Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 5A

2017 Softball 5A NW Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Putnam Kingsmen 14 3 0.824 17 12 0.586 15 7 0.682 L1 165 97 7 7 7 7 7 6
La Salle Prep Falcons 13 4 0.765 17 11 0.607 14 7 0.667 L3 175 109 12 10 12 11 11 17
Hillsboro Spartans 11 6 0.647 17 9 0.654 13 8 0.619 L1 129 78 14 16 15 10 14 30
Sandy Pioneers (6A) 9 8 0.529 13 15 0.464 11 10 0.524 L1 142 221 17 19 17 16 19 27
Milwaukie Mustangs 8 9 0.471 11 15 0.423 9 11 0.450 L2 80 107 20 20 20 21 21 28
Parkrose Broncos 5 12 0.294 7 19 0.269 6 13 0.316 L1 94 178 26 24 24 24 25 23
Wilsonville Wildcats 5 12 0.294 6 20 0.231 5 16 0.238 L4 66 209 27 26 26 26 27 26
St Helens Lions 3 14 0.176 3 21 0.125 3 16 0.158 L7 69 181 29 29 30 27 30 31
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2017 Softball 5A Mid-Willamette Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dallas Dragons 18 0 1.000 25 5 0.833 22 2 0.917 L1 284 107 1 2 2 3 3 4
Silverton Foxes 14 4 0.778 19 9 0.679 18 7 0.720 L1 230 120 5 6 6 9 7 3
Lebanon Warriors 11 7 0.611 19 10 0.655 15 8 0.652 L1 283 126 9 8 8 6 9 12
Central Panthers 11 7 0.611 15 11 0.577 12 8 0.600 L2 238 133 13 14 13 19 17 16
South Albany Rebels 5 13 0.278 9 18 0.333 8 15 0.348 L4 165 221 22 22 21 23 23 20
Corvallis Spartans 4 14 0.222 9 16 0.360 6 15 0.286 L1 143 163 23 21 23 20 22 9
Crescent Valley Raiders 0 18 0.000 3 19 0.136 3 18 0.143 L3 88 352 30 30 29 28 31 29
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2017 Softball 5A Midwestern Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Marist Catholic Spartans (4A) 17 1 0.944 27 3 0.900 23 1 0.958 W4 374 74 2 1 1 1 2 10
Eagle Point Eagles 13 5 0.722 19 7 0.731 14 6 0.700 L1 247 85 8 11 9 8 10 21
Crater Comets 11 7 0.611 13 12 0.520 12 8 0.600 L1 191 151 15 12 14 12 13 19
Thurston Colts 11 7 0.611 13 14 0.481 11 9 0.550 L1 194 126 16 15 16 13 16 18
Churchill Lancers 8 10 0.444 11 15 0.423 9 11 0.450 L1 168 164 18 17 18 15 18 14
Springfield Millers 3 15 0.167 4 21 0.160 4 17 0.190 L5 96 319 28 27 28 29 28 24
North Eugene Highlanders 0 18 0.000 0 21 0.000 0 20 0.000 L21 41 379 31 31 31 31 32 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2017 Softball 5A Intermountain Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Ridgeview Ravens 14 2 0.875 23 4 0.852 19 3 0.864 L1 298 132 4 5 4 5 6 15
Bend Lava Bears (6A) 11 5 0.688 18 9 0.667 15 8 0.652 L1 211 131 11 13 11 17 14 25
Mountain View Cougars (6A) 10 6 0.625 13 14 0.481 13 8 0.619 L2 158 158 10 9 10 14 11 8
Redmond Panthers 4 12 0.250 6 17 0.261 5 13 0.278 L1 143 251 21 25 22 25 25 11
Summit Storm (6A) 1 15 0.062 2 19 0.095 2 16 0.111 L12 77 251 25 28 27 30 29 13
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2017 Softball 5A Columbia River Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pendleton Buckaroos 10 2 0.833 25 5 0.833 16 3 0.842 L1 226 57 3 3 3 2 4 7
Hood River Valley Eagles 9 3 0.750 18 11 0.621 15 5 0.750 L1 166 111 6 4 5 4 5 5
The Dalles Riverhawks 2 10 0.167 3 22 0.120 2 16 0.111 L8 119 230 24 23 25 22 24 1
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2017 Softball 5A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Woodburn Bulldogs (4A) 0 0 0.000 0 14 0.000 0 9 0.000 L14 90 303 0 0 0 0 1 0
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
Sunset (6A) @ WILSONVILLE 4:30pm
Woodburn @ ST PAUL (2A) 4:30pm
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 12 Springfield 4
La Salle Prep @ WEST LINN (6A) 4:00pm
Crook County (4A) 9 REDMOND 1
Churchill @ TUALATIN (6A) 4:00pm
BEND 10 North Eugene 0 (5 Innings)
Wilsonville @ TIGARD (6A) 5:15pm
Wilsonville @ FOREST GROVE (6A) 3:45pm
Gresham (6A) 6 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 2
Eagle Point @ SOUTH MEDFORD (6A) TBA
Lebanon @ SHELDON (6A) 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/14/17
MILWAUKIE 10 Sherwood (6A) 7
West Albany (6A) 15 PUTNAM 3 (6 innings)
West Salem (6A) 23 SANDY 18
BENSON (6A) 15 South Albany 11
Roseburg (6A) 9 CRATER 8
MARIST CATHOLIC 13 Silverton 2 (5 innings)
RIDGEVIEW 14 Hermiston 3
PENDLETON 5 Hanford (WA) 0
Eagle Point 22 MAZAMA (4A) 0
Wednesday, 3/15/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 4:30pm
Jesuit (6A) 2 PUTNAM 1
South Salem (6A) 4 MILWAUKIE 0
Bend 11 MADRAS (4A) 2
North Marion (4A) @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
CLACKAMAS (6A) 12 St Helens 2
CRATER 8 Del Norte (CA) 1
Crook County (4A) 13 MOUNTAIN VIEW 3
South Albany 9 REDMOND 8
Crescent Valley @ LAKE OSWEGO (6A) 5:00pm
Thursday, 3/16/17
LA SALLE PREP 5 Roosevelt (6A) 4
LINCOLN (6A) 10 Parkrose 9 (9 innings)
North Salem (6A) 15 CRESCENT VALLEY 8
Wilson (6A) 9 CORVALLIS 5
CENTRAL 18 North Marion (4A) 0
Barlow (6A) 2 LEBANON 1 (7)
SPRINGFIELD 14 North Eugene 2
PHILOMATH (4A) 5 Dallas 4
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 10 Wilsonville 0 (5 innings)
Liberty (6A) 6 THE DALLES 4
ROSEBURG (6A) 10 Thurston 2
Friday, 3/17/17
Westview (6A) 13 SANDY 2 (6 innings)
MILWAUKIE 15 South Albany 4
Corvallis 10 CENTURY (6A) 7
MADRAS (4A) 5 Mountain View 3
Dallas @ MARIST CATHOLIC 4:30pm
Reynolds (6A) 13 REDMOND 0
HERMISTON 15 St Helens 2 (Ended in 4.5)
PENDLETON 2 Hillsboro 0
St Paul (2A) @ WOODBURN 4:30pm
GRANTS PASS (6A) 11 Crater 6
WILLAMETTE (6A) 9 North Eugene 8 (7)
Saturday, 3/18/17
Woodburn @ NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 12:00pm
Junction City (4A) @ SPRINGFIELD 12:00pm
Woodburn @ NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 2:00pm
BARLOW (6A) 11 Hood River Valley 1
Junction City (4A) @ SPRINGFIELD 2:00pm
RIDGEVIEW 11 Putnam 6
BEND 13 The Dalles 10
SUMMIT 8 Wilsonville 1
RIDGEVIEW 12 Putnam 11
BEND 5 The Dalles 3
Hillsboro 4 HERMISTON 2
PENDLETON 12 St Helens 2
Thurston @ GRANTS PASS (6A) 12:00pm
GRANTS PASS (6A) 8 Thurston 5
Monday, 3/20/17
Silverton @ WILSONVILLE 5:00pm
MADISON (6A) 6 Parkrose 5 (8 innings)
Benson (6A) @ CRESCENT VALLEY 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/21/17
WILSONVILLE 9 Madison (6A) 4
North Salem (6A) @ PARKROSE 5:00pm
MILWAUKIE 1 Lincoln (6A) 0
Ridgeview @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
West Salem (6A) 4 LA SALLE PREP 2
Hood River Valley 4 SANDY 1
Central @ SILVERTON 4:30pm
CORVALLIS 16 Crescent Valley 1 (5 innings)
MARIST CATHOLIC 20 North Eugene 0 (5 innings)
Churchill 1 THURSTON 0
Redmond @ THE DALLES 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/22/17
HILLSBORO 4 Tigard (6A) 0
McMinnville (6A) 8 LA SALLE PREP 4
DAYTON (3A) 8 Silverton 1
LEBANON 13 Corvallis 3 (6)
North Medford (6A) 11 CRATER 6
MARIST CATHOLIC 10 Sheldon (6A) 2
HERMISTON 4 Bend 1
WEST SALEM (6A) 6 Putnam 1
Thursday, 3/23/17
Pendleton 3 SOUTHRIDGE (WA) 1
RIO RANCHO (NM) 18 Churchill 11  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
Canby (6A) 3 MILWAUKIE 1
Central Catholic (6A) 13 WILSONVILLE 1
Barlow (6A) 8 SANDY 1
Sherwood (6A) @ PARKROSE 5:00pm
Dallas 26 CRESCENT VALLEY 1 (5 inn.)
