Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 5, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 20 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 2 West Salem Titans 34  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 21 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 6 David Douglas Scots 10  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 1 Roseburg Indians 2  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 6 Sunset Apollos 14  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 12 South Eugene Axemen 9  details  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 5  details  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 4 Gresham Gophers 0  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 9 Forest Grove Vikings 11  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 13 Willamette Wolverines 1 (5)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 4  
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 8 Crater Comets 0  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Dallas Dragons 4  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 21 Woodburn Bulldogs 11 (6)  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Single)
2 Marist Catholic Spartans 6  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Liberty Falcons 5  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 16 St Helens Lions 9  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 12 Central Panthers 2 (6)  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 1 Sandy Pioneers 9  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Redmond Panthers 14  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 11 Parkrose Broncos 1 (6 inn)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Silverton Foxes 4  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 17 Ashland Grizzlies 3 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Summit Storm 0 Ridgeview Ravens 19  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 2  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs 17 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 5  
4:30pm Banks Lady Braves 10 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs 9  
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 14 Philomath Warriors 13 (8 innings)  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 8 Douglas Trojans 9  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings 11 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 0  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
9 Stayton Eagles 1  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (3A) (24-6) Astoria Fishermen (16-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2  
3:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 6 Siuslaw Vikings 5  details  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7 North Marion Huskies 8  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 11 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) 17 Nyssa Bulldogs 5  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(US Cellular Field # 7)
12 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 1  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 9 Chemawa Lady Braves 8  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 8 Douglas Trojans (4A) 9  
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 1 (5innings)  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 1 (6innings)  
5:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars 5 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 16  
2:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
(Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings 1  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
(Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings 1  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 11 Lakeview Honkers 0  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (24-6) Astoria Fishermen (4A) (16-11)   cancelled 
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 1 Echo Cougars 8 (7)  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Echo Cougars 16 (7)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 11 Pleasant Hill Billies 0 (5 Inn)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Dayton Pirates 15  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 1 Taft Tigers 16 (5innings)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
(US Cellular Field # 7)
12 Chiloquin Queens 1  
4:30pm Crow Cougars 21 Mohawk Indians 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 28 South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (4A) 14  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 11 Knappa Loggers 1  
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 1 (5innings)  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 1 (6innings)  
5:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 5 Butte Falls Loggers 16  
2:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 Monroe Dragons 15  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Waldport Irish 10  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 13 Nestucca Bobcats 23 (7)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Oakland Oakers 7  details  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 6 Yoncalla Eagles 15  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 11 Bandon Tigers 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams 0 Perrydale Pirates 9  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 10 St Paul Buckaroos 14  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 14 Siletz Valley Warriors 15  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 26 Delphian Dragons 0 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 2 West Salem Titans 34  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 21 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 5  details  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 9 Forest Grove Vikings 11  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 1 Roseburg Indians 2  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 12 South Eugene Axemen 9  details  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 13 Willamette Wolverines 1 (5)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 20 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 4 Gresham Gophers 0  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 Westview Wildcats 1  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 6 Sunset Apollos 14  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 6 David Douglas Scots 10  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Liberty Falcons 5  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 16 St Helens Lions 9  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 1 Sandy Pioneers 9  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 11 Parkrose Broncos 1 (6 inn)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Dallas Dragons 4  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 12 Central Panthers 2 (6)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Silverton Foxes 4  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 8 Crater Comets 0  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Single)
2 Marist Catholic Spartans 6  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 17 Ashland Grizzlies 3 (5 inn)  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Redmond Panthers 14  
4:30pm Summit Storm 0 Ridgeview Ravens 19  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 4  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 21 Woodburn Bulldogs 11 (6)  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 14 Philomath Warriors 13 (8 innings)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
9 Stayton Eagles 1  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7 North Marion Huskies 8  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Banks Lady Braves 10 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4  
3:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 6 Siuslaw Vikings 5  details  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (3A) (24-6) Astoria Fishermen (16-11)   cancelled 
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs 9  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 8 Douglas Trojans 9  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings 11 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 0  
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs 17 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 11 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Dayton Pirates 15  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Echo Cougars 16 (7)  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 1 Echo Cougars 8 (7)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (24-6) Astoria Fishermen (4A) (16-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 1 Taft Tigers 16 (5innings)  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 9 Chemawa Lady Braves 8  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 11 Pleasant Hill Billies 0 (5 Inn)  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 8 Douglas Trojans (4A) 9  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 1 (6innings)  
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 1 (5innings)  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings (4A) 11 Lakeview Honkers 0  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
12 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 1  
5:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars 5 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 16  
2:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
  (Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings 1  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
  (Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings 1  
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) 17 Nyssa Bulldogs 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 11 Knappa Loggers 1  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 26 Delphian Dragons 0 (5 innings)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 0 Perrydale Pirates 9  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 10 St Paul Buckaroos 14  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 21 Mohawk Indians 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 Monroe Dragons 15  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Oakland Oakers 7  details  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 6 Yoncalla Eagles 15  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Waldport Irish 10  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 11 Bandon Tigers 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 14 Siletz Valley Warriors 15  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 13 Nestucca Bobcats 23 (7)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 1 (6innings)  
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 1 (5innings)  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
12 Chiloquin Queens 1  
5:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 5 Butte Falls Loggers 16  
2:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon High School)
11 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 1  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 28 South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (4A) 14  details (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site