Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 2, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 10 South Eugene Axemen 4  
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12 South Eugene Axemen 1 (5 inn)  
2:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 Summit Storm (5A) 17 (5 inn)  
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 11 Thurston Colts 0 (5 innings)  
2:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 Thurston Colts 0 (5 innings)  
12:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
10 Willamette Wolverines 3  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
18 Willamette Wolverines 0 (5 inn)  
12:00pm South Medford Panthers 4 Sheldon Irish 0  
2:00pm South Medford Panthers 10 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 innings)  
12:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 2  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 22 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 0 boxscore  (5 innings)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
((Double Header))
1 Crater Comets 25 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
((Double Header))
0 Crater Comets 25 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 3 Churchill Lancers 13 (6 innings)  
2:00pm McKay Royal Scots (6A) 0 Summit Storm 17 (5 inn)  
1:00pm Springfield Millers 19 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
12:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A) 2  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (6A) 22 Bend Lava Bears 0 boxscore  (5 innings)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (6A) 6 Bend Lava Bears 2  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Cascade Cougars 3 Baker Bulldogs 15  
10:00am (MDT) Emmett (ID) Huskies 1 Ontario Tigers 4  
12:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 5 North Marion Huskies 4  details  
2:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 North Marion Huskies 1  details  
12:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 3 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 13  
12:00pm La Grande Tigers 0 Homedale (ID) Trojans 4  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers 5 Homedale (ID) Trojans 8  
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 13 Sisters Outlaws 3  
1:00pm Marshfield Pirates 4 Sweet Home Huskies 3  
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 5 Sweet Home Huskies 3  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings 10 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 0  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings 15 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5  
12:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
(Milton-Freewater - Yantis Park)
6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2  
2:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers
(Milton-Freewater - Yantis Park)
5 Banks Lady Braves 4 (8 inns)  
2:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 Junction City Tigers 3  details  
12:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 5 North Valley Lady Knights 6  
2:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 11 North Valley Lady Knights 5  
2:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 6 Estacada Rangers 4  details  
12:45pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(McLoughlin)
2 Banks Lady Braves 14 (5 innings)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin)
2 Burns Hilanders (2A) 5  details  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin)
0 Burns Hilanders (2A) 10  details (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 13 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 3 (5 innings)  
12:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 13  
12:00pm La Pine Hawks 13 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 3  
1:00pm Lakeview Honkers 8 Grant Union Prospectors 14  
3:00pm Lakeview Honkers 8 Grant Union Prospectors 14  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 10 Rogue River Chieftains 0  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 15 Rogue River Chieftains 5  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 8 Glide Wildcats 7  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 7 Glide Wildcats 11  
11:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 4 Echo Cougars 0  
12:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Amity Warriors 22 (5 innings)  
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 15 Warrenton Warriors 8  
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 16 Warrenton Warriors 3 boxscore   
12:00pm Woodburn [JV] Bulldogs (5A) 12 Gervais Ladycats 11  
7:00pm Woodburn [JV] Bulldogs (5A) 4 Gervais Ladycats 20 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 14 Chiloquin Queens 2  details (5 inn)  
2:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 15 Chiloquin Queens 2  details (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Crow Cougars 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 23  
2:00pm Crow Cougars 7 Siletz Valley Warriors 8 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs 10 Madras [JV] White Buffalos (4A) 0  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A)
(Elgin)
2 Burns Hilanders 5  details  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A)
(Elgin)
0 Burns Hilanders 10  details (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Harrisburg [JV] Eagles (3A) 4 Monroe Dragons 15  
2:30pm Klamath Union [JV] Pelicans (4A)
(Steen's Sports Park)
14 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 17  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 12 Glendale Pirates 2  
2:00pm Lost River Raiders 11 Glendale Pirates 7  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors 8 Glide Wildcats (3A) 7  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors 7 Glide Wildcats (3A) 11  
11:00am Pilot Rock Rockets 4 Echo Cougars (3A) 0  
1:00pm Riddle Irish 1 Bonanza Antlers 18  
