Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 26, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins
(Barlow)
7 Gresham Gophers 0  
TBA Canby Cougars 12 Lake Oswego Lakers 2  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 4 Central Catholic Rams 0  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 9 Century Jaguars 3  
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
1 Thurston Colts 7  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Delta Park)
7 Wilson Trojans (5A) 0  
TBA Newberg Tigers 15 McMinnville Grizzlies 5 (6 inn.)  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(North Eugene)
11 Sheldon Irish 6  details  
9:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(North Medford High School)
8 Roseburg Indians 0  
11:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(North Medford High School)
7 Roseburg Indians 1  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
10 Centennial Eagles 8  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 5 Marist Spartans (5A) 4 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
TBA Tigard Tigers 5 Forest Grove Vikings 6  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 11 Hillsboro Spartans 0 boxscore   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Redmond Panthers 2  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 17 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (13-13) Yreka (CA) Miners (1-0) boxscore    cancelled 
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 8 Corvallis Spartans 3  
TBA Liberty Falcons 0 St Helens Lions 4  details  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
(Delta Park)
7 Wilson Trojans 0  
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Summit Storm 7  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
11 Sheldon Irish (6A) 6  details  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 3 Dallas Dragons 13  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 5 Marist Spartans 4 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 11 South Albany Rebels 0  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 7 Springfield Millers 1  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 9 Seaside Seagulls 13  Endowment game   
1:00am Astoria Fishermen 4 Seaside Seagulls 7  
10:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
1 South Umpqua Lancers 7  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
5 South Umpqua Lancers 1  
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 1 Taft Tigers 2 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 3 Junction City Tigers 4  details  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Ridgeview Ravens 6  details  
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 9 North Marion Huskies 19  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 1  details  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 4 #4 Molalla Indians 7  
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 5 La Grande Tigers 1  
11:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 La Grande Tigers 1  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Central Panthers 0  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Douglas Trojans 11  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 10 Douglas Trojans 19  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 15 Tillamook Cheesemakers 1  details  
1:00am Scappoose Indians 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  details  
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 6 #11 Elmira Falcons 3  details  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 9 Philomath Warriors 1  details  
10:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 Siuslaw Vikings 3  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs 5 Siuslaw Vikings 2  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 16 La Pine Hawks 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2 #7 Henley Hornets 1  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 0 Colton Vikings 11 boxscore   details  
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 8 Coquille Red Devils 6  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 11 Coquille Red Devils 9  details  
10:30pm Corbett Cardinals 24 Valley Catholic Valiants 6 (5 inn.)  
12:30am Corbett Cardinals 13 Valley Catholic Valiants 2 (5 inn.)  
TBA Dayton Pirates 14 Gervais Ladycats 0  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (18-6) Cascade Christian Challengers (10-14)   cancelled 
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 3  details  
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Creswell Bulldogs 10  
9:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Burns Hilanders 5  details  
11:00pm Riverside Pirates 14 Burns Hilanders 2  details  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Scio Loggers 8  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 2 Toledo Boomers 0  
9:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 19 Sheridan Spartans 2 boxscore   
11:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 13 Sheridan Spartans 12  
10:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 16 (5 inn.)  
12:30am Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 13 (5 inn.)  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 7 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons 5 Waldport Irish 18  
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
(Enterprise)
4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5  
10:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7 Grant Union Prospectors 2 (7 inn.)  
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
(Wallowa)
12 Wallowa Cougars 0  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (7-16)
(Wallowa)
Wallowa Cougars (2-10)   cancelled 
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 6 Perrydale Pirates 3  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
6 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 5  
10:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4 Portland Christian Royals 9  
TBA Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4 Portland Christian Royals 5  
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Glendale Pirates 5  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 6 Reedsport Braves 2  details  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 North Douglas Warriors 19  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Vernonia Loggers 19 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 2 boxscore   
11:00pm Vernonia Loggers 13 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 12  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 7 Western Mennonite Pioneers 0  details  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins
  (Barlow)
7 Gresham Gophers 0  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 4 Central Catholic Rams 0  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
10 Centennial Eagles 8  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Canby Cougars 12 Lake Oswego Lakers 2  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 9 Century Jaguars 3  
TBA Newberg Tigers 15 McMinnville Grizzlies 5 (6 inn.)  
