Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 4A

2016 Softball 4A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Banks Lady Braves 14 1 0.933 23 3 0.885 20 3 0.870 W7 263 81 3 2 2 2 1 3
Scappoose Indians (5A) 13 2 0.867 24 5 0.828 20 3 0.870 L1 340 72 2 4 4 6 5 11
Astoria Fishermen 9 6 0.600 16 11 0.593 13 7 0.650 L4 184 159 10 14 10 19 15 21
Seaside Seagulls 4 11 0.267 9 15 0.375 4 14 0.222 L2 162 228 30 32 31 34 32 19
Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 11 0.267 8 16 0.333 6 15 0.286 L1 126 219 26 28 27 29 29 16
Valley Catholic Valiants 1 14 0.067 7 17 0.292 1 14 0.067 W1 115 235 35 36 35 37 36 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Gladstone Gladiators 14 1 0.933 26 4 0.867 21 2 0.913 L1 229 58 4 3 3 3 3 7
Corbett Cardinals 11 4 0.733 16 7 0.696 14 7 0.667 L1 173 107 11 15 11 16 14 23
Crook County Cowgirls (5A) 9 6 0.600 17 9 0.654 12 8 0.600 L1 185 112 12 12 12 10 10 12
Estacada Rangers 5 10 0.333 8 17 0.320 7 17 0.292 L1 117 214 31 30 30 31 30 26
Madras White Buffalos 5 10 0.333 7 17 0.292 6 13 0.316 L1 166 211 29 25 26 28 26 14
Molalla Indians 1 14 0.067 5 19 0.208 3 16 0.158 W1 134 237 36 37 36 36 37 34
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Douglas Trojans (3A) 13 2 0.867 19 6 0.760 17 6 0.739 L1 208 91 8 6 7 7 6 6
Marshfield Pirates 11 4 0.733 18 8 0.692 17 7 0.708 L1 174 98 9 8 9 9 9 10
South Umpqua Lancers (3A) 9 6 0.600 17 11 0.607 17 11 0.607 L1 257 202 16 16 16 14 16 25
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 8 7 0.533 12 10 0.545 11 9 0.550 L2 150 109 20 19 17 22 19 22
Siuslaw Vikings 4 11 0.267 7 15 0.318 6 13 0.316 W1 80 169 28 27 29 26 27 17
Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) 0 15 0.000 1 23 0.042 1 21 0.045 L23 82 321 37 35 37 34 35 8
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Oregon West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Newport Cubs 15 0 1.000 23 6 0.793 18 5 0.783 L1 244 114 7 7 6 8 7 9
North Marion Huskies 10 5 0.667 17 10 0.630 13 9 0.591 L1 190 123 15 11 15 13 13 13
Cascade Cougars 6 9 0.400 9 12 0.429 7 12 0.368 L1 127 159 27 31 25 27 28 29
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (3A) 6 9 0.400 9 18 0.333 9 18 0.333 L1 174 194 22 20 24 23 22 4
Philomath Warriors 5 10 0.333 11 12 0.478 10 11 0.476 W1 195 164 24 24 23 24 24 36
Stayton Eagles 3 12 0.200 8 17 0.320 6 16 0.273 L6 140 203 33 33 32 33 33 32
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Elmira Falcons 14 1 0.933 25 3 0.893 22 2 0.917 L1 333 40 6 9 8 5 8 40
Sweet Home Huskies 13 2 0.867 20 7 0.741 19 7 0.731 L1 273 89 13 13 14 11 12 33
Junction City Tigers 9 6 0.600 14 12 0.538 10 12 0.455 L3 240 145 25 26 28 21 25 35
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 6 9 0.400 9 14 0.391 8 13 0.381 W3 198 232 32 29 33 30 31 38
Sisters Outlaws 2 13 0.133 2 16 0.111 2 15 0.118 L9 76 285 38 38 38 38 38 39
Cottage Grove Lions 1 14 0.067 1 20 0.048 1 16 0.059 L8 54 411 39 39 40 39 39 37
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Henley Hornets 15 0 1.000 24 4 0.857 17 2 0.895 L1 388 70 5 5 5 1 4 20
Mazama Vikings 10 5 0.667 16 10 0.615 11 10 0.524 L1 278 155 18 21 19 18 19 18
North Valley Lady Knights 8 7 0.533 15 11 0.577 13 11 0.542 L3 266 214 19 18 18 15 17 27
Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 7 0.533 12 14 0.462 12 12 0.500 L1 237 259 23 22 22 20 21 31
Phoenix Pirates 4 11 0.267 5 17 0.227 4 14 0.222 L5 114 328 34 34 34 32 34 24
Klamath Union Pelicans 0 15 0.000 1 24 0.040 0 19 0.000 L12 107 438 40 40 39 40 40 30
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2016 Softball 4A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
McLoughlin Pioneers 12 0 1.000 25 6 0.806 22 2 0.917 L1 259 106 1 1 1 4 1 2
Ontario Tigers 5 7 0.417 16 11 0.593 7 8 0.467 L1 186 144 14 10 13 12 11 1
La Grande Tigers 5 7 0.417 9 14 0.391 5 9 0.357 L1 203 173 17 17 20 17 18 5
Baker Bulldogs 2 10 0.167 11 14 0.440 7 11 0.389 L4 177 229 21 23 21 25 23 28
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/16
Cascade @ DAYTON (3A) 3:30pm
Scappoose @ NORTH MARION 5:00pm
Sweet Home 9 NEWPORT 6
Tuesday, 3/15/16
CROOK COUNTY [JV] 11 Sisters 10
Scappoose @ CASCADE 4:30pm
BEND (5A) 7 Madras 2
BAKER 22 New Plymouth (ID) 4
Wednesday, 3/16/16
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY (3A) 4 Valley Catholic 2
LA SALLE PREP (5A) 5 North Marion 0
TAFT (3A) 4 Tillamook 0
Summit (5A) 14 MADRAS 11 (8 innings)
North Valley 25 ASHLAND (5A) 7
NORTH BEND 22 Cottage Grove 1 (5 innings)
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 6 STAYTON 5
Douglas 5 GLIDE (3A) 1
ONTARIO 11 Nyssa (3A) 1 (5innings)
Thursday, 3/17/16
Corbett 9 STEVENSON (WA) 0
CROOK COUNTY 11 Mountain View (5A) 1
Astoria 8 ESTACADA 0
CROOK COUNTY 9 Mountain View (5A) 8
OAKLAND (2A) 14 Sutherlin 5
Molalla 8 COLTON (3A) 7
NORTH BEND 16 Myrtle Point (2A) 1
MARSHFIELD 6 Newport 2
Valley Catholic 20 SALEM ACADEMY (3A) 3
CRESWELL (3A) 19 Cottage Grove 1
PHILOMATH 17 South Albany (5A) 0
STAYTON 20 Woodburn (5A) 5
LA PINE (3A) 18 Klamath Union 16
Siuslaw 5 WALDPORT (2A) 3
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 6 Hidden Valley 3
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Weston-McEwen (3A) 5
Friday, 3/18/16
R A LONG (WA) 15 Astoria 5 (6 inn)
Union (WA) 5 SCAPPOOSE 4
GLADSTONE 4 Banks 1
CORBETT 15 Tillamook 13
North Valley 8 DOUGLAS 6
DOUGLAS 16 North Valley 6 (6 innings)
Henley 11 EAGLE POINT (5A) 2
LOST RIVER (2A) 8 Klamath Union 0
MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 7 Madras 6
NEWPORT 9 Amity (3A) 5
PHILOMATH 17 Cottage Grove 1
ELMIRA 6 Harrisburg (3A) 1
Sutherlin 18 HIDDEN VALLEY 16
Sutherlin 12 HIDDEN VALLEY 9
LA GRANDE 14 Grant Union (3A) 1 (5 innings)
LA GRANDE 22 Grant Union (3A) 4 (5 innings)
ONTARIO 11 New Plymouth (ID) 1 (5 innings)
Saturday, 3/19/16
South Umpqua 11 TILLAMOOK 7
Stayton 9 MOLALLA 5
GLADSTONE 11 Philomath 0 (5 inn)
MOLALLA 7 Stayton 4
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 Tillamook 10
JUNCTION CITY 12 Springfield (5A) 2 (6 innings)
JUNCTION CITY 17 Springfield (5A) 6 (5 innings)
North Marion 25 WOODBURN (5A) 3 (4 1/2 innings)
North Marion 21 WOODBURN (5A) 0
Monday, 3/21/16
Mazama 5 VALLIVUE (ID) 4  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Henley 13 CREAN LUTHERAN (CA) 0
ASTORIA 10 Vernonia (2A) 8 (5 inn. - time limit)   (Seaside Tournament)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 23 Jefferson (3A) 12 (4 inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
SCAPPOOSE 3 McLoughlin 2  (Bend Tournament)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 13 Naselle (WA) 10 (5 inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
SEASIDE 19 Woodburn (5A) 13 (4 inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
LA SALLE PREP (5A) 22 Phoenix 0 (5 innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Jefferson (3A) 13 SEASIDE 10 (5inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
SCAPPOOSE 11 Madras 0 (5 innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Forest Grove (6A) @ BANKS 4:30pm
Newberg (6A) 11 MOLALLA 5  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
The Dalles (5A) 15 CROOK COUNTY 5 (6 inn.)   (Bend Tournament)
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 1:00pm
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 3:00pm
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 21 Klamath Union 10  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Gladstone 6 MARIST CATHOLIC (5A) 3 (5 inning)   (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
NEWPORT 12 Pleasant Hill (3A) 1 (5 Innings)   (Battle at the Beach)
REDMOND (5A) 12 Madras 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Crook County 13 BEND (5A) 2 (5 innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
SWEET HOME 17 South Umpqua 7  (medford softball tournament)
ELMIRA 19 Brookings-Harbor 4 (5 innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Marshfield 20 KLAMATH UNION 7 (5 inn.)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 26 PHOENIX 1 (5 innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
NORTH VALLEY 28 South Umpqua 14 (5 inning)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 5 Molalla 4  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
McLoughlin 12 MAZAMA 1  (Bend Tournament)
North Valley 9 SHELDON (6A) 8  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Borah (ID) @ LA GRANDE 1:00pm
Borah (ID) 12 LA GRANDE 8
Tuesday, 3/22/16
Henley 14 LOARA (CA) 3
LOARA (CA) 5 Henley 4
SEASIDE 21 Naselle (WA) 11 (5inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
ASTORIA 25 Woodburn (5A) 3 (5inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
MILWAUKIE (5A) 7 Molalla 6  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Valley Catholic 9 WARRENTON (3A) 8  (Seaside Tournament)
ASTORIA 20 Naselle (WA) 1 (5inn)   (Seaside Tournament)
Reynolds (6A) 9 GLADSTONE 2  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
McLoughlin 17 MADRAS 2  (Bend Tournament)
Dallas (5A) 11 MARSHFIELD 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Sweet Home 13 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 20 SOUTH UMPQUA 4 (5 innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Corvallis (5A) 4 PHILOMATH 3
NEWPORT 11 Lebanon (5A) 7  (Battle at the Beach)
Hood River Valley (5A) 6 NEWPORT 1  (Battle at the Beach)
RIDGEVIEW (5A) 13 Scappoose 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Gladstone 9 NEWBERG (6A) 6  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
NEWPORT 10 Taft (3A) 0 (5 innings)   (Battle at the Beach)
Crook County 5 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 4  (Central Oregon Tournament)
