Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 13, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
6 Reynolds Raiders 3  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 4 David Douglas Scots 0  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 29 McKay Royal Scots 1  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 Barlow Bruins 2  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 5 West Salem Titans 12  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Tigard Tigers 6 boxscore  (6 innings)  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 10 Centennial Eagles 6  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 3 West Albany Bulldogs 4  details  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Lake Oswego Lakers 2  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
11 Lakeridge Pacers 6  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 14 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
6 Redmond Panthers 5 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 2 Ridgeview Ravens 10  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 3 Hillsboro Spartans 10  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 15 Milwaukie Mustangs 2 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 2 Liberty Falcons 3  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 1 Lebanon Warriors 7  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Central Panthers 9  
4:30pm Summit Storm 10 Bend Lava Bears 9  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 St Helens Lions 11  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 14 Molalla Indians 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Gladstone Gladiators 6  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 21 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 5 Madras White Buffalos 9  
7:00pm Junction City Tigers 1 Sweet Home Huskies 2  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 16 Sisters Outlaws 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 8 Jefferson Lions 12  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 18 Monroe Dragons (2A) 17 (8)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 12 Colton Vikings 2 (5 innings)  
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans 18 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 10  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 30 Mohawk Indians 23  details (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 5 Central Linn Cobras 1  details  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (9-8) Siletz Valley Warriors (9-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 4 Gaston Greyhounds 9  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 18 Monroe Dragons 17 (8)  
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 18 Nestucca Bobcats 10  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
6 Reynolds Raiders 3  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 4 David Douglas Scots 0  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 Barlow Bruins 2  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 10 Centennial Eagles 6  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Tigard Tigers 6 boxscore  (6 innings)  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Lake Oswego Lakers 2  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
11 Lakeridge Pacers 6  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 29 McKay Royal Scots 1  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 5 West Salem Titans 12  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 3 West Albany Bulldogs 4  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 3 Hillsboro Spartans 10  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 15 Milwaukie Mustangs 2 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 2 Liberty Falcons 3  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 St Helens Lions 11  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 14 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 1 Lebanon Warriors 7  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Central Panthers 9  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 2 Ridgeview Ravens 10  
4:30pm Summit Storm 10 Bend Lava Bears 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
6 Redmond Panthers 5 (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 14 Molalla Indians 4  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Gladstone Gladiators 6  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 5 Madras White Buffalos 9  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 21 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
7:00pm Junction City Tigers 1 Sweet Home Huskies 2  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 16 Sisters Outlaws 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 8 Jefferson Lions 12  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 12 Colton Vikings 2 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 18 Monroe Dragons (2A) 17 (8)  
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans 18 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 10  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 5 Central Linn Cobras 1  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (9-8) Siletz Valley Warriors (9-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 4 Gaston Greyhounds 9  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 18 Monroe Dragons 17 (8)  
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 18 Nestucca Bobcats 10  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 30 Mohawk Indians 23  details (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site