Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 0 Beaverton Beavers 6  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 5 Centennial Eagles 4  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
9 Gresham Gophers 0  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 4 Southridge Skyhawks 8  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
(North Powellhurst)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 5  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
1 West Linn Lions 4  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 10 Newberg Tigers 13  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 1 Forest Grove Vikings 26  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 8 Sprague Olympians 22  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 11 Clackamas Cavaliers 12  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Glencoe Crimson Tide 15  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 8 Canby Cougars 6  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 3 South Salem Saxons 0  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 5 McMinnville Grizzlies 4  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Jesuit Crusaders 1  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 19 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 5 Lebanon Warriors 8  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 10 South Albany Rebels 0  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Parkrose Broncos 7  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 2 Sandy Pioneers 12 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 0 Putnam Kingsmen 7  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 8 Corvallis Spartans 6  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 11 Wilsonville Wildcats 1 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Burns Hilanders (2A) (16-10)
(Burns)
Ontario Tigers (16-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 8 Philomath Warriors 6  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 8 Molalla Indians 2  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 0 Gladstone Gladiators 7  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 12 Madras White Buffalos 5  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 23 Sisters Outlaws 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
14 Stayton Eagles 4 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 22 Cottage Grove Lions 0  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4 North Marion Huskies 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Bandon Tigers (2A) 1 Rogue River Chieftains 12 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Scio Loggers 16  
5:00pm Colton Vikings 10 Gervais Ladycats 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 12 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  details (5inn)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) 9 Portland Christian Royals 7  
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 24 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Rainier Columbians 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 10 Toledo Boomers (2A) 0  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Bandon Tigers 1 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 12 (5 inn)  
3:30pm Burns Hilanders (16-10)
(Burns)
Ontario Tigers (4A) (16-11)   cancelled 
3:00pm Kennedy Trojans 7 Perrydale Pirates 0  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 9 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 7  
4:30pm Regis Rams 14 Santiam Wolverines 7  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (3A) 10 Toledo Boomers 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 0 Beaverton Beavers 6  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 4 Southridge Skyhawks 8  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Glencoe Crimson Tide 15  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Jesuit Crusaders 1  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 5 Centennial Eagles 4  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
9 Gresham Gophers 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (North Powellhurst)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 5  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 11 Clackamas Cavaliers 12  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
1 West Linn Lions 4  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 10 Newberg Tigers 13  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 8 Canby Cougars 6  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 1 Forest Grove Vikings 26  
5:00pm North Salem Vikings 8 Sprague Olympians 22  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 3 South Salem Saxons 0  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 5 McMinnville Grizzlies 4  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 8 Parkrose Broncos 7  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 2 Sandy Pioneers 12 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 0 Putnam Kingsmen 7  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 11 Wilsonville Wildcats 1 (5 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 19 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 10 South Albany Rebels 0  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 8 Corvallis Spartans 6  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 5 Lebanon Warriors 8  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 8 Molalla Indians 2  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 0 Gladstone Gladiators 7  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 12 Madras White Buffalos 5  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Cougars 8 Philomath Warriors 6  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
14 Stayton Eagles 4 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4 North Marion Huskies 3  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 23 Sisters Outlaws 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 22 Cottage Grove Lions 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Burns Hilanders (2A) (16-10)
  (Burns)
Ontario Tigers (16-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 24 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Rainier Columbians 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 (5 inn)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Scio Loggers 16  
5:00pm Colton Vikings 10 Gervais Ladycats 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 12 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  details (5inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) 9 Portland Christian Royals 7  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 10 Toledo Boomers (2A) 0  details  
2:30pm Bandon Tigers (2A) 1 Rogue River Chieftains 12 (5 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Kennedy Trojans 7 Perrydale Pirates 0  
4:30pm Regis Rams 14 Santiam Wolverines 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 9 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 7  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (3A) 10 Toledo Boomers 0  details  
2:30pm Bandon Tigers 1 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 12 (5 inn)  
3:30pm Burns Hilanders (16-10)
  (Burns)
Ontario Tigers (4A) (16-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site