ELMIRA 11 North Valley 0 (5 innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SWEET HOME 17 Klamath Union 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
HIDDEN VALLEY 11 Marshfield 6
Scappoose 12 MAZAMA 2  (Central Oregon Tournament)
MAZAMA 8 Madras 5  (Central Oregon Tournament)
South Umpqua 19 KLAMATH UNION 3  (medford softball tournament)
NORTH VALLEY 15 Brookings-Harbor 2 (5 inning)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
MCLOUGHLIN 7 Crook County 0  (Bend Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/23/16
Henley 4 JSERRA CATHOLIC (CA) 3
Corbett 19 HUDSON'S BAY (WA) 1
Junction City 9 BLANCHET CATHOLIC (3A) 4  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
NORTH MARION 11 Blanchet Catholic (3A) 1  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
JUNCTION CITY 19 North Eugene (5A) 2  (North Marion Tourney)
Thursday, 3/24/16
Yamhill-Carlton 9 MARSHFIELD 7
NORTH MARION 12 North Eugene (5A) 5  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
NORTH MARION 2 Junction City 1  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
Friday, 3/25/16
EAGLE (ID) 11 Ontario 0 (6 innings)   (Sugar town)
LAKE CITY (ID) 6 Ontario 1  (Sugar town)
TWIN FALLS (ID) 13 Baker 1  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Cascade 14 SOUTH ALBANY (5A) 7
Baker 10 ESTACADA 3  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Cascade 10 SOUTH ALBANY (5A) 4
Elmira 6 DOUGLAS 1
DOUGLAS 11 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Harrisburg (3A) 11 SIUSLAW 2
Estacada 5 STAYTON 4  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Elmira 12 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
REEDSPORT (2A) 5 Siuslaw 4
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Stayton 0 (5 inn)   (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
LA GRANDE 12 Twin Falls (ID) 0 (5 innings)   (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Saturday, 3/26/16
Ontario 11 FRUITLAND (ID) 8  (Sugar town)
TILLAMOOK 5 Gaston (2A) 3
TILLAMOOK 13 Gaston (2A) 9
Baker 19 ESTACADA 1  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
North Bend @ CASCADE 12:00pm
STAYTON 9 La Grande 6  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
North Bend @ CASCADE 2:00pm
SWEET HOME 4 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 12:00pm
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 2:00pm
BAKER 4 Stayton 2  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.)
LA GRANDE 18 Twin Falls (ID) 12  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
ONTARIO 8 Hillcrest (ID) 6  (Sugar town)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Twin Falls (ID) 1 (5 inn.)
Monday, 3/28/16
ASTORIA 5 Corbett 4
MADRAS 19 La Pine (3A) 9 (5 innings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Sutherlin 4
Molalla @ SWEET HOME 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/29/16
Estacada 13 SEASIDE 5
VALLEY CATHOLIC 12 Portland Christian (3A) 2 (5 inn.)
GLADSTONE 6 Hood River Valley (5A) 0
CROOK COUNTY 13 Mazama 11
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mazama 2
Banks 13 CORBETT 3
McKinleyville (CA) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0 (5 innings)
McKinleyville (CA) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2 (5 innings)
NEWPORT 15 Tillamook 4 (5 innings)
CASCADE 9 Molalla 1
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 27 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inn)
PHILOMATH 10 Junction City 9
ELMIRA 7 Siuslaw 0
PENDLETON (5A) 17 La Grande 12
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 12 Klamath Union 2
South Umpqua 14 PHOENIX 4
South Umpqua 21 PHOENIX 5
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 North Bend 15
North Bend 11 HIDDEN VALLEY 6
Wednesday, 3/30/16
CLATSKANIE (3A) 11 Valley Catholic 2
NORTH BEND 5 Junction City 2
JEFFERSON (3A) 18 Cottage Grove 8 (5inn)
Astoria 7 NORTH MARION 5
Stayton 7 SWEET HOME 2
Thursday, 3/31/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Clatskanie (3A) 0 (5 innings)
CROOK COUNTY 2 Redmond (5A) 1
North Marion 11 ESTACADA 3
CORBETT 4 Seaside 1
Henley 10 DOUGLAS 1
DOUGLAS 13 Henley 7
SIUSLAW 15 Sutherlin 8
Elmira 3 PLEASANT HILL (3A) 2
Gladstone 10 CASCADE 0
Creswell (3A) 22 COTTAGE GROVE 0 (5 innings)
Butte Falls (2A) 12 KLAMATH UNION 1 (6 innings)
Stayton 19 WOODBURN (5A) 1
Friday, 4/1/16
SEASIDE 15 Naselle (WA) 6
CORBETT 1 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Baker 8 CASCADE 5
Madras 21 SISTERS 0 (5 innings)
Philomath 19 SUTHERLIN 7
Philomath 15 SUTHERLIN 8
ELMIRA 3 Newport 2 (9 innings)
Cascade Christian (3A) 4 PHOENIX 3 (8)
Molalla 22 WOODBURN (5A) 3
Saturday, 4/2/16
Ontario 4 EMMETT (ID) 1
TILLAMOOK 6 Estacada 4
GLADSTONE 5 North Marion 4
GLADSTONE 3 North Marion 1
North Valley 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 5
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3
MARSHFIELD 5 Sweet Home 3
SIUSLAW 4 Junction City 3
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 North Valley 5
LA PINE (3A) 13 Sisters 3
Baker 15 CASCADE 3
Banks 14 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 (5 innings)
Cascade Christian (3A) 13 KLAMATH UNION 3
MAZAMA 10 Rogue River (3A) 0
MAZAMA 15 Rogue River (3A) 5
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Homedale (ID) 4 LA GRANDE 0
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Banks 4 (8 inns)
Homedale (ID) 8 LA GRANDE 5
Monday, 4/4/16
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 10 VALLEY CATHOLIC 0
SCAPPOOSE 5 Rainier (3A) 2
MOLALLA 13 Seaside 9
Gladstone 2 SILVERTON (5A) 1
Colton (3A) @ CORBETT 5:00pm
Sisters 19 COTTAGE GROVE 9 (6 innings)
JUNCTION CITY 16 Sutherlin 9
ELMIRA 8 Sweet Home 2
Tuesday, 4/5/16
Astoria @ RAINIER (3A) 4:30pm
BANKS 10 Hood River Valley (5A) 4
TILLAMOOK 6 Siuslaw 5
Hidden Valley 9 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4
North Marion 8 YAMHILL-CARLTON 7
NEWPORT 9 Stayton 1
CASCADE 14 Philomath 13 (8 innings)
Douglas 9 GLIDE (3A) 8
THE DALLES (5A) 10 McLoughlin 2
MAZAMA 11 Lakeview (3A) 0
BAKER 17 Nyssa (3A) 5
Wednesday, 4/6/16
Corbett 17 MADRAS 3 (6 innings)
GLADSTONE 6 Estacada 1
Crook County 11 MOLALLA 0 (6 inn.)
Coquille (3A) 2 NORTH BEND 1
SWEET HOME 18 Sisters 0
SUTHERLIN 21 Cottage Grove 4
ELMIRA 22 Junction City 0 (5 innings)
ROGUE RIVER (3A) 14 Phoenix 8
Thursday, 4/7/16
Baker 12 FRUITLAND (ID) 5
SEASIDE 9 Warrenton (3A) 5 (7 inn)
Clatskanie (3A) 12 ASTORIA 3
Clatskanie (3A) 5 ASTORIA 4
SEASIDE 19 Warrenton (3A) 3 (5inn)
NORTH MARION 11 Yamhill-Carlton 10 (10 innings)
Newport 5 STAYTON 0
PHILOMATH 15 Cascade 5 (6 innings)
GRANTS PASS (6A) 13 Henley 12
Pendleton (5A) 11 LA GRANDE 0
Friday, 4/8/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Dayton (3A) 1 (5 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 10 Molalla 2
CORBETT 10 Madras 4
Gladstone 12 ESTACADA 0
MARSHFIELD 10 Siuslaw 1
South Umpqua 10 NORTH BEND 3
MARSHFIELD 17 Siuslaw 1 (5 inn.)
DOUGLAS 14 Brookings-Harbor 0 (5)
Phoenix 20 ASHLAND (5A) 7
DOUGLAS 16 Brookings-Harbor 2 (5)
NORTH BEND 4 South Umpqua 3
JUNCTION CITY 20 Cottage Grove 0 (5 innings)
SWEET HOME 10 Sutherlin 0 (5 innings)
Elmira 16 SISTERS 0 (5 innings)
Mazama 13 LAKEVIEW (3A) 3
Saturday, 4/9/16
Banks 6 RAINIER (3A) 5
Scappoose 18 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
NEWPORT 20 Brookings-Harbor 1
PHILOMATH 8 Estacada 7
Scappoose 10 NEWPORT 4
JUNCTION CITY 10 Hidden Valley 8
Yamhill-Carlton 18 JUNCTION CITY 3
Gladstone 19 WOODBURN (5A) 0
NORTH VALLEY 13 Yamhill-Carlton 6
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Ontario 2 (6 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 10 Ontario 0 (6 inn.)
Monday, 4/11/16
Ontario 14 NYSSA (3A) 0 (5 inn.)
Junction City 19 SISTERS 1
Sweet Home 19 COTTAGE GROVE 0
Elmira 14 SUTHERLIN 1
LA GRANDE 14 Baker 3 (6innings)
LA GRANDE 5 Baker 4
Tuesday, 4/12/16
BANKS 18 Seaside 2 (5 innings)
Scappoose 23 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2 (5 innings)
Douglas 14 SOUTH UMPQUA 7
STAYTON 7 Yamhill-Carlton 6
North Marion 12 PHILOMATH 4
Newport 12 CASCADE 2
PENDLETON (5A) 10 McLoughlin 0 (5 inn.)
HIDDEN VALLEY 14 Mazama 6
NORTH VALLEY 12 Phoenix 0 (5 inning)
Wednesday, 4/13/16
Gladstone 6 CROOK COUNTY 5
CORBETT 14 Molalla 4
Madras 9 ESTACADA 5
ELMIRA 21 Cottage Grove 0 (5 innings)
SUTHERLIN 16 Sisters 0
Sweet Home 2 JUNCTION CITY 1
Friday, 4/15/16
SEASIDE 5 Valley Catholic 1 (7 inn)
SEASIDE 13 Valley Catholic 6 (7 inn)
Scappoose 4 ASTORIA 1
Banks 12 TILLAMOOK 1 (6 inn)
Scappoose 20 ASTORIA 0 (5 inn.)
Banks 14 TILLAMOOK 2 (5 inn)
MADRAS 11 Estacada 1 (5)
GLADSTONE 9 Crook County 0
Corbett 12 MOLALLA 10
Douglas 7 SIUSLAW 1
North Bend 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 1
North Bend 8 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4
SOUTH UMPQUA 4 Marshfield 1
Douglas 4 SIUSLAW 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 9 Marshfield 3
Elmira 3 SWEET HOME 2
Junction City 13 SUTHERLIN 2 (5 inn.)
McLoughlin 5 LA GRANDE 4
Baker 14 ONTARIO 12
McLoughlin 11 LA GRANDE 8 (8 inn.)
ONTARIO 13 Baker 4
Saturday, 4/16/16
North Bend 4 MARSHFIELD 0
SIUSLAW 12 Brookings-Harbor 11
PHOENIX 6 Klamath Union 3
Henley 15 HIDDEN VALLEY 2
North Valley 8 MAZAMA 6
Henley 20 HIDDEN VALLEY 2
MAZAMA 9 North Valley 1
PHOENIX 19 Klamath Union 5
Monday, 4/18/16
Astoria 9 TILLAMOOK 7 (8 innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 7 Portland Adventist Academy (3A) 6
ESTACADA 5 Corbett 4 (9 innings)
Crook County 7 MADRAS 3
GLADSTONE 10 Molalla 0 (6 innings)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 12 Stayton 5
NORTH MARION 5 Philomath 4
NEWPORT 10 Cascade 1
BAKER 10 Fruitland (ID) 0
Tuesday, 4/19/16
SCAPPOOSE 10 Tillamook 0 (5 Inn.)
ASTORIA 4 Seaside 3