SILVERTON 8 Central 7 (9 innings)
EAGLE POINT 13 Crater 3 (5 inn)
RIDGEVIEW 10 The Dalles 9
WEST ALBANY (6A) 12 South Albany 2 (5 innings)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 10 Reynolds (6A) 1
Friday, 3/24/17
Franklin (6A) @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
Crescent Valley @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
SILVERTON 8 South Albany 5
West Mesa (NM) 14 CHURCHILL 6  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
Belen (NM) 4 CHURCHILL 2  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
Bend 7 REDMOND 6 (8 innings)
Saturday, 3/25/17
LIBERTY (NV) 18 Wilsonville 3
Pendleton 10 WALLA WALLA (WA) 6
Churchill 14 ESPANOLA VALLEY (NM) 2 (5 innings)   (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
BASIC (NV) 13 Wilsonville 2
WALLA WALLA (WA) 4 Pendleton 1
MARIST CATHOLIC 12 Thurston 1 (5 innings)
North Eugene @ CRATER 1:00pm
North Eugene @ CRATER 3:00pm
MARIST CATHOLIC 7 Thurston 1
La Salle Prep 8 MOUNTAIN VIEW 2
Monday, 3/27/17
Churchill 12 BELEN (NM) 11
Marist Catholic 19 DESERT OASIS (NV) 8
LA SALLE PREP 10 Madras (4A) 0 (5 innings)   (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Central Catholic (6A) 7 PARKROSE 3  (Hoodview Tournament)
Clackamas (6A) 2 HILLSBORO 1 (6 inn.)   (Spring Break Challenge)
McMinnville (6A) 26 SANDY 0 (4 innings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
Aloha (6A) 4 PARKROSE 3 (5 innings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
GRANT (6A) 8 St Helens 6  (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
SANDY 11 Centennial (6A) 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
Southridge (6A) 13 ST HELENS 2 (5 inn.)   (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
BANKS (4A) 14 Central 5  (Battle at the Beach)
Pendleton 6 PUTNAM 2  (Spring Break Challenge)
LEBANON 4 South Salem (6A) 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Mountain View 4 DALLAS 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Bend 2 MADRAS (4A) 0  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
Hillsboro 3 GRESHAM (6A) 2  (Spring Break Challenge)
Junction City (4A) 17 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 innings)
South Medford (6A) 5 THURSTON 4 (9 innings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
MARIST CATHOLIC 21 Wilsonville 0
OREGON CITY (6A) 2 Putnam 0  (Spring Break Challenge)
Silverton @ REYNOLDS (6A)   (Canby Invt) 12:00pm
EAGLE POINT 17 Tillamook (4A) 1 (5 inn)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Henley (4A) 18 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 (5 innings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Thurston 9 NEWBERG (6A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Silverton @ CANBY (6A)   (Canby Invt) 8:30am
RIDGEVIEW 13 Corbett (4A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Summit @ SUMMIT   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational) 10:00am
South Umpqua (4A) 15 SUMMIT 4  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Redmond 7 SHERWOOD (6A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Central 15 NEWPORT (4A) 3  (Battle at the Beach)
BEND 11 Crook County (4A) 1 (5 inn)   (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
REDMOND 13 La Salle Prep 10  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
RIDGEVIEW 8 Liberty (6A) 2  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Pendleton 7 FOREST GROVE (6A) 2  (Hoodview Tournament)
Milwaukie @ NORTH SALEM (6A)   (Canby Tournament) 3:30pm
HENLEY (4A) 9 Dallas 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 10 Summit 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Lebanon 11 ROSEBURG (6A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Tuesday, 3/28/17
GARDEN GROVE (CA) 6 Hood River Valley 1  (Savanna Showcase)
Hood River Valley 15 KATELLA (CA) 3  (Savana Showcase)
VALENCIA (NM) 18 Churchill 10
Marist Catholic 12 BISHOP GORMAN (NV) 2
CORONADO (NV) 15 Wilsonville 0
Bend 5 LA SALLE PREP 4  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
HILLSBORO 6 Central Catholic (6A) 1 (6 inn.)   (Spring Break Challenge)
Tigard (6A) 13 ST HELENS 3
Jesuit (6A) 7 ST HELENS 1  (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
SANDY 8 Forest Grove (6A) 7  (Hoodview Tournament)
PUTNAM 7 Clackamas (6A) 4  (Hoodview Tournament)
Central 9 TAFT (3A) 0  (Battle at the Beach)
CORBETT (4A) 23 Redmond 10  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
La Salle Prep 4 CROOK COUNTY (4A) 3 (8 inn)   (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
CORVALLIS 7 Philomath (4A) 6
Grants Pass (6A) 14 DALLAS 3 (6 inn)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Putnam 14 ALOHA (6A) 3  (Hoodview Tournament)
GLADSTONE (4A) 1 Silverton 0 (8 innings)   (Canby Invt)
LIBERTY (6A) 13 Redmond 5  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
LEBANON 5 Thurston 4  (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
OREGON CITY (6A) 25 Parkrose 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
Hillsboro 6 CENTENNIAL (6A) 5 (6 inn.)   (Spring Break Challenge)
Pendleton 4 GRESHAM (6A) 0  (Hoodview Tournament)
South Salem (6A) 10 THURSTON 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
EAGLE POINT 9 Summit 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
North Eugene @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (3A)   (North Marion) 2:00pm
OREGON CITY (6A) 10 Sandy 2  (Hoodview Tournament)
Del Norte (CA) 1 EAGLE POINT 0 (8 inn)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 7 Central 6  (Battle at the Beach)
RIDGEVIEW 12 Sheldon (6A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
South Medford (6A) 1 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Ridgeview 9 SHERWOOD (6A) 0  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
North Eugene @ NORTH MARION (4A)   (North Marion) 4:00pm
SOUTH SALEM (6A) 7 Mountain View 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Dallas 9 SPRAGUE (6A) 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Clackamas (6A) 7 PENDLETON 6 (6 Innings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
MCMINNVILLE (6A) 11 Parkrose 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
HENLEY (4A) 9 Lebanon 8  (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
SHELDON (6A) 5 Bend 4  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
MAZAMA (4A) 15 Summit 0 (5 inn.)   (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
Silverton 14 SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 3  (Canby Invt)
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 11 Milwaukie 1 (5 Inn.)   (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/29/17
SANTA MARGARITA (CA) 4 Hood River Valley 1 (6 inn.)   (Savanna Showcase)
Hood River Valley 13 RANCHO ALAMITOS (CA) 3 (6 inn.)   (Savanna Showcase)
Marist Catholic 7 FOOTHILL (NV) 5
Pendleton 17 MILWAUKIE 0
Thursday, 3/30/17
SOUTH ALBANY 24 Woodburn 1
SOUTH ALBANY 14 Springfield 2
CRATER 27 North Eugene 1 (5 inn.)
CRATER 14 North Eugene 1 (5 inn.)
David Douglas (6A) 5 THE DALLES 4  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
Beaverton (6A) 15 THE DALLES 4  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
Friday, 3/31/17
DAYTON (3A) [JV] 28 Woodburn 7  (Dayton)
WESTVIEW (6A) 11 The Dalles 5  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
GLENCOE (6A) 11 The Dalles 0  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
South Albany 13 CASCADE (4A) 3
IRRIGON (3A) 13 Woodburn 3
Saturday, 4/1/17
Willamette (6A) 12 SPRINGFIELD 4
EAGLE POINT 2 South Medford (6A) 1 (11 innings)
Willamette (6A) 24 SPRINGFIELD 9
Monday, 4/3/17
PARKROSE 14 McKay (6A) 2 (5 innings)
CENTRAL 16 Crescent Valley 0
CLACKAMAS (6A) 3 Hood River Valley 0
Corvallis 14 LAKERIDGE (6A) 3
Sandy 12 THE DALLES 11
Tuesday, 4/4/17
LEBANON 12 Central 6
DALLAS 5 Silverton 4
Corvallis 9 SOUTH ALBANY 2
CRESCENT VALLEY 18 Woodburn 2 (5 inn.)
Thurston 20 NORTH EUGENE 1
Marist Catholic 15 CRATER 1 (5 innings)
Eagle Point 21 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 inn)
REDMOND 9 Mountain View 0
RIDGEVIEW 11 Summit 2
Wednesday, 4/5/17
Putnam 5 LA SALLE PREP 0
HILLSBORO 8 Sandy 1
Milwaukie 4 PARKROSE 3
South Albany 15 CRESCENT VALLEY 1
Dallas 2 CENTRAL 1
SILVERTON 3 Lebanon 0
Churchill 17 NORTH EUGENE 1 (5)
Churchill 15 NORTH EUGENE 0 (5)
MOUNTAIN VIEW 5 Redmond 4 (9 innings)
Ridgeview 12 SUMMIT 1
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 7 Bend 6 (9 inn.)
