Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

You are here: Home Softball Menu / Archives 2015 Standings 2A - Special District 5
2015 Softball 2A Special District 5 Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Gold Beach Panthers 11 1 0.917 19 7 0.731 16 2 0.889 L1 262 116 7 5 7 3 6 14
Reedsport Braves 10 2 0.833 14 12 0.538 13 7 0.650 L2 209 145 14 10 12 13 13 10
Waldport Irish 7 5 0.583 15 10 0.600 14 8 0.636 L3 294 145 18 21 19 21 22 34
Toledo Boomers 7 5 0.583 8 15 0.348 8 13 0.381 L1 174 270 23 24 25 27 26 15
Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 8 0.333 5 13 0.278 4 10 0.286 W1 113 220 32 32 32 33 34 31
Bandon Tigers 3 9 0.250 4 17 0.190 4 11 0.267 L4 123 249 33 31 33 32 33 28
Siletz Valley Warriors (1A) 0 12 0.000 1 17 0.056 1 16 0.059 L4 126 294 39 38 37 39 39 37
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS
3/16/15
Hidden Valley 13 BANDON 8 (6 inn)
Gold Beach @ ROGUE RIVER 4:00pm
TOLEDO 18 Delphian 5 (5 innings)
WALDPORT 32 Neah-Kah-Nie 3
3/17/15
Crow 1 TOLEDO 0
RIDDLE 15 Myrtle Point 2 (5 inning)
REEDSPORT 5 Oakland 4 (7)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 9 Gold Beach 4
3/18/15
WALDPORT 27 Chemawa 0
Coquille 5 REEDSPORT 4
3/19/15
Siuslaw 12 BANDON 1 (5 innings)
Siuslaw 13 BANDON 2 (7 innings)
LOWELL 10 Myrtle Point 0
3/20/15
NORTH BEND 10 Reedsport 3
3/21/15
Willamina @ WALDPORT 1:00pm
3/24/15
Lowell @ WALDPORT 4:30pm
3/25/15
Jefferson 22 TOLEDO 9 (5 inn)
COTTAGE GROVE 8 Reedsport 2
GASTON 12 Toledo 2 (6 innings)
3/27/15
Gold Beach 10 SIUSLAW 1
Riddle 11 BANDON 1 (6 innings)
Gold Beach 18 SIUSLAW 8
3/28/15
NORTH DOUGLAS 13 Toledo 1
NORTH DOUGLAS 21 Toledo 0
3/31/15
Gold Beach 12 TOLEDO 1 (5 innings)
WALDPORT 8 Bandon 2
4/1/15
GOLD BEACH 9 Rogue River 5
REEDSPORT 14 Myrtle Point 0 (5 innings)
Central Linn 8 TOLEDO 2
4/2/15
Siletz Valley @ PHILOMATH 4:30pm
4/3/15
WALDPORT 13 Siletz Valley 3
GOLD BEACH 22 Reedsport 5 (5)
Coquille 28 MYRTLE POINT 1
4/4/15
GOLD BEACH 12 Yoncalla 2
SCAPPOOSE 10 Waldport 0
ROGUE RIVER 17 Bandon 1
GOLD BEACH 18 Yoncalla 3
SCAPPOOSE 8 Waldport 1
4/6/15
TOLEDO 23 Bandon 20
4/7/15
Reedsport 10 TOLEDO 4
WALDPORT 17 Myrtle Point 3
4/9/15
GOLD BEACH 19 Siletz Valley 3
4/10/15
BANDON 9 Siletz Valley 3
Waldport 7 GOLD BEACH 3
4/11/15
WALDPORT 19 Lowell 8
Oakland @ BANDON 12:00pm
WALDPORT 23 Lowell 3
Oakland @ BANDON 2:30pm
4/14/15
Reedsport 23 SILETZ VALLEY 0 (5 innings)
WALDPORT 16 Toledo 6
