Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 10, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Jesuit Crusaders 3 Beaverton Beavers 7  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 25 boxscore   
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 2 West Linn Lions 8  
11:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
1 Thurston Colts 0  
TBA Sheldon Irish 10 Springfield Millers (5A) 0  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 1 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 12  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge)
2 Aloha Warriors 6  
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
0 Westview Wildcats 11  
9:00pm Thurston Colts
(Erv Lind Stadium)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 8  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 9 Mountain View Cougars 5  
TBA Churchill Lancers 11 Marshfield Pirates 6  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Summit Storm 6  details (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 12 South Albany Rebels 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 7 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 11 Silverton Foxes 14  
TBA Marist Spartans
(Marist)
8 North Eugene Highlanders 7  details  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
(Milwaukie)
0 Liberty Falcons 6  
11:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 2 Redmond Panthers 1  
TBA Sheldon Irish (6A) 10 Springfield Millers 0  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 6 Putnam Kingsmen 11  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Willamette Wolverines 12  
7:00am Summit Storm 6 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 12  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
(Wilsonville)
1 Sandy Pioneers 12  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 West Albany Bulldogs 21  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 12 Tillamook Cheesemakers 1  
1:00am #1 Banks Lady Braves 16 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Taft Tigers 3  
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 #11 Elmira Falcons 9  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Summit Storm (5A) 6  details (8 inn.)  
10:00pm Douglas Trojans 3 South Umpqua Lancers 1  
TBA Douglas Trojans 7 South Umpqua Lancers 9  
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 11  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 #4 Molalla Indians 0  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm La Grande Tigers
(La Grande)
9 Baker Bulldogs 7  
11:00pm La Grande Tigers
(La Grande)
9 Baker Bulldogs 8 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 9 North Marion Huskies 8  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Central Panthers 4 (8 inn.)  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Siuslaw Vikings 6  details  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 8 Siuslaw Vikings 11  details (8 inn.)  
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 12 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 2  
TBA Ontario Tigers 17 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 9  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 2 Redmond Panthers (5A) 1  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 13 Astoria Fishermen 4  
1:00am Scappoose Indians 16 Astoria Fishermen 1  
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 6 La Pine Hawks 1  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 3 Philomath Warriors 1  
7:00am Summit Storm (5A) 6 Crook County Cowgirls 12  
10:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Sutherlin)
4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Sutherlin)
5 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 1 Junction City Tigers 6  
11:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 14 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)  
1:00am #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 18 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Amity Warriors 10 Warrenton Warriors 1  
TBA Amity Warriors 7 Warrenton Warriors 6  
11:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 13 Valley Catholic Valiants 3 (6 inn.)  
1:00am Clatskanie Tigers 20 Valley Catholic Valiants 10  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 9  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 10  
9:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Glide Wildcats 4  
11:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 2 Glide Wildcats 6  
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Toledo Boomers 26  
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 33 Burns Hilanders 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 19 Burns Hilanders 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  details  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
3 Harrisburg Eagles 7  
TBA Sheridan Spartans 0 Dayton Pirates 7  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Riverside Pirates 4 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 13 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 2 Colton Vikings 0  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats 9  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats 10  
9:00pm Culver Bulldogs 1 Kennedy Trojans 19  
7:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin)
0 Union Lady Cats 22  
9:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5 Union Lady Cats 13  
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
(Enterprise)
11 Wallowa Cougars 4  
8:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
(Enterprise)
7 Wallowa Cougars 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
TBA Gaston Greyhounds 13 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1  
9:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Glide Wildcats (3A) 4  
11:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 2 Glide Wildcats (3A) 6  
10:00pm Knappa Loggers 4 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers 5 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (4A) 12 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
TBA Ontario Tigers (4A) 17 Grant Union Prospectors 9  
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Vernonia Loggers 2  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 2 Vernonia Loggers 10  
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 North Douglas Warriors 15 (6 inn.)  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Yoncalla Eagles 18  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Waldport Irish 4 Regis Rams 16  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 11 Central Linn Cobras 7  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Jesuit Crusaders 3 Beaverton Beavers 7  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge)
2 Aloha Warriors 6  