Barlow (6A) 8 THE DALLES 5
Thursday, 4/6/17
Wilsonville @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
Dallas 4 CORVALLIS 1
CHURCHILL 13 Springfield 0 (5 innings)
CHURCHILL 12 Springfield 0 (5 innings)
Lebanon 27 WOODBURN 1 (5)
Pendleton 2 LA GRANDE (4A) 0
Pendleton 4 LA GRANDE (4A) 1
Friday, 4/7/17
St Helens 11 SANDY 2
Woodburn @ ST PAUL (2A) 4:30pm
Central @ CORVALLIS 4:30pm
Mountain View 23 REDMOND 8
RIDGEVIEW 16 Summit 2
THE DALLES 22 Canby (6A) 0
Westview (6A) 10 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3
Saturday, 4/8/17
Summit @ MILWAUKIE 2:00pm
Monday, 4/10/17
Putnam 4 MILWAUKIE 0
HILLSBORO 7 La Salle Prep 6 (8 inn.)
MARIST CATHOLIC 15 Eagle Point 6
Crater 15 SPRINGFIELD 4
Crater 14 SPRINGFIELD 2 (5 inn.)
MARIST CATHOLIC 9 Eagle Point 2
Tuesday, 4/11/17
PUTNAM 7 Parkrose 0
Hillsboro 5 WILSONVILLE 0
La Salle Prep 4 SANDY 2
ST HELENS 3 Milwaukie 1
DALLAS 10 South Albany 0 (5 inn.)
LEBANON 20 Crescent Valley 1 (5)
Silverton 8 CORVALLIS 1
CENTRAL 19 Woodburn 3 (5 inn)
MOUNTAIN VIEW 8 Hood River Valley 6
Ridgeview 14 BEND 5
SUMMIT 9 Redmond 8
Pendleton 9 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 0
Wednesday, 4/12/17
PUTNAM 13 St Helens 3
Hillsboro 7 MILWAUKIE 2
SANDY 21 Wilsonville 6
Silverton @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
MOUNTAIN VIEW 11 The Dalles 3
REDMOND 11 Summit 8
RIDGEVIEW 28 Bend 18 (6 innings)
Thursday, 4/13/17
Dallas 15 LEBANON 8
Central 17 SOUTH ALBANY 4 (5 innings)
CENTRAL 6 South Albany 2
Friday, 4/14/17
WILSONVILLE 1 Milwaukie 0
Sandy 5 PUTNAM 3 (9innings)
Parkrose 1 HILLSBORO 0 (9 inn.)
Lebanon 11 CORVALLIS 2
Springfield 16 NORTH EUGENE 7
Eagle Point 9 THURSTON 6
Redmond 18 SUMMIT 7 (6 innings)
Ridgeview 6 BEND 4
CHEMAWA (3A) 22 Woodburn 18
Saturday, 4/15/17
St Helens @ LA SALLE PREP 12:00pm
Marist Catholic 22 CHURCHILL 0 (5 inn)
EAGLE POINT 20 North Eugene 3
THURSTON 15 Springfield 1
THURSTON 13 Springfield 3
Marist Catholic 11 CHURCHILL 6
EAGLE POINT 19 North Eugene 2
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 Hermiston 0
WEST ALBANY (6A) 7 Mountain View 5 (8 innings)
PENDLETON 7 The Dalles 2
PENDLETON 12 The Dalles 0 (5 inn)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 Hermiston 4
Monday, 4/17/17
THURSTON 4 Philomath (4A) 3
Tuesday, 4/18/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 Wilsonville 3
Sandy 10 MILWAUKIE 8
Central 22 CRESCENT VALLEY 1
Silverton 4 SOUTH ALBANY 1
Lebanon 16 SUNSET (6A) 7
Eagle Point 10 CHURCHILL 2
MARIST CATHOLIC 17 Springfield 0 (5 innings)
CRATER 4 Thurston 1
Ridgeview 2 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
Bend 8 SUMMIT 3
Pendleton 12 THE DALLES 0 (5 inn)
Hood River Valley 8 HERMISTON 2
Wednesday, 4/19/17
Parkrose 16 SANDY 3 (6 innings)
PUTNAM 5 Wilsonville 0
Lebanon @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
Dallas 9 SILVERTON 2
BEND 18 Summit 0 (5 innings)
Mountain View 10 RIDGEVIEW 7 (8 innings)
Crescent Valley @ WOODBURN 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/20/17
La Salle Prep 8 MILWAUKIE 4
PUTNAM 10 Hillsboro 0
St Helens @ PARKROSE 6:00pm
Central 6 SILVERTON 4
Lebanon 13 SOUTH ALBANY 8
Corvallis 18 CRESCENT VALLEY 0
Friday, 4/21/17
WILSONVILLE 5 St Helens 0
SANDY 3 Hillsboro 1
La Salle Prep 1 PUTNAM 0
MILWAUKIE 4 Parkrose 0
WILSONVILLE 4 St Helens 1
SOUTH ALBANY 10 Crescent Valley 0
Silverton 6 LEBANON 4
DALLAS 13 Central 0
Crater 10 CHURCHILL 0 (6 inn)
Marist Catholic 13 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 innings)
Bend 13 SUMMIT 1
MOUNTAIN VIEW 10 Ridgeview 5
Saturday, 4/22/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 Parkrose 3
THURSTON 4 Crater 2
THURSTON 14 Crater 2
EAGLE POINT 1 Churchill 0
EAGLE POINT 7 Churchill 5
Marist Catholic 17 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 inn)
THE DALLES 9 Hermiston 8
PENDLETON 12 Hood River Valley 2 (5 inn)
Hood River Valley 9 PENDLETON 8
THE DALLES 8 Hermiston 1
Monday, 4/24/17
Central 8 LEBANON 7
Tuesday, 4/25/17
LA SALLE PREP 10 Hillsboro 4
Sandy @ ST HELENS 3:00pm
PUTNAM 7 Milwaukie 2
Corvallis @ CENTRAL 4:30pm
BEND 10 Redmond 1
Mountain View 14 SUMMIT 0 (5 innings)
HERMISTON 8 The Dalles 3
Wednesday, 4/26/17
Putnam 11 PARKROSE 0 (5 innings)
LA SALLE PREP 4 Sandy 3
HILLSBORO 3 Wilsonville 1
MILWAUKIE 6 St Helens 2
SILVERTON 10 Corvallis 0
Lebanon 24 CRESCENT VALLEY 4
MARIST CATHOLIC 4 Churchill 3
MOUNTAIN VIEW 7 Summit 4
Bend 13 REDMOND 12
Chemawa (3A) @ WOODBURN 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/27/17
WILSONVILLE 3 Parkrose 2
South Albany 4 CORVALLIS 2
Thurston 12 SPRINGFIELD 2
Friday, 4/28/17
La Salle Prep 14 PARKROSE 2 (5 innings)
Sandy 6 WILSONVILLE 4
Milwaukie 3 HILLSBORO 1
Putnam 4 ST HELENS 3
DALLAS 8 Lebanon 6
CORVALLIS 8 Crescent Valley 0
Silverton 7 CENTRAL 5
Eagle Point 26 NORTH EUGENE 2 (5 inn)
CRATER 5 Churchill 0
Churchill 2 CRATER 1
Mountain View 23 SUMMIT 5 (6 innings.)
BEND 11 Redmond 1 (6 innings)
Pendleton 3 HERMISTON 0
Pendleton 13 HERMISTON 4
Saturday, 4/29/17
DALLAS 20 Woodburn 6
SILVERTON 24 Crescent Valley 1
DALLAS 14 Corvallis 1
SILVERTON 22 Crescent Valley 0 (5inngs)
SPRINGFIELD 13 North Eugene 3 (5 inn)
Thurston 7 EAGLE POINT 0
SPRINGFIELD 17 North Eugene 3 (5 inn)
EAGLE POINT 2 Thurston 0
Hood River Valley 12 THE DALLES 0
Hood River Valley 8 THE DALLES 2
Monday, 5/1/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY (3A) 20 Woodburn 16
CENTRAL 12 Corvallis 6
Dallas 14 SOUTH ALBANY 1
South Salem (6A) @ SUMMIT TBA
Tuesday, 5/2/17
Hillsboro 14 PARKROSE 3 (6 inn.)
Putnam 10 SANDY 1
La Salle Prep 11 ST HELENS 5
Dallas 19 CRESCENT VALLEY 0 (5 inn)
Dallas 13 CRESCENT VALLEY 3 (5 inn)
LEBANON 6 Corvallis 1
CENTRAL 15 South Albany 4
CHURCHILL 16 North Eugene 1 (5 inn)
CRATER 11 Springfield 1 (6 inn.)
