Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 3A

2015 Softball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rainier Columbians 12 0 1.000 25 5 0.833 19 2 0.905 L1 346 51 2 1 1 3 1 2
Clatskanie Tigers 8 4 0.667 13 14 0.481 9 7 0.562 L1 214 205 13 11 10 14 11 9
Warrenton Warriors 5 7 0.417 11 13 0.458 7 9 0.438 L3 157 178 23 24 20 24 24 29
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 5 7 0.417 9 9 0.500 7 8 0.467 L1 106 121 20 17 14 20 18 19
Portland Christian Royals 0 12 0.000 0 25 0.000 0 13 0.000 L25 65 509 33 31 31 35 32 8
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2015 Softball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dayton Pirates 9 1 0.900 27 5 0.844 19 2 0.905 W12 342 75 1 2 2 1 1 1
Taft Tigers 9 1 0.900 22 7 0.759 11 3 0.786 L1 276 91 4 6 5 2 4 4
Santiam Christian Eagles 5 5 0.500 8 14 0.364 5 9 0.357 L1 148 244 21 23 24 15 21 6
Amity Warriors 4 6 0.400 11 9 0.550 9 9 0.500 L1 173 149 15 15 18 16 15 23
Willamina Bulldogs 2 8 0.200 3 14 0.176 2 12 0.143 L1 77 200 27 28 28 29 28 18
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 1 9 0.100 6 14 0.300 2 10 0.167 L2 157 196 31 32 29 31 31 28
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2015 Softball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Scio Loggers 15 0 1.000 26 3 0.897 17 3 0.850 L1 354 79 3 5 3 4 3 5
Salem Academy Crusaders 10 5 0.667 15 9 0.625 12 8 0.600 L3 213 138 11 16 13 9 13 27
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 6 0.600 16 9 0.640 13 9 0.591 L1 237 156 16 19 15 8 14 32
Colton Vikings (2A) 8 7 0.533 14 13 0.519 10 9 0.526 L1 162 189 14 18 19 17 19 24
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 12 0.200 6 15 0.286 3 14 0.176 L13 139 198 30 30 32 27 30 31
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 0 15 0.000 0 17 0.000 0 16 0.000 L17 23 344 34 35 35 32 35 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2015 Softball 3A Mountain Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pleasant Hill Billies 13 2 0.867 23 7 0.767 17 5 0.773 L1 255 109 6 4 4 5 4 3
Harrisburg Eagles 11 4 0.733 17 9 0.654 16 7 0.696 L1 180 94 7 8 7 7 7 11
Glide Wildcats (2A) 9 6 0.600 12 11 0.522 10 8 0.556 L3 152 142 9 13 12 10 11 14
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 6 9 0.400 13 12 0.520 8 10 0.444 W1 187 154 22 20 22 19 20 25
Creswell Bulldogs 4 11 0.267 7 16 0.304 4 13 0.235 W1 117 165 25 25 26 25 25 12
La Pine Hawks 2 13 0.133 5 20 0.200 2 14 0.125 W1 100 269 29 29 30 28 29 17
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2015 Softball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Vale Vikings 12 2 0.857 19 9 0.679 14 3 0.824 L1 261 195 5 3 6 6 6 10
Echo Cougars (2A) 10 4 0.714 18 11 0.621 15 6 0.714 L1 250 188 8 7 8 11 8 7
Elgin - Imbler Huskies (2A) 10 4 0.714 12 12 0.500 11 6 0.647 L2 188 173 12 9 9 12 9 13
Grant Union Prospectors 8 6 0.571 13 12 0.520 8 7 0.533 L1 250 187 17 14 17 18 15 20
Riverside Pirates 7 7 0.500 13 12 0.520 7 8 0.467 W1 168 208 19 21 21 23 22 15
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 6 8 0.429 8 10 0.444 6 8 0.429 L4 197 164 24 22 23 22 23 26
Nyssa Bulldogs 3 11 0.214 4 22 0.154 3 12 0.200 L12 182 403 28 27 27 30 27 16
Umatilla Vikings 0 14 0.000 0 20 0.000 0 14 0.000 L20 53 297 35 33 34 34 34 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2015 Softball 3A Southern Cascade Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 7 2 0.778 16 9 0.640 10 4 0.714 L1 239 134 10 10 11 13 10 21
Lakeview Honkers (2A) 6 3 0.667 12 14 0.462 8 5 0.615 L2 238 219 18 12 16 21 15 34
Cascade Christian Challengers 4 5 0.444 6 11 0.353 4 6 0.400 L2 142 162 26 26 25 26 26 30
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 1 8 0.111 2 18 0.100 1 10 0.091 L3 114 373 32 34 33 33 33 35
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
WARRENTON 13 Ilwaco (WA) 0 (5 innings)
Perrydale (2A) 15 SHERIDAN 3
KENNEDY (2A) 19 Gervais 0 (5 innings)
Scio 6 CENTRAL LINN (2A) 4
Blanchet Catholic 18 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 5
Amity 16 JEFFERSON 0 (5inn)
CRESWELL 14 Oakridge (2A) 2 (5 innings)
Pilot Rock (2A) 12 RIVERSIDE 0 (5 innings)
Gold Beach (2A) @ ROGUE RIVER 4:00pm
Echo 15 HEPPNER (2A) 4
Tuesday, 3/17/15
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 5 Vale 2
NAMPA CHRISTIAN (ID) 14 Nyssa 3 (5 inn.)
Vernonia (2A) @ CLATSKANIE 4:30pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 16 Valley Catholic (4A) 1 (4 Inn)
DAYTON 11 Rainier 1 (5)
Salem Academy 7 SHERIDAN 3
Scio 10 KENNEDY (2A) 3
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Stayton (4A) 3 (Rained out bottom 6)
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 8 Creswell 3
Pleasant Hill 21 SPRINGFIELD (5A) 1 (5 inn)
Touchet (WA) 13 UMATILLA 1
Touchet (WA) 20 UMATILLA 10
LAKEVIEW 15 Klamath Union (4A) 3 (5 inn)
CULVER (2A) 5 La Pine 3
La Pine 13 CULVER (2A) 11
Wednesday, 3/18/15
Clatskanie @ KNAPPA (2A) 4:30pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 8 Battle Ground (WA) [JV] 7
TAFT 11 Tillamook (4A) 1 (5 innings)
Colton 16 KENNEDY (2A) 14
DAYTON 6 Cascade (4A) 2
Gervais @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
Glide 10 OAKLAND (2A) 2
SALEM ACADEMY 6 Western Mennonite (2A) 2
HARRISBURG 10 Willamina 0
PLEASANT HILL 15 Santiam Christian 5 (5 inn)
Coquille 5 REEDSPORT (2A) 4
Central Linn (2A) 10 LAKEVIEW 6
ROGUE RIVER 17 Butte Falls (2A) 16
Thursday, 3/19/15
KALAMA (WA) 14 Clatskanie 3 (6)
Vale 14 WEISER (ID) 9
KALAMA (WA) 10 Clatskanie 2 (6)
SHERIDAN 22 Gervais 1 (5 inn.)
SILVERTON (5A) [JV] 24 Portland Christian 6
JEFFERSON 3 Western Mennonite (2A) 2 (8 innings)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 8 Santiam Christian 7 (8 innings)
RIVERSIDE 15 Irrigon (2A) 14 (7 innings)
Union (2A) 14 ECHO 4
Grant Union 14 CULVER (2A) 2
Grant Union 20 CULVER (2A) 2
Friday, 3/20/15
Taft 9 YREKA (CA) 4  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Taft 10 ARCATA (CA) 1 (5 innings)   (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Western Mennonite (2A) 19 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 2 (5 inn.)