BANKS 12 Valley Catholic 0 (5 innings)
South Umpqua 14 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7
NORTH BEND 10 Siuslaw 0
DOUGLAS 7 Marshfield 0
NEWPORT 6 Philomath 4
YAMHILL-CARLTON 10 Cascade 0 (5inn)
NORTH MARION 16 Stayton 0 (4 1/2)
JUNCTION CITY 8 Sutherlin 4
Sisters 24 COTTAGE GROVE 12
Cottage Grove 12 SISTERS 10
Sweet Home 5 ELMIRA 4 (P)
HENLEY 10 Mazama 5
Hidden Valley 8 PHOENIX 7
Walla Walla (WA) 2 MCLOUGHLIN 0
Wednesday, 4/20/16
CROOK COUNTY 12 Madras 2 (5 inn)
Ontario 7 VALE (3A) 5
HENLEY 11 Ridgeview (5A) 1
HENLEY 3 Ridgeview (5A) 2
Del Norte (CA) 15 HIDDEN VALLEY 3
Thursday, 4/21/16
Gladstone 14 MOLALLA 1
CORBETT 10 Estacada 3
MARSHFIELD 10 Brookings-Harbor 0 (5 inn)
MARSHFIELD 10 Brookings-Harbor 1
Newport 12 PHILOMATH 1 (6 inning)
CASCADE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 10
STAYTON 8 North Marion 3
Elmira 12 JUNCTION CITY 0 (5)
North Valley 17 KLAMATH UNION 1
Friday, 4/22/16
TILLAMOOK 5 Seaside 4
BANKS 4 Scappoose 1
BANKS 5 Scappoose 4
TILLAMOOK 5 Seaside 4
GLADSTONE 5 Corbett 4
CROOK COUNTY 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn)
DOUGLAS 10 North Bend 0 (6 innings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 9 Siuslaw 0
Sisters @ SWEET HOME 4:30pm
Saturday, 4/23/16
HENLEY 23 Phoenix 0
Hidden Valley 19 NORTH VALLEY 4 (5 inning)
Klamath Union 25 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 9 (5 innings)
HENLEY 25 Phoenix 0
NORTH VALLEY 13 Hidden Valley 10
McLoughlin 18 BAKER 1
McLoughlin 17 BAKER 7
Monday, 4/25/16
ESTACADA 4 Crook County 3
MADRAS 15 Molalla 2 (5 innings)
MADRAS 19 Molalla 5 (5 innings)
DOUGLAS 8 North Bend 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 12 Siuslaw 2
CASCADE 14 Stayton 4
NEWPORT 9 North Marion 4
PHILOMATH 14 Yamhill-Carlton 11
Sutherlin 19 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 innings)
Mazama 23 KLAMATH UNION 1 (5 inn.)
Mazama 24 KLAMATH UNION 2 (5 inn.)
ONTARIO 11 La Grande 9
ONTARIO 13 La Grande 7
Tuesday, 4/26/16
Banks 11 ASTORIA 6
TILLAMOOK 11 Valley Catholic 2
Scappoose 12 SEASIDE 2 (6 INN)
CORBETT 1 Gladstone 0
Douglas 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
Marshfield 15 SIUSLAW 2
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 North Bend 3
SWEET HOME 17 Sisters 0
ELMIRA 3 Junction City 0
SUTHERLIN 13 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inn.)
Sweet Home 17 SISTERS 0
MAZAMA 13 Phoenix 0 (5 inn.)
Henley 16 NORTH VALLEY 3
HIDDEN VALLEY 14 Klamath Union 0
Wednesday, 4/27/16
Ontario 9 NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 0
GLADSTONE 13 Madras 1 (5 innings)
CORBETT 3 Crook County 2
Estacada 10 MOLALLA 6
Philomath 6 YAMHILL-CARLTON 3
Cascade 7 STAYTON 5
Newport 11 NORTH MARION 3
HENLEY 4 Crater (5A) 2
Thursday, 4/28/16
Astoria 15 VALLEY CATHOLIC 1 (5 inn.)
Astoria 3 VALLEY CATHOLIC 1
Sweet Home 15 SUTHERLIN 1 (5 inn.)
Friday, 4/29/16
ASTORIA 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.)
Banks 11 SEASIDE 1 (5inn)
ASTORIA 6 Tillamook 5 (9 inn.)
Banks 20 SEASIDE 1 (5inn)
Gladstone 10 MADRAS 8
CROOK COUNTY 10 Corbett 4
Marshfield 6 NORTH BEND 4
Siuslaw 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6
Marshfield 2 NORTH BEND 1
Siuslaw 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2
STAYTON 10 Philomath 8
ELMIRA 16 Sisters 0 (5 innings)
MAZAMA 15 Hidden Valley 5
MAZAMA 13 Hidden Valley 3
La Grande 20 BAKER 0
La Grande 15 BAKER 4 (5innings)
Saturday, 4/30/16
HOMEDALE (ID) 9 Baker 4
HOMEDALE (ID) 14 Baker 1
Henley 26 KLAMATH UNION 2
North Valley 16 PHOENIX 7
PHOENIX 11 North Valley 10
HENLEY 29 Klamath Union 0
Henley 33 KLAMATH UNION 0
McLoughlin 6 ONTARIO 3
McLoughlin 6 ONTARIO 4
Monday, 5/2/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Valley Catholic 0 (5 inn.)
SCAPPOOSE 27 Valley Catholic 0 (5 inn.)
Crook County 15 MOLALLA 5 (5 inn)
Corbett 10 MADRAS 4
GLADSTONE 11 Estacada 1 (5 innings)
DOUGLAS 6 South Umpqua 0
DOUGLAS 15 South Umpqua 5
North Marion 6 CASCADE 5
NEWPORT 9 Yamhill-Carlton 8
North Marion 2 CASCADE 1
PHILOMATH 7 Stayton 6
JUNCTION CITY 12 Cottage Grove 1 (5 innings)
JUNCTION CITY 22 Cottage Grove 1 (5 innings)
SWEET HOME 10 Sutherlin 2
Elmira 20 SISTERS 0 (5 innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Pilot Rock (2A) 1
Emmett (ID) 5 ONTARIO 4
Tuesday, 5/3/16
SCAPPOOSE 15 Astoria 0 (5 inn.)
Seaside 3 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
BANKS 18 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.)
NORTH BEND 7 Brookings-Harbor 4
MARSHFIELD 10 South Umpqua 0 (6 inn)
Newport 7 YAMHILL-CARLTON 4
HENLEY 12 Hidden Valley 1
Phoenix 13 KLAMATH UNION 3
Mazama 14 NORTH VALLEY 2 (6 inn.)
Wednesday, 5/4/16
CORBETT 8 Molalla 2
Gladstone 7 CROOK COUNTY 0
ESTACADA 12 Madras 5
NEWPORT 14 Stayton 4 (5 inn)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 4 North Marion 3
CASCADE 8 Philomath 6
ELMIRA 11 Sutherlin 0 (5 innings)
SWEET HOME 22 Cottage Grove 0
JUNCTION CITY 23 Sisters 0 (5 innings)
Ontario @ BURNS (2A) 3:30pm
Thursday, 5/5/16
North Marion 6 PHILOMATH 5 (10 innings)
ONTARIO 9 Fruitland (ID) 0
Friday, 5/6/16
Scappoose 19 TILLAMOOK 3 (5 inn)
Banks 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
Scappoose 22 TILLAMOOK 3 (5 inn)
Banks 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
Astoria 11 SEASIDE 1 (5 inn)
Astoria 9 SEASIDE 4
Corbett 11 ESTACADA 4
Crook County 4 MADRAS 2
GLADSTONE 15 Molalla 5 (5 innings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Brookings-Harbor 4
MARSHFIELD 5 Douglas 2
MARSHFIELD 4 Douglas 3
North Bend 4 SIUSLAW 0
North Bend 12 SIUSLAW 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 18 Brookings-Harbor 0
Yamhill-Carlton 12 STAYTON 3
Newport 7 CASCADE 5
Sweet Home 18 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 innings)
Elmira 14 SUTHERLIN 0 (5 inn.)
Junction City 13 SISTERS 2 (5 innings)
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 Phoenix 3
Henley 23 MAZAMA 1
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 Phoenix 3
Henley 15 MAZAMA 5
Saturday, 5/7/16
ESTACADA 22 Woodburn (5A) 9
NORTH VALLEY 21 Klamath Union 4 (5 inning)
NORTH VALLEY 22 Klamath Union 2 (5 inning)
BAKER 4 Ontario 2
Ontario 15 BAKER 12 (11 innings)
Monday, 5/9/16
DOUGLAS 6 Siuslaw 0
NEWPORT 8 Philomath 2
NORTH MARION 12 Stayton 2
YAMHILL-CARLTON 11 Cascade 1 (6)
MCLOUGHLIN 13 La Grande 9
MCLOUGHLIN 14 La Grande 3
Tuesday, 5/10/16
SEASIDE 6 Tillamook 5
SCAPPOOSE 17 Banks 10
ASTORIA 5 Valley Catholic 2
CROOK COUNTY 10 Estacada 0 (6 inn)
Madras 7 MOLALLA 5
Gladstone 8 CORBETT 0
SIUSLAW 4 South Umpqua 1 (7)
Douglas 9 NORTH BEND 2
Marshfield 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
Elmira 26 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 innings)
SUTHERLIN 16 Bandon (2A) 6
SWEET HOME 11 Junction City 5
MAZAMA 15 Klamath Union 0
Henley 24 PHOENIX 0
North Valley 20 HIDDEN VALLEY 14
Wednesday, 5/11/16
ESTACADA 10 Molalla 3
NEWPORT 7 North Marion 1
CASCADE 11 Stayton 1
YAMHILL-CARLTON 6 Philomath 2
Thursday, 5/12/16
Tillamook 12 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
VALLEY CATHOLIC 4 Tillamook 3
ASTORIA 8 Yamhill-Carlton 5
MOLALLA 13 Estacada 3
GLADSTONE 13 Madras 0 (5 innings)
CORBETT 6 Crook County 5
Friday, 5/13/16
SCAPPOOSE 26 Seaside 5 (5 inn.)
BANKS 8 Astoria 3
SCAPPOOSE 12 Seaside 0 (5 Inn.)
BANKS 9 Astoria 3
NORTH MARION 2 Cascade 1
Newport 13 YAMHILL-CARLTON 4
Philomath 15 STAYTON 5 (6 inning)
Sutherlin 15 SISTERS 4
ELMIRA 20 Cottage Grove 0 (5 innings)
Sutherlin 17 SISTERS 3
Sweet Home 11 JUNCTION CITY 1 (5 innings)
HENLEY 7 North Valley 0
HENLEY 3 North Valley 2
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Baker 0 (6 innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Baker 1 (5 inn.)
Ontario 5 LA GRANDE 1
LA GRANDE 9 Ontario 8
Saturday, 5/14/16
Mazama 20 PHOENIX 1 (5 inn.)
Hidden Valley 7 KLAMATH UNION 5
Mazama 26 PHOENIX 3 (5 inn.)
Hidden Valley 20 KLAMATH UNION 12
Monday, 5/16/16
Scappoose 1 RAINIER (3A) 0
MARSHFIELD 7 Central Linn (2A) 0
Tuesday, 5/17/16
RAINIER (3A) 6 Astoria 1
SWEET HOME 9 Blanchet Catholic (3A) 4
Weston-McEwen (3A) @ LA GRANDE 4:00pm
Wednesday, 5/18/16
NORTH MARION 4 La Grande 2  (4A Play-In)
NEWPORT 5 Central (5A) 4
SWEET HOME 13 North Bend 3  (4A Play-In)
Bonanza (2A) @ MAZAMA 4:00pm
Thursday, 5/19/16
PUTNAM (5A) 3 Gladstone 0
Sunset (6A) @ SCAPPOOSE 5:00pm
Hidden Valley 4 ASTORIA 3  (4A Play-In)
MARSHFIELD 3 Junction City 2 (9 inn.)   (4A Play-In)
Banks 8 CANBY (6A) 4
MCNARY (6A) 9 Elmira 2
PENDLETON (5A) 13 McLoughlin 3 (5 inn)
Friday, 5/20/16
Yamhill-Carlton 5 CORBETT 4  (4A Play-In)
CROOK COUNTY 11 Baker 0 (5 inn)   (4A Play-In)
ELMIRA 7 Pleasant Hill (3A) 0
Douglas @ HENLEY 4:30pm
ONTARIO 5 North Valley 0  (4A Play-In)
Saturday, 5/21/16
South Umpqua 6 MAZAMA 5  (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (6 innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
BANKS 12 South Umpqua 3  (4A State Playoffs)
GLADSTONE 10 North Marion 0 (5 innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
DOUGLAS 8 Crook County 5  (4A State Playoffs)
NEWPORT 8 Marshfield 4  (4A State Playoffs)
Ontario 3 ELMIRA 1 (8 innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
HENLEY 14 Sweet Home 1  (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.)   (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
BANKS 5 Ontario 1  (4A State Playoffs)
SCAPPOOSE 10 Newport 0  (4A State Playoffs)
GLADSTONE 1 Henley 0 (10 innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Douglas 2  (4A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/31/16
Banks 7 SCAPPOOSE 3  (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Gladstone 2  (4A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/4/16
Banks 5 MCLOUGHLIN 2  (4A State Playoffs)

