Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
(Buckman)
7 Wilson Trojans 17  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(@ Woodstock Park)
0 Franklin Quakers 7  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 West Albany Bulldogs 8  details  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 7  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
1 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 11 West Linn Lions 6  
4:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders 12  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 21 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 16 McKay Royal Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 Sheldon Irish 0  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 6 Canby Cougars 7  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 1 Thurston Colts 0  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 9 West Salem Titans 15  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Newberg Tigers 3  
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 22  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Lebanon Warriors 4  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 10 Central Panthers 5  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Single)
3 Crater Comets 1  
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
6 Pendleton Buckaroos 8  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 5 Hillsboro Spartans 6  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Churchill Lancers 24  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 Sandy Pioneers 12  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 4 Liberty Falcons 1  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Summit Storm 5  details  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 18 Bend Lava Bears 3  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 22 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Woodburn Bulldogs 6  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 1 Marist Catholic Spartans 14  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 1 Hood River Valley Eagles 2  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 La Salle Prep Falcons 25 (5 innings)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves
(Banks High School)
18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Henley Hornets 12 Hidden Valley Mustangs 1  
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans 3 Phoenix Pirates 13  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 10 South Umpqua Lancers 0 (6 inn)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 7 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 Mazama Vikings 14 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 15 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Seaside Seagulls 3  
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4 Newport Cubs 7  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 6  
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 10  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 10 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 0  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin High School)
3 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 15  details (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
(Elgin High School)
2 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 19  details (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Glide Wildcats 9 Creswell Bulldogs 4  
5:00pm La Pine Hawks 0 Harrisburg Eagles 10 (7)  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 4 Cascade Christian Challengers 12  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 12 Warrenton Warriors 1  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 9 Bonanza Antlers (2A) 4  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Colton Vikings 18 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 20 Sheridan Spartans 2 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 11 Grant Union Prospectors 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 9 Grant Union Prospectors 3  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 7 Culver Bulldogs 0  
3:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 13 Lost River Raiders 3  details (5 inn)  
5:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 Lost River Raiders 4  details  
4:30pm Crow Cougars 8 Yoncalla Eagles 15  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 10 Vernonia Loggers 0  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 1 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 27 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 11 Nestucca Bobcats 1  
4:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 9 Waldport Irish 8  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon High School)
10 Heppner Mustangs 2  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 14 Oakridge Warriors 2 (5)  
2:00pm Modoc (CA) Braves (1-1) Bonanza Antlers (18-6)   cancelled 
3:30pm Modoc (CA) Braves (1-1) Bonanza Antlers (18-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 1 North Douglas Warriors 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 8 Oakland Oakers 7  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 8 Bandon Tigers 6  
4:30pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A) 11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 5  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 7 Union Lady Cats 5  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 9 Bonanza Antlers 4  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 2 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
  (Buckman)
7 Wilson Trojans 17  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (@ Woodstock Park)
0 Franklin Quakers 7  
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 7  
4:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders 12  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
1 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 11 West Linn Lions 6  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 6 Canby Cougars 7  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 5 Newberg Tigers 3  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 West Albany Bulldogs 8  details  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 21 North Salem Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 16 McKay Royal Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 9 West Salem Titans 15  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 Sheldon Irish 0  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 1 Thurston Colts 0  
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 22  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 5 Hillsboro Spartans 6  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 Sandy Pioneers 12  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 4 Liberty Falcons 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 La Salle Prep Falcons 25 (5 innings)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 1 Lebanon Warriors 4  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 10 Central Panthers 5  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 22 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Single)
3 Crater Comets 1  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Churchill Lancers 24  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 1 Marist Catholic Spartans 14  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Summit Storm 5  details  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 18 Bend Lava Bears 3  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
6 Pendleton Buckaroos 8  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 1 Hood River Valley Eagles 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Woodburn Bulldogs 6  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks High School)
18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 15 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Seaside Seagulls 3  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 10 South Umpqua Lancers 0 (6 inn)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 7 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4 Newport Cubs 7  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Henley Hornets 12 Hidden Valley Mustangs 1  
4:30pm Klamath Union Pelicans 3 Phoenix Pirates 13  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 Mazama Vikings 14 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 12 Warrenton Warriors 1  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 20 Sheridan Spartans 2 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Colton Vikings 18 (5 innings)  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 10  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 6  
5:00pm Glide Wildcats 9 Creswell Bulldogs 4  
5:00pm La Pine Hawks 0 Harrisburg Eagles 10 (7)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin High School)
2 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 19  details (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies
  (Elgin High School)
3 Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 15  details (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 9 Grant Union Prospectors 3  
3:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 11 Grant Union Prospectors 0 (5 innings)  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 4 Cascade Christian Challengers 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 10 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 0  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 9 Bonanza Antlers (2A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 1 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 27 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 11 Nestucca Bobcats 1  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 8 Yoncalla Eagles 15  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 14 Oakridge Warriors 2 (5)  
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 1 North Douglas Warriors 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 8 Oakland Oakers 7  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 13 Lost River Raiders 3  details (5 inn)  
5:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 Lost River Raiders 4  details  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 9 Waldport Irish 8  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 8 Bandon Tigers 6  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 2 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 innings)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 7 Culver Bulldogs 0  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon High School)
10 Heppner Mustangs 2  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 7 Union Lady Cats 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Modoc (CA) Braves (1-1) Bonanza Antlers (18-6)   cancelled 
2:00pm Modoc (CA) Braves (1-1) Bonanza Antlers (18-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 10 Vernonia Loggers 0  
4:30pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A) 11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 5  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 9 Bonanza Antlers 4  

+ denotes neutral site