Knappa (2A) 10 WILLAMINA 0 (5inn)
Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) 5 TAFT 1  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
SCIO 11 North Marion (4A) 1
Gaston (2A) @ SALEM ACADEMY 4:30pm
Glide 7 NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 5
Corbett (4A) 6 COLTON 1
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 4 Glide 3
NEWPORT (4A) 9 Dayton 7 (5 innings)
Homedale (ID) 17 VALE 3 (5 innings)
Butte Falls (2A) 10 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 6
Saturday, 3/21/15
Sheridan 8 VERNONIA (2A) 7 (8 innings)
VERNONIA (2A) 12 Sheridan 6
Enterprise (CA) 10 TAFT 1  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Amity 5 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 4
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Amity 7
PLEASANT HILL 11 Philomath (4A) 1 (5 inn)
PLEASANT HILL 17 Philomath (4A) 7 (5 inn)
Pilot Rock (2A) 9 GRANT UNION 2
Pilot Rock (2A) 5 GRANT UNION 1
Willamina @ WALDPORT (2A) 1:00pm
ROGUE RIVER 6 Coquille 1
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 8 Elgin - Imbler 1
Coquille 6 ROGUE RIVER 2
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 10 Elgin - Imbler 0 (5 inn)
HIDDEN VALLEY (4A) 16 Cascade Christian 1 (5 innings)
Monday, 3/23/15
RAINIER 11 South Eugene (6A) 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
VERNONIA (2A) 23 La Pine 8  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Astoria (4A) 7 WARRENTON 3  (Seaside Tourney)
La Pine 13 VERNONIA (2A) 1 (5 innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Irrigon (2A) 28 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
Culver (2A) 27 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 14  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
South Umpqua (4A) 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 6  (City of Medford Tourney)
TAFT 19 Mountain View (5A) 2 (5 innings)
TAFT 8 Gladstone (4A) 4  (Battle at the Beach)
ESTACADA (4A) 14 Warrenton 3  (Seaside Tourney)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 5 Bonanza (2A) 2  (City of Medford Tourney)
SCIO 20 Seaside (4A) 3  (Seaside Tourney)
MARIST CATHOLIC (5A) 4 Rainier 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SCIO 7 Estacada (4A) 6 (6 inngs)   (Seaside Tourney)
Illinois Valley @ GLENDALE (2A) 4:30pm
HARRISBURG 14 Nyssa 4 (5 inning)   (Riverside Tournament)
YAMHILL-CARLTON (4A) 12 Lakeview 0 (5inn)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Harrisburg 12 RIVERSIDE 3  (Riverside Tournament)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 13 RIVERSIDE 3  (Riverside Tournament)
North Valley (4A) 16 LAKEVIEW 1 (5 inning)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 23 Nyssa 1 (5inn)   (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
Riverside 11 KNAPPA (2A) 3 (7 innings)
WARRENTON 26 Ilwaco (WA) 2 (5 innings)   (Seaside Tourney)
CORBETT (4A) 13 La Pine 3  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Jefferson @ SHERIDAN 2:30pm
DAYTON 5 Canby (6A) 3  (Canby Tournament)
TAFT 7 Lebanon (5A) 6  (Battle at the Beach)
SOUTH UMPQUA (4A) 18 Lakeview 6 (5 innings)   (City of Medford Tourney)
SCIO 3 Astoria (4A) 0  (Seaside Tourney)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 21 La Pine 2  (Central Oregon Tournament)
BONANZA (2A) 9 Lakeview 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
NEWPORT (4A) 8 Taft 7 (8 innings)   (Battle at the Beach)
Rainier 9 PLEASANT HILL 0
Rainier 6 PLEASANT HILL 3
TUALATIN (6A) 2 Dayton 0  (Canby Tournament)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 22 NYSSA 7 (5 inn.)   (Riverside Tournament)
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 RIVERSIDE 4 (5 inn)   (Riverside Tournament)
Knappa (2A) 15 NYSSA 5  (Riverside Tournament)
IRRIGON (2A) 18 Portland Christian 0 (5 inn)   (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
Harrisburg 9 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 7 (8 innings)   (Riverside Tournament)
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 9 Santiam Christian 4 (5 inning)   (City of Medford Tourney)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 1 Harrisburg 0  (Riverside Tournament)
CULVER (2A) 16 Portland Christian 5  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
Santiam Christian 21 KLAMATH UNION (4A) 4  (City of Medford Tourney)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
Blanchet Catholic 20 HUDSON'S BAY (WA) 8
KNAPPA (2A) 3 Echo 1 (5 innings)   (Heppner Tournament)
Gaston (2A) 15 JEFFERSON 1
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 9 PLEASANT HILL 1
ECHO 6 Clatskanie 2 (5 Innings)   (Heppner Tournament)
Jefferson 22 TOLEDO (2A) 9 (5 inn)
HEPPNER (2A) 2 Clatskanie 1 (6)   (Heppner Tournament)
Del Norte (CA) [JV] 19 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1
Thursday, 3/26/15
WARRENTON 16 Naselle (WA) 0 (5innings)
Pendleton (5A) [JV] 14 CLATSKANIE 4  (Heppner Tournament)
DAYTON 28 McKay (6A) 2  (Canby Tournament)
TAFT 18 Siuslaw (4A) 1 (5 innings)
TAFT 16 Siuslaw (4A) 3 (5 innings)
Dayton 4 REYNOLDS (6A) 2  (Canby Tournament)
ECHO 9 Colton 4
Clatskanie 15 HEPPNER (2A) 6  (Heppner Tournament)
Friday, 3/27/15
Gervais @ GASTON (2A) 2:00pm
Pilot Rock (2A) 11 COLTON 0 (5)   (Union Spring Break Bash)
ELGIN - IMBLER 11 Stayton (4A) 3  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
La Pine 1 SISTERS (4A) 0
La Grande (4A) 22 ELGIN - IMBLER 3 (5 Inn.)   (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
UNION (2A) 14 Colton 0 (5)   (Union Spring Break Bash)
Saturday, 3/28/15
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 7 Elgin - Imbler 3  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
Burns (2A) 7 COLTON 3  (Union Tournament)
BAKER (4A) 9 Elgin - Imbler 0  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
Monday, 3/30/15
Valley Catholic (4A) 29 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 6
JEFFERSON 12 Santiam (2A) 2 (6 inn)
SCIO 13 Regis (2A) 0
Madras (4A) 12 LA PINE 2 (5 inn.)
Kennedy (2A) 10 CRESWELL 3
Irrigon (2A) 5 RIVERSIDE 2 (7 innings)
ROGUE RIVER 18 Klamath Union (4A) 7
Tuesday, 3/31/15
Dayton 15 TAFT 5 (5)
NORTH BEND (4A) 7 Coquille 6 (9 inn.)
Pleasant Hill 3 SALEM ACADEMY 2
McLoughlin (4A) [JV] 15 UMATILLA 2
Ontario (4A) 13 VALE 0 (5 innings)
Grant Union 14 HEPPNER (2A) 8
Lakeview 18 CULVER (2A) 7
Gervais @ SANTIAM (2A) 4:00pm
Wednesday, 4/1/15
DAYTON 13 Harrisburg 2 (5)
Sheridan 8 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 7 (8 innings)
SCIO 16 Perrydale (2A) 0
BUTTE FALLS (2A) 18 Illinois Valley 5 (5 inn)
Blanchet Catholic @ CASCADE (4A) 4:30pm
Burns (2A) 13 NYSSA 11
GOLD BEACH (2A) 9 Rogue River 5
LAKEVIEW 5 Modoc (CA) 4 (8 innings)
Thursday, 4/2/15
Warrenton 9 VERNONIA (2A) 3
Salem Academy 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 5
Clatskanie 14 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 0
Kennedy (2A) 4 SHERIDAN 1
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Creswell 4
COLTON 12 Gaston (2A) 11
Cascade Christian 12 RIDDLE (2A) 10
VALE 13 Weiser (ID) 10
Pleasant Hill 16 COTTAGE GROVE (4A) 2 (5 inn)
North Valley (4A) 9 ROGUE RIVER 4
Friday, 4/3/15
Salem Academy 18 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 5 (6 inn)
DAYTON 14 Amity 0 (5)
Douglas (4A) 11 GLIDE 1
Vale 5 UMATILLA 3
Vale 14 UMATILLA 2
Coquille 28 MYRTLE POINT (2A) 1
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 15 NYSSA 5 (6 inn.)
ECHO 7 Riverside 5
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 14 NYSSA 2 (5 inn.)
Elgin - Imbler 17 GRANT UNION 6
GRANT UNION 14 Elgin - Imbler 13
ECHO 14 Riverside 7
LAKEVIEW 6 La Pine 1
Saturday, 4/4/15
WARRENTON 7 Willamina 4
WARRENTON 2 Willamina 1 (9)
TAFT 4 Molalla (4A) 3
Taft 3 NEWPORT (4A) 0
ROGUE RIVER 17 Bandon (2A) 1
ONTARIO (4A) 7 Grant Union 1
LA GRANDE (4A) 11 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 1 (5innings)
Monday, 4/6/15
SEASIDE (4A) 10 Clatskanie 3
Santiam Christian @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 18 Portland Christian 3
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 8 Colton 6
Scio 11 SALEM ACADEMY 1 (6 inn)
Jefferson 18 GERVAIS 2 (5 innings)
Tuesday, 4/7/15
Rainier 19 ASTORIA (4A) 0 (5)
VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 3 Portland Adventist Academy 2 (7)
DAYTON 21 Sheridan 0
TAFT 13 Warrenton 0 (5 inn.)
AMITY 13 Willamina 3 (5 innings)
HARRISBURG 7 Blanchet Catholic 3
La Grande (4A) 18 GRANT UNION 6
Brookings-Harbor (4A) 11 ROGUE RIVER 6
IRRIGON (2A) 21 Umatilla 2 (5 inn)
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 17 HEPPNER (2A) 6
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 11 Echo 1 (5 innings)
Glide 19 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 16
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 25 HEPPNER (2A) 2 (5)
Bonanza (2A) @ LAKEVIEW 4:30pm
Wednesday, 4/8/15
HOMEDALE (ID) 12 Vale 2 (5 innings)
Scappoose (4A) 22 CLATSKANIE 3 (5 innings)
AMITY 9 Sheridan 4 (6 inning)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Willamina 6
JEFFERSON 19 Gervais 9 (5inn)
SCIO 13 Salem Academy 1 (5 inn)
Coquille 18 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1
Thursday, 4/9/15
CLATSKANIE 7 Astoria (4A) 5
Warrenton 9 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0
KENNEDY (2A) 14 Portland Christian 0 (5 innings)
Taft 17 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 2 (5 inn.)
MARSHFIELD (4A) 17 Coquille 3 (5 inn.)
Blanchet Catholic 15 COLTON 3 (6)
Creswell 16 CROW (2A) 1 (5 innings)
Hidden Valley (4A) [JV] 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 9
KLAMATH UNION (4A) 1 Rogue River 0
Friday, 4/10/15
Regis (2A) 20 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Seaside (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:00pm
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 11 Sheridan 9
TAFT 29 Willamina 0
DOUGLAS (4A) 11 Glide 0
Jefferson 21 GERVAIS 1 (5inn)
Colton 10 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 5 (8 innings)
Scio 8 SALEM ACADEMY 1
PLEASANT HILL 10 Siuslaw (4A) 0 (5 inn)
Dayton 18 HARRISBURG 0
Mountain View (5A) 11 LA PINE 5
NYSSA 17 Umatilla 5 (5 inn.)
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 9 GRANT UNION 8
GRANT UNION 8 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 4
NYSSA 13 Umatilla 3 (6 inn.)
Phoenix (4A) 7 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 3
Phoenix (4A) 2 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 1
Lakeview 14 KLAMATH UNION (4A) 4
Saturday, 4/11/15
BANKS (4A) 1 Rainier 0
DAYTON 24 Junction City (4A) 1
YAMHILL-CARLTON (4A) 5 Dayton 3
ELGIN - IMBLER 11 Echo 4
Echo 8 ELGIN - IMBLER 6
Brookings-Harbor (4A) [JV] 24 ILLINOIS VALLEY 6
Brookings-Harbor (4A) [JV] 27 ILLINOIS VALLEY 17
Monday, 4/13/15
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) @ SHERIDAN TBA
ONTARIO (4A) 12 Nyssa 2
Tuesday, 4/14/15
Gaston (2A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
DAYTON 13 Willamina 1
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 3:30pm
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 5:00pm
Pilot Rock (2A) 18 ELGIN - IMBLER 2
VALE 9 Riverside 3
Pleasant Hill 5 ELMIRA (4A) 4
VALE 12 Riverside 2 (5 innings)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 6
Cascade Christian 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 4
UNION (2A) 15 Grant Union 5 (6 inn)
HEPPNER (2A) 13 Umatilla 0 (5)
BURNS (2A) 11 Lakeview 1
BAKER (4A) 5 Echo 4
Wednesday, 4/15/15
Nyssa 24 MARSING (ID) 11 (6 inn.)