TBA Tigard Tigers 5 Forest Grove Vikings 6  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 11 Hillsboro Spartans 0 boxscore   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (North Medford High School)
8 Roseburg Indians 0  
11:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (North Medford High School)
7 Roseburg Indians 1  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
1 Thurston Colts 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (North Eugene)
11 Sheldon Irish 6  details  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Delta Park)
7 Wilson Trojans (5A) 0  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 5 Marist Spartans (5A) 4 boxscore  (12 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Liberty Falcons 0 St Helens Lions 4  details  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 17 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  details  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 8 Corvallis Spartans 3  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 3 Dallas Dragons 13  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 11 South Albany Rebels 0  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Willamette Wolverines 7 Springfield Millers 1  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Redmond Panthers 2  
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Summit Storm 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
11 Sheldon Irish (6A) 6  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (13-13) Yreka (CA) Miners (1-0) boxscore    cancelled 
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
  (Delta Park)
7 Wilson Trojans 0  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 5 Marist Spartans 4 boxscore  (12 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 9 Seaside Seagulls 13  Endowment game   
1:00am Astoria Fishermen 4 Seaside Seagulls 7  
1:00am Scappoose Indians 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  details  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 15 Tillamook Cheesemakers 1  details  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 9 North Marion Huskies 19  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 1  details  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 4 #4 Molalla Indians 7  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
5 South Umpqua Lancers 1  
10:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
1 South Umpqua Lancers 7  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 10 Douglas Trojans 19  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Douglas Trojans 11  
10:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 Siuslaw Vikings 3  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs 5 Siuslaw Vikings 2  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 1 Taft Tigers 2 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Central Panthers 0  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 9 Philomath Warriors 1  details  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 3 Junction City Tigers 4  details  
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 6 #11 Elmira Falcons 3  details  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 16 La Pine Hawks 0 (5 inn.)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 La Grande Tigers 1  
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 5 La Grande Tigers 1  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Ridgeview Ravens 6  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2 #7 Henley Hornets 1  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm Corbett Cardinals 24 Valley Catholic Valiants 6 (5 inn.)  
12:30am Corbett Cardinals 13 Valley Catholic Valiants 2 (5 inn.)  
12:30am Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 13 (5 inn.)  
10:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 16 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 0 Colton Vikings 11 boxscore   details  
TBA Dayton Pirates 14 Gervais Ladycats 0  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 3  details  
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Creswell Bulldogs 10  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Scio Loggers 8  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 2 Toledo Boomers 0  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Burns Hilanders 5  details  
11:00pm Riverside Pirates 14 Burns Hilanders 2  details  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 8 Coquille Red Devils 6  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 11 Coquille Red Devils 9  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 19 Sheridan Spartans 2 boxscore   
11:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 13 Sheridan Spartans 12  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 7 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (18-6) Cascade Christian Challengers (10-14)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4 Portland Christian Royals 5  
10:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4 Portland Christian Royals 9  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Glendale Pirates 5  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 6 Reedsport Braves 2  details  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 North Douglas Warriors 19  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 6 Perrydale Pirates 3  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7 Grant Union Prospectors 2 (7 inn.)  
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
  (Enterprise)
4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5  
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
  (Wallowa)
12 Wallowa Cougars 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Vernonia Loggers 19 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 2 boxscore   
11:00pm Vernonia Loggers 13 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 12  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 7 Western Mennonite Pioneers 0  details  
11:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons 5 Waldport Irish 18  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
6 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 5  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (7-16)
  (Wallowa)
Wallowa Cougars (2-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site