Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 17, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 11 The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 4  
4:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(Hood View Park)
16 Grant Generals 5  
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 1 Lakeridge Pacers 2  details  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
(North Powellhurst Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 22 Benson Techsters 0 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
(Hillsboro Stadium - East Turf Field)
12 South Salem Saxons 2 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A)
(Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
5 McMinnville Grizzlies 3  details  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4 Gresham Gophers 5  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 3 Aloha Warriors 4  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
14 Madison Senators 4  
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
(Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Century Jaguars 4  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (12-15) Roseburg Indians (22-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) 4 Barlow Bruins 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 15 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Southridge Skyhawks 3  details  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 Jesuit Crusaders 3  
4:00pm Westview Wildcats 15 Central Catholic Rams 1 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 2 Sherwood Bowmen 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) 11 The Dalles Riverhawks 4  
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Lakeridge Pacers (6A) 2  details  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 11 Mountain View Cougars 1  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 9 Mountain View Cougars 8  
8:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
(Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
5 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 3  details  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 4 Gresham Gophers (6A) 5  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 Aloha Warriors (6A) 4  
4:00pm Liberty Falcons
(Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Century Jaguars (6A) 4  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Silverton Foxes 16 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (4A) 17 South Albany Rebels 0  Endowment game   
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers 4 Barlow Bruins (6A) 1  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (9-17) Marist Catholic Spartans (25-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (4A) 20 Woodburn Bulldogs 5  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 2 Sherwood Bowmen (6A) 5  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
(US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  
4:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) 7 Molalla Indians 8  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 19 Cottage Grove Lions 1  details  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 11 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 1  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 9 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8  
4:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Astoria Fishermen 8  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 18 Klamath Union Pelicans 16  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates 6 Newport Cubs 2  
4:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (3A) 5  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 1  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs 5  details  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 17 South Albany Rebels (5A) 0  Endowment game   
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants 20  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 20 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 5  
3:30pm Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 0 Corbett Cardinals 9  
4:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 3 Siuslaw Vikings 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (2A) 5 Lakeview Honkers 3  details  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 3  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0 (5)  
4:00pm Colton Vikings 7 Molalla Indians (4A) 8  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 19 Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 1  details  
3:00pm Echo Cougars 7 Union Lady Cats (2A) 9  details  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 1 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 17 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 14 Umatilla Vikings 1 (5)  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
(Irrigon High School)
0 Riverside Pirates 8  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks 18 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 16  
4:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5  
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 5 Jefferson Lions 7  details  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 20  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 14 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 4  details (6 inn)  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Parma (ID) Panthers 7  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 5 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3  details  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 10 Knappa Loggers 0 (5)  
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 11 Gold Beach Panthers 1  
3:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 7 Union Lady Cats 9  details  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 1 Kennedy Trojans 17 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs 14 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1 (5)  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon High School)
0 Riverside Pirates (3A) 8  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats 1  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Reedsport Braves 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 5  details  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 14 Nestucca Bobcats 4  details (6 inn)  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 27 Crow Cougars 9  details (5 innings)  
4:00pm Waldport Irish 3 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 5  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 10 Days Creek Wolves 0 (5 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A)
  (Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
5 McMinnville Grizzlies 3  details  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 3 Aloha Warriors 4  
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Century Jaguars 4  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) 4 Barlow Bruins 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 2 Sherwood Bowmen 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 11 The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 4  
6:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
  (Hillsboro Stadium - East Turf Field)
12 South Salem Saxons 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 15 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Westview Wildcats 15 Central Catholic Rams 1 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 1 Lakeridge Pacers 2  details  
4:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Hood View Park)
16 Grant Generals 5  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (North Powellhurst Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
14 Madison Senators 4  
4:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Southridge Skyhawks 3  details  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4 Gresham Gophers 5  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 22 Benson Techsters 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (12-15) Roseburg Indians (22-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 Jesuit Crusaders 3  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
  (Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
5 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 3  details  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 Aloha Warriors (6A) 4  
4:00pm Liberty Falcons
  (Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Century Jaguars (6A) 4  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers 4 Barlow Bruins (6A) 1  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (9-17) Marist Catholic Spartans (25-6)   cancelled 
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 2 Sherwood Bowmen (6A) 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) 11 The Dalles Riverhawks 4  
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Lakeridge Pacers (6A) 2  details  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 9 Mountain View Cougars 8  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 11 Mountain View Cougars 1  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Silverton Foxes 16 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (4A) 17 South Albany Rebels 0  Endowment game   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (4A) 20 Woodburn Bulldogs 5  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 4 Gresham Gophers (6A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 0 Corbett Cardinals 9  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 9 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 11 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 1  
4:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Astoria Fishermen 8  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates 6 Newport Cubs 2  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 1  
4:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) 7 Molalla Indians 8  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants 20  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs 5  details  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 19 Cottage Grove Lions 1  details  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 18 Klamath Union Pelicans 16  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 17 South Albany Rebels (5A) 0  Endowment game   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 20 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 5  
4:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 3 Siuslaw Vikings 5  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  
4:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (3A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0 (5)  
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 5 Jefferson Lions 7  details  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 14 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 4  details (6 inn)  
4:00pm Colton Vikings 7 Molalla Indians (4A) 8  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 1 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 17 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 20  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 19 Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 1  details  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks 18 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 16  
3:00pm Echo Cougars 7 Union Lady Cats (2A) 9  details  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Parma (ID) Panthers 7  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 3  
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (2A) 5 Lakeview Honkers 3  details  
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 14 Umatilla Vikings 1 (5)  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
  (Irrigon High School)
0 Riverside Pirates 8  
4:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 11 Gold Beach Panthers 1  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 10 Knappa Loggers 0 (5)  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 27 Crow Cougars 9  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 14 Nestucca Bobcats 4  details (6 inn)  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats 1  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 1 Kennedy Trojans 17 (5 inn)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Reedsport Braves 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 5  details  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 10 Days Creek Wolves 0 (5 inn)  
3:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 7 Union Lady Cats 9  details  
4:00pm Waldport Irish 3 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 5  
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 5 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3  details  
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs 14 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1 (5)  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon High School)
0 Riverside Pirates (3A) 8  

+ denotes neutral site