EAGLE POINT 4 Marist Catholic 2
MOUNTAIN VIEW 4 Bend 1
Ridgeview 15 REDMOND 3
PENDLETON 10 Hermiston 1
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 The Dalles 0
Silverton 20 WOODBURN 1 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 5/3/17
ST HELENS 8 Parkrose 4
Putnam 3 HILLSBORO 1
La Salle Prep 23 WILSONVILLE 0
SANDY 3 Milwaukie 2
Parkrose 3 ST HELENS 2
CENTRAL 12 Crescent Valley 2
Dallas 10 CORVALLIS 0
SILVERTON 12 South Albany 2
RIDGEVIEW 12 Redmond 2 (6 innings)
BEND 4 Mountain View 3
JUNCTION CITY (4A) 7 Thurston 6
Lebanon 3 SHELDON (6A) 2
Thursday, 5/4/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 St Helens 1
MILWAUKIE 1 Wilsonville 0
Friday, 5/5/17
Putnam 14 WILSONVILLE 3
Hillsboro 9 ST HELENS 1
HILLSBORO 12 St Helens 1 (5 inn.)
DALLAS 10 Silverton 5
CRESCENT VALLEY 23 Woodburn 10
CRESCENT VALLEY 20 Woodburn 2
Lebanon 6 CENTRAL 2
SOUTH ALBANY 6 Corvallis 4
MARIST CATHOLIC 21 Crater 2 (5 innings)
THURSTON 21 North Eugene 0
MARIST CATHOLIC 17 Crater 3 (5 innings)
THURSTON 18 North Eugene 4
Ridgeview 22 REDMOND 3 (5innings)
Bend 2 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
Pendleton 13 THE DALLES 0
HERMISTON 1 Hood River Valley 0
Saturday, 5/6/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 1:00pm
EAGLE POINT 13 Springfield 4
EAGLE POINT 10 Springfield 0 (6 inn)
Monday, 5/8/17
Milwaukie 6 LA SALLE PREP 4
Sandy 4 PARKROSE 2
LEBANON 12 South Albany 2 (5)
Tuesday, 5/9/17
Milwaukie 7 PARKROSE 2
HILLSBORO 7 Sandy 0
Wilsonville 6 ST HELENS 0
LA SALLE PREP 6 Putnam 2
South Albany 12 CRESCENT VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Dallas 14 CENTRAL 4
SILVERTON 12 Lebanon 3
Churchill 6 SPRINGFIELD 0
Crater 24 NORTH EUGENE 2 (5 inn.)
Marist Catholic 12 THURSTON 7
MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 Redmond 0
Ridgeview 8 SUMMIT 3
HERMISTON 6 The Dalles 0
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3 Pendleton 2
Pendleton 7 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 2
Corvallis 20 WOODBURN 0 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 5/10/17
Putnam 3 MILWAUKIE 0
PARKROSE 9 Wilsonville 7
SANDY 8 St Helens 7
HILLSBORO 4 La Salle Prep 1
PARKROSE 3 Wilsonville 2 (8)
SANDY 4 St Helens 2
Central 6 CORVALLIS 2
Central 18 CORVALLIS 4
Lebanon 12 SOUTH ALBANY 9
Silverton 23 CRESCENT VALLEY 3
Marist Catholic 23 NORTH EUGENE 0
Marist Catholic 20 NORTH EUGENE 0
REDMOND 12 Summit 8
RIDGEVIEW 10 Bend 7
Portland Christian (3A) 29 WOODBURN 20
Thursday, 5/11/17
DALLAS 4 Lebanon 1
DALLAS 5 South Albany 0
Friday, 5/12/17
PUTNAM 8 Parkrose 0
LA SALLE PREP 9 Sandy 2
Hillsboro 2 WILSONVILLE 1 (8 inn.)
LEBANON 23 Crescent Valley 1 (5 inn.)
Silverton 6 CORVALLIS 0
CRATER 9 Eagle Point 7
CRATER 4 Eagle Point 2
RIDGEVIEW 14 Mountain View 1 (5 innings)
BEND 10 Summit 0
PENDLETON 18 Hermiston 0 (5 inn)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 13 The Dalles 3 (5 inn.)
Saturday, 5/13/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 12 Summit 2 (5 innings)
Monday, 5/15/17
Milwaukie 2 ST HELENS 1
JESUIT (6A) 2 Marist Catholic 0
DALLAS 10 Glencoe (6A) 8
Thurston 7 CHURCHILL 3
Thurston 9 CHURCHILL 3
Thurston @ CHURCHILL 3:00pm
RIDGEVIEW 15 Redmond 1
BEND 11 Mountain View 1 (6 innings)
Tuesday, 5/16/17
Silverton 5 WILSONVILLE 4
Gladstone (4A) 4 CENTRAL 1 (10 inniings)
Henley (4A) @ CRATER 4:30pm
ELMIRA (4A) 11 South Albany 1 (6 inn)
Hillsboro 17 THE DALLES 12
Wednesday, 5/17/17
Hood River Valley 12 SILVERTON 2 (5 inn.)
JESUIT (6A) 11 La Salle Prep 3
GLADSTONE (4A) 1 Milwaukie 0
Dallas @ TUALATIN (6A) 5:00pm
Eagle Point 12 SOUTH MEDFORD (6A) 4
NORTH MEDFORD (6A) 4 Crater 0
Thursday, 5/18/17
Oregon City (6A) 3 LA SALLE PREP 1
WESTVIEW (6A) 3 Putnam 2 (9 inn)
DALLAS 6 Grants Pass (6A) 4
Glencoe (6A) 3 MARIST CATHOLIC 2
Henley (4A) 5 RIDGEVIEW 0
Pendleton 8 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 1
Friday, 5/19/17
SANDY 9 Mountain View 5  (5A Play-In)
Hermiston 5 HILLSBORO 3  (5A Play-In)
LEBANON 23 Springfield 0 (5 innings)   (5A Play-In)
Churchill 4 CENTRAL 2  (5A Play-In)
Eagle Point 13 SOUTH UMPQUA (4A) 0 (6 innings)
CRATER 10 South Albany 0 (5 inn.)   (5A Play-In)
Corvallis 9 THURSTON 3  (5A Play-In)
Parkrose 5 BEND 1  (5A Play-In)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 1 Milwaukie 0  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
PUTNAM 8 Crater 2  (5A State Playoffs)
DALLAS 7 Parkrose 0  (5A State Playoffs)
SILVERTON 9 Sandy 0  (5A State Playoffs)
Lebanon 2 EAGLE POINT 0  (5A State Playoffs)
MARIST CATHOLIC 9 Hermiston 1  (5A State Playoffs)
RIDGEVIEW 6 Churchill 5  (5A State Playoffs)
PENDLETON 4 Corvallis 0  (5A State Playoffs)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3 La Salle Prep 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
DALLAS 3 Lebanon 2  (5A State Playoffs)
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Putnam 1  (5A State Playoffs)
Silverton 7 RIDGEVIEW 6  (5A State Playoffs)
PENDLETON 4 Hood River Valley 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/30/17
DALLAS 10 Silverton 2  (5A State Playoffs)
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Pendleton 5  (5A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/3/17
Marist Catholic 12 DALLAS 7  (5A State Playoffs)

NW Oregon

2017 Softball 5A NW Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Putnam Kingsmen 14 3 0.824 17 12 0.586 15 7 0.682 L1 165 97 7 7 7 7 7 6
La Salle Prep Falcons 13 4 0.765 17 11 0.607 14 7 0.667 L3 175 109 12 10 12 11 11 17
Hillsboro Spartans 11 6 0.647 17 9 0.654 13 8 0.619 L1 129 78 14 16 15 10 14 30
Sandy Pioneers (6A) 9 8 0.529 13 15 0.464 11 10 0.524 L1 142 221 17 19 17 16 19 27
Milwaukie Mustangs 8 9 0.471 11 15 0.423 9 11 0.450 L2 80 107 20 20 20 21 21 28
Parkrose Broncos 5 12 0.294 7 19 0.269 6 13 0.316 L1 94 178 26 24 24 24 25 23
Wilsonville Wildcats 5 12 0.294 6 20 0.231 5 16 0.238 L4 66 209 27 26 26 26 27 26
St Helens Lions 3 14 0.176 3 21 0.125 3 16 0.158 L7 69 181 29 29 30 27 30 31
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
Sunset (6A) @ WILSONVILLE 4:30pm
La Salle Prep @ WEST LINN (6A) 4:00pm
Wilsonville @ TIGARD (6A) 5:15pm
Wilsonville @ FOREST GROVE (6A) 3:45pm
Tuesday, 3/14/17
MILWAUKIE 10 Sherwood (6A) 7
West Albany (6A) 15 PUTNAM 3 (6 inningsInnings)
West Salem (6A) 23 SANDY 18
Wednesday, 3/15/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 4:30pm
Jesuit (6A) 2 PUTNAM 1
South Salem (6A) 4 MILWAUKIE 0
CLACKAMAS (6A) 12 St Helens 2
Thursday, 3/16/17
LA SALLE PREP 5 Roosevelt (6A) 4
LINCOLN (6A) 10 Parkrose 9 (9 inningsInnings)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 10 Wilsonville 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 3/17/17
Westview (6A) 13 SANDY 2 (6 inningsInnings)
MILWAUKIE 15 South Albany 4
HERMISTON 15 St Helens 2
PENDLETON 2 Hillsboro 0
Saturday, 3/18/17
RIDGEVIEW 11 Putnam 6
SUMMIT 8 Wilsonville 1
RIDGEVIEW 12 Putnam 11
Hillsboro 4 HERMISTON 2
PENDLETON 12 St Helens 2
Monday, 3/20/17
Silverton @ WILSONVILLE 5:00pm
MADISON (6A) 6 Parkrose 5 (8 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 3/21/17
WILSONVILLE 9 Madison (6A) 4
North Salem (6A) @ PARKROSE 5:00pm
MILWAUKIE 1 Lincoln (6A) 0