Sheridan 34 DELPHIAN (2A) 4 (5 inn)
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 6 Clatskanie 0
DAYTON 11 Creswell 1 (6)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Reedsport (2A) 6
SCIO 7 Colton 0
Salem Academy 21 GERVAIS 3 (5 inn)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 9 Jefferson 4
Rogue River @ GLIDE 4:30pm
Coquille 16 BANDON (2A) 0 (5 inn)
Thursday, 4/16/15
RAINIER 25 Portland Christian 0 (5 innings)
Scio 13 COLTON 4
RIDDLE (2A) 1 Rogue River 0
VALE 8 Fruitland (ID) 7
Butte Falls (2A) 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 5
Friday, 4/17/15
Rainier 21 WARRENTON 0 (5)
Clatskanie 22 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 inn.)
Dayton 17 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (5)
WILLAMINA 6 Sheridan 5
Blanchet Catholic 19 JEFFERSON 10
SALEM ACADEMY 29 Gervais 1 (5 inn)
Scio 25 COLTON 2 (5 innings)
Blanchet Catholic 9 JEFFERSON 5
SALEM ACADEMY 36 Gervais 2 (5 inn)
Harrisburg 10 LA PINE 0 (5)
GLIDE 4 Creswell 3
PLEASANT HILL 7 Coquille 3
Harrisburg 3 LA PINE 2
GLIDE 8 Creswell 1
PLEASANT HILL 8 Coquille 3
ELGIN - IMBLER 12 Vale 0
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 19 Umatilla 0 (5 inn)
Nyssa 11 RIVERSIDE 3
ECHO 9 Grant Union 8
Grant Union 8 ECHO 2
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 16 Umatilla 1 (5 inn)
Amity 18 TOLEDO (2A) 7 (6 innings)
ELGIN - IMBLER 3 Vale 2
RIVERSIDE 11 Nyssa 1
Saturday, 4/18/15
Knappa (2A) 5 WARRENTON 0
Taft 13 AMITY 0 (6 innings)
LAKEVIEW 12 Cascade Christian 1
LAKEVIEW 18 Cascade Christian 12
Monday, 4/20/15
DAYTON 7 Banks (4A) 3
Salem Academy 8 JEFFERSON 1
OAKLAND (2A) 6 Creswell 5
SCIO 14 Blanchet Catholic 1 (5 innings)
Colton 22 GERVAIS 0 (5 innings)
Glendale (2A) 16 ILLINOIS VALLEY 15
Tuesday, 4/21/15
Riverside 9 TRI-CITIES PREP (WA) 4
Knappa (2A) 10 CLATSKANIE 0 (5 inn)
RAINIER 19 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5)
Warrenton 23 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 5
TAFT 12 Sheridan 3
Santiam Christian 8 AMITY 2
HARRISBURG 3 Glide 1
CRESWELL 10 Coquille 4
PLEASANT HILL 12 La Pine 2 (5 inn)
Irrigon (2A) 10 UMATILLA 7
ECHO 14 Heppner (2A) 4 (6 innings)
BURNS (2A) 9 Nyssa 8
LAKEVIEW 24 Illinois Valley 3 (5 Innings)
ROGUE RIVER 19 Cascade Christian 3
ONTARIO (4A) 5 Vale 3
Wednesday, 4/22/15
RAINIER 3 Dayton 0
CLATSKANIE 11 Gaston (2A) 0 (5)
Scio 13 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 7
COLTON 11 Gervais 1 (5 innings)
SALEM ACADEMY 16 Jefferson 6 (6 inn)
Rogue River 14 BUTTE FALLS (2A) 12
Thursday, 4/23/15
VERNONIA (2A) 20 Portland Christian 2 (5 innings)
LOST RIVER (2A) 6 Cascade Christian 5
ROGUE RIVER 16 Etna (CA) 6
Friday, 4/24/15
Knappa (2A) 22 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 inn)
Amity 19 SHERIDAN 3
Taft 4 DAYTON 2
SCIO 14 Blanchet Catholic 5
Colton 18 GERVAIS 0 (5 Innings)
Salem Academy 11 JEFFERSON 6
Harrisburg 16 CRESWELL 2 (6)
Coquille 5 LA PINE 3 (8)
Harrisburg 12 CRESWELL 0 (5)
VALE 9 Echo 4
Elgin - Imbler 19 NYSSA 1
RIVERSIDE 10 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 9 (7 innings)
RIVERSIDE 13 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 12 (7 in kings)
VALE 12 Echo 0 (5innings)
Elgin - Imbler 24 NYSSA 5
Saturday, 4/25/15
SEASIDE (4A) 13 Warrenton 2 (5 inn)
Grant Union 23 UMATILLA 0 (5 inn.)
Grant Union 21 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.)
ROGUE RIVER 11 Lakeview 8 (7 innings)
ROGUE RIVER 16 Lakeview 6 (7 innings)
Monday, 4/27/15
Rainier 10 CLATSKANIE 0 (5 innings)
Western Mennonite (2A) 11 SHERIDAN 9
Santiam Christian 14 WILLAMINA 10
COLTON 9 Jefferson 1
Scio 29 GERVAIS 0
SALEM ACADEMY 4 Blanchet Catholic 1
PLEASANT HILL 11 Glide 2
PLEASANT HILL 7 Glide 3
Butte Falls (2A) 32 ILLINOIS VALLEY 10
Tuesday, 4/28/15
GASTON (2A) 15 Willamina 2 (5)
RAINIER 4 Mark Morris (WA) 3
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 13 Portland Christian 3
Clatskanie 11 WARRENTON 4 (7 innings)
Dayton 17 AMITY 3
TAFT 14 Santiam Christian 2 (5 inn.)
BONANZA (2A) 10 Lakeview 0 (5 inn)
PLEASANT HILL 12 Creswell 2
Cascade Christian 19 CHILOQUIN (2A) 5
Glide 12 LA PINE 1
Harrisburg 18 COQUILLE 0
VALE 13 New Plymouth (ID) 5
GRANT UNION 16 Irrigon (2A) 5 (6 innings)
GRANT UNION 7 Irrigon (2A) 4
RIVERSIDE 8 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) 1
ILLINOIS VALLEY 1 Rogue River 0
Wednesday, 4/29/15
Elmira (4A) 16 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 3
Colton 6 JEFFERSON 3
SCIO 21 Gervais 0
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 10 Salem Academy 0 (5 inn)
COQUILLE 15 Myrtle Point (2A) 6
Nampa Christian (ID) 19 NYSSA 10
Thursday, 4/30/15
Vale 24 FRUITLAND (ID) 15
CLATSKANIE 18 Portland Adventist Academy 5 (6innings)
Tillamook (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
CLATSKANIE 5 Portland Adventist Academy 1 (7 innings)
Amity 14 WILLAMINA 6
Weston-McEwen (2A) 10 ECHO 0 (5 innings)
ROGUE RIVER 5 Gold Beach (2A) 1
Henley (4A) [JV] 23 LAKEVIEW 7
Friday, 5/1/15
Rainier 30 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Rainier 26 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Dayton 11 SHERIDAN 0 (7)
SALEM ACADEMY 20 Blanchet Catholic 17
COLTON 8 Jefferson 3
Scio 19 GERVAIS 1
HARRISBURG 7 Pleasant Hill 4
GLIDE 11 Coquille 7
CRESWELL 13 La Pine 3 (5 innings)
CRESWELL 11 La Pine 1 (5 innings)
HARRISBURG 8 Pleasant Hill 2
GLIDE 8 Coquille 2
Elgin - Imbler 12 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 7
ECHO 14 Nyssa 4 (6 innings)
Rogue River @ BANDON (2A) 4:30pm
Riverside 11 UMATILLA 8 (7 innings)
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 10 Elgin - Imbler 9
ECHO 18 Nyssa 6 (5 innings)
Riverside 18 UMATILLA 7 (7 innings)
Vale 8 GRANT UNION 2
Vale 13 GRANT UNION 4
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 23 Illinois Valley 1 (5 innings)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18 Illinois Valley 1 (5 innings)
Saturday, 5/2/15
TAFT 4 Roosevelt (6A) 3
Monday, 5/4/15
Riverside 8 COLUMBIA, WHITE SALMON (WA) 5
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 2
Salem Academy 8 COLTON 1
SCIO 10 Jefferson 0
Willamina 21 SANTIAM (2A) 15
Tuesday, 5/5/15
CLATSKANIE 23 Portland Christian 7 (5 innings)
RAINIER 24 Warrenton 0 (5)
RAINIER 14 Warrenton 0 (5)
CLATSKANIE 27 Portland Christian 6 (5 innings)
Dayton 9 CENTRAL LINN (2A) 0
AMITY 13 Regis (2A) 12
SHERIDAN 16 Santiam Christian 15
Taft 17 WILLAMINA 0 (5 inn.)
HARRISBURG 10 La Pine 0 (5 inn)
Glide 10 CRESWELL 0 (5 inn.)
Pleasant Hill 8 COQUILLE 2
Ontario (4A) 23 NYSSA 3 (5 inn.)
