Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 31, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 16 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 7 La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 4  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Roosevelt Roughriders 1  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A) 8 Madison Senators 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 17 McKay Royal Scots 0  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 4 Century Jaguars 3  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 2 Benson Techsters 22  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 10 Grant Generals 2  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 2 West Linn Lions 4  
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 1 South Medford Panthers 12  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A) 16 Wilsonville Wildcats 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) 7 La Salle Prep Falcons 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 2 Redmond Panthers 1  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 6 Central Panthers 0  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 8 Madison Senators (6A) 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 17 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 0  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Stayton Eagles (4A) 19  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 0 Gladstone Gladiators 10  
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals 4 Seaside Seagulls 1  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 22 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 2 Redmond Panthers (5A) 1  
1:00pm Douglas Trojans 1 Henley Hornets 10  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 13 Henley Hornets 7  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 North Marion Huskies 11  
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans 1 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 12  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 2 Elmira Falcons 3  
4:00pm Scappoose Indians 11 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings 15 Sutherlin Bulldogs 8  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 1 Stayton Eagles 19  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 22 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 2 Elmira Falcons (4A) 3  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 2 Scio Loggers 1  
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 11 Clatskanie Tigers 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 12 Gervais Ladycats 1  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Umatilla Vikings 6 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 24  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 1 Butte Falls Loggers 12  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 1 Perrydale Pirates 19  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 12 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 1  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) 6 Heppner Mustangs 24  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 1 South Medford Panthers 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A) 8 Madison Senators 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 17 McKay Royal Scots 0  
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 16 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 7 La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 4  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Roosevelt Roughriders 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 2 West Linn Lions 4  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 4 Century Jaguars 3  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 2 Benson Techsters 22  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 10 Grant Generals 2  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 6 Central Panthers 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 8 Madison Senators (6A) 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 17 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 0  
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A) 16 Wilsonville Wildcats 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) 7 La Salle Prep Falcons 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 2 Redmond Panthers 1  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Stayton Eagles (4A) 19  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Scappoose Indians 11 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals 4 Seaside Seagulls 1  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 2 Redmond Panthers (5A) 1  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 North Marion Huskies 11  
1:00pm Douglas Trojans 1 Henley Hornets 10  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 13 Henley Hornets 7  
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings 15 Sutherlin Bulldogs 8  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 2 Elmira Falcons 3  
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 0 Gladstone Gladiators 10  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 0 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 22 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 1 Stayton Eagles 19  
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans 1 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 12  details (6 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 11 Clatskanie Tigers 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 2 Scio Loggers 1  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 12 Gervais Ladycats 1  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 2 Elmira Falcons (4A) 3  
4:30pm Umatilla Vikings 6 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 24  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 0 Creswell Bulldogs 22 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 12 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 1  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 1 Perrydale Pirates 19  
4:30pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) 6 Heppner Mustangs 24  
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 1 Butte Falls Loggers 12  details (6 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site