Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 4, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 1 Tigard Tigers 11  
4:00pm Benson Techsters
(Buckman)
0 Franklin Quakers 21 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(@ Woodstock Park)
11 Lincoln Cardinals 12  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 11 Canby Cougars 1  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 13 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
3 Central Catholic Rams 5 (9 inn)  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 3 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  
4:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
4 Wilson Trojans 3  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
(Jesuit High School)
3 Jesuit Crusaders 0  
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (20-7) Centennial Eagles (9-17)   cancelled 
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
7 Reynolds Raiders 8 (8 innings)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 3 Century Jaguars 9  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 5 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 9  
5:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 6  
5:00pm Silverton Foxes 1 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 2  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Century Jaguars (6A) 9  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals (16-7) Colton Vikings (3A) (7-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 9 Sisters Outlaws 19 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 8 Sweet Home Huskies 2  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 16 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 13 Seaside Seagulls 9  details  
4:30pm Scappoose Indians 5 Rainier Columbians (3A) 2  
5:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) 1 Gladstone Gladiators 2  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 10  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (17-7) Jefferson Lions (15-8)   cancelled 
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals (4A) (16-7) Colton Vikings (7-18)   cancelled 
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 14 Oakland Oakers (2A) 12  details  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Coquille Red Devils 10  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 15 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 22  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 0 Harrisburg Eagles 15  
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Harrisburg Eagles 6  
4:30pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 5 Rainier Columbians 2  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 22 Santiam Christian Eagles 3 (5 Inn)  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 7 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 2  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 14 Oakland Oakers 12  details  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 10  
3:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 16 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 17  
5:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 12 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 5  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 15 Santiam Wolverines 22  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
  (Buckman)
0 Franklin Quakers 21 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (@ Woodstock Park)
11 Lincoln Cardinals 12  
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 13 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
4 Wilson Trojans 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 3 Century Jaguars 9  
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 1 Tigard Tigers 11  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 11 Canby Cougars 1  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (Jesuit High School)
3 Jesuit Crusaders 0  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
3 Central Catholic Rams 5 (9 inn)  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 3 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (20-7) Centennial Eagles (9-17)   cancelled 
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
7 Reynolds Raiders 8 (8 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Century Jaguars (6A) 9  
5:00pm Silverton Foxes 1 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 2  
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 5 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 9  
5:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 6  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 9 Sisters Outlaws 19 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 8 Sweet Home Huskies 2  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 16 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Scappoose Indians 5 Rainier Columbians (3A) 2  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 10  
5:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) 1 Gladstone Gladiators 2  
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals (16-7) Colton Vikings (3A) (7-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Molalla Indians 13 Seaside Seagulls 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 5 Rainier Columbians 2  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 15 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 22  
5:00pm Corbett Cardinals (4A) (16-7) Colton Vikings (7-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Amity Warriors (17-7) Jefferson Lions (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Scio Loggers 22 Santiam Christian Eagles 3 (5 Inn)  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 14 Oakland Oakers (2A) 12  details  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 7 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 2  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Coquille Red Devils 10  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 0 Harrisburg Eagles 15  
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Harrisburg Eagles 6  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 15 Santiam Wolverines 22  
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 14 Oakland Oakers 12  details  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 10  
5:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 12 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 5  
3:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 16 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 17  

+ denotes neutral site