Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 6, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Sunset Apollos 5  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 2 Lakeridge Pacers 5  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 7 Gresham Gophers 12  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 9 Central Catholic Rams 3  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
(North Powellhurst)
3 Barlow Bruins 12  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 3 McNary Celtics 15  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 0 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 13 Century Jaguars 1  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Canby Cougars 11 (5 innings)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 1 West Albany Bulldogs 4  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 4 Lake Oswego Lakers 9  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 5 Reynolds Raiders 2  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 25 McKay Royal Scots 1 (5)  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 6 Aloha Warriors 5  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 5 West Salem Titans 6  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 11 Tigard Tigers 1 (5 inn.)  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
9 Sherwood Bowmen 6  
3:30pm Willamette Wolverines 5 Thurston Colts 13  details  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 4 Thurston Colts 15  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 12 Summit Storm 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 6 Dallas Dragons 10  
6:00pm Lebanon Warriors 3 Central Panthers 10 (7)  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 0 Ridgeview Ravens 1  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 5 Liberty Falcons 8  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 3 Hood River Valley Eagles 2 (8 inn)  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 La Salle Prep Falcons 0  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 6 St Helens Lions 4  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 4 Silverton Foxes 15  
2:00pm Springfield Millers
((Double Header))
0 Crater Comets 24 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Springfield Millers
((Double Header))
1 Crater Comets 12  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 13 Hermiston Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 1 Milwaukie Mustangs 9  
TBA Woodburn Bulldogs 4 Crescent Valley Raiders 19 boxscore   details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Newport Cubs 7  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Sweet Home Huskies 18 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 4 Corbett Cardinals 11  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 15 Molalla Indians 5  details (5 innings)  
2:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 16 Phoenix Pirates 3  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 16 Phoenix Pirates 3  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 2 Crook County Cowgirls 4  
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 5 Douglas Trojans 2  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 4 Douglas Trojans 3  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings 1 Henley Hornets 23  
4:00pm Mazama Vikings 5 Henley Hornets 15  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls 1 Astoria Fishermen 11 (5 inn)  
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls 4 Astoria Fishermen 9  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 2 Junction City Tigers 13 (5 innings)  
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 0 North Bend Bulldogs 4  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 0 North Bend Bulldogs 12  
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0  
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 14 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Elmira Falcons 14 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Scappoose Indians 19  details (5 inn)  
5:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Scappoose Indians 22  details (5 inn)  
3:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Banks Lady Braves 13  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Banks Lady Braves 13  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 6 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 4  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 15 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 5 (6 innings)  
2:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 10 Coquille Red Devils 8  
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Coquille Red Devils 3  
2:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 1 Glide Wildcats 0 (8 innings)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 1 Glide Wildcats 0  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Echo Cougars 12 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Echo Cougars 13 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 13 La Pine Hawks 1 (5inn)  
4:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 16 La Pine Hawks 0 (5 inn)  
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Warrenton Warriors 5  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals 3 Warrenton Warriors 9  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 20 Umatilla Vikings 2 (5Inn)  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 11 Umatilla Vikings 0 (5 Inn)  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Jefferson Lions 1  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 5 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 3  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Regis Rams (2A) 23 (5 innings)  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Grant Union Prospectors 3 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 1 Dayton Pirates 21  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 3 Siletz Valley Warriors 12  
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 3 Kennedy Trojans 12  details  
3:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 6 Vernonia Loggers 4  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 15 Vernonia Loggers 5 (6 innings)  
2:00pm Culver Bulldogs 4 Burns Hilanders 14  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 2 Burns Hilanders 20  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 16 Riddle Irish 2  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 6  
10:00am Heppner Mustangs
(Heppner)
9 Irrigon Knights 4  
12:00pm Heppner Mustangs
(Heppner)
10 Irrigon Knights 12  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers
(TBD)
14 St Paul Buckaroos 19  
3:00pm Mohawk Indians 9 Oakridge Warriors 12  
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 14 Delphian Dragons 4  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 24 Delphian Dragons 0  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 1 Gaston Greyhounds 12  
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 3 Gaston Greyhounds 16  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Crow Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 4 Lowell Red Devils 0  details  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 Regis Rams 23 (5 innings)  
3:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 15 Bandon Tigers 14  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers 15 Waldport Irish 4  