Umatilla @ HEPPNER (2A) 4:00pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 7 Lakeview 2
Wednesday, 5/6/15
Scio 23 JEFFERSON 3 (5inn)
Blanchet Catholic 15 GERVAIS 0
SALEM ACADEMY 5 Colton 1
COQUILLE 11 Bandon (2A) 1 (6 inn)
Thursday, 5/7/15
Rainier 13 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0 (5 inn)
Rainier 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0 (5 inn)
Dayton 11 WILLAMINA 1
SHERIDAN 16 Delphian (2A) 2 (5 innings)
ELMIRA (4A) 16 Santiam Christian 3 (5 innings)
Friday, 5/8/15
WARRENTON 10 Portland Christian 0
WARRENTON 12 Portland Christian 2
TAFT 11 Amity 3
COLTON 9 Salem Academy 4
SCIO 10 Jefferson 0
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 0 (5 inn)
Pleasant Hill 17 LA PINE 0
GLIDE 6 Harrisburg 5
COQUILLE 9 Creswell 4
Pleasant Hill 17 LA PINE 4
GLIDE 7 Harrisburg 4
COQUILLE 8 Creswell 5
RIVERSIDE 1 Grant Union 0
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Umatilla 0
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Umatilla 0
REEDSPORT (2A) 12 Santiam Christian 1 (5 innings)
VALE 17 Nyssa 7 (6)
ECHO 20 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 12
ECHO 11 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 8
VALE 16 Nyssa 5 (5)
Grant Union 12 RIVERSIDE 2 (5innings)
Rogue River 10 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 0
Rogue River 20 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 0
Saturday, 5/9/15
Rainier 9 SCAPPOOSE (4A) 8
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 6 Rainier 5
Echo 16 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Lakeview 26 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1 (5)
Lakeview 18 ILLINOIS VALLEY 6
Monday, 5/11/15
Riverside 3 WAITSBURG - PRESCOTT (WA) 2
Illinois Valley 27 GLENDALE (2A) 14
Willamina @ TOLEDO (2A) 4:30pm
Tuesday, 5/12/15
Portland Adventist Academy 5 WARRENTON 4
WARRENTON 7 Portland Adventist Academy 6
Colton @ CENTRAL LINN (2A) 4:30pm
Portland Christian @ AMITY 5:00pm
DAYTON 14 Santiam Christian 4 (6)
Cascade Christian @ BUTTE FALLS (2A) 3:30pm
Cascade Christian @ BUTTE FALLS (2A) 5:00pm
UNION (2A) 18 Vale 8 (6 inn)
Echo 11 IRRIGON (2A) 2
BAKER (4A) 23 Nyssa 1 (5 inn)
Wednesday, 5/13/15
RAINIER 6 Toutle Lake (WA) 1
Creswell 2 HARRISBURG 1
COQUILLE 22 La Pine 12 (5)
Pleasant Hill 12 GLIDE 4
COQUILLE 3 La Pine 1
LAKEVIEW 7 Rogue River 1
Thursday, 5/14/15
RAINIER 25 Clatskanie 0 (5 innings)
Portland Adventist Academy 14 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0 (5 inn)
Portland Adventist Academy 13 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 inn)
RAINIER 12 Clatskanie 2 (5 innings)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 14 Amity 13
Willamina 11 SHERIDAN 6
Taft 11 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.)
COLTON 3 Western Mennonite (2A) 0
Dayton 11 SCIO 5
Friday, 5/15/15
CLATSKANIE 8 Warrenton 3 (7 innings)
CLATSKANIE 16 Warrenton 4 (5 innings)
COLTON 6 Kennedy (2A) 5
HARRISBURG 5 Coquille 3
HARRISBURG 9 Coquille 4
La Pine 6 GLIDE 1
GLIDE 23 La Pine 6 (5)
Elgin - Imbler 12 RIVERSIDE 2 (6 innings)
Vale 10 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 1
RIVERSIDE 14 Elgin - Imbler 4 (5 innings)
Echo 19 UMATILLA 1 (5 innings.)
Echo 15 UMATILLA 0 (5 innings.)
Vale 21 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 12
Saturday, 5/16/15
SALEM ACADEMY 1 Amity 0
Amity 11 SALEM ACADEMY 0 (6 inn)
ROGUE RIVER 11 Illinois Valley 1 (5 inn.)
ROGUE RIVER 18 Illinois Valley 0 (5 inn.)
Monday, 5/18/15
Rainier 9 SCIO 2
Pleasant Hill 14 CRESWELL 4
Pleasant Hill 5 CRESWELL 1
Blanchet Catholic 3 NORTH MARION (4A) 2
Grant Union 23 NYSSA 16
Grant Union 23 NYSSA 10 (5 innings)
Tuesday, 5/19/15
Portland Adventist Academy 4 WARRENTON 0
RAINIER 3 Banks (4A) 2
DAYTON 9 Douglas (4A) 7
Scappoose (4A) 16 SALEM ACADEMY 1
LA PINE 8 Creswell 7
COQUILLE 3 Glide 0
PLEASANT HILL 7 Harrisburg 1
Burns (2A) 12 LAKEVIEW 8
Wednesday, 5/20/15
AMITY 11 Willamina 5
COLTON 4 Jefferson 1
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Grant Union 4
Thursday, 5/21/15
Portland Adventist Academy 6 CLATSKANIE 5
CLATSKANIE 11 Portland Adventist Academy 7
Scio 4 GLADSTONE (4A) 3
CRESWELL 6 Reedsport (2A) 1
LAKEVIEW 22 Illinois Valley 0
Friday, 5/22/15
DAYTON 5 Taft 3
Amity 13 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 3
Colton 3 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 2 (9 innings)
Elmira (4A) 3 HARRISBURG 2 (8 inning game)
NEWPORT (4A) 10 Pleasant Hill 3
VALE 11 Echo 3  (EOL Dist Tourn)
ECHO 8 Elgin - Imbler 5  (EOL Tournament)
ROGUE RIVER 9 Lakeview 8
Saturday, 5/23/15
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 5 TAFT 0
Rogue River 10 GLIDE 8
Wednesday, 5/27/15
RAINIER 11 Colton 0 (5)   (3A State Playoffs)
TAFT 9 Clatskanie 1  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 12 Lakeview 0 (5)   (3A State Playoffs)
SCIO 13 Amity 3 (6 innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
PLEASANT HILL 3 Salem Academy 0  (3A State Playoffs)
HARRISBURG 11 Elgin - Imbler 0 (5 innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
VALE 12 Glide 4  (3A State Playoffs)
Echo 11 ROGUE RIVER 4  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
RAINIER 2 Harrisburg 1  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 12 Echo 2 (5)   (3A State Playoffs)
Pleasant Hill 1 TAFT 0  (3A State Playoffs)
SCIO 12 Vale 0 (5 innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 6/2/15
RAINIER 10 Scio 2  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 7 Pleasant Hill 3  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 6/5/15
DAYTON 5 Rainier 1  (3A State Playoffs)

Lewis & Clark

2015 Softball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rainier Columbians 12 0 1.000 25 5 0.833 19 2 0.905 L1 346 51 2 1 1 3 1 2
Clatskanie Tigers 8 4 0.667 13 14 0.481 9 7 0.562 L1 214 205 13 11 10 14 11 9
Warrenton Warriors 5 7 0.417 11 13 0.458 7 9 0.438 L3 157 178 23 24 20 24 24 29
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 5 7 0.417 9 9 0.500 7 8 0.467 L1 106 121 20 17 14 20 18 19
Portland Christian Royals 0 12 0.000 0 25 0.000 0 13 0.000 L25 65 509 33 31 31 35 32 8
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
WARRENTON 13 Ilwaco (WA) 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 3/17/15
Vernonia (2A) @ CLATSKANIE 4:30pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 16 Valley Catholic (4A) 1 (4 InnInnings)
DAYTON 11 Rainier 1 (5Innings)
Wednesday, 3/18/15
Clatskanie @ KNAPPA (2A) 4:30pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 8 Battle Ground (WA) [JV] 7
Thursday, 3/19/15
KALAMA (WA) 14 Clatskanie 3 (6Innings)
KALAMA (WA) 10 Clatskanie 2 (6Innings)
SILVERTON (5A) [JV] 24 Portland Christian 6
Friday, 3/20/15
Western Mennonite (2A) 19 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 3/23/15
RAINIER 11 South Eugene (6A) 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Astoria (4A) 7 WARRENTON 3  (Seaside Tourney)
Irrigon (2A) 28 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
Culver (2A) 27 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 14  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
ESTACADA (4A) 14 Warrenton 3  (Seaside Tourney)
MARIST CATHOLIC (5A) 4 Rainier 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
WARRENTON 26 Ilwaco (WA) 2 (5 inningsInnings)   (Seaside Tourney)
Rainier 9 PLEASANT HILL 0
Rainier 6 PLEASANT HILL 3
IRRIGON (2A) 18 Portland Christian 0 (5 innInnings)   (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
CULVER (2A) 16 Portland Christian 5  (Irrigon Spring Break Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
ECHO 6 Clatskanie 2 (5 InningsInnings)   (Heppner Tournament)
HEPPNER (2A) 2 Clatskanie 1 (6Innings)   (Heppner Tournament)
Thursday, 3/26/15
WARRENTON 16 Naselle (WA) 0 (5inningsInnings)
Pendleton (5A) [JV] 14 CLATSKANIE 4  (Heppner Tournament)
Clatskanie 15 HEPPNER (2A) 6  (Heppner Tournament)
Monday, 3/30/15
Valley Catholic (4A) 29 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 6
Thursday, 4/2/15
Warrenton 9 VERNONIA (2A) 3
Clatskanie 14 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 0
Saturday, 4/4/15
WARRENTON 7 Willamina 4
WARRENTON 2 Willamina 1 (9Innings)
Monday, 4/6/15
SEASIDE (4A) 10 Clatskanie 3
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 18 Portland Christian 3
Tuesday, 4/7/15
Rainier 19 ASTORIA (4A) 0 (5Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 3 Portland Adventist Academy 2 (7Innings)
TAFT 13 Warrenton 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/8/15
Scappoose (4A) 22 CLATSKANIE 3 (5 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 4/9/15
CLATSKANIE 7 Astoria (4A) 5
Warrenton 9 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0
KENNEDY (2A) 14 Portland Christian 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/10/15
Regis (2A) 20 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Seaside (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:00pm
