Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 17, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA St Helens Lions (5A) 10 Grant Generals 0 (5 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Bend Lava Bears 6 Eagle Point Eagles 3  5A Play-In 
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 3 Sherwood Bowmen 1  5A Play-In Endowment game   
12:30am Liberty Falcons 16 Silverton Foxes 6 (5 inn.)  5A Play-In 
TBA Marshfield Pirates
(Marshfield)
2 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  5A Play-In 
TBA St Helens Lions 10 Grant Generals (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 15 Corvallis Spartans 5  5A Play-In Endowment game   
TBA Willamette Wolverines 6 Cleveland Warriors 0  5A Play-In 
11:30pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke)
8 North Eugene Highlanders 1  5A Play-In 
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
(Wilsonville High School)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders 0  5A Play-In 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Corbett Cardinals 6 Warrenton Warriors 3  details  3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Playoffs 4/3 winner @ #2 
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Warrenton Warriors 7  
TBA Dayton Pirates 3 Colton Vikings 0  3A-2 West Valley League League Playoffs 
9:00pm Glide Wildcats 12 Bandon Tigers 0  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 16 Bandon Tigers 6  details  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 0 Toledo Boomers 1  3A-3 PacWest Conference League Playoffs 
8:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Nyssa Bulldogs 17 (6 inn.)  
10:00pm Riverside Pirates 5 Nyssa Bulldogs 16 (5 inn.)  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 9 Sheridan Spartans 3  3A-2 West Valley League League Playoffs 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
(Union)
4 Grant Union Prospectors 1 (7 inn.)  2A/1A - Special District 6 League Playoffs 
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
8 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 2  details  2A/1A - Special District 6 League Playoffs District Championship 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA St Helens Lions (5A) 10 Grant Generals 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Liberty Falcons 16 Silverton Foxes 6 (5 inn.)  5A Play-In 
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Wilsonville High School)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders 0  5A Play-In 
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 3 Sherwood Bowmen 1  5A Play-In Endowment game   
TBA The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 15 Corvallis Spartans 5  5A Play-In Endowment game   
11:30pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke)
8 North Eugene Highlanders 1  5A Play-In 
TBA Marshfield Pirates
  (Marshfield)
2 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  5A Play-In 
TBA Willamette Wolverines 6 Cleveland Warriors 0  5A Play-In 
11:00pm Bend Lava Bears 6 Eagle Point Eagles 3  5A Play-In 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA St Helens Lions 10 Grant Generals (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Corbett Cardinals 6 Warrenton Warriors 3  details  3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Playoffs 4/3 winner @ #2 
3A-2 West Valley League League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Dayton Pirates 3 Colton Vikings 0  3A-2 West Valley League League Playoffs 
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 9 Sheridan Spartans 3  3A-2 West Valley League League Playoffs 
3A-3 PacWest Conference League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 0 Toledo Boomers 1  3A-3 PacWest Conference League Playoffs 
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Riverside Pirates 5 Nyssa Bulldogs 16 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Nyssa Bulldogs 17 (6 inn.)  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Glide Wildcats 12 Bandon Tigers 0  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 16 Bandon Tigers 6  details  
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Warrenton Warriors 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A/1A - Special District 6 League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
  (Union)
4 Grant Union Prospectors 1 (7 inn.)  2A/1A - Special District 6 League Playoffs 
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
8 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 2  details  2A/1A - Special District 6 League Playoffs District Championship 

+ denotes neutral site