Ridgeview @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
West Salem (6A) 4 LA SALLE PREP 2
Hood River Valley 4 SANDY 1
Wednesday, 3/22/17
HILLSBORO 4 Tigard (6A) 0
McMinnville (6A) 8 LA SALLE PREP 4
WEST SALEM (6A) 6 Putnam 1
Thursday, 3/23/17
Canby (6A) 3 MILWAUKIE 1
Central Catholic (6A) 13 WILSONVILLE 1
Barlow (6A) 8 SANDY 1
Sherwood (6A) @ PARKROSE 5:00pm
Friday, 3/24/17
Franklin (6A) @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
Saturday, 3/25/17
LIBERTY (NV) 18 Wilsonville 3
BASIC (NV) 13 Wilsonville 2
La Salle Prep 8 MOUNTAIN VIEW 2
Monday, 3/27/17
LA SALLE PREP 10 Madras (4A) 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Central Catholic (6A) 7 PARKROSE 3  (Hoodview Tournament)
Clackamas (6A) 2 HILLSBORO 1 (6 inn.Innings)   (Spring Break Challenge)
McMinnville (6A) 26 SANDY 0 (4 inningsInnings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
Aloha (6A) 4 PARKROSE 3 (5 inningsInnings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
GRANT (6A) 8 St Helens 6  (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
SANDY 11 Centennial (6A) 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
Southridge (6A) 13 ST HELENS 2 (5 inn.Innings)   (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
Pendleton 6 PUTNAM 2  (Spring Break Challenge)
Hillsboro 3 GRESHAM (6A) 2  (Spring Break Challenge)
MARIST CATHOLIC 21 Wilsonville 0
OREGON CITY (6A) 2 Putnam 0  (Spring Break Challenge)
REDMOND 13 La Salle Prep 10  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
Milwaukie @ NORTH SALEM (6A)   (Canby Tournament) 3:30pm
Tuesday, 3/28/17
CORONADO (NV) 15 Wilsonville 0
Bend 5 LA SALLE PREP 4  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
HILLSBORO 6 Central Catholic (6A) 1 (6 inn.Innings)   (Spring Break Challenge)
Tigard (6A) 13 ST HELENS 3
Jesuit (6A) 7 ST HELENS 1  (Jesuit/Sunset Tournament)
SANDY 8 Forest Grove (6A) 7  (Hoodview Tournament)
PUTNAM 7 Clackamas (6A) 4  (Hoodview Tournament)
La Salle Prep 4 CROOK COUNTY (4A) 3 (8 innInnings)   (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Putnam 14 ALOHA (6A) 3  (Hoodview Tournament)
OREGON CITY (6A) 25 Parkrose 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
Hillsboro 6 CENTENNIAL (6A) 5 (6 inn.Innings)   (Spring Break Challenge)
OREGON CITY (6A) 10 Sandy 2  (Hoodview Tournament)
MCMINNVILLE (6A) 11 Parkrose 1  (Hoodview Tournament)
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 11 Milwaukie 1 (5 Inn.Innings)   (Canby Spring Break Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/29/17
Pendleton 17 MILWAUKIE 0
Monday, 4/3/17
PARKROSE 14 McKay (6A) 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Sandy 12 THE DALLES 11
Wednesday, 4/5/17
Putnam 5 LA SALLE PREP 0
HILLSBORO 8 Sandy 1
Milwaukie 4 PARKROSE 3
Thursday, 4/6/17
Wilsonville @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
Friday, 4/7/17
St Helens 11 SANDY 2
Saturday, 4/8/17
Summit @ MILWAUKIE 2:00pm
Monday, 4/10/17
Putnam 4 MILWAUKIE 0
HILLSBORO 7 La Salle Prep 6 (8 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/11/17
PUTNAM 7 Parkrose 0
Hillsboro 5 WILSONVILLE 0
La Salle Prep 4 SANDY 2
ST HELENS 3 Milwaukie 1
Wednesday, 4/12/17
PUTNAM 13 St Helens 3
Hillsboro 7 MILWAUKIE 2
SANDY 21 Wilsonville 6
Friday, 4/14/17
WILSONVILLE 1 Milwaukie 0
Sandy 5 PUTNAM 3 (9inningsInnings)
Parkrose 1 HILLSBORO 0 (9 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/15/17
St Helens @ LA SALLE PREP 12:00pm
Tuesday, 4/18/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 Wilsonville 3
Sandy 10 MILWAUKIE 8
Wednesday, 4/19/17
Parkrose 16 SANDY 3 (6 inningsInnings)
PUTNAM 5 Wilsonville 0
Thursday, 4/20/17
La Salle Prep 8 MILWAUKIE 4
PUTNAM 10 Hillsboro 0
St Helens @ PARKROSE 6:00pm
Friday, 4/21/17
WILSONVILLE 5 St Helens 0
SANDY 3 Hillsboro 1
La Salle Prep 1 PUTNAM 0
MILWAUKIE 4 Parkrose 0
WILSONVILLE 4 St Helens 1
Saturday, 4/22/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 Parkrose 3
Tuesday, 4/25/17
LA SALLE PREP 10 Hillsboro 4
Sandy @ ST HELENS 3:00pm
PUTNAM 7 Milwaukie 2
Wednesday, 4/26/17
Putnam 11 PARKROSE 0 (5 inningsInnings)
LA SALLE PREP 4 Sandy 3
HILLSBORO 3 Wilsonville 1
MILWAUKIE 6 St Helens 2
Thursday, 4/27/17
WILSONVILLE 3 Parkrose 2
Friday, 4/28/17
La Salle Prep 14 PARKROSE 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Sandy 6 WILSONVILLE 4
Milwaukie 3 HILLSBORO 1
Putnam 4 ST HELENS 3
Tuesday, 5/2/17
Hillsboro 14 PARKROSE 3 (6 inn.Innings)
Putnam 10 SANDY 1
La Salle Prep 11 ST HELENS 5
Wednesday, 5/3/17
ST HELENS 8 Parkrose 4
Putnam 3 HILLSBORO 1
La Salle Prep 23 WILSONVILLE 0
SANDY 3 Milwaukie 2
Parkrose 3 ST HELENS 2
Thursday, 5/4/17
LA SALLE PREP 7 St Helens 1
MILWAUKIE 1 Wilsonville 0
Friday, 5/5/17
Putnam 14 WILSONVILLE 3
Hillsboro 9 ST HELENS 1
HILLSBORO 12 St Helens 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/6/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 1:00pm
Monday, 5/8/17
Milwaukie 6 LA SALLE PREP 4
Sandy 4 PARKROSE 2
Tuesday, 5/9/17
Milwaukie 7 PARKROSE 2
HILLSBORO 7 Sandy 0
Wilsonville 6 ST HELENS 0
LA SALLE PREP 6 Putnam 2
Wednesday, 5/10/17
Putnam 3 MILWAUKIE 0
PARKROSE 9 Wilsonville 7
SANDY 8 St Helens 7
HILLSBORO 4 La Salle Prep 1
PARKROSE 3 Wilsonville 2 (8Innings)
SANDY 4 St Helens 2
Friday, 5/12/17
PUTNAM 8 Parkrose 0
LA SALLE PREP 9 Sandy 2
Hillsboro 2 WILSONVILLE 1 (8 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/15/17
Milwaukie 2 ST HELENS 1
Tuesday, 5/16/17
Silverton 5 WILSONVILLE 4
Hillsboro 17 THE DALLES 12
Wednesday, 5/17/17
JESUIT (6A) 11 La Salle Prep 3
GLADSTONE (4A) 1 Milwaukie 0
Thursday, 5/18/17
Oregon City (6A) 3 LA SALLE PREP 1
WESTVIEW (6A) 3 Putnam 2 (9 innInnings)
Friday, 5/19/17
SANDY 9 Mountain View 5  (5A Play-In)
Hermiston 5 HILLSBORO 3  (5A Play-In)
Parkrose 5 BEND 1  (5A Play-In)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 1 Milwaukie 0  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
PUTNAM 8 Crater 2  (5A State Playoffs)
DALLAS 7 Parkrose 0  (5A State Playoffs)
SILVERTON 9 Sandy 0  (5A State Playoffs)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3 La Salle Prep 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Putnam 1  (5A State Playoffs)

Mid-Willamette

2017 Softball 5A Mid-Willamette Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dallas Dragons 18 0 1.000 25 5 0.833 22 2 0.917 L1 284 107 1 2 2 3 3 4
Silverton Foxes 14 4 0.778 19 9 0.679 18 7 0.720 L1 230 120 5 6 6 9 7 3
Lebanon Warriors 11 7 0.611 19 10 0.655 15 8 0.652 L1 283 126 9 8 8 6 9 12
Central Panthers 11 7 0.611 15 11 0.577 12 8 0.600 L2 238 133 13 14 13 19 17 16
South Albany Rebels 5 13 0.278 9 18 0.333 8 15 0.348 L4 165 221 22 22 21 23 23 20
Corvallis Spartans 4 14 0.222 9 16 0.360 6 15 0.286 L1 143 163 23 21 23 20 22 9
Crescent Valley Raiders 0 18 0.000 3 19 0.136 3 18 0.143 L3 88 352 30 30 29 28 31 29
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
Lebanon @ SHELDON (6A) 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/14/17
BENSON (6A) 15 South Albany 11
MARIST CATHOLIC 13 Silverton 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 3/15/17
North Marion (4A) @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
