Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 9, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Erv Lind Stadium)
9 Roosevelt Roughriders 3  
12:00pm Grant Generals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
7 Cleveland Warriors 6  
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 11 Willamette Wolverines 1  
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12 Willamette Wolverines 2  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Wilson Trojans 5  
10:00am Madison Senators
(Erv Lind Stadium)
13 Benson Techsters 0  
12:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 North Medford Black Tornado 12  
2:00pm Sheldon Irish 3 North Medford Black Tornado 6  
12:00pm South Eugene Axemen 4 Roseburg Indians 11  details  
2:00pm South Eugene Axemen 0 Roseburg Indians 10  details (5 innings)  
12:00pm Thurston Colts 1 South Medford Panthers 0  
2:00pm Thurston Colts 0 South Medford Panthers 8  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (2-20) Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (3-19)   cancelled 
1:00pm Churchill Lancers 14 North Eugene Highlanders 2  
3:00pm Churchill Lancers 14 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
1:00pm Crater Comets
(Double Header)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 2  
3:00pm Crater Comets
(Double Header)
1 Eagle Point Eagles 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
1:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 11 Springfield Millers 1  
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 19  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
0 Scappoose Indians 18  
1:00pm Junction City Tigers 10 Hidden Valley Mustangs 8  
3:00pm Junction City Tigers 3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 18  
12:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 10 Ontario Tigers 0 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 12 Ontario Tigers 2 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
4 Scappoose Indians 10  
4:00pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
20 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1  
1:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
(Junction City High School)
13 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  details  
2:00pm Philomath Warriors 8 Estacada Rangers 7  
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A)
(Rainier HS)
5 Banks Lady Braves 6  
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 0 Gladstone Gladiators 19  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (2-20) Illinois Valley Cougars (3-19)   cancelled 
11:00am Echo Cougars 10 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 0  details (6 innings)  
3:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
(South Medford High School)
6 Lakeview Honkers 5  
1:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(South Medford High School)
0 Harrisburg Eagles 15  
2:00pm Rainier Columbians
(Rainier HS)
5 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 6  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10  
2:45pm Riverside Pirates 5 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 11  
1:00pm Warrenton Warriors 12 Monroe Dragons (2A) 11  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors 17 Monroe Dragons (2A) 12  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Crow Cougars 11 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 4  
1:00pm Crow Cougars 10 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 6 (5 innings)  
11:00am Echo Cougars (3A) 10 Heppner Mustangs 0  details (6 innings)  
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 11 Days Creek Wolves 9  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 14 Days Creek Wolves 4  
5:30pm North Douglas Warriors 17 Mohawk Indians 2  
12:00pm Toledo Boomers 16 Oakridge Warriors 8  
1:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 12 Monroe Dragons 11  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 17 Monroe Dragons 12  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
9 Roosevelt Roughriders 3  
12:00pm Grant Generals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
7 Cleveland Warriors 6  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Wilson Trojans 5  
10:00am Madison Senators
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
13 Benson Techsters 0  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12 Willamette Wolverines 2  
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 11 Willamette Wolverines 1  
2:00pm Sheldon Irish 3 North Medford Black Tornado 6  
12:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 North Medford Black Tornado 12  
2:00pm South Eugene Axemen 0 Roseburg Indians 10  details (5 innings)  
12:00pm South Eugene Axemen 4 Roseburg Indians 11  details  
2:00pm Thurston Colts 0 South Medford Panthers 8  
12:00pm Thurston Colts 1 South Medford Panthers 0  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Churchill Lancers 14 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
1:00pm Churchill Lancers 14 North Eugene Highlanders 2  
1:00pm Crater Comets
  (Double Header)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 2  
3:00pm Crater Comets
  (Double Header)
1 Eagle Point Eagles 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
1:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 11 Springfield Millers 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (2-20) Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (3-19)   cancelled 
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 19  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 12 Ontario Tigers 2 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 10 Ontario Tigers 0 (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A)
  (Rainier HS)
5 Banks Lady Braves 6  
2:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
0 Scappoose Indians 18  
12:00pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
4 Scappoose Indians 10  
4:00pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
20 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1  
2:00pm Philomath Warriors 8 Estacada Rangers 7  
1:00pm Junction City Tigers 10 Hidden Valley Mustangs 8  
3:00pm Junction City Tigers 3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 18  
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 0 Gladstone Gladiators 19  
1:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
  (Junction City High School)
13 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Riverside Pirates 5 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 11  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Rainier Columbians
  (Rainier HS)
5 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 6  
1:00pm Warrenton Warriors 12 Monroe Dragons (2A) 11  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors 17 Monroe Dragons (2A) 12  
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (2-20) Illinois Valley Cougars (3-19)   cancelled 
3:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
  (South Medford High School)
6 Lakeview Honkers 5  
11:00am Echo Cougars 10 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 0  details (6 innings)  
1:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (South Medford High School)
0 Harrisburg Eagles 15  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm North Douglas Warriors 17 Mohawk Indians 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 12 Monroe Dragons 11  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 17 Monroe Dragons 12  
11:00am Crow Cougars 11 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 4  
1:00pm Crow Cougars 10 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 6 (5 innings)  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 14 Days Creek Wolves 4  
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 11 Days Creek Wolves 9  
11:00am Echo Cougars (3A) 10 Heppner Mustangs 0  details (6 innings)  
12:00pm Toledo Boomers 16 Oakridge Warriors 8  

+ denotes neutral site