Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 8, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
(North Powellhurst)
5 Aloha Warriors 6  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 0 West Salem Titans 4  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 5  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
(Westside Elementary)
1 Tigard Tigers 8  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Central Catholic Rams 4  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Sprague Olympians 4  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 10 West Albany Bulldogs 16 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 11 North Salem Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 10 Centennial Eagles 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 11 Lake Oswego Lakers 1 (5 inn)  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 12 Reynolds Raiders 4  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
11 Century Jaguars 1 (6 innings)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 5 Clackamas Cavaliers 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 7 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 20  
4:30pm Central Panthers 7 Corvallis Spartans 1  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 South Albany Rebels 5  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
1 Tigard Tigers (6A) 8  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 Dallas Dragons 0 (7)  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 14 Springfield Millers 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 7  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 4 St Helens Lions 12  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Hillsboro Spartans 0  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 15 Summit Storm 16  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 3 Bend Lava Bears 0  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 12 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Sandy Pioneers 7  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 7 Phoenix Pirates 20  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Madras White Buffalos 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 10 Molalla Indians 2  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 14 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 (5)  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 16 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 (5)  
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Gladstone Gladiators 12  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3 Mazama Vikings 13  
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 10 Siuslaw Vikings 1  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 17 Siuslaw Vikings 1 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 South Umpqua Lancers 3  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 South Umpqua Lancers 10  
4:30pm Scappoose Indians 11 Dayton Pirates (3A) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Elmira Falcons 16 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 0  details (5 innings)  
2:00pm Echo Cougars 3 Burns Hilanders (2A) 7  details (8 innings)  
4:00pm Echo Cougars 10 Burns Hilanders (2A) 6  details  
1:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 9  
3:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 14 Nyssa Bulldogs 7  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 3 Mazama Vikings (4A) 13  
4:30pm Mountain View [JV] Cougars (5A) 16 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals 8 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 7  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals 20 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 23  
4:30pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 11 Dayton Pirates 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 6 Santiam Christian Eagles 17  details  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 16 Umatilla Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Umatilla Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 6 Myrtle Point Bobcats 21 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 8 Chiloquin Queens 0  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0  details (5 innings)  
3:00pm Delphian Dragons 1 Vernonia Loggers 22 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 0 Vernonia Loggers 30 (5 innings)  
2:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 3 Burns Hilanders 7  details (8 innings)  
4:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 10 Burns Hilanders 6  details  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 5 Gaston Greyhounds 6  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 8 Gaston Greyhounds 5  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Monroe Dragons 0  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 20 Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 7  
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 8 Nestucca Bobcats 7  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 20 Nestucca Bobcats 23  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 14 Jefferson [JV] Lions (3A) 7  details  
4:30pm Sheldon [JV] Irish (6A) 11 Mohawk Indians 1  
4:00pm Waldport Irish 11 Gold Beach Panthers 3  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 0 West Salem Titans 4  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Sprague Olympians 4  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 10 West Albany Bulldogs 16 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 11 North Salem Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 10 Centennial Eagles 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 11 Lake Oswego Lakers 1 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 5 Clackamas Cavaliers 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (North Powellhurst)
5 Aloha Warriors 6  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 5  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 1 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Central Catholic Rams 4  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
11 Century Jaguars 1 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
  (Westside Elementary)
1 Tigard Tigers 8  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 12 Reynolds Raiders 4  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 3 La Salle Prep Falcons 7  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 4 St Helens Lions 12  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Hillsboro Spartans 0  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Sandy Pioneers 7  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 7 Corvallis Spartans 1  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 South Albany Rebels 5  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 Dallas Dragons 0 (7)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 14 Springfield Millers 0  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 15 Summit Storm 16  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 3 Bend Lava Bears 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 7 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 20  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
1 Tigard Tigers (6A) 8  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 12 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Madras White Buffalos 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 10 Molalla Indians 2  
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Gladstone Gladiators 12  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 16 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 (5)  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 14 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 (5)  
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 10 Siuslaw Vikings 1  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 17 Siuslaw Vikings 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 South Umpqua Lancers 10  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 South Umpqua Lancers 3  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Elmira Falcons 16 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Scappoose Indians 11 Dayton Pirates (3A) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 7 Phoenix Pirates 20  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3 Mazama Vikings 13  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 6 Santiam Christian Eagles 17  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 9  
3:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 14 Nyssa Bulldogs 7  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Umatilla Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 16 Umatilla Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Scappoose Indians (4A) 11 Dayton Pirates 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 0  details (5 innings)  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals 20 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 23  
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals 8 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 7  
4:30pm Mountain View [JV] Cougars (5A) 16 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Echo Cougars 10 Burns Hilanders (2A) 6  details  
2:00pm Echo Cougars 3 Burns Hilanders (2A) 7  details (8 innings)  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 3 Mazama Vikings (4A) 13  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Delphian Dragons 1 Vernonia Loggers 22 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 0 Vernonia Loggers 30 (5 innings)  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 5 Gaston Greyhounds 6  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 8 Gaston Greyhounds 5  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 1 Monroe Dragons 0  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 8 Chiloquin Queens 0  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 6 Myrtle Point Bobcats 21 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Waldport Irish 11 Gold Beach Panthers 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0  details (5 innings)  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 20 Nestucca Bobcats 23  
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A) 8 Nestucca Bobcats 7  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 20 Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 7  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 14 Jefferson [JV] Lions (3A) 7  details  
4:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 10 Burns Hilanders 6  details  
2:00pm Echo Cougars (3A) 3 Burns Hilanders 7  details (8 innings)  
4:30pm Sheldon [JV] Irish (6A) 11 Mohawk Indians 1  

+ denotes neutral site