Cowapa

2016 Softball 4A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Banks Lady Braves 14 1 0.933 23 3 0.885 20 3 0.870 W7 263 81 3 2 2 2 1 3
Scappoose Indians (5A) 13 2 0.867 24 5 0.828 20 3 0.870 L1 340 72 2 4 4 6 5 11
Astoria Fishermen 9 6 0.600 16 11 0.593 13 7 0.650 L4 184 159 10 14 10 19 15 21
Seaside Seagulls 4 11 0.267 9 15 0.375 4 14 0.222 L2 162 228 30 32 31 34 32 19
Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 11 0.267 8 16 0.333 6 15 0.286 L1 126 219 26 28 27 29 29 16
Valley Catholic Valiants 1 14 0.067 7 17 0.292 1 14 0.067 W1 115 235 35 36 35 37 36 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/16
Scappoose @ NORTH MARION 5:00pm
Tuesday, 3/15/16
Scappoose @ CASCADE 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/16/16
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY (3A) 4 Valley Catholic 2
TAFT (3A) 4 Tillamook 0
Thursday, 3/17/16
Astoria 8 ESTACADA 0
Valley Catholic 20 SALEM ACADEMY (3A) 3
Friday, 3/18/16
R A LONG (WA) 15 Astoria 5 (6 innInnings)
Union (WA) 5 SCAPPOOSE 4
GLADSTONE 4 Banks 1
CORBETT 15 Tillamook 13
Saturday, 3/19/16
South Umpqua 11 TILLAMOOK 7
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 Tillamook 10
Monday, 3/21/16
ASTORIA 10 Vernonia (2A) 8 (5 inn. - time limitInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 23 Jefferson (3A) 12 (4 innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
SCAPPOOSE 3 McLoughlin 2  (Bend Tournament)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 13 Naselle (WA) 10 (5 innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
SEASIDE 19 Woodburn (5A) 13 (4 innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
Jefferson (3A) 13 SEASIDE 10 (5innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
SCAPPOOSE 11 Madras 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Forest Grove (6A) @ BANKS 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/22/16
SEASIDE 21 Naselle (WA) 11 (5innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
ASTORIA 25 Woodburn (5A) 3 (5innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
Valley Catholic 9 WARRENTON (3A) 8  (Seaside Tournament)
ASTORIA 20 Naselle (WA) 1 (5innInnings)   (Seaside Tournament)
RIDGEVIEW (5A) 13 Scappoose 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Scappoose 12 MAZAMA 2  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Saturday, 3/26/16
TILLAMOOK 5 Gaston (2A) 3
TILLAMOOK 13 Gaston (2A) 9
Monday, 3/28/16
ASTORIA 5 Corbett 4
Tuesday, 3/29/16
Estacada 13 SEASIDE 5
VALLEY CATHOLIC 12 Portland Christian (3A) 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 13 CORBETT 3
NEWPORT 15 Tillamook 4 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 3/30/16
CLATSKANIE (3A) 11 Valley Catholic 2
Astoria 7 NORTH MARION 5
Thursday, 3/31/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Clatskanie (3A) 0 (5 inningsInnings)
CORBETT 4 Seaside 1
Friday, 4/1/16
SEASIDE 15 Naselle (WA) 6
Saturday, 4/2/16
TILLAMOOK 6 Estacada 4
Banks 14 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 (5 inningsInnings)
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Banks 4 (8 innsInnings)
Monday, 4/4/16
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 10 VALLEY CATHOLIC 0
SCAPPOOSE 5 Rainier (3A) 2
MOLALLA 13 Seaside 9
Tuesday, 4/5/16
Astoria @ RAINIER (3A) 4:30pm
BANKS 10 Hood River Valley (5A) 4
TILLAMOOK 6 Siuslaw 5
Thursday, 4/7/16
SEASIDE 9 Warrenton (3A) 5 (7 innInnings)
Clatskanie (3A) 12 ASTORIA 3
Clatskanie (3A) 5 ASTORIA 4
SEASIDE 19 Warrenton (3A) 3 (5innInnings)
Friday, 4/8/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Dayton (3A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/9/16
Banks 6 RAINIER (3A) 5
Scappoose 18 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
Scappoose 10 NEWPORT 4
Tuesday, 4/12/16
BANKS 18 Seaside 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Scappoose 23 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/15/16
SEASIDE 5 Valley Catholic 1 (7 innInnings)
SEASIDE 13 Valley Catholic 6 (7 innInnings)
Scappoose 4 ASTORIA 1
Banks 12 TILLAMOOK 1 (6 innInnings)
Scappoose 20 ASTORIA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 14 TILLAMOOK 2 (5 innInnings)
Monday, 4/18/16
Astoria 9 TILLAMOOK 7 (8 inningsInnings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 7 Portland Adventist Academy (3A) 6
Tuesday, 4/19/16
SCAPPOOSE 10 Tillamook 0 (5 Inn.Innings)
ASTORIA 4 Seaside 3
BANKS 12 Valley Catholic 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/22/16
TILLAMOOK 5 Seaside 4
BANKS 4 Scappoose 1
BANKS 5 Scappoose 4
TILLAMOOK 5 Seaside 4
Tuesday, 4/26/16
Banks 11 ASTORIA 6
TILLAMOOK 11 Valley Catholic 2
Scappoose 12 SEASIDE 2 (6 INNInnings)
Thursday, 4/28/16
Astoria 15 VALLEY CATHOLIC 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Astoria 3 VALLEY CATHOLIC 1
Friday, 4/29/16
ASTORIA 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 11 SEASIDE 1 (5innInnings)
ASTORIA 6 Tillamook 5 (9 inn.Innings)
Banks 20 SEASIDE 1 (5innInnings)
Monday, 5/2/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Valley Catholic 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SCAPPOOSE 27 Valley Catholic 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/3/16
SCAPPOOSE 15 Astoria 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Seaside 3 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
BANKS 18 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/6/16
Scappoose 19 TILLAMOOK 3 (5 innInnings)
Banks 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
Scappoose 22 TILLAMOOK 3 (5 innInnings)
Banks 13 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
Astoria 11 SEASIDE 1 (5 innInnings)
Astoria 9 SEASIDE 4
Tuesday, 5/10/16
SEASIDE 6 Tillamook 5
SCAPPOOSE 17 Banks 10
ASTORIA 5 Valley Catholic 2
Thursday, 5/12/16
Tillamook 12 VALLEY CATHOLIC 2
VALLEY CATHOLIC 4 Tillamook 3
ASTORIA 8 Yamhill-Carlton 5
Friday, 5/13/16
SCAPPOOSE 26 Seaside 5 (5 inn.Innings)
BANKS 8 Astoria 3
SCAPPOOSE 12 Seaside 0 (5 Inn.Innings)
BANKS 9 Astoria 3
Monday, 5/16/16
Scappoose 1 RAINIER (3A) 0
Tuesday, 5/17/16
RAINIER (3A) 6 Astoria 1
Thursday, 5/19/16
Sunset (6A) @ SCAPPOOSE 5:00pm
Hidden Valley 4 ASTORIA 3  (4A Play-In)
Banks 8 CANBY (6A) 4
Wednesday, 5/25/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (6 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
BANKS 12 South Umpqua 3  (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
BANKS 5 Ontario 1  (4A State Playoffs)
SCAPPOOSE 10 Newport 0  (4A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/31/16
Banks 7 SCAPPOOSE 3  (4A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/4/16
Banks 5 MCLOUGHLIN 2  (4A State Playoffs)

