Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, April 7, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
(Buckman Field)
2 Grant Generals 19  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Sunset Apollos 12  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(@ Woodstock Park)
6 Wilson Trojans 5  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Lents Park)
13 Madison Senators 1 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 13 Henley Hornets (4A) 12  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 5  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 13 Lake Oswego Lakers 3  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 0 Beaverton Beavers 10 (6 inn)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 7 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 3  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 23 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 7 North Eugene Highlanders 3  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 12  
5:30pm Astoria Fishermen 4 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 5  
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 5 Baker Bulldogs 12  
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 13 Henley Hornets 12  
4:30pm La Grande Tigers 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 11  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 11 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 10 (10 innings)  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 15 Cascade Cougars 5 (6 innings)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 19 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 3 (5inn)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 9 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 (7 inn)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 0 Newport Cubs 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) 3 Clatskanie Tigers 12  
5:30pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) 4 Clatskanie Tigers 5  
4:00pm Castle Rock (WA) Rockets 3 Rainier Columbians 2 (8 Innings)  
4:30pm Colton Vikings 4 Amity Warriors 11  
5:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 22 Hidden Valley [JV] Mustangs (4A) 9 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 16 Salem Academy Crusaders 1 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) 19 Warrenton Warriors 3 (5inn)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) 9 Warrenton Warriors 5 (7 inn)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 10 Willamina Bulldogs 0  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens 25 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 15  
5:00pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 5  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 11 Santiam Wolverines 1  
4:30pm Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 10 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 4  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 11 Lowell Red Devils 21  
4:30pm Regis Rams 23 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 0 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
  (Buckman Field)
2 Grant Generals 19  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (@ Woodstock Park)
6 Wilson Trojans 5  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Lents Park)
13 Madison Senators 1 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Sunset Apollos 12  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 0 Beaverton Beavers 10 (6 inn)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 13 Lake Oswego Lakers 3  
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 13 Henley Hornets (4A) 12  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 7 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 3  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 23 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 7 North Eugene Highlanders 3  details  
4:30pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 11 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 10 (10 innings)  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 15 Cascade Cougars 5 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 0 Newport Cubs 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 5 Baker Bulldogs 12  
5:30pm Astoria Fishermen 4 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 5  
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 12  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 9 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 (7 inn)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 19 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 3 (5inn)  
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 13 Henley Hornets 12  
4:30pm La Grande Tigers 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 11  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Taft Tigers 10 Willamina Bulldogs 0  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Castle Rock (WA) Rockets 3 Rainier Columbians 2 (8 Innings)  
5:30pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) 4 Clatskanie Tigers 5  
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) 3 Clatskanie Tigers 12  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) 9 Warrenton Warriors 5 (7 inn)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) 19 Warrenton Warriors 3 (5inn)  
4:30pm Colton Vikings 4 Amity Warriors 11  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 16 Salem Academy Crusaders 1 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 22 Hidden Valley [JV] Mustangs (4A) 9 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 11 Santiam Wolverines 1  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 11 Lowell Red Devils 21  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 23 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 0 (5 innings)  
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens 25 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 15  
5:00pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 5  
4:30pm Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 10 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 4  

+ denotes neutral site