Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, May 9, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 1 Sunset Apollos 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 9 Southridge Skyhawks 8 (9 innings)  
4:00pm Benson Techsters
(Buckman Field)
2 Lincoln Cardinals 17  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
10 Barlow Bruins 3  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 1 Westview Wildcats 7  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Lents Park)
1 Roosevelt Roughriders 6  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 2 Jesuit Crusaders 3  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 3 David Douglas Scots 0  
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers 7 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
4:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
2 Grant Generals 17  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 9 Canby Cougars 20 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers
(Senior Night)
9 Clackamas Cavaliers 0  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 7 Centennial Eagles 15  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 4 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 West Linn Lions 2  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
7 Cleveland Warriors 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Corvallis Spartans 11 South Albany Rebels 1  
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans 15 South Albany Rebels 0  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
2 Hermiston Bulldogs 6  
4:30pm Summit Storm 6 Redmond Panthers 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 6 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 14 La Grande Tigers 3  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 13 La Grande Tigers 9  
4:00pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
8 Philomath Warriors 2  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 12 Stayton Eagles 2  
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 11 Cascade Cougars 1 (6)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 11 Taft Tigers 1  
3:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 Gervais Ladycats 2  
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 11 Gervais Ladycats 0  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 5 Colton Vikings 11  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Scio Loggers 23 (5 Inn)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira [JV] Falcons (4A) 6 Crow Cougars 16 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen's Sports Park)
16 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 5  
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 2 Lowell Red Devils 16 (5)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Yoncalla Eagles 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 4 Santiam Wolverines 10  
4:30pm Regis Rams 0 Central Linn Cobras 15  details (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 1 Oakland Oakers 16  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 0 Scappoose [JV] Indians (4A) 13 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Benson Techsters
  (Buckman Field)
2 Lincoln Cardinals 17  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Lents Park)
1 Roosevelt Roughriders 6  
4:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
2 Grant Generals 17  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
7 Cleveland Warriors 2  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 1 Sunset Apollos 5  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 9 Southridge Skyhawks 8 (9 innings)  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 1 Westview Wildcats 7  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 2 Jesuit Crusaders 3  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
10 Barlow Bruins 3  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 3 David Douglas Scots 0  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (Senior Night)
9 Clackamas Cavaliers 0  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 7 Centennial Eagles 15  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers 7 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 9 Canby Cougars 20 (6 innings)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 4 Sherwood Bowmen 3  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 West Linn Lions 2  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans 15 South Albany Rebels 0  
4:00pm Corvallis Spartans 11 South Albany Rebels 1  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Summit Storm 6 Redmond Panthers 4  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
2 Hermiston Bulldogs 6  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Douglas Trojans 6 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
8 Philomath Warriors 2  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies 12 Stayton Eagles 2  
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 11 Cascade Cougars 1 (6)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 14 La Grande Tigers 3  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 13 La Grande Tigers 9  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 11 Taft Tigers 1  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 Gervais Ladycats 2  
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 11 Gervais Ladycats 0  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 5 Colton Vikings 11  
5:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Scio Loggers 23 (5 Inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 4 Santiam Wolverines 10  
4:30pm Regis Rams 0 Central Linn Cobras 15  details (5 Inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mohawk Indians 2 Lowell Red Devils 16 (5)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 10 Yoncalla Eagles 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 0 Scappoose [JV] Indians (4A) 13 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 1 Oakland Oakers 16  
4:30pm Elmira [JV] Falcons (4A) 6 Crow Cougars 16 (6 innings)  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen's Sports Park)
16 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site