Tri-Valley

2016 Softball 4A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Gladstone Gladiators 14 1 0.933 26 4 0.867 21 2 0.913 L1 229 58 4 3 3 3 3 7
Corbett Cardinals 11 4 0.733 16 7 0.696 14 7 0.667 L1 173 107 11 15 11 16 14 23
Crook County Cowgirls (5A) 9 6 0.600 17 9 0.654 12 8 0.600 L1 185 112 12 12 12 10 10 12
Estacada Rangers 5 10 0.333 8 17 0.320 7 17 0.292 L1 117 214 31 30 30 31 30 26
Madras White Buffalos 5 10 0.333 7 17 0.292 6 13 0.316 L1 166 211 29 25 26 28 26 14
Molalla Indians 1 14 0.067 5 19 0.208 3 16 0.158 W1 134 237 36 37 36 36 37 34
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Tuesday, 3/15/16
BEND (5A) 7 Madras 2
Wednesday, 3/16/16
Summit (5A) 14 MADRAS 11 (8 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 3/17/16
Corbett 9 STEVENSON (WA) 0
CROOK COUNTY 11 Mountain View (5A) 1
Astoria 8 ESTACADA 0
CROOK COUNTY 9 Mountain View (5A) 8
Molalla 8 COLTON (3A) 7
Friday, 3/18/16
GLADSTONE 4 Banks 1
CORBETT 15 Tillamook 13
MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 7 Madras 6
Saturday, 3/19/16
Stayton 9 MOLALLA 5
GLADSTONE 11 Philomath 0 (5 innInnings)
MOLALLA 7 Stayton 4
Monday, 3/21/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Madras 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Newberg (6A) 11 MOLALLA 5  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
The Dalles (5A) 15 CROOK COUNTY 5 (6 inn.Innings)   (Bend Tournament)
Gladstone 6 MARIST CATHOLIC (5A) 3 (5 inningInnings)   (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
REDMOND (5A) 12 Madras 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Crook County 13 BEND (5A) 2 (5 inningsInnings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 5 Molalla 4  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/22/16
MILWAUKIE (5A) 7 Molalla 6  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Reynolds (6A) 9 GLADSTONE 2  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
McLoughlin 17 MADRAS 2  (Bend Tournament)
Gladstone 9 NEWBERG (6A) 6  (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Crook County 5 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 4  (Central Oregon Tournament)
MAZAMA 8 Madras 5  (Central Oregon Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 7 Crook County 0  (Bend Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/23/16
Corbett 19 HUDSON'S BAY (WA) 1
Friday, 3/25/16
Baker 10 ESTACADA 3  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Estacada 5 STAYTON 4  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Saturday, 3/26/16
Baker 19 ESTACADA 1  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 3/28/16
ASTORIA 5 Corbett 4
MADRAS 19 La Pine (3A) 9 (5 inningsInnings)
Molalla @ SWEET HOME 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/29/16
Estacada 13 SEASIDE 5
GLADSTONE 6 Hood River Valley (5A) 0
CROOK COUNTY 13 Mazama 11
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mazama 2
Banks 13 CORBETT 3
CASCADE 9 Molalla 1
Thursday, 3/31/16
CROOK COUNTY 2 Redmond (5A) 1
North Marion 11 ESTACADA 3
CORBETT 4 Seaside 1
Gladstone 10 CASCADE 0
Friday, 4/1/16
CORBETT 1 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Madras 21 SISTERS 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Molalla 22 WOODBURN (5A) 3
Saturday, 4/2/16
TILLAMOOK 6 Estacada 4
GLADSTONE 5 North Marion 4
GLADSTONE 3 North Marion 1
Monday, 4/4/16
MOLALLA 13 Seaside 9
Gladstone 2 SILVERTON (5A) 1
Colton (3A) @ CORBETT 5:00pm
Wednesday, 4/6/16
Corbett 17 MADRAS 3 (6 inningsInnings)
GLADSTONE 6 Estacada 1
Crook County 11 MOLALLA 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/8/16
CROOK COUNTY 10 Molalla 2
CORBETT 10 Madras 4
Gladstone 12 ESTACADA 0
Saturday, 4/9/16
PHILOMATH 8 Estacada 7
Gladstone 19 WOODBURN (5A) 0
Wednesday, 4/13/16
Gladstone 6 CROOK COUNTY 5
CORBETT 14 Molalla 4
Madras 9 ESTACADA 5
Friday, 4/15/16
MADRAS 11 Estacada 1 (5Innings)
GLADSTONE 9 Crook County 0
Corbett 12 MOLALLA 10
Monday, 4/18/16
ESTACADA 5 Corbett 4 (9 inningsInnings)
Crook County 7 MADRAS 3
GLADSTONE 10 Molalla 0 (6 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 4/20/16
CROOK COUNTY 12 Madras 2 (5 innInnings)
Thursday, 4/21/16
Gladstone 14 MOLALLA 1
CORBETT 10 Estacada 3
Friday, 4/22/16
GLADSTONE 5 Corbett 4
CROOK COUNTY 10 Estacada 0 (5 innInnings)
Monday, 4/25/16
ESTACADA 4 Crook County 3
MADRAS 15 Molalla 2 (5 inningsInnings)
MADRAS 19 Molalla 5 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/26/16
CORBETT 1 Gladstone 0
Wednesday, 4/27/16
GLADSTONE 13 Madras 1 (5 inningsInnings)
CORBETT 3 Crook County 2
Estacada 10 MOLALLA 6
Friday, 4/29/16
Gladstone 10 MADRAS 8
CROOK COUNTY 10 Corbett 4
Monday, 5/2/16
Crook County 15 MOLALLA 5 (5 innInnings)
Corbett 10 MADRAS 4
GLADSTONE 11 Estacada 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 5/4/16
CORBETT 8 Molalla 2
Gladstone 7 CROOK COUNTY 0
ESTACADA 12 Madras 5
Friday, 5/6/16
Corbett 11 ESTACADA 4
Crook County 4 MADRAS 2
GLADSTONE 15 Molalla 5 (5 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 5/7/16
ESTACADA 22 Woodburn (5A) 9
Tuesday, 5/10/16
CROOK COUNTY 10 Estacada 0 (6 innInnings)
Madras 7 MOLALLA 5
Gladstone 8 CORBETT 0
Wednesday, 5/11/16
ESTACADA 10 Molalla 3
Thursday, 5/12/16
MOLALLA 13 Estacada 3
GLADSTONE 13 Madras 0 (5 inningsInnings)
CORBETT 6 Crook County 5
Thursday, 5/19/16
PUTNAM (5A) 3 Gladstone 0
Friday, 5/20/16
Yamhill-Carlton 5 CORBETT 4  (4A Play-In)
CROOK COUNTY 11 Baker 0 (5 innInnings)   (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
GLADSTONE 10 North Marion 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
DOUGLAS 8 Crook County 5  (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
GLADSTONE 1 Henley 0 (10 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/31/16
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Gladstone 2  (4A State Playoffs)

