Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Hood View Park)
2 West Salem Titans 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
11:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
(Hillsboro Stadium Turf)
7 Forest Grove Vikings 3  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA Lincoln Cardinals
(Jesuit)
13 West Linn Lions 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
10:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Southridge Skyhawks 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
11:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 Aloha Warriors 5  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA South Salem Saxons
(Wilsonville)
9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
11 Clackamas Cavaliers 1 (5 inn.)  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Churchill Lancers 7 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 5 Wilson Trojans 4 (10 inn.)  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 8 Bend Lava Bears 2  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos
(Sunridge Middle School)
2 Liberty Falcons 9  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
4 Wilsonville Wildcats 3  details  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm St Helens Lions 1 Hermiston Bulldogs 3  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs
(West Albany HS)
3 Willamette Wolverines 0  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 8 North Marion Huskies 4  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 8 #8 Phoenix Pirates 7  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm #7 Henley Hornets 3 Sweet Home Huskies 2  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:30pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Yantis Park)
4 Stayton Eagles 0  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:00pm #4 Molalla Indians
(Hoodview Park)
4 #12 Sisters Outlaws 0  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
9:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 10 La Grande Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 3 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 Warrenton Warriors 5  details  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
TBA Colton Vikings
(Estacada - River Mill Elementary)
3 Toledo Boomers 5  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Dayton Pirates 18 Bandon Tigers 1  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
9:00pm Rainier Columbians
(Wilsonville High School)
13 Cascade Christian Challengers 0 (5 inn.)  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Rogue River Chieftains
(Rogue River)
4 Willamina Bulldogs 6  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles
(Toledo)
6 Nyssa Bulldogs 3  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 3 Corbett Cardinals 2  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Regis Rams 15  details  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
(Gaston - Brown Park)
11 Riddle Irish 1 (5 inn.)  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore   2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Heppner Mustangs
(Heppner Little League Complex)
12 Nestucca Bobcats 1  details  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Irrigon Knights 9 Butte Falls Loggers 1  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:30pm Union Lady Cats 5 Western Mennonite Pioneers 1  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Hood View Park)
2 West Salem Titans 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
11:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
  (Hillsboro Stadium Turf)
7 Forest Grove Vikings 3  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
11 Clackamas Cavaliers 1 (5 inn.)  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA South Salem Saxons
  (Wilsonville)
9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
10:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Southridge Skyhawks 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
11:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 Aloha Warriors 5  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA Lincoln Cardinals
  (Jesuit)
13 West Linn Lions 0  6A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm St Helens Lions 1 Hermiston Bulldogs 3  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 5 Wilson Trojans 4 (10 inn.)  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs
  (West Albany HS)
3 Willamette Wolverines 0  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 8 Bend Lava Bears 2  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos
  (Sunridge Middle School)
2 Liberty Falcons 9  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
TBA Churchill Lancers 7 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
4 Wilsonville Wildcats 3  details  5A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 8 North Marion Huskies 4  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:00pm #4 Molalla Indians
  (Hoodview Park)
4 #12 Sisters Outlaws 0  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 3 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
9:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 10 La Grande Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 8 #8 Phoenix Pirates 7  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm #7 Henley Hornets 3 Sweet Home Huskies 2  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:30pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Yantis Park)
4 Stayton Eagles 0  4A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Rainier Columbians
  (Wilsonville High School)
13 Cascade Christian Challengers 0 (5 inn.)  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
TBA Colton Vikings
  (Estacada - River Mill Elementary)
3 Toledo Boomers 5  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Dayton Pirates 18 Bandon Tigers 1  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 Warrenton Warriors 5  details  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles
  (Toledo)
6 Nyssa Bulldogs 3  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 3 Corbett Cardinals 2  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Rogue River Chieftains
  (Rogue River)
4 Willamina Bulldogs 6  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (Gaston - Brown Park)
11 Riddle Irish 1 (5 inn.)  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore   2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
8:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Regis Rams 15  details  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Heppner Mustangs
  (Heppner Little League Complex)
12 Nestucca Bobcats 1  details  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm Irrigon Knights 9 Butte Falls Loggers 1  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:30pm Union Lady Cats 5 Western Mennonite Pioneers 1  2A/1A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site