3:00pm Riddle Irish 3 Bonanza Antlers 25  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 10 South Eugene Axemen 4  
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12 South Eugene Axemen 1 (5 inn)  
2:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 Thurston Colts 0 (5 innings)  
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 11 Thurston Colts 0 (5 innings)  
12:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
10 Willamette Wolverines 3  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
18 Willamette Wolverines 0 (5 inn)  
2:00pm South Medford Panthers 10 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 innings)  
12:00pm South Medford Panthers 4 Sheldon Irish 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 2  
2:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 Summit Storm (5A) 17 (5 inn)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 2  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 22 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 0 boxscore  (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  ((Double Header))
1 Crater Comets 25 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  ((Double Header))
0 Crater Comets 25 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 3 Churchill Lancers 13 (6 innings)  
1:00pm Springfield Millers 19 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A) 2  
2:00pm McKay Royal Scots (6A) 0 Summit Storm 17 (5 inn)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (6A) 6 Bend Lava Bears 2  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (6A) 22 Bend Lava Bears 0 boxscore  (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am (MDT) Emmett (ID) Huskies 1 Ontario Tigers 4  
2:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 6 Estacada Rangers 4  details  
12:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 5 North Marion Huskies 4  details  
2:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 North Marion Huskies 1  details  
1:00pm Marshfield Pirates 4 Sweet Home Huskies 3  
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 5 Sweet Home Huskies 3  
2:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 Junction City Tigers 3  details  
2:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 11 North Valley Lady Knights 5  
12:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 5 North Valley Lady Knights 6  
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 13 Sisters Outlaws 3  
12:00pm Cascade Cougars 3 Baker Bulldogs 15  
12:45pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (McLoughlin)
2 Banks Lady Braves 14 (5 innings)  
12:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 3 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 13  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings 10 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 0  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings 15 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5  
12:00pm La Grande Tigers 0 Homedale (ID) Trojans 4  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers 5 Homedale (ID) Trojans 8  
12:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Milton-Freewater - Yantis Park)
6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2  
2:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Milton-Freewater - Yantis Park)
5 Banks Lady Braves 4 (8 inns)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 16 Warrenton Warriors 3 boxscore   
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 15 Warrenton Warriors 8  
12:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Amity Warriors 22 (5 innings)  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 7 Glide Wildcats 11  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 8 Glide Wildcats 7  
12:00pm La Pine Hawks 13 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 3  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin)
2 Burns Hilanders (2A) 5  details  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin)
0 Burns Hilanders (2A) 10  details (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Woodburn [JV] Bulldogs (5A) 12 Gervais Ladycats 11  
7:00pm Woodburn [JV] Bulldogs (5A) 4 Gervais Ladycats 20 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 13  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 10 Rogue River Chieftains 0  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 15 Rogue River Chieftains 5  
12:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 13 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 3 (5 innings)  
1:00pm Lakeview Honkers 8 Grant Union Prospectors 14  
3:00pm Lakeview Honkers 8 Grant Union Prospectors 14  
11:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 4 Echo Cougars 0  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 15 Chiloquin Queens 2  details (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 14 Chiloquin Queens 2  details (5 inn)  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 12 Glendale Pirates 2  
2:00pm Lost River Raiders 11 Glendale Pirates 7  
3:00pm Riddle Irish 3 Bonanza Antlers 25  
1:00pm Riddle Irish 1 Bonanza Antlers 18  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Crow Cougars 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 23  
2:00pm Crow Cougars 7 Siletz Valley Warriors 8 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors 7 Glide Wildcats (3A) 11  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors 8 Glide Wildcats (3A) 7  
2:00pm Harrisburg [JV] Eagles (3A) 4 Monroe Dragons 15  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A)
  (Elgin)
2 Burns Hilanders 5  details  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A)
  (Elgin)
0 Burns Hilanders 10  details (5 inn.)  
2:30pm Klamath Union [JV] Pelicans (4A)
  (Steen's Sports Park)
14 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 17  
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs 10 Madras [JV] White Buffalos (4A) 0  
11:00am Pilot Rock Rockets 4 Echo Cougars (3A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site