Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 1, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Canby Cougars 2 Barlow Bruins 1  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 5 Cleveland Warriors 0  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
11 McNary Celtics 7  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 2 Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 5  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 8 South Salem Saxons 7  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 8 Tualatin Timberwolves 6  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 9 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
11 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
3:00pm Reynolds Raiders 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
4:45pm Reynolds Raiders 2 Hermiston Bulldogs 19  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 14  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 8 West Salem Titans 9  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Liberty Falcons (5A) 3  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
2 Westview Wildcats 7  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Elementary)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 17 Crescent Valley Raiders 6  
5:00pm Century Jaguars (6A) 2 Hillsboro Spartans 5  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 11 South Albany Rebels 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 3 Churchill Lancers 13  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 9  
4:00pm Redmond Panthers 3 The Dalles Riverhawks 24  
4:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 7 St Helens Lions 4  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 3 Corvallis Spartans 4  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 19 North Eugene Highlanders 17  
3:00pm Summit Storm 11 Milwaukie Mustangs 18  
5:00pm Summit Storm 15 Milwaukie Mustangs 5  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (6A) 5 Liberty Falcons 3  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (6A)
(Rieke Elementary)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats 0  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 3 Molalla Indians (4A) 22  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 5 Baker Bulldogs 8  
4:00pm Corbett Cardinals 1 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0  
3:45pm Elmira Falcons 3 Newport Cubs 2 (9 innings)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 3 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 4 (8)  
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls 15 Naselle (WA) Comets 6  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws
(Sisters HS)
0 Madras White Buffalos 21 (5 innings)  
2:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 7 Philomath Warriors 19  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 Philomath Warriors 15  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 3 Molalla Indians 22  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7 Clatskanie Tigers 2  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Amity Warriors 1  
1:00pm Echo Cougars 22 Umatilla Vikings 2  details (5 innings)  
3:00pm Echo Cougars 22 Umatilla Vikings 1  details (5 innings)  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Riverside Pirates 13  details (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 6 Riverside Pirates 17  details  
12:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 15 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 4 (Top. Of 5)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (15-8) St Paul Buckaroos (2A) (5-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 13 Sheridan Spartans 3  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 1 Lakeview Honkers 17  
2:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 23 (5 innings)  
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 4 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 15 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 4 (8)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 13 Salem Academy Crusaders 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 2  details  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 20 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 10 (6)  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 14 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 7  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 25 Portland Christian Royals 8  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 9 Lowell Red Devils 15  
2:00pm Days Creek Wolves 5 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 6  
3:00pm Delphian Dragons 6 Gaston Greyhounds 26  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 5 Gaston Greyhounds 23  
12:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 15 Heppner Mustangs 4 (Top. Of 5)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (3A) (15-8) St Paul Buckaroos (5-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 13 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 3  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 23 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 13 (5)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 10 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 8  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 0 North Douglas Warriors 2 (7)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 13 Oakridge Warriors 2  details (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 3 Myrtle Point Bobcats 2  
4:30pm Regis Rams 13 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 1 Gold Beach Panthers 15 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 22 Bandon Tigers 4  
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers 32 Nestucca Bobcats 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 31 Nestucca Bobcats 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 28 Mohawk Indians 7 (5 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Elementary)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 0  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 2 Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 5  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 8 West Salem Titans 9  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 5 Cleveland Warriors 0  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
11 McNary Celtics 7  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 8 South Salem Saxons 7  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 9 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
3:00pm Reynolds Raiders 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
4:45pm Reynolds Raiders 2 Hermiston Bulldogs 19  
4:30pm Canby Cougars 2 Barlow Bruins 1  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
11 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 14  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Liberty Falcons (5A) 3  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
2 Westview Wildcats 7  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 8 Tualatin Timberwolves 6  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 17 Crescent Valley Raiders 6  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 11 South Albany Rebels 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 3 Corvallis Spartans 4  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 3 Churchill Lancers 13  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 19 North Eugene Highlanders 17  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (6A)
  (Rieke Elementary)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats 0  
5:00pm Century Jaguars (6A) 2 Hillsboro Spartans 5  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 9  
4:00pm Redmond Panthers 3 The Dalles Riverhawks 24  
4:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 7 St Helens Lions 4  
3:00pm Summit Storm 11 Milwaukie Mustangs 18  
5:00pm Summit Storm 15 Milwaukie Mustangs 5  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (6A) 5 Liberty Falcons 3  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 3 Molalla Indians (4A) 22  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls 15 Naselle (WA) Comets 6  
4:00pm Corbett Cardinals 1 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0  
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 5 Baker Bulldogs 8  
3:45pm Elmira Falcons 3 Newport Cubs 2 (9 innings)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws
  (Sisters HS)
0 Madras White Buffalos 21 (5 innings)  
2:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 7 Philomath Warriors 19  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 Philomath Warriors 15  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 3 Molalla Indians 22  details  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 3 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 4 (8)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Amity Warriors 1  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 2  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Echo Cougars 22 Umatilla Vikings 1  details (5 innings)  
1:00pm Echo Cougars 22 Umatilla Vikings 2  details (5 innings)  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Riverside Pirates 13  details (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 6 Riverside Pirates 17  details  
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 4 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 15 (5 innings)  
2:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 23 (5 innings)  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 20 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 10 (6)  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 14 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 13 Sheridan Spartans 3  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 13 Salem Academy Crusaders 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 25 Portland Christian Royals 8  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7 Clatskanie Tigers 2  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (15-8) St Paul Buckaroos (2A) (5-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 1 Lakeview Honkers 17  
12:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 15 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 4 (Top. Of 5)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 4 (8)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Delphian Dragons 6 Gaston Greyhounds 26  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 5 Gaston Greyhounds 23  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 23 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 13 (5)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 10 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 8  
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers 32 Nestucca Bobcats 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 31 Nestucca Bobcats 1 (5 innings)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 9 Lowell Red Devils 15  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 0 North Douglas Warriors 2 (7)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 13 Oakridge Warriors 2  details (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 28 Mohawk Indians 7 (5 inn)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 3 Myrtle Point Bobcats 2  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 1 Gold Beach Panthers 15 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 22 Bandon Tigers 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 13 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 3  
4:30pm Regis Rams 13 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (3A) (15-8) St Paul Buckaroos (5-11)   cancelled 
12:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 15 Heppner Mustangs 4 (Top. Of 5)  
2:00pm Days Creek Wolves 5 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 6  

+ denotes neutral site