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
0 Westview Wildcats 11  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 25 boxscore   
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 2 West Linn Lions 8  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
1 Thurston Colts 0  
9:00pm Thurston Colts
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 8  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Sheldon Irish 10 Springfield Millers (5A) 0  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 1 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 12  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Milwaukie)
0 Liberty Falcons 6  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 6 Putnam Kingsmen 11  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Wilsonville)
1 Sandy Pioneers 12  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 12 South Albany Rebels 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 11 Silverton Foxes 14  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 West Albany Bulldogs 21  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 7 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2  
11:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Churchill Lancers 11 Marshfield Pirates 6  
TBA Marist Spartans
  (Marist)
8 North Eugene Highlanders 7  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 9 Mountain View Cougars 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00am Summit Storm 6 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 12  
TBA Sheldon Irish (6A) 10 Springfield Millers 0  
TBA South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Willamette Wolverines 12  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Summit Storm 6  details (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 2 Redmond Panthers 1  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am #1 Banks Lady Braves 16 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 12 Tillamook Cheesemakers 1  
1:00am Scappoose Indians 16 Astoria Fishermen 1  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 13 Astoria Fishermen 4  
11:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 14 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)  
1:00am #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 18 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 11  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 #4 Molalla Indians 0  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 9 North Marion Huskies 8  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Douglas Trojans 7 South Umpqua Lancers 9  
10:00pm Douglas Trojans 3 South Umpqua Lancers 1  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Siuslaw Vikings 6  details  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 8 Siuslaw Vikings 11  details (8 inn.)  
10:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Sutherlin)
4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Sutherlin)
5 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Taft Tigers 3  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Central Panthers 4 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 3 Philomath Warriors 1  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 #11 Elmira Falcons 9  
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 6 La Pine Hawks 1  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 1 Junction City Tigers 6  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (La Grande)
9 Baker Bulldogs 7  
11:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (La Grande)
9 Baker Bulldogs 8 (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00am Summit Storm (5A) 6 Crook County Cowgirls 12  
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 12 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 2  
TBA Ontario Tigers 17 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 9  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Summit Storm (5A) 6  details (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 2 Redmond Panthers (5A) 1  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Clatskanie Tigers 20 Valley Catholic Valiants 10  
11:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 13 Valley Catholic Valiants 3 (6 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Sheridan Spartans 0 Dayton Pirates 7  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 2 Colton Vikings 0  details  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Toledo Boomers 26  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  details  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
3 Harrisburg Eagles 7  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 19 Burns Hilanders 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 33 Burns Hilanders 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Riverside Pirates 4 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 13 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 7 Warrenton Warriors 6  
10:00pm Amity Warriors 10 Warrenton Warriors 1  
11:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 2 Glide Wildcats 6  
9:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Glide Wildcats 4  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 10  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 9  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Gaston Greyhounds 13 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers 5 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
10:00pm Knappa Loggers 4 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 2 Vernonia Loggers 10  
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Vernonia Loggers 2  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 North Douglas Warriors 15 (6 inn.)  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Yoncalla Eagles 18  details (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Culver Bulldogs 1 Kennedy Trojans 19  
11:30pm Waldport Irish 4 Regis Rams 16  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 11 Central Linn Cobras 7  details  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin)
0 Union Lady Cats 22  
9:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5 Union Lady Cats 13  
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
  (Enterprise)
11 Wallowa Cougars 4  
8:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
  (Enterprise)
7 Wallowa Cougars 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 2 Glide Wildcats (3A) 6  
9:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Glide Wildcats (3A) 4  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats 10  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats 9  
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (4A) 12 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
TBA Ontario Tigers (4A) 17 Grant Union Prospectors 9  

+ denotes neutral site