Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 18, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 16 Aloha Warriors 6  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Tigard Tigers 8 (9 innings)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Barlow Bruins 15  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 9 Reynolds Raiders 7  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Lents Park)
10 Cleveland Warriors 0  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 9 Sunset Apollos 2  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 6 Central Catholic Rams 4  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 2 Westview Wildcats 3  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Grant Generals 4  
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 McNary Celtics 24 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 2 Lakeridge Pacers 3  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Willamette Wolverines 2  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 2 David Douglas Scots 0  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
10 Madison Senators 0  
2:30pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 South Medford Panthers 6  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 South Medford Panthers 1  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 9 Century Jaguars 5  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 27 North Salem Vikings 7  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 4 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
15 Lake Oswego Lakers 5 (6 inning)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
10 Benson Techsters 0 (5 inn)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs 10 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 0  
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 5 Corbett Cardinals 4 (9 innings)  
5:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 10 Molalla Indians 0  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 3 Crook County Cowgirls 7  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
10 Cascade Cougars 1  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 5 Philomath Warriors 4  details  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 7 Astoria Fishermen 9  details (8 innings)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 7 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 6  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12 Stayton Eagles 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Colton Vikings 16 Gervais Ladycats 3 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Dayton Pirates 11 Echo Cougars 1  Endowment game   
5:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 23 Marsing (ID) Huskies 12 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Jefferson Lions 27  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 12 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 2 (5 Inn)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 7 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 6  
4:00pm (MDT) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 4 Vale Vikings 7  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 19 Delphian Dragons 8 (5)  
4:00pm Lowell Red Devils 20 Siletz Valley Warriors 10 (6)  
6:00pm Lowell Red Devils 11 Siletz Valley Warriors 9 (5)  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 27 Mohawk Indians 5 (5)  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 3 Perrydale Pirates 18  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Lents Park)
10 Cleveland Warriors 0  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Grant Generals 4  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
10 Madison Senators 0  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
10 Benson Techsters 0 (5 inn)  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 16 Aloha Warriors 6  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 9 Sunset Apollos 2  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 2 Westview Wildcats 3  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 9 Century Jaguars 5  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Barlow Bruins 15  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 9 Reynolds Raiders 7  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 6 Central Catholic Rams 4  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 2 David Douglas Scots 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 5 Tigard Tigers 8 (9 innings)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 2 Lakeridge Pacers 3  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 4 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
15 Lake Oswego Lakers 5 (6 inning)  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 McNary Celtics 24 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 27 North Salem Vikings 7  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Willamette Wolverines 2  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 South Medford Panthers 1  
2:30pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 South Medford Panthers 6  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 7 Astoria Fishermen 9  details (8 innings)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 5 Corbett Cardinals 4 (9 innings)  
5:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 10 Molalla Indians 0  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 3 Crook County Cowgirls 7  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
10 Cascade Cougars 1  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 5 Philomath Warriors 4  details  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12 Stayton Eagles 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 7 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 6  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs 10 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Colton Vikings 16 Gervais Ladycats 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Jefferson Lions 27  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 12 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 2 (5 Inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 4 Vale Vikings 7  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 7 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 6  
4:00pm Dayton Pirates 11 Echo Cougars 1  Endowment game   
5:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 23 Marsing (ID) Huskies 12 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 19 Delphian Dragons 8 (5)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 3 Perrydale Pirates 18  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 27 Mohawk Indians 5 (5)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Lowell Red Devils 11 Siletz Valley Warriors 9 (5)  
4:00pm Lowell Red Devils 20 Siletz Valley Warriors 10 (6)  

+ denotes neutral site