Saturday, 4/11/15
BANKS (4A) 1 Rainier 0
Tuesday, 4/14/15
Gaston (2A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
Wednesday, 4/15/15
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 6 Clatskanie 0
Thursday, 4/16/15
RAINIER 25 Portland Christian 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/17/15
Rainier 21 WARRENTON 0 (5Innings)
Clatskanie 22 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/18/15
Knappa (2A) 5 WARRENTON 0
Tuesday, 4/21/15
Knappa (2A) 10 CLATSKANIE 0 (5 innInnings)
RAINIER 19 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5Innings)
Warrenton 23 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 5
Wednesday, 4/22/15
RAINIER 3 Dayton 0
CLATSKANIE 11 Gaston (2A) 0 (5Innings)
Thursday, 4/23/15
VERNONIA (2A) 20 Portland Christian 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/24/15
Knappa (2A) 22 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 innInnings)
Saturday, 4/25/15
SEASIDE (4A) 13 Warrenton 2 (5 innInnings)
Monday, 4/27/15
Rainier 10 CLATSKANIE 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/28/15
RAINIER 4 Mark Morris (WA) 3
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 13 Portland Christian 3
Clatskanie 11 WARRENTON 4 (7 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 4/30/15
CLATSKANIE 18 Portland Adventist Academy 5 (6inningsInnings)
Tillamook (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
CLATSKANIE 5 Portland Adventist Academy 1 (7 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/1/15
Rainier 30 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Rainier 26 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Tuesday, 5/5/15
CLATSKANIE 23 Portland Christian 7 (5 inningsInnings)
RAINIER 24 Warrenton 0 (5Innings)
RAINIER 14 Warrenton 0 (5Innings)
CLATSKANIE 27 Portland Christian 6 (5 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 5/7/15
Rainier 13 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0 (5 innInnings)
Rainier 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 0 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 5/8/15
WARRENTON 10 Portland Christian 0
WARRENTON 12 Portland Christian 2
Saturday, 5/9/15
Rainier 9 SCAPPOOSE (4A) 8
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 6 Rainier 5
Echo 16 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Tuesday, 5/12/15
Portland Adventist Academy 5 WARRENTON 4
WARRENTON 7 Portland Adventist Academy 6
Portland Christian @ AMITY 5:00pm
Wednesday, 5/13/15
RAINIER 6 Toutle Lake (WA) 1
Thursday, 5/14/15
RAINIER 25 Clatskanie 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Portland Adventist Academy 14 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0 (5 innInnings)
Portland Adventist Academy 13 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 1 (5 innInnings)
RAINIER 12 Clatskanie 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/15/15
CLATSKANIE 8 Warrenton 3 (7 inningsInnings)
CLATSKANIE 16 Warrenton 4 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/18/15
Rainier 9 SCIO 2
Tuesday, 5/19/15
Portland Adventist Academy 4 WARRENTON 0
RAINIER 3 Banks (4A) 2
Thursday, 5/21/15
Portland Adventist Academy 6 CLATSKANIE 5
CLATSKANIE 11 Portland Adventist Academy 7
Wednesday, 5/27/15
RAINIER 11 Colton 0 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
TAFT 9 Clatskanie 1  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
RAINIER 2 Harrisburg 1  (3A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 6/2/15
RAINIER 10 Scio 2  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 6/5/15
DAYTON 5 Rainier 1  (3A State Playoffs)

West Valley

2015 Softball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dayton Pirates 9 1 0.900 27 5 0.844 19 2 0.905 W12 342 75 1 2 2 1 1 1
Taft Tigers 9 1 0.900 22 7 0.759 11 3 0.786 L1 276 91 4 6 5 2 4 4
Santiam Christian Eagles 5 5 0.500 8 14 0.364 5 9 0.357 L1 148 244 21 23 24 15 21 6
Amity Warriors 4 6 0.400 11 9 0.550 9 9 0.500 L1 173 149 15 15 18 16 15 23
Willamina Bulldogs 2 8 0.200 3 14 0.176 2 12 0.143 L1 77 200 27 28 28 29 28 18
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 1 9 0.100 6 14 0.300 2 10 0.167 L2 157 196 31 32 29 31 31 28
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
Perrydale (2A) 15 SHERIDAN 3
Blanchet Catholic 18 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 5
Amity 16 JEFFERSON 0 (5innInnings)
Tuesday, 3/17/15
DAYTON 11 Rainier 1 (5Innings)
Salem Academy 7 SHERIDAN 3
Wednesday, 3/18/15
TAFT 11 Tillamook (4A) 1 (5 inningsInnings)
DAYTON 6 Cascade (4A) 2
Gervais @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
HARRISBURG 10 Willamina 0
PLEASANT HILL 15 Santiam Christian 5 (5 innInnings)
Thursday, 3/19/15
SHERIDAN 22 Gervais 1 (5 inn.Innings)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 8 Santiam Christian 7 (8 inningsInnings)
Friday, 3/20/15
Taft 9 YREKA (CA) 4  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Taft 10 ARCATA (CA) 1 (5 inningsInnings)   (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Knappa (2A) 10 WILLAMINA 0 (5innInnings)
Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) 5 TAFT 1  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
NEWPORT (4A) 9 Dayton 7 (5 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 3/21/15
Sheridan 8 VERNONIA (2A) 7 (8 inningsInnings)
VERNONIA (2A) 12 Sheridan 6
Enterprise (CA) 10 TAFT 1  (Anderson Cubs Classic)
Amity 5 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 4
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Amity 7
Willamina @ WALDPORT (2A) 1:00pm
Monday, 3/23/15
South Umpqua (4A) 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 6  (City of Medford Tourney)
TAFT 19 Mountain View (5A) 2 (5 inningsInnings)
TAFT 8 Gladstone (4A) 4  (Battle at the Beach)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 5 Bonanza (2A) 2  (City of Medford Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
Jefferson @ SHERIDAN 2:30pm
DAYTON 5 Canby (6A) 3  (Canby Tournament)
TAFT 7 Lebanon (5A) 6  (Battle at the Beach)
NEWPORT (4A) 8 Taft 7 (8 inningsInnings)   (Battle at the Beach)
TUALATIN (6A) 2 Dayton 0  (Canby Tournament)
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 9 Santiam Christian 4 (5 inningInnings)   (City of Medford Tourney)
Santiam Christian 21 KLAMATH UNION (4A) 4  (City of Medford Tourney)
Thursday, 3/26/15
DAYTON 28 McKay (6A) 2  (Canby Tournament)
TAFT 18 Siuslaw (4A) 1 (5 inningsInnings)
TAFT 16 Siuslaw (4A) 3 (5 inningsInnings)
Dayton 4 REYNOLDS (6A) 2  (Canby Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/31/15
Dayton 15 TAFT 5 (5Innings)
Wednesday, 4/1/15
DAYTON 13 Harrisburg 2 (5Innings)
Sheridan 8 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 7 (8 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 4/2/15
Kennedy (2A) 4 SHERIDAN 1
Friday, 4/3/15
DAYTON 14 Amity 0 (5Innings)
Saturday, 4/4/15
WARRENTON 7 Willamina 4
WARRENTON 2 Willamina 1 (9Innings)
TAFT 4 Molalla (4A) 3
Taft 3 NEWPORT (4A) 0
Monday, 4/6/15
Santiam Christian @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
Tuesday, 4/7/15
DAYTON 21 Sheridan 0
TAFT 13 Warrenton 0 (5 inn.Innings)
AMITY 13 Willamina 3 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 4/8/15
AMITY 9 Sheridan 4 (6 inningInnings)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Willamina 6
Thursday, 4/9/15
Taft 17 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/10/15
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 11 Sheridan 9
TAFT 29 Willamina 0
Dayton 18 HARRISBURG 0
Saturday, 4/11/15
DAYTON 24 Junction City (4A) 1
YAMHILL-CARLTON (4A) 5 Dayton 3
Monday, 4/13/15
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) @ SHERIDAN TBA
Tuesday, 4/14/15
DAYTON 13 Willamina 1
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 3:30pm
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 5:00pm
Wednesday, 4/15/15
Sheridan 34 DELPHIAN (2A) 4 (5 innInnings)
DAYTON 11 Creswell 1 (6Innings)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Reedsport (2A) 6
Friday, 4/17/15
Dayton 17 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (5Innings)
WILLAMINA 6 Sheridan 5
Amity 18 TOLEDO (2A) 7 (6 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/18/15
Taft 13 AMITY 0 (6 inningsInnings)
Monday, 4/20/15
DAYTON 7 Banks (4A) 3
Tuesday, 4/21/15
TAFT 12 Sheridan 3
Santiam Christian 8 AMITY 2
Wednesday, 4/22/15
RAINIER 3 Dayton 0
Friday, 4/24/15
Amity 19 SHERIDAN 3
Taft 4 DAYTON 2
Monday, 4/27/15
Western Mennonite (2A) 11 SHERIDAN 9
Santiam Christian 14 WILLAMINA 10
Tuesday, 4/28/15
GASTON (2A) 15 Willamina 2 (5Innings)
Dayton 17 AMITY 3
TAFT 14 Santiam Christian 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/29/15
Elmira (4A) 16 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 3
Thursday, 4/30/15
Amity 14 WILLAMINA 6
Friday, 5/1/15
Dayton 11 SHERIDAN 0 (7Innings)