South Albany 9 REDMOND 8
Crescent Valley @ LAKE OSWEGO (6A) 5:00pm
Thursday, 3/16/17
North Salem (6A) 15 CRESCENT VALLEY 8
Wilson (6A) 9 CORVALLIS 5
CENTRAL 18 North Marion (4A) 0
Barlow (6A) 2 LEBANON 1 (7Innings)
PHILOMATH (4A) 5 Dallas 4
Friday, 3/17/17
MILWAUKIE 15 South Albany 4
Corvallis 10 CENTURY (6A) 7
Dallas @ MARIST CATHOLIC 4:30pm
Monday, 3/20/17
Silverton @ WILSONVILLE 5:00pm
Benson (6A) @ CRESCENT VALLEY 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/21/17
Central @ SILVERTON 4:30pm
CORVALLIS 16 Crescent Valley 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 3/22/17
DAYTON (3A) 8 Silverton 1
LEBANON 13 Corvallis 3 (6Innings)
Thursday, 3/23/17
Dallas 26 CRESCENT VALLEY 1 (5 inn.Innings)
SILVERTON 8 Central 7 (9 inningsInnings)
WEST ALBANY (6A) 12 South Albany 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Friday, 3/24/17
Crescent Valley @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
SILVERTON 8 South Albany 5
Monday, 3/27/17
BANKS (4A) 14 Central 5  (Battle at the Beach)
LEBANON 4 South Salem (6A) 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Mountain View 4 DALLAS 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Silverton @ REYNOLDS (6A)   (Canby Invt) 12:00pm
Silverton @ CANBY (6A)   (Canby Invt) 8:30am
Central 15 NEWPORT (4A) 3  (Battle at the Beach)
HENLEY (4A) 9 Dallas 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Lebanon 11 ROSEBURG (6A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Tuesday, 3/28/17
Central 9 TAFT (3A) 0  (Battle at the Beach)
CORVALLIS 7 Philomath (4A) 6
Grants Pass (6A) 14 DALLAS 3 (6 innInnings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
GLADSTONE (4A) 1 Silverton 0 (8 inningsInnings)   (Canby Invt)
LEBANON 5 Thurston 4  (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 7 Central 6  (Battle at the Beach)
Dallas 9 SPRAGUE (6A) 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
HENLEY (4A) 9 Lebanon 8  (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
Silverton 14 SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 3  (Canby Invt)
Thursday, 3/30/17
SOUTH ALBANY 24 Woodburn 1
SOUTH ALBANY 14 Springfield 2
Friday, 3/31/17
South Albany 13 CASCADE (4A) 3
Monday, 4/3/17
CENTRAL 16 Crescent Valley 0
Corvallis 14 LAKERIDGE (6A) 3
Tuesday, 4/4/17
LEBANON 12 Central 6
DALLAS 5 Silverton 4
Corvallis 9 SOUTH ALBANY 2
CRESCENT VALLEY 18 Woodburn 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/5/17
South Albany 15 CRESCENT VALLEY 1
Dallas 2 CENTRAL 1
SILVERTON 3 Lebanon 0
Thursday, 4/6/17
Dallas 4 CORVALLIS 1
Lebanon 27 WOODBURN 1 (5Innings)
Friday, 4/7/17
Central @ CORVALLIS 4:30pm
Tuesday, 4/11/17
DALLAS 10 South Albany 0 (5 inn.Innings)
LEBANON 20 Crescent Valley 1 (5Innings)
Silverton 8 CORVALLIS 1
CENTRAL 19 Woodburn 3 (5 innInnings)
Wednesday, 4/12/17
Silverton @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/13/17
Dallas 15 LEBANON 8
Central 17 SOUTH ALBANY 4 (5 inningsInnings)
CENTRAL 6 South Albany 2
Friday, 4/14/17
Lebanon 11 CORVALLIS 2
Tuesday, 4/18/17
Central 22 CRESCENT VALLEY 1
Silverton 4 SOUTH ALBANY 1
Lebanon 16 SUNSET (6A) 7
Wednesday, 4/19/17
Lebanon @ CENTRAL 4:00pm
Dallas 9 SILVERTON 2
Crescent Valley @ WOODBURN 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/20/17
Central 6 SILVERTON 4
Lebanon 13 SOUTH ALBANY 8
Corvallis 18 CRESCENT VALLEY 0
Friday, 4/21/17
SOUTH ALBANY 10 Crescent Valley 0
Silverton 6 LEBANON 4
DALLAS 13 Central 0
Monday, 4/24/17
Central 8 LEBANON 7
Tuesday, 4/25/17
Corvallis @ CENTRAL 4:30pm
Wednesday, 4/26/17
SILVERTON 10 Corvallis 0
Lebanon 24 CRESCENT VALLEY 4
Thursday, 4/27/17
South Albany 4 CORVALLIS 2
Friday, 4/28/17
DALLAS 8 Lebanon 6
CORVALLIS 8 Crescent Valley 0
Silverton 7 CENTRAL 5
Saturday, 4/29/17
DALLAS 20 Woodburn 6
SILVERTON 24 Crescent Valley 1
DALLAS 14 Corvallis 1
SILVERTON 22 Crescent Valley 0 (5inngsInnings)
Monday, 5/1/17
CENTRAL 12 Corvallis 6
Dallas 14 SOUTH ALBANY 1
Tuesday, 5/2/17
Dallas 19 CRESCENT VALLEY 0 (5 innInnings)
Dallas 13 CRESCENT VALLEY 3 (5 innInnings)
LEBANON 6 Corvallis 1
CENTRAL 15 South Albany 4
Silverton 20 WOODBURN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/3/17
CENTRAL 12 Crescent Valley 2
Dallas 10 CORVALLIS 0
SILVERTON 12 South Albany 2
Lebanon 3 SHELDON (6A) 2
Friday, 5/5/17
DALLAS 10 Silverton 5
CRESCENT VALLEY 23 Woodburn 10
CRESCENT VALLEY 20 Woodburn 2
Lebanon 6 CENTRAL 2
SOUTH ALBANY 6 Corvallis 4
Monday, 5/8/17
LEBANON 12 South Albany 2 (5Innings)
Tuesday, 5/9/17
South Albany 12 CRESCENT VALLEY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Dallas 14 CENTRAL 4
SILVERTON 12 Lebanon 3
Corvallis 20 WOODBURN 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/10/17
Central 6 CORVALLIS 2
Central 18 CORVALLIS 4
Lebanon 12 SOUTH ALBANY 9
Silverton 23 CRESCENT VALLEY 3
Thursday, 5/11/17
DALLAS 4 Lebanon 1
DALLAS 5 South Albany 0
Friday, 5/12/17
LEBANON 23 Crescent Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Silverton 6 CORVALLIS 0
Monday, 5/15/17
DALLAS 10 Glencoe (6A) 8
Tuesday, 5/16/17
Silverton 5 WILSONVILLE 4
Gladstone (4A) 4 CENTRAL 1 (10 inniingsInnings)
ELMIRA (4A) 11 South Albany 1 (6 innInnings)
Wednesday, 5/17/17
Hood River Valley 12 SILVERTON 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Dallas @ TUALATIN (6A) 5:00pm
Thursday, 5/18/17
DALLAS 6 Grants Pass (6A) 4
Friday, 5/19/17
LEBANON 23 Springfield 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (5A Play-In)
Churchill 4 CENTRAL 2  (5A Play-In)
CRATER 10 South Albany 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (5A Play-In)
Corvallis 9 THURSTON 3  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
DALLAS 7 Parkrose 0  (5A State Playoffs)
SILVERTON 9 Sandy 0  (5A State Playoffs)
Lebanon 2 EAGLE POINT 0  (5A State Playoffs)
PENDLETON 4 Corvallis 0  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
DALLAS 3 Lebanon 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Silverton 7 RIDGEVIEW 6  (5A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/30/17
DALLAS 10 Silverton 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/3/17
Marist Catholic 12 DALLAS 7  (5A State Playoffs)

Midwestern

2017 Softball 5A Midwestern Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Marist Catholic Spartans (4A) 17 1 0.944 27 3 0.900 23 1 0.958 W4 374 74 2 1 1 1 2 10
Eagle Point Eagles 13 5 0.722 19 7 0.731 14 6 0.700 L1 247 85 8 11 9 8 10 21
Crater Comets 11 7 0.611 13 12 0.520 12 8 0.600 L1 191 151 15 12 14 12 13 19
Thurston Colts 11 7 0.611 13 14 0.481 11 9 0.550 L1 194 126 16 15 16 13 16 18
Churchill Lancers 8 10 0.444 11 15 0.423 9 11 0.450 L1 168 164 18 17 18 15 18 14
Springfield Millers 3 15 0.167 4 21 0.160 4 17 0.190 L5 96 319 28 27 28 29 28 24
North Eugene Highlanders 0 18 0.000 0 21 0.000 0 20 0.000 L21 41 379 31 31 31 31 32 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 12 Springfield 4
Churchill @ TUALATIN (6A) 4:00pm
BEND 10 North Eugene 0 (5 InningsInnings)
Eagle Point @ SOUTH MEDFORD (6A) TBA
Tuesday, 3/14/17
Roseburg (6A) 9 CRATER 8
MARIST CATHOLIC 13 Silverton 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Eagle Point 22 MAZAMA (4A) 0
Wednesday, 3/15/17
CRATER 8 Del Norte (CA) 1
