Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 6 Century Jaguars 4  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 0 Reynolds Raiders 7  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 13  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(Clackamas High School)
5 Gresham Gophers 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
(North Powellhurst)
7 Centennial Eagles 12  details  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 25  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 4 South Salem Saxons 1  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 0 South Medford Panthers 8  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12  
4:30pm Thurston Colts 0 North Medford Black Tornado 3  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Sprague Olympians 0  details  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 30 North Salem Vikings 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Single)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 16  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 19 Woodburn Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 17 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 6 St Helens Lions 2  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 5 Sandy Pioneers 1  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 4  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 7 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 8 Parkrose Broncos 2  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 The Dalles Riverhawks 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 0 Mountain View Cougars 4  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 10 Central Panthers 9  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Lebanon Warriors 18  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Churchill Lancers 15 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Summit Storm 17 Bend Lava Bears 8  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen 5 Valley Catholic Valiants 2  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 Marshfield Pirates 12  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Elmira Falcons 26 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 10 Estacada Rangers 0 (6 inn)  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 14 North Valley Lady Knights 20  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings 15 Klamath Union Pelicans 0  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 5 Madras White Buffalos 7  details  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 2 Douglas Trojans 9  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 0 Henley Hornets 24  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 17 Banks Lady Braves 10  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers 5  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 South Umpqua Lancers 1  details (7)  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 16 Bandon Tigers (2A) 6  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 11 Junction City Tigers 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 22 Portland Christian Royals 0  
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils 9 La Pine Hawks 1  
2:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 1 Harrisburg Eagles 13  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 3 Harrisburg Eagles 12  
2:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 7  
5:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 8  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Vale Vikings 14  
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Vale Vikings 15  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 6 Clatskanie Tigers 0  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 14 Lakeview Honkers 1  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 1 Dayton Pirates 19  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Willamina Bulldogs 16 (5)  
1:00pm Umatilla Vikings 0 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13  
3:00pm Umatilla Vikings 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 17  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 7  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 13 Lost River Raiders 3 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 1 Lost River Raiders 0  
4:30pm Crow Cougars 4 Oakland Oakers 21 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 20 Nestucca Bobcats 21  
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs 12 Culver Bulldogs 5  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 8 Gaston Greyhounds 3  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 2 Vernonia Loggers 15 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 14 Irrigon Knights 9  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 9 Waldport Irish 2  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 26 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 25  
4:30pm Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 3 Santiam Wolverines 18  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 3  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 16 Bandon Tigers 6  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers 6 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
3:30pm Union Lady Cats 15 Burns Hilanders 4 (5 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 6 Century Jaguars 4  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 0 Reynolds Raiders 7  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 13  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Clackamas High School)
5 Gresham Gophers 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (North Powellhurst)
7 Centennial Eagles 12  details  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 25  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 4 South Salem Saxons 1  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Sprague Olympians 0  details  
5:00pm West Salem Titans 30 North Salem Vikings 2  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 0 South Medford Panthers 8  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12  
4:30pm Thurston Colts 0 North Medford Black Tornado 3  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 6 St Helens Lions 2  
5:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 5 Sandy Pioneers 1  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 4  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 8 Parkrose Broncos 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 17 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 10 Central Panthers 9  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Lebanon Warriors 18  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Single)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 16  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 7 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Churchill Lancers 15 (5 inn)  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 0 Mountain View Cougars 4  
4:30pm Summit Storm 17 Bend Lava Bears 8  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 The Dalles Riverhawks 0 (5 inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 19 Woodburn Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen 5 Valley Catholic Valiants 2  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 17 Banks Lady Braves 10  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers 5  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 10 Estacada Rangers 0 (6 inn)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 5 Madras White Buffalos 7  details  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 Marshfield Pirates 12  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 2 Douglas Trojans 9  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 South Umpqua Lancers 1  details (7)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Elmira Falcons 26 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 11 Junction City Tigers 5  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 14 North Valley Lady Knights 20  
4:30pm Mazama Vikings 15 Klamath Union Pelicans 0  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 0 Henley Hornets 24  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 16 Bandon Tigers (2A) 6  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 6 Clatskanie Tigers 0  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 7  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 1 Dayton Pirates 19  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Willamina Bulldogs 16 (5)  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils 9 La Pine Hawks 1  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 3 Harrisburg Eagles 12  
2:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 1 Harrisburg Eagles 13  
2:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 7  
5:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Pleasant Hill Billies 8  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Vale Vikings 15  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 3 Vale Vikings 14  
3:00pm Umatilla Vikings 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 17  
1:00pm Umatilla Vikings 0 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 14 Lakeview Honkers 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 22 Portland Christian Royals 0  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 20 Nestucca Bobcats 21  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 2 Vernonia Loggers 15 (5 innings)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 4 Oakland Oakers 21 (5 innings)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 13 Lost River Raiders 3 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 1 Lost River Raiders 0  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 9 Waldport Irish 2  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 3  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers 6 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs 12 Culver Bulldogs 5  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 14 Irrigon Knights 9  
3:30pm Union Lady Cats 15 Burns Hilanders 4 (5 inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 8 Gaston Greyhounds 3  
4:30pm Scio [JV] Loggers (3A) 3 Santiam Wolverines 18  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 26 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 25  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 16 Bandon Tigers 6  

+ denotes neutral site