Far West

2016 Softball 4A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Douglas Trojans (3A) 13 2 0.867 19 6 0.760 17 6 0.739 L1 208 91 8 6 7 7 6 6
Marshfield Pirates 11 4 0.733 18 8 0.692 17 7 0.708 L1 174 98 9 8 9 9 9 10
South Umpqua Lancers (3A) 9 6 0.600 17 11 0.607 17 11 0.607 L1 257 202 16 16 16 14 16 25
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 8 7 0.533 12 10 0.545 11 9 0.550 L2 150 109 20 19 17 22 19 22
Siuslaw Vikings 4 11 0.267 7 15 0.318 6 13 0.316 W1 80 169 28 27 29 26 27 17
Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) 0 15 0.000 1 23 0.042 1 21 0.045 L23 82 321 37 35 37 34 35 8
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 3/16/16
NORTH BEND 22 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Douglas 5 GLIDE (3A) 1
Thursday, 3/17/16
NORTH BEND 16 Myrtle Point (2A) 1
MARSHFIELD 6 Newport 2
Siuslaw 5 WALDPORT (2A) 3
Friday, 3/18/16
North Valley 8 DOUGLAS 6
DOUGLAS 16 North Valley 6 (6 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 3/19/16
South Umpqua 11 TILLAMOOK 7
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 Tillamook 10
Monday, 3/21/16
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 1:00pm
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 3:00pm
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 21 Klamath Union 10  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SWEET HOME 17 South Umpqua 7  (medford softball tournament)
ELMIRA 19 Brookings-Harbor 4 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Marshfield 20 KLAMATH UNION 7 (5 inn.Innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
NORTH VALLEY 28 South Umpqua 14 (5 inningInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Tuesday, 3/22/16
Dallas (5A) 11 MARSHFIELD 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Sweet Home 13 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 20 SOUTH UMPQUA 4 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
HIDDEN VALLEY 11 Marshfield 6
South Umpqua 19 KLAMATH UNION 3  (medford softball tournament)
NORTH VALLEY 15 Brookings-Harbor 2 (5 inningInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Thursday, 3/24/16
Yamhill-Carlton 9 MARSHFIELD 7
Friday, 3/25/16
Elmira 6 DOUGLAS 1
DOUGLAS 11 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Harrisburg (3A) 11 SIUSLAW 2
REEDSPORT (2A) 5 Siuslaw 4
Saturday, 3/26/16
North Bend @ CASCADE 12:00pm
North Bend @ CASCADE 2:00pm
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 12:00pm
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 2:00pm
Monday, 3/28/16
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Sutherlin 4
Tuesday, 3/29/16
McKinleyville (CA) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0 (5 inningsInnings)
McKinleyville (CA) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2 (5 inningsInnings)
ELMIRA 7 Siuslaw 0
South Umpqua 14 PHOENIX 4
South Umpqua 21 PHOENIX 5
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 North Bend 15
North Bend 11 HIDDEN VALLEY 6
Wednesday, 3/30/16
NORTH BEND 5 Junction City 2
Thursday, 3/31/16
Henley 10 DOUGLAS 1
DOUGLAS 13 Henley 7
SIUSLAW 15 Sutherlin 8
Saturday, 4/2/16
North Valley 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 5
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3
MARSHFIELD 5 Sweet Home 3
SIUSLAW 4 Junction City 3
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 North Valley 5
Tuesday, 4/5/16
TILLAMOOK 6 Siuslaw 5
Hidden Valley 9 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4
Douglas 9 GLIDE (3A) 8
Wednesday, 4/6/16
Coquille (3A) 2 NORTH BEND 1
Friday, 4/8/16
MARSHFIELD 10 Siuslaw 1
South Umpqua 10 NORTH BEND 3
MARSHFIELD 17 Siuslaw 1 (5 inn.Innings)
DOUGLAS 14 Brookings-Harbor 0 (5Innings)
DOUGLAS 16 Brookings-Harbor 2 (5Innings)
NORTH BEND 4 South Umpqua 3
Saturday, 4/9/16
Scappoose 18 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
NEWPORT 20 Brookings-Harbor 1
Tuesday, 4/12/16
Douglas 14 SOUTH UMPQUA 7
Friday, 4/15/16
Douglas 7 SIUSLAW 1
North Bend 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 1
North Bend 8 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4
SOUTH UMPQUA 4 Marshfield 1
Douglas 4 SIUSLAW 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 9 Marshfield 3
Saturday, 4/16/16
North Bend 4 MARSHFIELD 0
SIUSLAW 12 Brookings-Harbor 11
Tuesday, 4/19/16
South Umpqua 14 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7
NORTH BEND 10 Siuslaw 0
DOUGLAS 7 Marshfield 0
Thursday, 4/21/16
MARSHFIELD 10 Brookings-Harbor 0 (5 innInnings)
MARSHFIELD 10 Brookings-Harbor 1
Friday, 4/22/16
DOUGLAS 10 North Bend 0 (6 inningsInnings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 9 Siuslaw 0
Monday, 4/25/16
DOUGLAS 8 North Bend 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 12 Siuslaw 2
Tuesday, 4/26/16
Douglas 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
Marshfield 15 SIUSLAW 2
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 North Bend 3
Friday, 4/29/16
Marshfield 6 NORTH BEND 4
Siuslaw 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6
Marshfield 2 NORTH BEND 1
Siuslaw 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2
Monday, 5/2/16
DOUGLAS 6 South Umpqua 0
DOUGLAS 15 South Umpqua 5
Tuesday, 5/3/16
NORTH BEND 7 Brookings-Harbor 4
MARSHFIELD 10 South Umpqua 0 (6 innInnings)
Friday, 5/6/16
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Brookings-Harbor 4
MARSHFIELD 5 Douglas 2
MARSHFIELD 4 Douglas 3
North Bend 4 SIUSLAW 0
North Bend 12 SIUSLAW 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 18 Brookings-Harbor 0
Monday, 5/9/16
DOUGLAS 6 Siuslaw 0
Tuesday, 5/10/16
SIUSLAW 4 South Umpqua 1 (7Innings)
Douglas 9 NORTH BEND 2
Marshfield 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
Monday, 5/16/16
MARSHFIELD 7 Central Linn (2A) 0
Wednesday, 5/18/16
SWEET HOME 13 North Bend 3  (4A Play-In)
Thursday, 5/19/16
MARSHFIELD 3 Junction City 2 (9 inn.Innings)   (4A Play-In)
Friday, 5/20/16
Douglas @ HENLEY 4:30pm
Saturday, 5/21/16
South Umpqua 6 MAZAMA 5  (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
BANKS 12 South Umpqua 3  (4A State Playoffs)
DOUGLAS 8 Crook County 5  (4A State Playoffs)
NEWPORT 8 Marshfield 4  (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Douglas 2  (4A State Playoffs)

Oregon West

2016 Softball 4A Oregon West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Newport Cubs 15 0 1.000 23 6 0.793 18 5 0.783 L1 244 114 7 7 6 8 7 9
North Marion Huskies 10 5 0.667 17 10 0.630 13 9 0.591 L1 190 123 15 11 15 13 13 13
Cascade Cougars 6 9 0.400 9 12 0.429 7 12 0.368 L1 127 159 27 31 25 27 28 29
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (3A) 6 9 0.400 9 18 0.333 9 18 0.333 L1 174 194 22 20 24 23 22 4
Philomath Warriors 5 10 0.333 11 12 0.478 10 11 0.476 W1 195 164 24 24 23 24 24 36
Stayton Eagles 3 12 0.200 8 17 0.320 6 16 0.273 L6 140 203 33 33 32 33 33 32
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/16
Cascade @ DAYTON (3A) 3:30pm
Scappoose @ NORTH MARION 5:00pm
Sweet Home 9 NEWPORT 6
Tuesday, 3/15/16
Scappoose @ CASCADE 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/16/16
LA SALLE PREP (5A) 5 North Marion 0
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 6 STAYTON 5
Thursday, 3/17/16
MARSHFIELD 6 Newport 2
PHILOMATH 17 South Albany (5A) 0
STAYTON 20 Woodburn (5A) 5
Friday, 3/18/16
NEWPORT 9 Amity (3A) 5
PHILOMATH 17 Cottage Grove 1
Saturday, 3/19/16
Stayton 9 MOLALLA 5
GLADSTONE 11 Philomath 0 (5 innInnings)
MOLALLA 7 Stayton 4
North Marion 25 WOODBURN (5A) 3 (4 1/2 inningsInnings)
North Marion 21 WOODBURN (5A) 0
Monday, 3/21/16
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 1:00pm
Philomath @ SIUSLAW 3:00pm
NEWPORT 12 Pleasant Hill (3A) 1 (5 InningsInnings)   (Battle at the Beach)
Tuesday, 3/22/16
Corvallis (5A) 4 PHILOMATH 3
NEWPORT 11 Lebanon (5A) 7  (Battle at the Beach)
Hood River Valley (5A) 6 NEWPORT 1  (Battle at the Beach)
NEWPORT 10 Taft (3A) 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Battle at the Beach)
Wednesday, 3/23/16
NORTH MARION 11 Blanchet Catholic (3A) 1  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
Thursday, 3/24/16
Yamhill-Carlton 9 MARSHFIELD 7
NORTH MARION 12 North Eugene (5A) 5  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
NORTH MARION 2 Junction City 1  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
Friday, 3/25/16
Cascade 14 SOUTH ALBANY (5A) 7
Cascade 10 SOUTH ALBANY (5A) 4
DOUGLAS 11 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Estacada 5 STAYTON 4  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Elmira 12 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Stayton 0 (5 innInnings)   (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Saturday, 3/26/16
North Bend @ CASCADE 12:00pm
STAYTON 9 La Grande 6  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
North Bend @ CASCADE 2:00pm
SWEET HOME 4 Yamhill-Carlton 3
BAKER 4 Stayton 2  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/29/16
NEWPORT 15 Tillamook 4 (5 inningsInnings)
CASCADE 9 Molalla 1
PHILOMATH 10 Junction City 9
Wednesday, 3/30/16
Astoria 7 NORTH MARION 5
Stayton 7 SWEET HOME 2
Thursday, 3/31/16
North Marion 11 ESTACADA 3
Gladstone 10 CASCADE 0
Stayton 19 WOODBURN (5A) 1
Friday, 4/1/16
CORBETT 1 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Baker 8 CASCADE 5
Philomath 19 SUTHERLIN 7
Philomath 15 SUTHERLIN 8
ELMIRA 3 Newport 2 (9 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/2/16
GLADSTONE 5 North Marion 4
GLADSTONE 3 North Marion 1
Baker 15 CASCADE 3
Banks 14 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 (5 inningsInnings)
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Tuesday, 4/5/16
North Marion 8 YAMHILL-CARLTON 7
NEWPORT 9 Stayton 1
CASCADE 14 Philomath 13 (8 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 4/7/16
NORTH MARION 11 Yamhill-Carlton 10 (10 inningsInnings)
Newport 5 STAYTON 0
PHILOMATH 15 Cascade 5 (6 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/9/16
NEWPORT 20 Brookings-Harbor 1
PHILOMATH 8 Estacada 7
Scappoose 10 NEWPORT 4
Yamhill-Carlton 18 JUNCTION CITY 3
NORTH VALLEY 13 Yamhill-Carlton 6
Tuesday, 4/12/16
STAYTON 7 Yamhill-Carlton 6
North Marion 12 PHILOMATH 4
Newport 12 CASCADE 2
Monday, 4/18/16
YAMHILL-CARLTON 12 Stayton 5
NORTH MARION 5 Philomath 4
NEWPORT 10 Cascade 1
Tuesday, 4/19/16
NEWPORT 6 Philomath 4
YAMHILL-CARLTON 10 Cascade 0 (5innInnings)
NORTH MARION 16 Stayton 0 (4 1/2Innings)
Thursday, 4/21/16
Newport 12 PHILOMATH 1 (6 inningInnings)
CASCADE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 10
STAYTON 8 North Marion 3
Monday, 4/25/16
CASCADE 14 Stayton 4
NEWPORT 9 North Marion 4
PHILOMATH 14 Yamhill-Carlton 11
Wednesday, 4/27/16
Philomath 6 YAMHILL-CARLTON 3
Cascade 7 STAYTON 5
Newport 11 NORTH MARION 3
Friday, 4/29/16
STAYTON 10 Philomath 8
Monday, 5/2/16
North Marion 6 CASCADE 5
NEWPORT 9 Yamhill-Carlton 8
North Marion 2 CASCADE 1
PHILOMATH 7 Stayton 6
Tuesday, 5/3/16
Newport 7 YAMHILL-CARLTON 4
Wednesday, 5/4/16
NEWPORT 14 Stayton 4 (5 innInnings)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 4 North Marion 3
CASCADE 8 Philomath 6
Thursday, 5/5/16
North Marion 6 PHILOMATH 5 (10 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/6/16
Yamhill-Carlton 12 STAYTON 3
Newport 7 CASCADE 5
Monday, 5/9/16
NEWPORT 8 Philomath 2
NORTH MARION 12 Stayton 2
YAMHILL-CARLTON 11 Cascade 1 (6Innings)
Wednesday, 5/11/16
NEWPORT 7 North Marion 1
CASCADE 11 Stayton 1
YAMHILL-CARLTON 6 Philomath 2
Thursday, 5/12/16
ASTORIA 8 Yamhill-Carlton 5
Friday, 5/13/16
NORTH MARION 2 Cascade 1
Newport 13 YAMHILL-CARLTON 4
Philomath 15 STAYTON 5 (6 inningInnings)
Wednesday, 5/18/16
NORTH MARION 4 La Grande 2  (4A Play-In)
NEWPORT 5 Central (5A) 4
Friday, 5/20/16
Yamhill-Carlton 5 CORBETT 4  (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
SCAPPOOSE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (6 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
GLADSTONE 10 North Marion 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
NEWPORT 8 Marshfield 4  (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
SCAPPOOSE 10 Newport 0  (4A State Playoffs)