Thursday, 3/16/17
SPRINGFIELD 14 North Eugene 2
ROSEBURG (6A) 10 Thurston 2
Friday, 3/17/17
Dallas @ MARIST CATHOLIC 4:30pm
GRANTS PASS (6A) 11 Crater 6
WILLAMETTE (6A) 9 North Eugene 8 (7Innings)
Saturday, 3/18/17
Junction City (4A) @ SPRINGFIELD 12:00pm
Junction City (4A) @ SPRINGFIELD 2:00pm
Thurston @ GRANTS PASS (6A) 12:00pm
GRANTS PASS (6A) 8 Thurston 5
Tuesday, 3/21/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 20 North Eugene 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Churchill 1 THURSTON 0
Wednesday, 3/22/17
North Medford (6A) 11 CRATER 6
MARIST CATHOLIC 10 Sheldon (6A) 2
Thursday, 3/23/17
RIO RANCHO (NM) 18 Churchill 11  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
EAGLE POINT 13 Crater 3 (5 innInnings)
Friday, 3/24/17
West Mesa (NM) 14 CHURCHILL 6  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
Belen (NM) 4 CHURCHILL 2  (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
Saturday, 3/25/17
Churchill 14 ESPANOLA VALLEY (NM) 2 (5 inningsInnings)   (Kristin Griego Varsity Tournament)
MARIST CATHOLIC 12 Thurston 1 (5 inningsInnings)
North Eugene @ CRATER 1:00pm
North Eugene @ CRATER 3:00pm
MARIST CATHOLIC 7 Thurston 1
Monday, 3/27/17
Churchill 12 BELEN (NM) 11
Marist Catholic 19 DESERT OASIS (NV) 8
Junction City (4A) 17 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 inningsInnings)
South Medford (6A) 5 THURSTON 4 (9 inningsInnings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
MARIST CATHOLIC 21 Wilsonville 0
EAGLE POINT 17 Tillamook (4A) 1 (5 innInnings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Thurston 9 NEWBERG (6A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Tuesday, 3/28/17
VALENCIA (NM) 18 Churchill 10
Marist Catholic 12 BISHOP GORMAN (NV) 2
LEBANON 5 Thurston 4  (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
South Salem (6A) 10 THURSTON 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
EAGLE POINT 9 Summit 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
North Eugene @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (3A)   (North Marion) 2:00pm
Del Norte (CA) 1 EAGLE POINT 0 (8 innInnings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
North Eugene @ NORTH MARION (4A)   (North Marion) 4:00pm
Wednesday, 3/29/17
Marist Catholic 7 FOOTHILL (NV) 5
Thursday, 3/30/17
SOUTH ALBANY 14 Springfield 2
CRATER 27 North Eugene 1 (5 inn.Innings)
CRATER 14 North Eugene 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/1/17
Willamette (6A) 12 SPRINGFIELD 4
EAGLE POINT 2 South Medford (6A) 1 (11 inningsInnings)
Willamette (6A) 24 SPRINGFIELD 9
Tuesday, 4/4/17
Thurston 20 NORTH EUGENE 1
Marist Catholic 15 CRATER 1 (5 inningsInnings)
Eagle Point 21 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 innInnings)
Wednesday, 4/5/17
Churchill 17 NORTH EUGENE 1 (5Innings)
Churchill 15 NORTH EUGENE 0 (5Innings)
Thursday, 4/6/17
CHURCHILL 13 Springfield 0 (5 inningsInnings)
CHURCHILL 12 Springfield 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 4/10/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 15 Eagle Point 6
Crater 15 SPRINGFIELD 4
Crater 14 SPRINGFIELD 2 (5 inn.Innings)
MARIST CATHOLIC 9 Eagle Point 2
Friday, 4/14/17
Springfield 16 NORTH EUGENE 7
Eagle Point 9 THURSTON 6
Saturday, 4/15/17
Marist Catholic 22 CHURCHILL 0 (5 innInnings)
EAGLE POINT 20 North Eugene 3
THURSTON 15 Springfield 1
THURSTON 13 Springfield 3
Marist Catholic 11 CHURCHILL 6
EAGLE POINT 19 North Eugene 2
Monday, 4/17/17
THURSTON 4 Philomath (4A) 3
Tuesday, 4/18/17
Eagle Point 10 CHURCHILL 2
MARIST CATHOLIC 17 Springfield 0 (5 inningsInnings)
CRATER 4 Thurston 1
Friday, 4/21/17
Crater 10 CHURCHILL 0 (6 innInnings)
Marist Catholic 13 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 4/22/17
THURSTON 4 Crater 2
THURSTON 14 Crater 2
EAGLE POINT 1 Churchill 0
EAGLE POINT 7 Churchill 5
Marist Catholic 17 SPRINGFIELD 0 (5 innInnings)
Wednesday, 4/26/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 4 Churchill 3
Thursday, 4/27/17
Thurston 12 SPRINGFIELD 2
Friday, 4/28/17
Eagle Point 26 NORTH EUGENE 2 (5 innInnings)
CRATER 5 Churchill 0
Churchill 2 CRATER 1
Saturday, 4/29/17
SPRINGFIELD 13 North Eugene 3 (5 innInnings)
Thurston 7 EAGLE POINT 0
SPRINGFIELD 17 North Eugene 3 (5 innInnings)
EAGLE POINT 2 Thurston 0
Tuesday, 5/2/17
CHURCHILL 16 North Eugene 1 (5 innInnings)
CRATER 11 Springfield 1 (6 inn.Innings)
EAGLE POINT 4 Marist Catholic 2
Wednesday, 5/3/17
JUNCTION CITY (4A) 7 Thurston 6
Friday, 5/5/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 21 Crater 2 (5 inningsInnings)
THURSTON 21 North Eugene 0
MARIST CATHOLIC 17 Crater 3 (5 inningsInnings)
THURSTON 18 North Eugene 4
Saturday, 5/6/17
EAGLE POINT 13 Springfield 4
EAGLE POINT 10 Springfield 0 (6 innInnings)
Tuesday, 5/9/17
Churchill 6 SPRINGFIELD 0
Crater 24 NORTH EUGENE 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Marist Catholic 12 THURSTON 7
Wednesday, 5/10/17
Marist Catholic 23 NORTH EUGENE 0
Marist Catholic 20 NORTH EUGENE 0
Friday, 5/12/17
CRATER 9 Eagle Point 7
CRATER 4 Eagle Point 2
Monday, 5/15/17
JESUIT (6A) 2 Marist Catholic 0
Thurston 7 CHURCHILL 3
Thurston 9 CHURCHILL 3
Thurston @ CHURCHILL 3:00pm
Tuesday, 5/16/17
Henley (4A) @ CRATER 4:30pm
Wednesday, 5/17/17
Eagle Point 12 SOUTH MEDFORD (6A) 4
NORTH MEDFORD (6A) 4 Crater 0
Thursday, 5/18/17
Glencoe (6A) 3 MARIST CATHOLIC 2
Friday, 5/19/17
LEBANON 23 Springfield 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (5A Play-In)
Churchill 4 CENTRAL 2  (5A Play-In)
Eagle Point 13 SOUTH UMPQUA (4A) 0 (6 inningsInnings)
CRATER 10 South Albany 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (5A Play-In)
Corvallis 9 THURSTON 3  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
PUTNAM 8 Crater 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Lebanon 2 EAGLE POINT 0  (5A State Playoffs)
MARIST CATHOLIC 9 Hermiston 1  (5A State Playoffs)
RIDGEVIEW 6 Churchill 5  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Putnam 1  (5A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/30/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Pendleton 5  (5A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 6/3/17
Marist Catholic 12 DALLAS 7  (5A State Playoffs)

Intermountain

2017 Softball 5A Intermountain Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Ridgeview Ravens 14 2 0.875 23 4 0.852 19 3 0.864 L1 298 132 4 5 4 5 6 15
Bend Lava Bears (6A) 11 5 0.688 18 9 0.667 15 8 0.652 L1 211 131 11 13 11 17 14 25
Mountain View Cougars (6A) 10 6 0.625 13 14 0.481 13 8 0.619 L2 158 158 10 9 10 14 11 8
Redmond Panthers 4 12 0.250 6 17 0.261 5 13 0.278 L1 143 251 21 25 22 25 25 11
Summit Storm (6A) 1 15 0.062 2 19 0.095 2 16 0.111 L12 77 251 25 28 27 30 29 13
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
Crook County (4A) 9 REDMOND 1
BEND 10 North Eugene 0 (5 InningsInnings)
Tuesday, 3/14/17
RIDGEVIEW 14 Hermiston 3
Wednesday, 3/15/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 4:30pm
Bend 11 MADRAS (4A) 2
Crook County (4A) 13 MOUNTAIN VIEW 3
South Albany 9 REDMOND 8
Friday, 3/17/17
MADRAS (4A) 5 Mountain View 3
Reynolds (6A) 13 REDMOND 0
Saturday, 3/18/17
RIDGEVIEW 11 Putnam 6
