Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 17, 2014

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Century Jaguars (5-21)
(Hillsboro Stadium)
Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)  Century Jamboree 
3:45pm Forest Grove Vikings (14-13) TBA  (0-0)  Forest Grove Jamboree 
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A) 0 Reynolds Raiders 18  
3:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (22-8)
(Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
TBA  (0-0)  Glencoe Jamboree 
4:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 1  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 17 North Salem Vikings 4  details  
1:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (28-3)
(US Cellular Field, Medford)
TBA  (0-0)  North Medford Jamboree 
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)
(Hillsboro Stadium)
Westview Wildcats (22-9)  Century Jamboree 
5:45pm Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)
(Hillsboro Stadium)
Central Catholic Rams (22-6)  Century Jamboree 
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 11 Summit Storm (5A) 1  
1:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(US Cellular fields)
Roseburg Indians (13-13)  South Medford Jamboree 
3:30pm TBA  (0-0)
(Hillsboro Stadium)
Barlow Bruins (23-6)  Glencoe Jamboree 
4:00pm TBA  (0-0) Clackamas Cavaliers (13-14)  Jesuit Jamboree 
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Centennial Eagles (5-19)  Tualatin Jamboree 
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Lakeridge Pacers (12-12)  Tualatin Jamboree 
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (20-7) TBA  (0-0)  Tualatin Jamboree 
6:30pm West Linn Lions 1 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 12  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers 0 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 18  
4:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 17 North Salem Vikings (6A) 4  details  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 11 Summit Storm 1  
4:30pm St Helens Lions 0 West Albany Bulldogs 2  
3:45pm TBA  (0-0) Wilsonville Wildcats (6-21)  Forest Grove Jamboree 
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Madison Senators (3-20)  David Douglas Jamboree 
4:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 10 Marist Spartans 6  
6:30pm West Linn Lions (6A) 1 Putnam Kingsmen 12  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 10 South Albany Rebels 0  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 3 Del Norte (CA) Warriors 2 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (3-21) Sweet Home Huskies (18-4)   cancelled 
5:00pm North Marion Huskies 3 Scappoose Indians 8  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 5 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 7 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 11  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 16 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 6  details  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) 13 Rogue River Chieftains 7  details  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 12 Oakland Oakers (2A) 0  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 19 Colton Vikings 4  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-17) Warrenton Warriors (4-18)   cancelled 
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 Riverside Pirates 3  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 25 Oakridge Warriors (2A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) 5 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 6 Scio Loggers 28  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (3A) 7 Vernonia Loggers 11  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 16 Portland Christian Royals 6  details  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 13 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 7  details  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 12 Oakland Oakers 0  
5:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 19 Colton Vikings (3A) 4  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-17) Warrenton Warriors (3A) (4-18)   cancelled 
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 7 Riverside Pirates (3A) 3  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 25 Oakridge Warriors 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 15 Myrtle Point Bobcats 2  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 9 Dayton (WA) Bulldogs 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Lakeridge Pacers (12-12)  Tualatin Jamboree 
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Centennial Eagles (5-19)  Tualatin Jamboree 
4:00pm TBA  (0-0) Clackamas Cavaliers (13-14)  Jesuit Jamboree 
1:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (US Cellular fields)
Roseburg Indians (13-13)  South Medford Jamboree 
3:30pm TBA  (0-0)
  (Hillsboro Stadium)
Barlow Bruins (23-6)  Glencoe Jamboree 
4:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 1  
5:45pm Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)
  (Hillsboro Stadium)
Central Catholic Rams (22-6)  Century Jamboree 
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)
  (Hillsboro Stadium)
Westview Wildcats (22-9)  Century Jamboree 
6:30pm West Linn Lions 1 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 12  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A) 0 Reynolds Raiders 18  
6:30pm Century Jaguars (5-21)
  (Hillsboro Stadium)
Oregon City Pioneers (16-11)  Century Jamboree 
3:45pm Forest Grove Vikings (14-13) TBA  (0-0)  Forest Grove Jamboree 
3:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (22-8)
  (Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
TBA  (0-0)  Glencoe Jamboree 
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (20-7) TBA  (0-0)  Tualatin Jamboree 
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 17 North Salem Vikings 4  details  
1:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (28-3)
  (US Cellular Field, Medford)
TBA  (0-0)  North Medford Jamboree 
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 11 Summit Storm (5A) 1  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm TBA  (0-0) Madison Senators (3-20)  David Douglas Jamboree 
3:45pm TBA  (0-0) Wilsonville Wildcats (6-21)  Forest Grove Jamboree 
4:30pm St Helens Lions 0 West Albany Bulldogs 2  
4:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
4:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 10 Marist Spartans 6  
6:30pm West Linn Lions (6A) 1 Putnam Kingsmen 12  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers 0 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 18  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 17 North Salem Vikings (6A) 4  details  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 10 South Albany Rebels 0  details  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 11 Summit Storm 1  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Molalla Indians (3-21) Sweet Home Huskies (18-4)   cancelled 
5:00pm North Marion Huskies 3 Scappoose Indians 8  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 3 Del Norte (CA) Warriors 2 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 5 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 6 Scio Loggers 28  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-17) Warrenton Warriors (4-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Amity Warriors 7 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 11  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 16 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 6  details  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 12 Oakland Oakers (2A) 0  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 25 Oakridge Warriors (2A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 19 Colton Vikings 4  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) 5 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) 13 Rogue River Chieftains 7  details  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 Riverside Pirates 3  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-17) Warrenton Warriors (3A) (4-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 15 Myrtle Point Bobcats 2  
4:30pm Amity Warriors (3A) 7 Vernonia Loggers 11  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 16 Portland Christian Royals 6  details  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 12 Oakland Oakers 0  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 25 Oakridge Warriors 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 19 Colton Vikings (3A) 4  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 13 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 7  details  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 7 Riverside Pirates (3A) 3  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 9 Dayton (WA) Bulldogs 2  

+ denotes neutral site