Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, May 7, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 South Medford Panthers 3  
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 3 South Medford Panthers 2  
12:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 1 (8 inn)  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
8 North Medford Black Tornado 5  
12:00pm South Eugene Axemen 2 Sheldon Irish 12  details (5 innings)  
2:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 11  details (6 innings)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Churchill Lancers
(Double Header)
6 Eagle Point Eagles 1  
2:00pm Churchill Lancers
(Double Header)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3  
1:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) 22 Woodburn Bulldogs 9  
3:15pm Marist Catholic Spartans
(Canby HS)
7 Silverton Foxes 6  Canby Spring Break Tournament 
1:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Ashland Grizzlies 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
3:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Ashland Grizzlies 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Ridgeview Ravens 17  details  
4:00pm Silverton Foxes 0 Marist Catholic Spartans 15  
11:00am South Albany Rebels 5 Corvallis Spartans 15  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Baker Bulldogs 4 Ontario Tigers 2  
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs 12 Ontario Tigers 15 (11 innings)  
1:00pm Estacada Rangers 22 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 9  
11:00am North Valley Lady Knights 21 Klamath Union Pelicans 4 (5 inning)  
1:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 22 Klamath Union Pelicans 2 (5 inning)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Lakeview Honkers 14 Illinois Valley Cougars 4 (5 inn)  
2:00pm Lakeview Honkers 22 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 (5 inn)  
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 1  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 6  
12:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 3 Toledo Boomers (2A) 5  
2:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Toledo Boomers (2A) 8  
11:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 28 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
1:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 20 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 13 Days Creek Wolves 1 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 16 Days Creek Wolves 0 (5 inn)  
12:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen's Sports Park)
6 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 17  
2:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen's Sports Park)
8 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 3  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 17 Chiloquin Queens 2  
2:00pm Lost River Raiders 17 Chiloquin Queens 5  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors 15 Gold Beach Panthers 5 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 3 Toledo Boomers 5  
2:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 6 Toledo Boomers 8  
12:00pm Waldport Irish 17 Monroe Dragons 19  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 3 South Medford Panthers 2  
10:00am Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 South Medford Panthers 3  
12:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 1 (8 inn)  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
8 North Medford Black Tornado 5  
2:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 11  details (6 innings)  
12:00pm South Eugene Axemen 2 Sheldon Irish 12  details (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am South Albany Rebels 5 Corvallis Spartans 15  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Churchill Lancers
  (Double Header)
6 Eagle Point Eagles 1  
2:00pm Churchill Lancers
  (Double Header)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3  
3:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Ashland Grizzlies 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
1:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 7 Ashland Grizzlies 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Ridgeview Ravens 17  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Silverton Foxes 0 Marist Catholic Spartans 15  
1:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) 22 Woodburn Bulldogs 9  
3:15pm Marist Catholic Spartans
  (Canby HS)
7 Silverton Foxes 6  Canby Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 22 Klamath Union Pelicans 2 (5 inning)  
11:00am North Valley Lady Knights 21 Klamath Union Pelicans 4 (5 inning)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs 12 Ontario Tigers 15 (11 innings)  
12:00pm Baker Bulldogs 4 Ontario Tigers 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Estacada Rangers 22 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 9  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 28 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
1:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 20 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Lakeview Honkers 22 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 (5 inn)  
12:00pm Lakeview Honkers 14 Illinois Valley Cougars 4 (5 inn)  
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 1  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 3 Cascade Christian Challengers 6  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Toledo Boomers (2A) 8  
12:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 3 Toledo Boomers (2A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 17 Chiloquin Queens 2  
2:00pm Lost River Raiders 17 Chiloquin Queens 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 6 Toledo Boomers 8  
12:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 3 Toledo Boomers 5  
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors 15 Gold Beach Panthers 5 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 16 Days Creek Wolves 0 (5 inn)  
2:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 13 Days Creek Wolves 1 (5 inn)  
12:00pm Waldport Irish 17 Monroe Dragons 19  
12:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen's Sports Park)
6 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 17  
2:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen's Sports Park)
8 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 3  

+ denotes neutral site