BANDON 18 Myrtle Point 5 (5 inn)
4/15/15
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Reedsport 6
Coquille 16 BANDON 0 (5 inn)
4/16/15
Marshfield 15 MYRTLE POINT 11
GOLD BEACH 14 Bandon 4 (5 inn)
North Bend @ GOLD BEACH 4:30pm
4/17/15
REEDSPORT 6 Waldport 5
MYRTLE POINT 6 Siletz Valley 5 (8 innings)
Amity 18 TOLEDO 7 (6 innings)
4/18/15
WALDPORT 29 Delphian 8
MONROE 20 Siletz Valley 17
CROW 22 Toledo 7 (5 innings)
MCKINLEYVILLE 7 Gold Beach 2
WALDPORT 7 Delphian 4 (Forfeit at second inning)
MONROE 14 Siletz Valley 10
CROW 17 Toledo 11
MCKINLEYVILLE 12 Gold Beach 3
4/21/15
WALDPORT 23 Santiam 6
Gold Beach 21 MYRTLE POINT 9
TOLEDO 13 Siletz Valley 10
REEDSPORT 18 Bandon 1 (5 innings)
4/22/15
Philomath 24 SILETZ VALLEY 15
4/24/15
PERRYDALE 26 Siletz Valley 10
GOLD BEACH 12 Toledo 2
Reedsport 6 MYRTLE POINT 5
Waldport @ BANDON 4:30pm
4/27/15
Waldport 9 BANDON 4
4/28/15
Waldport 14 SILETZ VALLEY 4
Gold Beach 4 REEDSPORT 1
4/29/15
Toledo 15 BANDON 8
COQUILLE 15 Myrtle Point 6
4/30/15
ROGUE RIVER 5 Gold Beach 1
5/1/15
Gold Beach 15 SILETZ VALLEY 2
REEDSPORT 11 Toledo 1 (6 innings)
MYRTLE POINT 9 Waldport 7
Rogue River @ BANDON 4:30pm
5/2/15
Bandon 15 YONCALLA 12
Oakridge 12 SILETZ VALLEY 9
YONCALLA 13 Bandon 9
SILETZ VALLEY 15 Oakridge 3
5/4/15
NORTH DOUGLAS 14 Reedsport 4 (6 innings)
Bandon 11 SILETZ VALLEY 1 (6 inn)
NORTH DOUGLAS 8 Reedsport 1
5/5/15
TOLEDO 4 Myrtle Point 1
Gold Beach 9 WALDPORT 8
TOLEDO 11 Myrtle Point 1 (5 innings)
5/6/15
COQUILLE 11 Bandon 1 (6 inn)
5/7/15
REEDSPORT 18 Siletz Valley 1 (5 innings)
5/8/15
REEDSPORT 12 Santiam Christian 1 (5 innings)
TOLEDO 7 Waldport 4
MYRTLE POINT 14 Bandon 4 (6 inn.)
5/9/15
Yoncalla 5 REEDSPORT 3
REEDSPORT 20 Yoncalla 3 (5 innings)
5/11/15
MYRTLE POINT 14 Marshfield 4 (6 inn.)
Willamina @ TOLEDO 4:30pm
5/12/15
Gold Beach 7 BANDON 1
5/14/15
Toledo 28 SILETZ VALLEY 11 (5 innings)
5/15/15
GOLD BEACH 19 Myrtle Point 0
Reedsport 14 BANDON 3
5/16/15
Reedsport 8 WALDPORT 3
5/18/15
Waldport 15 TOLEDO 2
5/19/15
Myrtle Point 26 SILETZ VALLEY 7
5/20/15
Gold Beach 3 NORTH DOUGLAS 1
5/21/15
KNAPPA 4 Waldport 0
CRESWELL 6 Reedsport 1
Marshfield 6 GOLD BEACH 4 (8 innings)
5/23/15
REEDSPORT 9 Waldport 7
GOLD BEACH 14 Reedsport 2
5/27/15
UNION 16 Waldport 0 (5 innings)   (2A/1A State Playoffs)
BONANZA 4 Reedsport 3  (2A/1A State Playoffs)
GOLD BEACH 6 Gaston 4  (2A/1A State Playoffs)
5/29/15
CENTRAL LINN 8 Gold Beach 1  (2A/1A State Playoffs)