Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 27, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 5 Crater Comets 15  details  
7:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(Grants Pass High School)
8 South Medford Panthers 0  
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(Grants Pass High School)
13 South Medford Panthers 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
5 Marshfield Pirates 17  
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
6 Marshfield Pirates 18  
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 5 Crater Comets (6A) 15  details  
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
0 Pendleton Buckaroos 2  
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
6 Pendleton Buckaroos 15  
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Hood River Valley Eagles 3  
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 4 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Central Panthers 6 #7 Henley Hornets 7 (10 inn.)  
7:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 18  
9:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 11  
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Walla Walla)
3 Holy Names (WA) Cougars 5  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #8 Phoenix Pirates 7  details  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 9  details  
8:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
(Ontario)
0 Baker Bulldogs 12 boxscore   
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
(Ontario)
3 Baker Bulldogs 14 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 10 Lakeview Honkers 23 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 6 Lakeview Honkers 29 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 15 Bandon Tigers 7  details  
9:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 13 Bandon Tigers 1  details  
5:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 7  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 23 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm (MDT) Parma (ID) Panthers 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 13  
9:00pm (MDT) Parma (ID) Panthers 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 15  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Echo Cougars 0 Heppner Mustangs 11  
8:00pm Echo Cougars 1 Heppner Mustangs 5  
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
(John Day)
0 Union Lady Cats 15  
7:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 5 Bonanza Antlers 11  
9:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 5 Bonanza Antlers 10  
7:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Gaston Greyhounds 11  
9:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 1 Gaston Greyhounds 11 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm North Douglas Warriors 15 Bandon Tigers (3A) 7  details  
9:00pm North Douglas Warriors 13 Bandon Tigers (3A) 1  details  
5:00pm Oakland Oakers 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 7  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 23 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
9:30pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Reedsport Braves 14 Monroe Dragons 1  
10:00pm Reedsport Braves 20 Monroe Dragons 6  
7:00pm Riddle Irish 10 Lowell Red Devils 0  details  
9:00pm Riddle Irish 14 Lowell Red Devils 4  details  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
4 Pilot Rock Rockets 3  
8:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
8 Pilot Rock Rockets 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (Grants Pass High School)
13 South Medford Panthers 2  
7:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (Grants Pass High School)
8 South Medford Panthers 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 5 Crater Comets 15  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
0 Pendleton Buckaroos 2  
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
6 Pendleton Buckaroos 15  
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 4 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Hood River Valley Eagles 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
6 Marshfield Pirates 18  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
5 Marshfield Pirates 17  
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 5 Crater Comets (6A) 15  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 18  
9:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 11  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 9  details  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #8 Phoenix Pirates 7  details  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
  (Ontario)
3 Baker Bulldogs 14 boxscore   
8:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
  (Ontario)
0 Baker Bulldogs 12 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Central Panthers 6 #7 Henley Hornets 7 (10 inn.)  
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Walla Walla)
3 Holy Names (WA) Cougars 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 6 Lakeview Honkers 29 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 10 Lakeview Honkers 23 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm (MDT) Parma (ID) Panthers 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 13  
9:00pm (MDT) Parma (ID) Panthers 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 15  
7:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 15 Bandon Tigers 7  details  
9:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 13 Bandon Tigers 1  details  
5:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 7  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 23 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Gaston Greyhounds 11  
9:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 1 Gaston Greyhounds 11 (6 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
10:00pm Reedsport Braves 20 Monroe Dragons 6  
7:00pm Reedsport Braves 14 Monroe Dragons 1  
9:00pm Riddle Irish 14 Lowell Red Devils 4  details  
7:00pm Riddle Irish 10 Lowell Red Devils 0  details  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 5 Bonanza Antlers 10  
7:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 5 Bonanza Antlers 11  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Echo Cougars 1 Heppner Mustangs 5  
6:00pm Echo Cougars 0 Heppner Mustangs 11  
8:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
8 Pilot Rock Rockets 2  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
4 Pilot Rock Rockets 3  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
  (John Day)
0 Union Lady Cats 15  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Douglas Warriors 15 Bandon Tigers (3A) 7  details  
9:00pm North Douglas Warriors 13 Bandon Tigers (3A) 1  details  
5:00pm Oakland Oakers 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 7  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 23 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site