Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 12, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 13 Century Jaguars 2 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Benson Techsters
(Buckman Field)
3 Roosevelt Roughriders 28  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(@ Woodstock Park)
6 Madison Senators 1  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Lents Park)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 6  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 5 Sunset Apollos 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 1 South Medford Panthers 0  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 29  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
8 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 2 Thurston Colts 19 (5)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 12 Willamette Wolverines 7  details  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 11 Forest Grove Vikings 1  details (5 innings)  
4:00pm West Salem Titans 8 South Salem Saxons 0  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
3 Grant Generals 13 (5inn)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 8 North Eugene Highlanders 18  details  
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 1 Ridgeview Ravens 16 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Central Panthers 18 Woodburn Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Crater Comets 11 Springfield Millers 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Single)
9 Churchill Lancers 0  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 14 Wilsonville Wildcats 4 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 25 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 (5)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 2 Putnam Kingsmen 1 (8 innings)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 12 Parkrose Broncos 2  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 4 Dallas Dragons 2  
4:30pm Summit Storm 3 Redmond Panthers 7  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves
(Banks High School)
18 Seaside Seagulls 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 2 Newport Cubs 12  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 14 Mazama Vikings 6  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 12 Phoenix Pirates 0  details (5 inning)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 10 McLoughlin Pioneers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 4 North Marion Huskies 12  
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 7 Douglas Trojans 14  
4:00pm Stayton Eagles 7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Scappoose Indians 23 (5 innings)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(US Cellular Field # 7)
20 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 13 Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 11 Willamina Bulldogs 1  
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 Clatskanie Tigers 10  details (6 Inn)  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Rainier Columbians 25  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 9 Creswell Bulldogs 10  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 13 Prescott (WA) Tigers 7 (7)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Glide Wildcats 7  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 4 Amity Warriors 22  
4:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians 16 Umatilla Vikings 4  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Burns Hilanders 8 Heppner Mustangs 3  
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 10 Bonanza Antlers 14  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 13 Reedsport Braves 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Crow Cougars 2 North Douglas Warriors 10  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 3 Pilot Rock Rockets 20 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen's Sports Park)
14 La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 4  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights 2 Union Lady Cats 5  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 12 Oakland Oakers 17  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 17 Yoncalla Eagles 27  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 6 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 18 Mohawk Indians 8 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Regis Rams 9 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 10  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 13 Days Creek Wolves 12  
3:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-11) Scappoose [FR] Indians (4A) (1-0)   cancelled 
5:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-11) Scappoose [FR] Indians (4A) (1-0)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
  (Buckman Field)
3 Roosevelt Roughriders 28  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (@ Woodstock Park)
6 Madison Senators 1  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Lents Park)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 6  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
3 Grant Generals 13 (5inn)  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 13 Century Jaguars 2 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 5 Sunset Apollos 0 (5 inn)  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 29  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 11 Forest Grove Vikings 1  details (5 innings)  
4:00pm West Salem Titans 8 South Salem Saxons 0  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 1 South Medford Panthers 0  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
8 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 2 Thurston Colts 19 (5)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 12 Willamette Wolverines 7  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 14 Wilsonville Wildcats 4 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 2 Putnam Kingsmen 1 (8 innings)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 12 Parkrose Broncos 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 25 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 (5)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 4 Dallas Dragons 2  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 8 North Eugene Highlanders 18  details  
5:00pm Crater Comets 11 Springfield Millers 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Single)
9 Churchill Lancers 0  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 1 Ridgeview Ravens 16 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Summit Storm 3 Redmond Panthers 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Central Panthers 18 Woodburn Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks High School)
18 Seaside Seagulls 2 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Scappoose Indians 23 (5 innings)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 7 Douglas Trojans 14  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 2 Newport Cubs 12  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 4 North Marion Huskies 12  
4:00pm Stayton Eagles 7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 14 Mazama Vikings 6  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 12 Phoenix Pirates 0  details (5 inning)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 10 McLoughlin Pioneers 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 Clatskanie Tigers 10  details (6 Inn)  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Rainier Columbians 25  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 11 Willamina Bulldogs 1  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 4 Amity Warriors 22  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
20 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians 16 Umatilla Vikings 4  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 9 Creswell Bulldogs 10  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 13 Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 13 Prescott (WA) Tigers 7 (7)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Glide Wildcats 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 2 North Douglas Warriors 10  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 12 Oakland Oakers 17  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 17 Yoncalla Eagles 27  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 18 Mohawk Indians 8 (5 inn)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 10 Bonanza Antlers 14  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 6 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Burns Hilanders 8 Heppner Mustangs 3  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 3 Pilot Rock Rockets 20 (5 inn)  
3:30pm Irrigon Knights 2 Union Lady Cats 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 9 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 10  
3:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-11) Scappoose [FR] Indians (4A) (1-0)   cancelled 
5:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-11) Scappoose [FR] Indians (4A) (1-0)   cancelled 
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 13 Reedsport Braves 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 13 Days Creek Wolves 12  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen's Sports Park)
14 La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site