Saturday, 5/2/15
TAFT 4 Roosevelt (6A) 3
Monday, 5/4/15
Willamina 21 SANTIAM (2A) 15
Tuesday, 5/5/15
Dayton 9 CENTRAL LINN (2A) 0
AMITY 13 Regis (2A) 12
SHERIDAN 16 Santiam Christian 15
Taft 17 WILLAMINA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/7/15
Dayton 11 WILLAMINA 1
SHERIDAN 16 Delphian (2A) 2 (5 inningsInnings)
ELMIRA (4A) 16 Santiam Christian 3 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/8/15
TAFT 11 Amity 3
REEDSPORT (2A) 12 Santiam Christian 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/11/15
Willamina @ TOLEDO (2A) 4:30pm
Tuesday, 5/12/15
Portland Christian @ AMITY 5:00pm
DAYTON 14 Santiam Christian 4 (6Innings)
Thursday, 5/14/15
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 14 Amity 13
Willamina 11 SHERIDAN 6
Taft 11 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Dayton 11 SCIO 5
Saturday, 5/16/15
SALEM ACADEMY 1 Amity 0
Amity 11 SALEM ACADEMY 0 (6 innInnings)
Tuesday, 5/19/15
DAYTON 9 Douglas (4A) 7
Wednesday, 5/20/15
AMITY 11 Willamina 5
Friday, 5/22/15
DAYTON 5 Taft 3
Amity 13 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 3
Saturday, 5/23/15
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 5 TAFT 0
Wednesday, 5/27/15
TAFT 9 Clatskanie 1  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 12 Lakeview 0 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
SCIO 13 Amity 3 (6 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
DAYTON 12 Echo 2 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
Pleasant Hill 1 TAFT 0  (3A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 6/2/15
DAYTON 7 Pleasant Hill 3  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 6/5/15
DAYTON 5 Rainier 1  (3A State Playoffs)

PacWest

2015 Softball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Scio Loggers 15 0 1.000 26 3 0.897 17 3 0.850 L1 354 79 3 5 3 4 3 5
Salem Academy Crusaders 10 5 0.667 15 9 0.625 12 8 0.600 L3 213 138 11 16 13 9 13 27
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 9 6 0.600 16 9 0.640 13 9 0.591 L1 237 156 16 19 15 8 14 32
Colton Vikings (2A) 8 7 0.533 14 13 0.519 10 9 0.526 L1 162 189 14 18 19 17 19 24
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 12 0.200 6 15 0.286 3 14 0.176 L13 139 198 30 30 32 27 30 31
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 0 15 0.000 0 17 0.000 0 16 0.000 L17 23 344 34 35 35 32 35 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
KENNEDY (2A) 19 Gervais 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Scio 6 CENTRAL LINN (2A) 4
Blanchet Catholic 18 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 5
Amity 16 JEFFERSON 0 (5innInnings)
Tuesday, 3/17/15
Salem Academy 7 SHERIDAN 3
Scio 10 KENNEDY (2A) 3
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Stayton (4A) 3
Wednesday, 3/18/15
Colton 16 KENNEDY (2A) 14
Gervais @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
SALEM ACADEMY 6 Western Mennonite (2A) 2
Thursday, 3/19/15
SHERIDAN 22 Gervais 1 (5 inn.Innings)
JEFFERSON 3 Western Mennonite (2A) 2 (8 inningsInnings)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 8 Santiam Christian 7 (8 inningsInnings)
Friday, 3/20/15
SCIO 11 North Marion (4A) 1
Gaston (2A) @ SALEM ACADEMY 4:30pm
Corbett (4A) 6 COLTON 1
Saturday, 3/21/15
Amity 5 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 4
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Amity 7
Monday, 3/23/15
SCIO 20 Seaside (4A) 3  (Seaside Tourney)
SCIO 7 Estacada (4A) 6 (6 inngsInnings)   (Seaside Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
Jefferson @ SHERIDAN 2:30pm
SCIO 3 Astoria (4A) 0  (Seaside Tourney)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
Blanchet Catholic 20 HUDSON'S BAY (WA) 8
Gaston (2A) 15 JEFFERSON 1
Jefferson 22 TOLEDO (2A) 9 (5 innInnings)
Thursday, 3/26/15
ECHO 9 Colton 4
Friday, 3/27/15
Gervais @ GASTON (2A) 2:00pm
Pilot Rock (2A) 11 COLTON 0 (5Innings)   (Union Spring Break Bash)
UNION (2A) 14 Colton 0 (5Innings)   (Union Spring Break Bash)
Saturday, 3/28/15
Burns (2A) 7 COLTON 3  (Union Tournament)
Monday, 3/30/15
JEFFERSON 12 Santiam (2A) 2 (6 innInnings)
SCIO 13 Regis (2A) 0
Tuesday, 3/31/15
Pleasant Hill 3 SALEM ACADEMY 2
Gervais @ SANTIAM (2A) 4:00pm
Wednesday, 4/1/15
SCIO 16 Perrydale (2A) 0
Blanchet Catholic @ CASCADE (4A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/2/15
Salem Academy 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 5
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Creswell 4
COLTON 12 Gaston (2A) 11
Friday, 4/3/15
Salem Academy 18 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 5 (6 innInnings)
Monday, 4/6/15
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 8 Colton 6
Scio 11 SALEM ACADEMY 1 (6 innInnings)
Jefferson 18 GERVAIS 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/7/15
HARRISBURG 7 Blanchet Catholic 3
Wednesday, 4/8/15
JEFFERSON 19 Gervais 9 (5innInnings)
SCIO 13 Salem Academy 1 (5 innInnings)
Thursday, 4/9/15
Blanchet Catholic 15 COLTON 3 (6Innings)
Friday, 4/10/15
Jefferson 21 GERVAIS 1 (5innInnings)
Colton 10 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 5 (8 inningsInnings)
Scio 8 SALEM ACADEMY 1
Wednesday, 4/15/15
SCIO 7 Colton 0
Salem Academy 21 GERVAIS 3 (5 innInnings)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 9 Jefferson 4
Thursday, 4/16/15
Scio 13 COLTON 4
Friday, 4/17/15
Blanchet Catholic 19 JEFFERSON 10
SALEM ACADEMY 29 Gervais 1 (5 innInnings)
Scio 25 COLTON 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Blanchet Catholic 9 JEFFERSON 5
SALEM ACADEMY 36 Gervais 2 (5 innInnings)
Monday, 4/20/15
Salem Academy 8 JEFFERSON 1
SCIO 14 Blanchet Catholic 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Colton 22 GERVAIS 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 4/22/15
Scio 13 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 7
COLTON 11 Gervais 1 (5 inningsInnings)
SALEM ACADEMY 16 Jefferson 6 (6 innInnings)
Friday, 4/24/15
SCIO 14 Blanchet Catholic 5
Colton 18 GERVAIS 0 (5 InningsInnings)
Salem Academy 11 JEFFERSON 6
Monday, 4/27/15
COLTON 9 Jefferson 1
Scio 29 GERVAIS 0
SALEM ACADEMY 4 Blanchet Catholic 1
Wednesday, 4/29/15
Colton 6 JEFFERSON 3
SCIO 21 Gervais 0
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 10 Salem Academy 0 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 5/1/15
SALEM ACADEMY 20 Blanchet Catholic 17
COLTON 8 Jefferson 3
Scio 19 GERVAIS 1
Monday, 5/4/15
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 2
Salem Academy 8 COLTON 1
SCIO 10 Jefferson 0
Wednesday, 5/6/15
Scio 23 JEFFERSON 3 (5innInnings)
Blanchet Catholic 15 GERVAIS 0
SALEM ACADEMY 5 Colton 1
Friday, 5/8/15
COLTON 9 Salem Academy 4
SCIO 10 Jefferson 0
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 0 (5 innInnings)
Tuesday, 5/12/15
Colton @ CENTRAL LINN (2A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 5/14/15
COLTON 3 Western Mennonite (2A) 0
Dayton 11 SCIO 5
Friday, 5/15/15
COLTON 6 Kennedy (2A) 5
Saturday, 5/16/15
SALEM ACADEMY 1 Amity 0
Amity 11 SALEM ACADEMY 0 (6 innInnings)
Monday, 5/18/15
Rainier 9 SCIO 2
Blanchet Catholic 3 NORTH MARION (4A) 2
Tuesday, 5/19/15
Scappoose (4A) 16 SALEM ACADEMY 1
Wednesday, 5/20/15
COLTON 4 Jefferson 1
Thursday, 5/21/15
Scio 4 GLADSTONE (4A) 3
Friday, 5/22/15
Colton 3 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 2 (9 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 5/27/15
RAINIER 11 Colton 0 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
SCIO 13 Amity 3 (6 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)
PLEASANT HILL 3 Salem Academy 0  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
SCIO 12 Vale 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 6/2/15
RAINIER 10 Scio 2  (3A State Playoffs)

Mountain Valley

2015 Softball 3A Mountain Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pleasant Hill Billies 13 2 0.867 23 7 0.767 17 5 0.773 L1 255 109 6 4 4 5 4 3
Harrisburg Eagles 11 4 0.733 17 9 0.654 16 7 0.696 L1 180 94 7 8 7 7 7 11
Glide Wildcats (2A) 9 6 0.600 12 11 0.522 10 8 0.556 L3 152 142 9 13 12 10 11 14
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 6 9 0.400 13 12 0.520 8 10 0.444 W1 187 154 22 20 22 19 20 25
Creswell Bulldogs 4 11 0.267 7 16 0.304 4 13 0.235 W1 117 165 25 25 26 25 25 12
La Pine Hawks 2 13 0.133 5 20 0.200 2 14 0.125 W1 100 269 29 29 30 28 29 17
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
CRESWELL 14 Oakridge (2A) 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 3/17/15
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 8 Creswell 3
Pleasant Hill 21 SPRINGFIELD (5A) 1 (5 innInnings)
CULVER (2A) 5 La Pine 3
La Pine 13 CULVER (2A) 11
Wednesday, 3/18/15
Glide 10 OAKLAND (2A) 2
HARRISBURG 10 Willamina 0
PLEASANT HILL 15 Santiam Christian 5 (5 innInnings)
Coquille 5 REEDSPORT (2A) 4
Friday, 3/20/15
Glide 7 NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 5
