Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 29, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors 1 Southridge Skyhawks 0 boxscore   
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 David Douglas Scots 0  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Central Catholic Rams 3 (10 inn.)  
TBA Century Jaguars 18 Tigard Tigers 7  
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 5 Canby Cougars 2  details  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 4  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 6 Reynolds Raiders 5  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 2 Newberg Tigers 13 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 9  
TBA McNary Celtics 0 South Salem Saxons 19  details  
TBA North Salem Vikings 11 McKay Royal Scots 3  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
(Oregon City)
7 Lake Oswego Lakers 0  
TBA Sheldon Irish 7 Marist Spartans (5A) 4  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 0 Churchill Lancers (5A) 15 boxscore   
TBA Thurston Colts
(Thurston)
6 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0  details  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
7 Lakeridge Pacers 4  
TBA West Salem Titans 2 Sprague Olympians 5  
TBA Westview Wildcats 3 Sunset Apollos 4  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(Rieke)
11 Grant Generals 10  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
9 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
1 Franklin Quakers 7  
TBA Sheldon Irish (6A) 7 Marist Spartans 4  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0 Churchill Lancers 15 boxscore   
TBA Springfield Millers 1 Marshfield Pirates 21  
TBA Thurston Colts (6A)
(Thurston)
6 North Eugene Highlanders 0  details  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke)
11 Grant Generals (6A) 10  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 1 #5 Newport Cubs 4  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 #12 Sisters Outlaws 3  
TBA Glide Wildcats (3A) 10 Douglas Trojans 2  details  
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 3 Sweet Home Huskies 21 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 10 Estacada Rangers 0  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
11:00pm Philomath Warriors 2 Stayton Eagles 1  details  
11:30pm Taft Tigers 0 Cascade Cougars 2  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10 Toledo Boomers 0 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 12 Pleasant Hill Billies 5  
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats 2 Salem Academy Crusaders 22  
TBA Glide Wildcats 10 Douglas Trojans (4A) 2  details  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 13 Jefferson Lions 2  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
0 Santiam Christian Eagles 11  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Regis Rams 8 Culver Bulldogs 4  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 6 Kennedy Trojans 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors 1 Southridge Skyhawks 0 boxscore   
TBA Westview Wildcats 3 Sunset Apollos 4  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 David Douglas Scots 0  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Central Catholic Rams 3 (10 inn.)  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 6 Reynolds Raiders 5  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 5 Canby Cougars 2  details  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
  (Oregon City)
7 Lake Oswego Lakers 0  
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
7 Lakeridge Pacers 4  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Century Jaguars 18 Tigard Tigers 7  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 4  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 2 Newberg Tigers 13 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 9  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McNary Celtics 0 South Salem Saxons 19  details  
TBA North Salem Vikings 11 McKay Royal Scots 3  
TBA West Salem Titans 2 Sprague Olympians 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (Rieke)
11 Grant Generals 10  
TBA Sheldon Irish 7 Marist Spartans (5A) 4  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 0 Churchill Lancers (5A) 15 boxscore   
TBA Thurston Colts
  (Thurston)
6 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
9 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
1 Franklin Quakers 7  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Springfield Millers 1 Marshfield Pirates 21  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke)
11 Grant Generals (6A) 10  
TBA Sheldon Irish (6A) 7 Marist Spartans 4  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0 Churchill Lancers 15 boxscore   
TBA Thurston Colts (6A)
  (Thurston)
6 North Eugene Highlanders 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 10 Estacada Rangers 0  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 1 #5 Newport Cubs 4  
11:00pm Philomath Warriors 2 Stayton Eagles 1  details  
11:30pm Taft Tigers 0 Cascade Cougars 2  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 #12 Sisters Outlaws 3  
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 3 Sweet Home Huskies 21 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Glide Wildcats (3A) 10 Douglas Trojans 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10 Toledo Boomers 0 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 12 Pleasant Hill Billies 5  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 13 Jefferson Lions 2  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
0 Santiam Christian Eagles 11  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats 2 Salem Academy Crusaders 22  
TBA Glide Wildcats 10 Douglas Trojans (4A) 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Regis Rams 8 Culver Bulldogs 4  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 6 Kennedy Trojans 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site