Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 West Linn Lions 18  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams 7 Tualatin Timberwolves 13  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Barlow Bruins 3  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Gresham Gophers 1  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 5 Aloha Warriors 9  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 1 Forest Grove Vikings 27  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 13 Canby Cougars 12  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 3 David Douglas Scots 1  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 4 South Salem Saxons 3  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 0 Oregon City Pioneers 4  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 23 McKay Royal Scots 0  details (5 innings)  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 11 McNary Celtics 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 26 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 8 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 8 Mountain View Cougars 13  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 5 Summit Storm 0  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 1 Putnam Kingsmen 16 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 7 Central Panthers 4  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Lebanon Warriors 20  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 1 Hillsboro Spartans 17  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 22 Junction City Tigers 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 6 Estacada Rangers 1  details  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 3 Corbett Cardinals 17  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 Crook County Cowgirls 11 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs 1 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 2  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 14 Phoenix Pirates 8  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 21 Cottage Grove Lions 4  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 18 Sisters Outlaws 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3 Vale Vikings 2  
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 1 Coquille Red Devils 2  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 3 Jefferson Lions 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 14 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 8  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 1 Dayton Pirates 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 10 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 7  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 9 St Paul Buckaroos 6  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 16 Crow Cougars 6 (6 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 1 Forest Grove Vikings 27  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 4 South Salem Saxons 3  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 23 McKay Royal Scots 0  details (5 innings)  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 11 McNary Celtics 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Barlow Bruins 3  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Gresham Gophers 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 West Linn Lions 18  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams 7 Tualatin Timberwolves 13  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 13 Canby Cougars 12  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 5 Aloha Warriors 9  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 3 David Douglas Scots 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 0 Oregon City Pioneers 4  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 8 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 1 Putnam Kingsmen 16 (5 inn)  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 1 Hillsboro Spartans 17  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 26 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 7 Central Panthers 4  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Lebanon Warriors 20  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 8 Mountain View Cougars 13  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 5 Summit Storm 0  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 6 Estacada Rangers 1  details  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 3 Corbett Cardinals 17  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 Crook County Cowgirls 11 (6 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 22 Junction City Tigers 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 21 Cottage Grove Lions 4  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 18 Sisters Outlaws 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs 1 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 2  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 14 Phoenix Pirates 8  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3 Vale Vikings 2  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 3 Jefferson Lions 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 1 Coquille Red Devils 2  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 1 Dayton Pirates 2  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 14 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 8  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 9 St Paul Buckaroos 6  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 16 Crow Cougars 6 (6 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 10 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 7  

+ denotes neutral site