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 4 Glide 3
Saturday, 3/21/15
PLEASANT HILL 11 Philomath (4A) 1 (5 innInnings)
PLEASANT HILL 17 Philomath (4A) 7 (5 innInnings)
ROGUE RIVER 6 Coquille 1
Coquille 6 ROGUE RIVER 2
Monday, 3/23/15
VERNONIA (2A) 23 La Pine 8  (Central Oregon Tournament)
La Pine 13 VERNONIA (2A) 1 (5 inningsInnings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
HARRISBURG 14 Nyssa 4 (5 inningInnings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Harrisburg 12 RIVERSIDE 3  (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
CORBETT (4A) 13 La Pine 3  (Central Oregon Tournament)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 21 La Pine 2  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Rainier 9 PLEASANT HILL 0
Rainier 6 PLEASANT HILL 3
Harrisburg 9 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 7 (8 inningsInnings)   (Riverside Tournament)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 1 Harrisburg 0  (Riverside Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 9 PLEASANT HILL 1
Friday, 3/27/15
La Pine 1 SISTERS (4A) 0
Monday, 3/30/15
Madras (4A) 12 LA PINE 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Kennedy (2A) 10 CRESWELL 3
Tuesday, 3/31/15
NORTH BEND (4A) 7 Coquille 6 (9 inn.Innings)
Pleasant Hill 3 SALEM ACADEMY 2
Wednesday, 4/1/15
DAYTON 13 Harrisburg 2 (5Innings)
Thursday, 4/2/15
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 11 Creswell 4
Pleasant Hill 16 COTTAGE GROVE (4A) 2 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 4/3/15
Douglas (4A) 11 GLIDE 1
Coquille 28 MYRTLE POINT (2A) 1
LAKEVIEW 6 La Pine 1
Tuesday, 4/7/15
HARRISBURG 7 Blanchet Catholic 3
Glide 19 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 16
Wednesday, 4/8/15
Coquille 18 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1
Thursday, 4/9/15
MARSHFIELD (4A) 17 Coquille 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Creswell 16 CROW (2A) 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/10/15
DOUGLAS (4A) 11 Glide 0
PLEASANT HILL 10 Siuslaw (4A) 0 (5 innInnings)
Dayton 18 HARRISBURG 0
Mountain View (5A) 11 LA PINE 5
Tuesday, 4/14/15
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 3:30pm
Santiam Christian @ HARRISBURG 5:00pm
Pleasant Hill 5 ELMIRA (4A) 4
Wednesday, 4/15/15
DAYTON 11 Creswell 1 (6Innings)
Rogue River @ GLIDE 4:30pm
Coquille 16 BANDON (2A) 0 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 4/17/15
Harrisburg 10 LA PINE 0 (5Innings)
GLIDE 4 Creswell 3
PLEASANT HILL 7 Coquille 3
Harrisburg 3 LA PINE 2
GLIDE 8 Creswell 1
PLEASANT HILL 8 Coquille 3
Monday, 4/20/15
OAKLAND (2A) 6 Creswell 5
Tuesday, 4/21/15
HARRISBURG 3 Glide 1
CRESWELL 10 Coquille 4
PLEASANT HILL 12 La Pine 2 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 4/24/15
Harrisburg 16 CRESWELL 2 (6Innings)
Coquille 5 LA PINE 3 (8Innings)
Harrisburg 12 CRESWELL 0 (5Innings)
Monday, 4/27/15
PLEASANT HILL 11 Glide 2
PLEASANT HILL 7 Glide 3
Tuesday, 4/28/15
PLEASANT HILL 12 Creswell 2
Glide 12 LA PINE 1
Harrisburg 18 COQUILLE 0
Wednesday, 4/29/15
COQUILLE 15 Myrtle Point (2A) 6
Friday, 5/1/15
HARRISBURG 7 Pleasant Hill 4
GLIDE 11 Coquille 7
CRESWELL 13 La Pine 3 (5 inningsInnings)
CRESWELL 11 La Pine 1 (5 inningsInnings)
HARRISBURG 8 Pleasant Hill 2
GLIDE 8 Coquille 2
Tuesday, 5/5/15
HARRISBURG 10 La Pine 0 (5 innInnings)
Glide 10 CRESWELL 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Pleasant Hill 8 COQUILLE 2
Wednesday, 5/6/15
COQUILLE 11 Bandon (2A) 1 (6 innInnings)
Friday, 5/8/15
Pleasant Hill 17 LA PINE 0
GLIDE 6 Harrisburg 5
COQUILLE 9 Creswell 4
Pleasant Hill 17 LA PINE 4
GLIDE 7 Harrisburg 4
COQUILLE 8 Creswell 5
Wednesday, 5/13/15
Creswell 2 HARRISBURG 1
COQUILLE 22 La Pine 12 (5Innings)
Pleasant Hill 12 GLIDE 4
COQUILLE 3 La Pine 1
Friday, 5/15/15
HARRISBURG 5 Coquille 3
HARRISBURG 9 Coquille 4
La Pine 6 GLIDE 1
GLIDE 23 La Pine 6 (5Innings)
Monday, 5/18/15
Pleasant Hill 14 CRESWELL 4
Pleasant Hill 5 CRESWELL 1
Tuesday, 5/19/15
LA PINE 8 Creswell 7
COQUILLE 3 Glide 0
PLEASANT HILL 7 Harrisburg 1
Thursday, 5/21/15
CRESWELL 6 Reedsport (2A) 1
Friday, 5/22/15
Elmira (4A) 3 HARRISBURG 2 (8 inning gameInnings)
NEWPORT (4A) 10 Pleasant Hill 3
Saturday, 5/23/15
Rogue River 10 GLIDE 8
Wednesday, 5/27/15
PLEASANT HILL 3 Salem Academy 0  (3A State Playoffs)
HARRISBURG 11 Elgin - Imbler 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)
VALE 12 Glide 4  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
RAINIER 2 Harrisburg 1  (3A State Playoffs)
Pleasant Hill 1 TAFT 0  (3A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 6/2/15
DAYTON 7 Pleasant Hill 3  (3A State Playoffs)

Eastern Oregon

2015 Softball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Vale Vikings 12 2 0.857 19 9 0.679 14 3 0.824 L1 261 195 5 3 6 6 6 10
Echo Cougars (2A) 10 4 0.714 18 11 0.621 15 6 0.714 L1 250 188 8 7 8 11 8 7
Elgin - Imbler Huskies (2A) 10 4 0.714 12 12 0.500 11 6 0.647 L2 188 173 12 9 9 12 9 13
Grant Union Prospectors 8 6 0.571 13 12 0.520 8 7 0.533 L1 250 187 17 14 17 18 15 20
Riverside Pirates 7 7 0.500 13 12 0.520 7 8 0.467 W1 168 208 19 21 21 23 22 15
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 6 8 0.429 8 10 0.444 6 8 0.429 L4 197 164 24 22 23 22 23 26
Nyssa Bulldogs 3 11 0.214 4 22 0.154 3 12 0.200 L12 182 403 28 27 27 30 27 16
Umatilla Vikings 0 14 0.000 0 20 0.000 0 14 0.000 L20 53 297 35 33 34 34 34 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/16/15
Pilot Rock (2A) 12 RIVERSIDE 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Echo 15 HEPPNER (2A) 4
Tuesday, 3/17/15
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 5 Vale 2
NAMPA CHRISTIAN (ID) 14 Nyssa 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Touchet (WA) 13 UMATILLA 1
Touchet (WA) 20 UMATILLA 10
Thursday, 3/19/15
Vale 14 WEISER (ID) 9
RIVERSIDE 15 Irrigon (2A) 14 (7 inningsInnings)
Union (2A) 14 ECHO 4
Grant Union 14 CULVER (2A) 2
Grant Union 20 CULVER (2A) 2
Friday, 3/20/15
Homedale (ID) 17 VALE 3 (5 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 3/21/15
Pilot Rock (2A) 9 GRANT UNION 2
Pilot Rock (2A) 5 GRANT UNION 1
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 8 Elgin - Imbler 1
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 10 Elgin - Imbler 0 (5 innInnings)
Monday, 3/23/15
HARRISBURG 14 Nyssa 4 (5 inningInnings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Harrisburg 12 RIVERSIDE 3  (Riverside Tournament)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 13 RIVERSIDE 3  (Riverside Tournament)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 23 Nyssa 1 (5innInnings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
Riverside 11 KNAPPA (2A) 3 (7 inningsInnings)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 22 NYSSA 7 (5 inn.Innings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 RIVERSIDE 4 (5 innInnings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Knappa (2A) 15 NYSSA 5  (Riverside Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
KNAPPA (2A) 3 Echo 1 (5 inningsInnings)   (Heppner Tournament)
ECHO 6 Clatskanie 2 (5 InningsInnings)   (Heppner Tournament)
Thursday, 3/26/15
ECHO 9 Colton 4
Friday, 3/27/15
ELGIN - IMBLER 11 Stayton (4A) 3  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
La Grande (4A) 22 ELGIN - IMBLER 3 (5 Inn.Innings)   (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
Saturday, 3/28/15
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 7 Elgin - Imbler 3  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
BAKER (4A) 9 Elgin - Imbler 0  (Mac-Hi Spring Break Tourney)
Monday, 3/30/15
Irrigon (2A) 5 RIVERSIDE 2 (7 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 3/31/15
McLoughlin (4A) [JV] 15 UMATILLA 2
Ontario (4A) 13 VALE 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Grant Union 14 HEPPNER (2A) 8
Wednesday, 4/1/15
Burns (2A) 13 NYSSA 11
Thursday, 4/2/15
VALE 13 Weiser (ID) 10
Friday, 4/3/15
Vale 5 UMATILLA 3
Vale 14 UMATILLA 2
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 15 NYSSA 5 (6 inn.Innings)
ECHO 7 Riverside 5
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 14 NYSSA 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Elgin - Imbler 17 GRANT UNION 6
GRANT UNION 14 Elgin - Imbler 13
ECHO 14 Riverside 7
Saturday, 4/4/15
ONTARIO (4A) 7 Grant Union 1
LA GRANDE (4A) 11 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 1 (5inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/7/15
La Grande (4A) 18 GRANT UNION 6
IRRIGON (2A) 21 Umatilla 2 (5 innInnings)
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 17 HEPPNER (2A) 6
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 11 Echo 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 25 HEPPNER (2A) 2 (5Innings)
Wednesday, 4/8/15
HOMEDALE (ID) 12 Vale 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/10/15
