4  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers 1 Vernonia Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Monroe Dragons 11 Yoncalla Eagles 23  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Oakridge Warriors 0 North Douglas Warriors 17 boxscore   
11:00pm Regis Rams 10 Kennedy Trojans 8  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 5 Westview Wildcats 2  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge)
4 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
2 Aloha Warriors 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 5 Gresham Gophers 6  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
0 Barlow Bruins 4  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
4 David Douglas Scots 6  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Canby Cougars
  (Canby)
6 Oregon City Pioneers 7  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers 1 West Linn Lions 19  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  details  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Century Jaguars 0 Newberg Tigers 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 3  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 6 Tigard Tigers 10  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McKay Royal Scots 6 Sprague Olympians 16  details  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 12 boxscore   
11:00pm Thurston Colts 13 Grant Generals 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Madison Senators (5A) (3-20)
  (Glenhaven Park)
Grant Generals (11-14)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Parkrose Broncos 1 Liberty Falcons 12  
TBA Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
4 Putnam Kingsmen 0  
TBA St Helens Lions 4 Sherwood Bowmen 1 boxscore   details  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Wilsonville)
10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 6 Corvallis Spartans 5  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 6 Lebanon Warriors 4  
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Dallas Dragons 8  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 27 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (4 inn.)  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
2 Wilson Trojans 10  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
7 Franklin Quakers 3  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Springfield Millers 4 Marist Spartans 13  
TBA Willamette Wolverines
  (Willamette)
10 North Eugene Highlanders 2  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Redmond Panthers 9 Bend Lava Bears 1  details  
10:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Bend Lava Bears 1  details  
TBA Summit Storm 3 Mountain View Cougars 2  
10:00pm Summit Storm 7 Mountain View Cougars 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Madison Senators (3-20)
  (Glenhaven Park)
Grant Generals (6A) (11-14)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 8 Philomath Warriors 5  
11:00pm #5 Newport Cubs 6 Taft Tigers 5  details (12 inn.)  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 2 Central Panthers 3  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 11 Crook County Cowgirls 1 (5 inn.)  
TBA Ridgeview Ravens 5 Crook County Cowgirls 2  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 Santiam Christian Eagles 2  details  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 10 Harrisburg Eagles 2  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies
  (Scio)
10 Scio Loggers 0 boxscore   
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 2 Salem Academy Crusaders 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Corbett Cardinals
  (Corbett)
3 Colton Vikings 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Knappa Loggers 3 Vernonia Loggers 4  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers 1 Vernonia Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Monroe Dragons 11 Yoncalla Eagles 23  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Oakridge Warriors 0 North Douglas Warriors 17 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Linn Cobras 5 Perrydale Pirates 3  
11:00pm Regis Rams 10 Kennedy Trojans 8  
8:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Prospect)
29 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Prospect)
28 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  

+ denotes neutral site