11:00am Union Lady Cats 0 Pilot Rock Rockets 13 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Union Lady Cats 0 Pilot Rock Rockets 15 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Monroe Dragons 11 (6 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Sunset Apollos 5  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 0 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 13 Century Jaguars 1  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 6 Aloha Warriors 5  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 7 Gresham Gophers 12  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 9 Central Catholic Rams 3  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (North Powellhurst)
3 Barlow Bruins 12  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 5 Reynolds Raiders 2  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 2 Lakeridge Pacers 5  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Canby Cougars 11 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 4 Lake Oswego Lakers 9  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 11 Tigard Tigers 1 (5 inn.)  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
9 Sherwood Bowmen 6  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 3 McNary Celtics 15  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 1 West Albany Bulldogs 4  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 25 McKay Royal Scots 1 (5)  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 5 West Salem Titans 6  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Willamette Wolverines 5 Thurston Colts 13  details  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 4 Thurston Colts 15  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 5 Liberty Falcons 8  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 La Salle Prep Falcons 0  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 6 St Helens Lions 4  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 1 Milwaukie Mustangs 9  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 6 Dallas Dragons 10  
6:00pm Lebanon Warriors 3 Central Panthers 10 (7)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 4 Silverton Foxes 15  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Springfield Millers
  ((Double Header))
0 Crater Comets 24 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Springfield Millers
  ((Double Header))
1 Crater Comets 12  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 12 Summit Storm 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 0 Ridgeview Ravens 1  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 3 Hood River Valley Eagles 2 (8 inn)  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 13 Hermiston Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Woodburn Bulldogs 4 Crescent Valley Raiders 19 boxscore   details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls 4 Astoria Fishermen 9  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls 1 Astoria Fishermen 11 (5 inn)  
3:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Scappoose Indians 19  details (5 inn)  
5:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Scappoose Indians 22  details (5 inn)  
3:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Banks Lady Braves 13  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Banks Lady Braves 13  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Estacada Rangers 4 Corbett Cardinals 11  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 15 Molalla Indians 5  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 2 Crook County Cowgirls 4  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Marshfield Pirates 5 Douglas Trojans 2  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 4 Douglas Trojans 3  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 0 North Bend Bulldogs 12  
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 0 North Bend Bulldogs 4  
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0  
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 14 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 4  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Newport Cubs 7  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Sweet Home Huskies 18 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 2 Junction City Tigers 13 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Elmira Falcons 14 (5 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 16 Phoenix Pirates 3  
2:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 16 Phoenix Pirates 3  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings 1 Henley Hornets 23  
4:00pm Mazama Vikings 5 Henley Hornets 15  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals 3 Warrenton Warriors 9  
3:30pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Warrenton Warriors 5  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 1 Dayton Pirates 21  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Jefferson Lions 1  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 5 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 3  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 10 Coquille Red Devils 8  
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Coquille Red Devils 3  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 1 Glide Wildcats 0  
2:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 1 Glide Wildcats 0 (8 innings)  
4:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 16 La Pine Hawks 0 (5 inn)  
2:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 13 La Pine Hawks 1 (5inn)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Echo Cougars 13 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Echo Cougars 12 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 20 Umatilla Vikings 2 (5Inn)  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 11 Umatilla Vikings 0 (5 Inn)  
3:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 17 Grant Union Prospectors 3 (5 innings)  
1:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 6 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 4  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 15 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 5 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Regis Rams (2A) 23 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 14 Delphian Dragons 4  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 24 Delphian Dragons 0  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 1 Gaston Greyhounds 12  
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 3 Gaston Greyhounds 16  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 3 Kennedy Trojans 12  details  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Mohawk Indians 9 Oakridge Warriors 12  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Crow Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 4 Lowell Red Devils 0  details  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Monroe Dragons 11 (6 inn)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 16 Riddle Irish 2  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 3 Siletz Valley Warriors 12  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 6  
3:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 15 Bandon Tigers 14  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers 15 Waldport Irish 4  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 2 Burns Hilanders 20  
2:00pm Culver Bulldogs 4 Burns Hilanders 14  
12:00pm Heppner Mustangs
  (Heppner)
10 Irrigon Knights 12  
10:00am Heppner Mustangs
  (Heppner)
9 Irrigon Knights 4  
11:00am Union Lady Cats 0 Pilot Rock Rockets 13 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Union Lady Cats 0 Pilot Rock Rockets 15 (5 inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 6 Vernonia Loggers 4  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 15 Vernonia Loggers 5 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers
  (TBD)
14 St Paul Buckaroos 19  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 Regis Rams 23 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site