Sky-Em

2016 Softball 4A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Elmira Falcons 14 1 0.933 25 3 0.893 22 2 0.917 L1 333 40 6 9 8 5 8 40
Sweet Home Huskies 13 2 0.867 20 7 0.741 19 7 0.731 L1 273 89 13 13 14 11 12 33
Junction City Tigers 9 6 0.600 14 12 0.538 10 12 0.455 L3 240 145 25 26 28 21 25 35
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 6 9 0.400 9 14 0.391 8 13 0.381 W3 198 232 32 29 33 30 31 38
Sisters Outlaws 2 13 0.133 2 16 0.111 2 15 0.118 L9 76 285 38 38 38 38 38 39
Cottage Grove Lions 1 14 0.067 1 20 0.048 1 16 0.059 L8 54 411 39 39 40 39 39 37
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/16
Sweet Home 9 NEWPORT 6
Tuesday, 3/15/16
CROOK COUNTY [JV] 11 Sisters 10
Wednesday, 3/16/16
NORTH BEND 22 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 3/17/16
OAKLAND (2A) 14 Sutherlin 5
CRESWELL (3A) 19 Cottage Grove 1
Friday, 3/18/16
PHILOMATH 17 Cottage Grove 1
ELMIRA 6 Harrisburg (3A) 1
Sutherlin 18 HIDDEN VALLEY 16
Sutherlin 12 HIDDEN VALLEY 9
Saturday, 3/19/16
JUNCTION CITY 12 Springfield (5A) 2 (6 inningsInnings)
JUNCTION CITY 17 Springfield (5A) 6 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 3/21/16
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SWEET HOME 17 South Umpqua 7  (medford softball tournament)
ELMIRA 19 Brookings-Harbor 4 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 26 PHOENIX 1 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Tuesday, 3/22/16
Sweet Home 13 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 20 SOUTH UMPQUA 4 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
ELMIRA 11 North Valley 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SWEET HOME 17 Klamath Union 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Wednesday, 3/23/16
Junction City 9 BLANCHET CATHOLIC (3A) 4  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
JUNCTION CITY 19 North Eugene (5A) 2  (North Marion Tourney)
Thursday, 3/24/16
NORTH MARION 2 Junction City 1  (North Marion Spring Break Series)
Friday, 3/25/16
Elmira 6 DOUGLAS 1
Elmira 12 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
Saturday, 3/26/16
SWEET HOME 4 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Monday, 3/28/16
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Sutherlin 4
Molalla @ SWEET HOME 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/29/16
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 27 Cottage Grove 0 (5 innInnings)
PHILOMATH 10 Junction City 9
ELMIRA 7 Siuslaw 0
Wednesday, 3/30/16
NORTH BEND 5 Junction City 2
JEFFERSON (3A) 18 Cottage Grove 8 (5innInnings)
Stayton 7 SWEET HOME 2
Thursday, 3/31/16
SIUSLAW 15 Sutherlin 8
Elmira 3 PLEASANT HILL (3A) 2
Creswell (3A) 22 COTTAGE GROVE 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/1/16
Madras 21 SISTERS 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Philomath 19 SUTHERLIN 7
Philomath 15 SUTHERLIN 8
ELMIRA 3 Newport 2 (9 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/2/16
MARSHFIELD 4 Sweet Home 3
MARSHFIELD 5 Sweet Home 3
SIUSLAW 4 Junction City 3
LA PINE (3A) 13 Sisters 3
Monday, 4/4/16
Sisters 19 COTTAGE GROVE 9 (6 inningsInnings)
JUNCTION CITY 16 Sutherlin 9
ELMIRA 8 Sweet Home 2
Wednesday, 4/6/16
SWEET HOME 18 Sisters 0
SUTHERLIN 21 Cottage Grove 4
ELMIRA 22 Junction City 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/8/16
JUNCTION CITY 20 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inningsInnings)
SWEET HOME 10 Sutherlin 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Elmira 16 SISTERS 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/9/16
JUNCTION CITY 10 Hidden Valley 8
Yamhill-Carlton 18 JUNCTION CITY 3
Monday, 4/11/16
Junction City 19 SISTERS 1
Sweet Home 19 COTTAGE GROVE 0
Elmira 14 SUTHERLIN 1
Wednesday, 4/13/16
ELMIRA 21 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inningsInnings)
SUTHERLIN 16 Sisters 0
Sweet Home 2 JUNCTION CITY 1
Friday, 4/15/16
Elmira 3 SWEET HOME 2
Junction City 13 SUTHERLIN 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/19/16
JUNCTION CITY 8 Sutherlin 4
Sisters 24 COTTAGE GROVE 12
Cottage Grove 12 SISTERS 10
Sweet Home 5 ELMIRA 4
Thursday, 4/21/16
Elmira 12 JUNCTION CITY 0 (5Innings)
Friday, 4/22/16
Sisters @ SWEET HOME 4:30pm
Monday, 4/25/16
Sutherlin 19 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/26/16
SWEET HOME 17 Sisters 0
ELMIRA 3 Junction City 0
SUTHERLIN 13 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Sweet Home 17 SISTERS 0
Thursday, 4/28/16
Sweet Home 15 SUTHERLIN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/29/16
ELMIRA 16 Sisters 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/2/16
JUNCTION CITY 12 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inningsInnings)
JUNCTION CITY 22 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inningsInnings)
SWEET HOME 10 Sutherlin 2
Elmira 20 SISTERS 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 5/4/16
ELMIRA 11 Sutherlin 0 (5 inningsInnings)
SWEET HOME 22 Cottage Grove 0
JUNCTION CITY 23 Sisters 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 5/6/16
Sweet Home 18 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Elmira 14 SUTHERLIN 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Junction City 13 SISTERS 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 5/10/16
Elmira 26 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inningsInnings)
SUTHERLIN 16 Bandon (2A) 6
SWEET HOME 11 Junction City 5
Friday, 5/13/16
Sutherlin 15 SISTERS 4
ELMIRA 20 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Sutherlin 17 SISTERS 3
Sweet Home 11 JUNCTION CITY 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 5/17/16
SWEET HOME 9 Blanchet Catholic (3A) 4
Wednesday, 5/18/16
SWEET HOME 13 North Bend 3  (4A Play-In)
Thursday, 5/19/16
MARSHFIELD 3 Junction City 2 (9 inn.Innings)   (4A Play-In)
MCNARY (6A) 9 Elmira 2
Friday, 5/20/16
ELMIRA 7 Pleasant Hill (3A) 0
Wednesday, 5/25/16
Ontario 3 ELMIRA 1 (8 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
HENLEY 14 Sweet Home 1  (4A State Playoffs)