NYSSA 17 Umatilla 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 9 GRANT UNION 8
GRANT UNION 8 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 4
NYSSA 13 Umatilla 3 (6 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/11/15
ELGIN - IMBLER 11 Echo 4
Echo 8 ELGIN - IMBLER 6
Monday, 4/13/15
ONTARIO (4A) 12 Nyssa 2
Tuesday, 4/14/15
Pilot Rock (2A) 18 ELGIN - IMBLER 2
VALE 9 Riverside 3
VALE 12 Riverside 2 (5 inningsInnings)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 6
UNION (2A) 15 Grant Union 5 (6 innInnings)
HEPPNER (2A) 13 Umatilla 0 (5Innings)
BAKER (4A) 5 Echo 4
Wednesday, 4/15/15
Nyssa 24 MARSING (ID) 11 (6 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/16/15
VALE 8 Fruitland (ID) 7
Friday, 4/17/15
ELGIN - IMBLER 12 Vale 0
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 19 Umatilla 0 (5 innInnings)
Nyssa 11 RIVERSIDE 3
ECHO 9 Grant Union 8
Grant Union 8 ECHO 2
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 16 Umatilla 1 (5 innInnings)
ELGIN - IMBLER 3 Vale 2
RIVERSIDE 11 Nyssa 1
Tuesday, 4/21/15
Riverside 9 TRI-CITIES PREP (WA) 4
Irrigon (2A) 10 UMATILLA 7
ECHO 14 Heppner (2A) 4 (6 inningsInnings)
BURNS (2A) 9 Nyssa 8
ONTARIO (4A) 5 Vale 3
Friday, 4/24/15
VALE 9 Echo 4
Elgin - Imbler 19 NYSSA 1
RIVERSIDE 10 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 9 (7 inningsInnings)
RIVERSIDE 13 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 12 (7 in kingsInnings)
VALE 12 Echo 0 (5inningsInnings)
Elgin - Imbler 24 NYSSA 5
Saturday, 4/25/15
Grant Union 23 UMATILLA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Grant Union 21 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/28/15
VALE 13 New Plymouth (ID) 5
GRANT UNION 16 Irrigon (2A) 5 (6 inningsInnings)
GRANT UNION 7 Irrigon (2A) 4
RIVERSIDE 8 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) 1
Wednesday, 4/29/15
Nampa Christian (ID) 19 NYSSA 10
Thursday, 4/30/15
Vale 24 FRUITLAND (ID) 15
Weston-McEwen (2A) 10 ECHO 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/1/15
Elgin - Imbler 12 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 7
ECHO 14 Nyssa 4 (6 inningsInnings)
Riverside 11 UMATILLA 8 (7 inningsInnings)
ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 10 Elgin - Imbler 9
ECHO 18 Nyssa 6 (5 inningsInnings)
Riverside 18 UMATILLA 7 (7 inningsInnings)
Vale 8 GRANT UNION 2
Vale 13 GRANT UNION 4
Monday, 5/4/15
Riverside 8 COLUMBIA, WHITE SALMON (WA) 5
Tuesday, 5/5/15
Ontario (4A) 23 NYSSA 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Umatilla @ HEPPNER (2A) 4:00pm
Friday, 5/8/15
RIVERSIDE 1 Grant Union 0
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Umatilla 0
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Umatilla 0
VALE 17 Nyssa 7 (6Innings)
ECHO 20 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 12
ECHO 11 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa 8
VALE 16 Nyssa 5 (5Innings)
Grant Union 12 RIVERSIDE 2 (5inningsInnings)
Saturday, 5/9/15
Echo 16 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 0
Monday, 5/11/15
Riverside 3 WAITSBURG - PRESCOTT (WA) 2
Tuesday, 5/12/15
UNION (2A) 18 Vale 8 (6 innInnings)
Echo 11 IRRIGON (2A) 2
BAKER (4A) 23 Nyssa 1 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 5/15/15
Elgin - Imbler 12 RIVERSIDE 2 (6 inningsInnings)
Vale 10 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 1
RIVERSIDE 14 Elgin - Imbler 4 (5 inningsInnings)
Echo 19 UMATILLA 1 (5 innings.Innings)
Echo 15 UMATILLA 0 (5 innings.Innings)
Vale 21 ENTERPRISE - JOSEPH - WALLOWA 12
Monday, 5/18/15
Grant Union 23 NYSSA 16
Grant Union 23 NYSSA 10 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 5/20/15
ELGIN - IMBLER 7 Grant Union 4
Friday, 5/22/15
VALE 11 Echo 3  (EOL Dist Tourn)
ECHO 8 Elgin - Imbler 5  (EOL Tournament)
Wednesday, 5/27/15
HARRISBURG 11 Elgin - Imbler 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)
VALE 12 Glide 4  (3A State Playoffs)
Echo 11 ROGUE RIVER 4  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/29/15
DAYTON 12 Echo 2 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
SCIO 12 Vale 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (3A State Playoffs)

Southern Cascade

2015 Softball 3A Southern Cascade Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 7 2 0.778 16 9 0.640 10 4 0.714 L1 239 134 10 10 11 13 10 21
Lakeview Honkers (2A) 6 3 0.667 12 14 0.462 8 5 0.615 L2 238 219 18 12 16 21 15 34
Cascade Christian Challengers 4 5 0.444 6 11 0.353 4 6 0.400 L2 142 162 26 26 25 26 26 30
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 1 8 0.111 2 18 0.100 1 10 0.091 L3 114 373 32 34 33 33 33 35
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
Home team in CAPS
Monday, 3/16/15
Gold Beach @ ROGUE RIVER 4:00pm
Tuesday, 3/17/15
LAKEVIEW 15 Klamath Union 3 (5 innInnings)
Wednesday, 3/18/15
Central Linn 10 LAKEVIEW 6
ROGUE RIVER 17 Butte Falls 16
Friday, 3/20/15
Butte Falls 10 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 6
Saturday, 3/21/15
ROGUE RIVER 6 Coquille 1
Coquille 6 ROGUE RIVER 2
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 Cascade Christian 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 3/23/15
Illinois Valley @ GLENDALE 4:30pm
YAMHILL-CARLTON 12 Lakeview 0 (5innInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
North Valley 16 LAKEVIEW 1 (5 inningInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Tuesday, 3/24/15
SOUTH UMPQUA 18 Lakeview 6 (5 inningsInnings)   (City of Medford Tourney)
BONANZA 9 Lakeview 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Wednesday, 3/25/15
Del Norte (CA) [JV] 19 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1
Monday, 3/30/15
ROGUE RIVER 18 Klamath Union 7
Tuesday, 3/31/15
Lakeview 18 CULVER 7
Wednesday, 4/1/15
BUTTE FALLS 18 Illinois Valley 5 (5 innInnings)
GOLD BEACH 9 Rogue River 5
LAKEVIEW 5 Modoc (CA) 4 (8 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 4/2/15
Cascade Christian 12 RIDDLE 10
North Valley 9 ROGUE RIVER 4
Friday, 4/3/15
LAKEVIEW 6 La Pine 1
Saturday, 4/4/15
ROGUE RIVER 17 Bandon 1
Tuesday, 4/7/15
Brookings-Harbor 11 ROGUE RIVER 6
Glide 19 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 16
Bonanza @ LAKEVIEW 4:30pm
Wednesday, 4/8/15
Coquille 18 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1
Thursday, 4/9/15
Hidden Valley [JV] 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 9
KLAMATH UNION 1 Rogue River 0
Friday, 4/10/15
Phoenix 7 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 3
Phoenix 2 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 1
Lakeview 14 KLAMATH UNION 4
Saturday, 4/11/15
Brookings-Harbor [JV] 24 ILLINOIS VALLEY 6
Brookings-Harbor [JV] 27 ILLINOIS VALLEY 17
Tuesday, 4/14/15
Cascade Christian 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 4
BURNS 11 Lakeview 1
Wednesday, 4/15/15
Rogue River @ GLIDE 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/16/15
RIDDLE 1 Rogue River 0
Butte Falls 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY 5
Saturday, 4/18/15
LAKEVIEW 12 Cascade Christian 1
LAKEVIEW 18 Cascade Christian 12
Monday, 4/20/15
Glendale 16 ILLINOIS VALLEY 15
Tuesday, 4/21/15
LAKEVIEW 24 Illinois Valley 3 (5 InningsInnings)
ROGUE RIVER 19 Cascade Christian 3
Wednesday, 4/22/15
Rogue River 14 BUTTE FALLS 12
Thursday, 4/23/15
LOST RIVER 6 Cascade Christian 5
ROGUE RIVER 16 Etna (CA) 6
Saturday, 4/25/15
ROGUE RIVER 11 Lakeview 8 (7 inningsInnings)
ROGUE RIVER 16 Lakeview 6 (7 inningsInnings)
Monday, 4/27/15
Butte Falls 32 ILLINOIS VALLEY 10
Tuesday, 4/28/15
BONANZA 10 Lakeview 0 (5 innInnings)
Cascade Christian 19 CHILOQUIN 5
ILLINOIS VALLEY 1 Rogue River 0
Thursday, 4/30/15
ROGUE RIVER 5 Gold Beach 1
Henley [JV] 23 LAKEVIEW 7
Friday, 5/1/15
Rogue River @ BANDON 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 23 Illinois Valley 1 (5 inningsInnings)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18 Illinois Valley 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 5/5/15
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 7 Lakeview 2
Friday, 5/8/15
Rogue River 10 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 0
Rogue River 20 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 0
Saturday, 5/9/15
Lakeview 26 ILLINOIS VALLEY 1 (5Innings)
Lakeview 18 ILLINOIS VALLEY 6
Monday, 5/11/15
Illinois Valley 27 GLENDALE 14
Tuesday, 5/12/15
Cascade Christian @ BUTTE FALLS 3:30pm
Cascade Christian @ BUTTE FALLS 5:00pm
Wednesday, 5/13/15
LAKEVIEW 7 Rogue River 1
Saturday, 5/16/15
ROGUE RIVER 11 Illinois Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
ROGUE RIVER 18 Illinois Valley 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/19/15
Burns 12 LAKEVIEW 8
Thursday, 5/21/15
LAKEVIEW 22 Illinois Valley 0
Friday, 5/22/15
ROGUE RIVER 9 Lakeview 8
Saturday, 5/23/15
Rogue River 10 GLIDE 8
Wednesday, 5/27/15
DAYTON 12 Lakeview 0 (5Innings)   (3A State Playoffs)
Echo 11 ROGUE RIVER 4  (3A State Playoffs)