Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, May 2, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 3 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 0 Westview Wildcats 12 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Benson Techsters 1 Cleveland Warriors 11 (6)  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 14 Lake Oswego Lakers 0 (5 innings)  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
7 David Douglas Scots 6  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 12 Centennial Eagles 3  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Lents Park)
2 Grant Generals 1  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 10 Century Jaguars 7  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 5 Reynolds Raiders 7  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Erv Lind Stadium)
12 Madison Senators 2 ((6) innings)  
3:00pm Madison Senators
(Erv Lind Stadium)
14 Lincoln Cardinals 13  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 10 Sherwood Bowmen 11  details (8 innings)  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 8 Barlow Bruins 0  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 8 Sunset Apollos 0  
4:00pm Thurston Colts 4 Sheldon Irish 3  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 5 Sheldon Irish 8  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
6 Tigard Tigers 8  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 14 (5 inn)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 29 Woodburn Bulldogs 11  details (5 Inn.)  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 2 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 1 North Marion Huskies 2  
5:00pm Cascade Cougars 5 North Marion Huskies 6  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 6 South Umpqua Lancers 0  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 15 South Umpqua Lancers 5  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 11 Estacada Rangers 1  details (5 innings)  
4:00pm Junction City Tigers 22 Cottage Grove Lions 1 (5 innings)  
5:30pm Junction City Tigers 12 Cottage Grove Lions 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 4 Corbett Cardinals 10  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 5 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 1  Endowment game   
4:30pm Molalla Indians 5 Crook County Cowgirls 15  details (5 inn)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8  
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 4 Emmett (ID) Huskies 5  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 7 Stayton Eagles 6  
3:30pm Scappoose Indians 11 Valley Catholic Valiants 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 27 Valley Catholic Valiants 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Elmira Falcons 20 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 2  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 21 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 11 Jefferson Lions 18  
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 19 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Rainier Columbians 17 Portland Christian Royals 4 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm River View (WA) Panthers 25 Umatilla Vikings 17  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 11 Colton Vikings 0 (5 Inn)  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 29 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 11  details (5 Inn.)  
3:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 10 Chiloquin Queens 10  
5:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 16 Chiloquin Queens 9  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 5 Pilot Rock Rockets 1  Endowment game   
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 9 Crow Cougars 26 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 11 Glendale Pirates 1  details (5 inn)  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 6 Kennedy Trojans 10  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 10 Perrydale Pirates 14  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 8 Lowell Red Devils 18  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters 1 Cleveland Warriors 11 (6)  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Lents Park)
2 Grant Generals 1  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
12 Madison Senators 2 ((6) innings)  
3:00pm Madison Senators
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
14 Lincoln Cardinals 13  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 14 (5 inn)  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 3 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 0 Westview Wildcats 12 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 10 Century Jaguars 7  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 8 Sunset Apollos 0  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
7 David Douglas Scots 6  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 12 Centennial Eagles 3  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 5 Reynolds Raiders 7  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 8 Barlow Bruins 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 14 Lake Oswego Lakers 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 10 Sherwood Bowmen 11  details (8 innings)  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
6 Tigard Tigers 8  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Thurston Colts 5 Sheldon Irish 8  
4:00pm Thurston Colts 4 Sheldon Irish 3  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 2 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 29 Woodburn Bulldogs 11  details (5 Inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 27 Valley Catholic Valiants 0 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Scappoose Indians 11 Valley Catholic Valiants 0 (5 inn.)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 11 Estacada Rangers 1  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 4 Corbett Cardinals 10  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 5 Crook County Cowgirls 15  details (5 inn)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 15 South Umpqua Lancers 5  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans 6 South Umpqua Lancers 0  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 1 North Marion Huskies 2  
5:00pm Cascade Cougars 5 North Marion Huskies 6  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 7 Stayton Eagles 6  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Junction City Tigers 12 Cottage Grove Lions 1 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Junction City Tigers 22 Cottage Grove Lions 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Elmira Falcons 20 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 5 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 1  Endowment game   
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 4 Emmett (ID) Huskies 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 19 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Rainier Columbians 17 Portland Christian Royals 4 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 21 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 11 Jefferson Lions 18  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 11 Colton Vikings 0 (5 Inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm River View (WA) Panthers 25 Umatilla Vikings 17  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines 6 Kennedy Trojans 10  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 10 Perrydale Pirates 14  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 9 Crow Cougars 26 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 8 Lowell Red Devils 18  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 29 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 11  details (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 11 Glendale Pirates 1  details (5 inn)  
5:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 16 Chiloquin Queens 9  
3:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 10 Chiloquin Queens 10  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 5 Pilot Rock Rockets 1  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site