Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, May 11, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 2 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 (10 inn.)  
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 12 Eagle Point Eagles 2 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 5 La Grande Tigers 4  
9:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 2 La Grande Tigers 9  
7:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 2  
9:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 8  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 3 #7 Henley Hornets 2  details  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #7 Henley Hornets 4  
8:00pm Seaside Seagulls 2 Roosevelt [JV] Roughriders (5A) 7  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 0 Rogue River Chieftains 19  
9:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 2 Rogue River Chieftains 20  
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers 7 Cascade Christian Challengers 12  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Chiloquin Queens
(Chiloquin)
2 Butte Falls Loggers 12  
10:00pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Butte Falls Loggers 12  
7:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
9:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Echo Cougars 5 La Grande Tigers (4A) 4  
9:00pm Echo Cougars 2 La Grande Tigers (4A) 9  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 3  
8:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
14 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 4 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 10 Bonanza Antlers 0  details  
9:00pm Oakland Oakers 12 Bonanza Antlers 2  details  
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock)
1 Heppner Mustangs 14 boxscore   
8:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock)
2 Heppner Mustangs 4  
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 3  details (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 2  
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 (10 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 2 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 12 Eagle Point Eagles 2 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 8  
7:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings 5 #8 Phoenix Pirates 2  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #7 Henley Hornets 4  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 3 #7 Henley Hornets 2  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Seaside Seagulls 2 Roosevelt [JV] Roughriders (5A) 7  
9:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 2 La Grande Tigers 9  
7:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 5 La Grande Tigers 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 0 Rogue River Chieftains 19  
9:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 2 Rogue River Chieftains 20  
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers 7 Cascade Christian Challengers 12  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Chiloquin Queens
  (Chiloquin)
2 Butte Falls Loggers 12  
10:00pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Butte Falls Loggers 12  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 3  
8:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
14 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 4 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock)
2 Heppner Mustangs 4  
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock)
1 Heppner Mustangs 14 boxscore   
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 3  details (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 10 Bonanza Antlers 0  details  
9:00pm Oakland Oakers 12 Bonanza Antlers 2  details  
9:00pm Echo Cougars 2 La Grande Tigers (4A) 9  
7:00pm Echo Cougars 5 La Grande Tigers (4A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site