Skyline

2016 Softball 4A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Henley Hornets 15 0 1.000 24 4 0.857 17 2 0.895 L1 388 70 5 5 5 1 4 20
Mazama Vikings 10 5 0.667 16 10 0.615 11 10 0.524 L1 278 155 18 21 19 18 19 18
North Valley Lady Knights 8 7 0.533 15 11 0.577 13 11 0.542 L3 266 214 19 18 18 15 17 27
Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 7 0.533 12 14 0.462 12 12 0.500 L1 237 259 23 22 22 20 21 31
Phoenix Pirates 4 11 0.267 5 17 0.227 4 14 0.222 L5 114 328 34 34 34 32 34 24
Klamath Union Pelicans 0 15 0.000 1 24 0.040 0 19 0.000 L12 107 438 40 40 39 40 40 30
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 3/16/16
North Valley 25 ASHLAND (5A) 7
Thursday, 3/17/16
LA PINE (3A) 18 Klamath Union 16
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 6 Hidden Valley 3
Friday, 3/18/16
North Valley 8 DOUGLAS 6
DOUGLAS 16 North Valley 6 (6 inningsInnings)
Henley 11 EAGLE POINT (5A) 2
LOST RIVER (2A) 8 Klamath Union 0
Sutherlin 18 HIDDEN VALLEY 16
Sutherlin 12 HIDDEN VALLEY 9
Monday, 3/21/16
Mazama 5 VALLIVUE (ID) 4  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Henley 13 CREAN LUTHERAN (CA) 0
LA SALLE PREP (5A) 22 Phoenix 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 21 Klamath Union 10  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Marshfield 20 KLAMATH UNION 7 (5 inn.Innings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Elmira 26 PHOENIX 1 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
NORTH VALLEY 28 South Umpqua 14 (5 inningInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
McLoughlin 12 MAZAMA 1  (Bend Tournament)
North Valley 9 SHELDON (6A) 8  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Tuesday, 3/22/16
Henley 14 LOARA (CA) 3
LOARA (CA) 5 Henley 4
ELMIRA 11 North Valley 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
SWEET HOME 17 Klamath Union 0  (Medford Spring Break Classic)
HIDDEN VALLEY 11 Marshfield 6
Scappoose 12 MAZAMA 2  (Central Oregon Tournament)
MAZAMA 8 Madras 5  (Central Oregon Tournament)
South Umpqua 19 KLAMATH UNION 3  (medford softball tournament)
NORTH VALLEY 15 Brookings-Harbor 2 (5 inningInnings)   (Medford Spring Break Classic)
Wednesday, 3/23/16
Henley 4 JSERRA CATHOLIC (CA) 3
Saturday, 3/26/16
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 12:00pm
Marshfield @ PHOENIX 2:00pm
Tuesday, 3/29/16
CROOK COUNTY 13 Mazama 11
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mazama 2
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 12 Klamath Union 2
South Umpqua 14 PHOENIX 4
South Umpqua 21 PHOENIX 5
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 North Bend 15
North Bend 11 HIDDEN VALLEY 6
Thursday, 3/31/16
Henley 10 DOUGLAS 1
DOUGLAS 13 Henley 7
Butte Falls (2A) 12 KLAMATH UNION 1 (6 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/1/16
Cascade Christian (3A) 4 PHOENIX 3 (8Innings)
Saturday, 4/2/16
North Valley 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 5
SOUTH UMPQUA 11 North Valley 5
Cascade Christian (3A) 13 KLAMATH UNION 3
MAZAMA 10 Rogue River (3A) 0
MAZAMA 15 Rogue River (3A) 5
Tuesday, 4/5/16
Hidden Valley 9 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4
MAZAMA 11 Lakeview (3A) 0
Wednesday, 4/6/16
ROGUE RIVER (3A) 14 Phoenix 8
Thursday, 4/7/16
GRANTS PASS (6A) 13 Henley 12
Friday, 4/8/16
Phoenix 20 ASHLAND (5A) 7
Mazama 13 LAKEVIEW (3A) 3
Saturday, 4/9/16
JUNCTION CITY 10 Hidden Valley 8
NORTH VALLEY 13 Yamhill-Carlton 6
Tuesday, 4/12/16
HIDDEN VALLEY 14 Mazama 6
NORTH VALLEY 12 Phoenix 0 (5 inningInnings)
Saturday, 4/16/16
PHOENIX 6 Klamath Union 3
Henley 15 HIDDEN VALLEY 2
North Valley 8 MAZAMA 6
Henley 20 HIDDEN VALLEY 2
MAZAMA 9 North Valley 1
PHOENIX 19 Klamath Union 5
Tuesday, 4/19/16
HENLEY 10 Mazama 5
Hidden Valley 8 PHOENIX 7
Wednesday, 4/20/16
HENLEY 11 Ridgeview (5A) 1
HENLEY 3 Ridgeview (5A) 2
Del Norte (CA) 15 HIDDEN VALLEY 3
Thursday, 4/21/16
North Valley 17 KLAMATH UNION 1
Saturday, 4/23/16
HENLEY 23 Phoenix 0
Hidden Valley 19 NORTH VALLEY 4 (5 inningInnings)
Klamath Union 25 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 9 (5 inningsInnings)
HENLEY 25 Phoenix 0
NORTH VALLEY 13 Hidden Valley 10
Monday, 4/25/16
Mazama 23 KLAMATH UNION 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Mazama 24 KLAMATH UNION 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/26/16
MAZAMA 13 Phoenix 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Henley 16 NORTH VALLEY 3
HIDDEN VALLEY 14 Klamath Union 0
Wednesday, 4/27/16
HENLEY 4 Crater (5A) 2
Friday, 4/29/16
MAZAMA 15 Hidden Valley 5
MAZAMA 13 Hidden Valley 3
Saturday, 4/30/16
Henley 26 KLAMATH UNION 2
North Valley 16 PHOENIX 7
PHOENIX 11 North Valley 10
HENLEY 29 Klamath Union 0
Henley 33 KLAMATH UNION 0
Tuesday, 5/3/16
HENLEY 12 Hidden Valley 1
Phoenix 13 KLAMATH UNION 3
Mazama 14 NORTH VALLEY 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/6/16
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 Phoenix 3
Henley 23 MAZAMA 1
HIDDEN VALLEY 16 Phoenix 3
Henley 15 MAZAMA 5
Saturday, 5/7/16
NORTH VALLEY 21 Klamath Union 4 (5 inningInnings)
NORTH VALLEY 22 Klamath Union 2 (5 inningInnings)
Tuesday, 5/10/16
MAZAMA 15 Klamath Union 0
Henley 24 PHOENIX 0
North Valley 20 HIDDEN VALLEY 14
Friday, 5/13/16
HENLEY 7 North Valley 0
HENLEY 3 North Valley 2
Saturday, 5/14/16
Mazama 20 PHOENIX 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Hidden Valley 7 KLAMATH UNION 5
Mazama 26 PHOENIX 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Hidden Valley 20 KLAMATH UNION 12
Wednesday, 5/18/16
Bonanza (2A) @ MAZAMA 4:00pm
Thursday, 5/19/16
Hidden Valley 4 ASTORIA 3  (4A Play-In)
Friday, 5/20/16
Douglas @ HENLEY 4:30pm
ONTARIO 5 North Valley 0  (4A Play-In)
Saturday, 5/21/16
South Umpqua 6 MAZAMA 5  (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
HENLEY 14 Sweet Home 1  (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
GLADSTONE 1 Henley 0 (10 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)

Greater Oregon

2016 Softball 4A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
McLoughlin Pioneers 12 0 1.000 25 6 0.806 22 2 0.917 L1 259 106 1 1 1 4 1 2
Ontario Tigers 5 7 0.417 16 11 0.593 7 8 0.467 L1 186 144 14 10 13 12 11 1
La Grande Tigers 5 7 0.417 9 14 0.391 5 9 0.357 L1 203 173 17 17 20 17 18 5
Baker Bulldogs 2 10 0.167 11 14 0.440 7 11 0.389 L4 177 229 21 23 21 25 23 28
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
Home team in CAPS
Tuesday, 3/15/16
BAKER 22 New Plymouth (ID) 4
Wednesday, 3/16/16
ONTARIO 11 Nyssa 1 (5inningsInnings)
Thursday, 3/17/16
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Weston-McEwen 5
Friday, 3/18/16
LA GRANDE 14 Grant Union 1 (5 inningsInnings)
LA GRANDE 22 Grant Union 4 (5 inningsInnings)
ONTARIO 11 New Plymouth (ID) 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 3/21/16
SCAPPOOSE 3 McLoughlin 2  (Bend Tournament)
McLoughlin 12 MAZAMA 1  (Bend Tournament)
Borah (ID) @ LA GRANDE 1:00pm
Borah (ID) 12 LA GRANDE 8
Tuesday, 3/22/16
McLoughlin 17 MADRAS 2  (Bend Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 7 Crook County 0  (Bend Tournament)
Friday, 3/25/16
EAGLE (ID) 11 Ontario 0 (6 inningsInnings)   (Sugar town)
LAKE CITY (ID) 6 Ontario 1  (Sugar town)
TWIN FALLS (ID) 13 Baker 1  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Baker 10 ESTACADA 3  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Stayton 0 (5 innInnings)   (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
LA GRANDE 12 Twin Falls (ID) 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
Saturday, 3/26/16
Ontario 11 FRUITLAND (ID) 8  (Sugar town)
Baker 19 ESTACADA 1  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
STAYTON 9 La Grande 6  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
BAKER 4 Stayton 2  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.Innings)
LA GRANDE 18 Twin Falls (ID) 12  (Spring Break Crossover Tournament)
ONTARIO 8 Hillcrest (ID) 6  (Sugar town)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Twin Falls (ID) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/29/16
PENDLETON 17 La Grande 12
Friday, 4/1/16
Baker 8 CASCADE 5
Saturday, 4/2/16
Ontario 4 EMMETT (ID) 1
Baker 15 CASCADE 3
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Homedale (ID) 4 LA GRANDE 0
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Banks 4 (8 innsInnings)
Homedale (ID) 8 LA GRANDE 5
Tuesday, 4/5/16
THE DALLES 10 McLoughlin 2
BAKER 17 Nyssa 5
Thursday, 4/7/16
Baker 12 FRUITLAND (ID) 5
Pendleton 11 LA GRANDE 0
Saturday, 4/9/16
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Ontario 2 (6 inn.Innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 10 Ontario 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/11/16
Ontario 14 NYSSA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
LA GRANDE 14 Baker 3 (6inningsInnings)
LA GRANDE 5 Baker 4
Tuesday, 4/12/16
PENDLETON 10 McLoughlin 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/15/16
McLoughlin 5 LA GRANDE 4
Baker 14 ONTARIO 12
McLoughlin 11 LA GRANDE 8 (8 inn.Innings)
ONTARIO 13 Baker 4
Monday, 4/18/16
BAKER 10 Fruitland (ID) 0
Tuesday, 4/19/16
Walla Walla (WA) 2 MCLOUGHLIN 0
Wednesday, 4/20/16
Ontario 7 VALE 5
Saturday, 4/23/16
McLoughlin 18 BAKER 1
McLoughlin 17 BAKER 7
Monday, 4/25/16
ONTARIO 11 La Grande 9
ONTARIO 13 La Grande 7
Wednesday, 4/27/16
Ontario 9 NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 0
Friday, 4/29/16
La Grande 20 BAKER 0
La Grande 15 BAKER 4 (5inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/30/16
HOMEDALE (ID) 9 Baker 4
HOMEDALE (ID) 14 Baker 1
McLoughlin 6 ONTARIO 3
McLoughlin 6 ONTARIO 4
Monday, 5/2/16
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Pilot Rock 1
Emmett (ID) 5 ONTARIO 4
Wednesday, 5/4/16
Ontario @ BURNS 3:30pm
Thursday, 5/5/16
ONTARIO 9 Fruitland (ID) 0
Saturday, 5/7/16
BAKER 4 Ontario 2
Ontario 15 BAKER 12 (11 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/9/16
MCLOUGHLIN 13 La Grande 9
MCLOUGHLIN 14 La Grande 3
Friday, 5/13/16
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Baker 0 (6 inningsInnings)
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Baker 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Ontario 5 LA GRANDE 1
LA GRANDE 9 Ontario 8
Tuesday, 5/17/16
Weston-McEwen @ LA GRANDE 4:00pm
Wednesday, 5/18/16
NORTH MARION 4 La Grande 2  (4A Play-In)
Thursday, 5/19/16
PENDLETON 13 McLoughlin 3 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 5/20/16
CROOK COUNTY 11 Baker 0 (5 innInnings)   (4A Play-In)
ONTARIO 5 North Valley 0  (4A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/25/16
Ontario 3 ELMIRA 1 (8 inningsInnings)   (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)   (4A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/27/16
BANKS 5 Ontario 1  (4A State Playoffs)
MCLOUGHLIN 11 Douglas 2  (4A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/31/16
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Gladstone 2  (4A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/4/16
Banks 5 MCLOUGHLIN 2  (4A State Playoffs)