BEND 13 The Dalles 10
SUMMIT 8 Wilsonville 1
RIDGEVIEW 12 Putnam 11
BEND 5 The Dalles 3
Tuesday, 3/21/17
Ridgeview @ ST HELENS 5:00pm
Redmond @ THE DALLES 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/22/17
HERMISTON 4 Bend 1
Thursday, 3/23/17
RIDGEVIEW 10 The Dalles 9
Friday, 3/24/17
Bend 7 REDMOND 6 (8 inningsInnings)
Saturday, 3/25/17
La Salle Prep 8 MOUNTAIN VIEW 2
Monday, 3/27/17
Mountain View 4 DALLAS 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Bend 2 MADRAS (4A) 0  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
Henley (4A) 18 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 (5 inningsInnings)   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
RIDGEVIEW 13 Corbett (4A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
Summit @ SUMMIT   (North Medford Spring Break Invitational) 10:00am
South Umpqua (4A) 15 SUMMIT 4  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Redmond 7 SHERWOOD (6A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
BEND 11 Crook County (4A) 1 (5 innInnings)   (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
REDMOND 13 La Salle Prep 10  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
RIDGEVIEW 8 Liberty (6A) 2  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 10 Summit 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Tuesday, 3/28/17
Bend 5 LA SALLE PREP 4  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
CORBETT (4A) 23 Redmond 10  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
LIBERTY (6A) 13 Redmond 5  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
EAGLE POINT 9 Summit 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
RIDGEVIEW 12 Sheldon (6A) 6  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
South Medford (6A) 1 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
Ridgeview 9 SHERWOOD (6A) 0  (Bend Spring Break Tourney)
SOUTH SALEM (6A) 7 Mountain View 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invitational)
SHELDON (6A) 5 Bend 4  (Central Oregon Spring Tournament)
MAZAMA (4A) 15 Summit 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (North Medford Spring Break, US Cellular #5)
Tuesday, 4/4/17
REDMOND 9 Mountain View 0
RIDGEVIEW 11 Summit 2
Wednesday, 4/5/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 5 Redmond 4 (9 inningsInnings)
Ridgeview 12 SUMMIT 1
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 7 Bend 6 (9 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/7/17
Mountain View 23 REDMOND 8
RIDGEVIEW 16 Summit 2
Saturday, 4/8/17
Summit @ MILWAUKIE 2:00pm
Tuesday, 4/11/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 8 Hood River Valley 6
Ridgeview 14 BEND 5
SUMMIT 9 Redmond 8
Wednesday, 4/12/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 11 The Dalles 3
REDMOND 11 Summit 8
RIDGEVIEW 28 Bend 18 (6 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/14/17
Redmond 18 SUMMIT 7 (6 inningsInnings)
Ridgeview 6 BEND 4
Saturday, 4/15/17
WEST ALBANY (6A) 7 Mountain View 5 (8 inningsInnings)
Tuesday, 4/18/17
Ridgeview 2 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
Bend 8 SUMMIT 3
Wednesday, 4/19/17
BEND 18 Summit 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Mountain View 10 RIDGEVIEW 7 (8 inningsInnings)
Friday, 4/21/17
Bend 13 SUMMIT 1
MOUNTAIN VIEW 10 Ridgeview 5
Tuesday, 4/25/17
BEND 10 Redmond 1
Mountain View 14 SUMMIT 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Wednesday, 4/26/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 7 Summit 4
Bend 13 REDMOND 12
Friday, 4/28/17
Mountain View 23 SUMMIT 5 (6 innings.Innings)
BEND 11 Redmond 1 (6 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/1/17
South Salem (6A) @ SUMMIT TBA
Tuesday, 5/2/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 4 Bend 1
Ridgeview 15 REDMOND 3
Wednesday, 5/3/17
RIDGEVIEW 12 Redmond 2 (6 inningsInnings)
BEND 4 Mountain View 3
Friday, 5/5/17
Ridgeview 22 REDMOND 3 (5inningsInnings)
Bend 2 MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
Saturday, 5/6/17
Summit @ HILLSBORO 1:00pm
Tuesday, 5/9/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 Redmond 0
Ridgeview 8 SUMMIT 3
Wednesday, 5/10/17
REDMOND 12 Summit 8
RIDGEVIEW 10 Bend 7
Friday, 5/12/17
RIDGEVIEW 14 Mountain View 1 (5 inningsInnings)
BEND 10 Summit 0
Saturday, 5/13/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 12 Summit 2 (5 inningsInnings)
Monday, 5/15/17
RIDGEVIEW 15 Redmond 1
BEND 11 Mountain View 1 (6 inningsInnings)
Thursday, 5/18/17
Henley (4A) 5 RIDGEVIEW 0
Friday, 5/19/17
SANDY 9 Mountain View 5  (5A Play-In)
Parkrose 5 BEND 1  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
RIDGEVIEW 6 Churchill 5  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
Silverton 7 RIDGEVIEW 6  (5A State Playoffs)

Columbia River

2017 Softball 5A Columbia River Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pendleton Buckaroos 10 2 0.833 25 5 0.833 16 3 0.842 L1 226 57 3 3 3 2 4 7
Hood River Valley Eagles 9 3 0.750 18 11 0.621 15 5 0.750 L1 166 111 6 4 5 4 5 5
The Dalles Riverhawks 2 10 0.167 3 22 0.120 2 16 0.111 L8 119 230 24 23 25 22 24 1
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/13/17
Gresham (6A) 6 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 2
Tuesday, 3/14/17
PENDLETON 5 Hanford (WA) 0
Thursday, 3/16/17
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 10 Wilsonville 0 (5 inningsInnings)
Liberty (6A) 6 THE DALLES 4
Friday, 3/17/17
PENDLETON 2 Hillsboro 0
Saturday, 3/18/17
BARLOW (6A) 11 Hood River Valley 1
BEND 13 The Dalles 10
BEND 5 The Dalles 3
PENDLETON 12 St Helens 2
Tuesday, 3/21/17
Hood River Valley 4 SANDY 1
Redmond @ THE DALLES 4:30pm
Thursday, 3/23/17
Pendleton 3 SOUTHRIDGE (WA) 1
RIDGEVIEW 10 The Dalles 9
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 10 Reynolds (6A) 1
Saturday, 3/25/17
Pendleton 10 WALLA WALLA (WA) 6
WALLA WALLA (WA) 4 Pendleton 1
Monday, 3/27/17
Pendleton 6 PUTNAM 2  (Spring Break Challenge)
Pendleton 7 FOREST GROVE (6A) 2  (Hoodview Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/28/17
GARDEN GROVE (CA) 6 Hood River Valley 1  (Savanna Showcase)
Hood River Valley 15 KATELLA (CA) 3  (Savana Showcase)
Pendleton 4 GRESHAM (6A) 0  (Hoodview Tournament)
Clackamas (6A) 7 PENDLETON 6 (6 InningsInnings)   (Hoodview Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/29/17
SANTA MARGARITA (CA) 4 Hood River Valley 1 (6 inn.Innings)   (Savanna Showcase)
Hood River Valley 13 RANCHO ALAMITOS (CA) 3 (6 inn.Innings)   (Savanna Showcase)
Pendleton 17 MILWAUKIE 0
Thursday, 3/30/17
David Douglas (6A) 5 THE DALLES 4  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
Beaverton (6A) 15 THE DALLES 4  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
Friday, 3/31/17
WESTVIEW (6A) 11 The Dalles 5  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
GLENCOE (6A) 11 The Dalles 0  (Glencoe Spring Break Softball Tournament)
Monday, 4/3/17
CLACKAMAS (6A) 3 Hood River Valley 0
Sandy 12 THE DALLES 11
Wednesday, 4/5/17
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 7 Bend 6 (9 inn.Innings)
Barlow (6A) 8 THE DALLES 5
Thursday, 4/6/17
Pendleton 2 LA GRANDE (4A) 0
Pendleton 4 LA GRANDE (4A) 1
Friday, 4/7/17
THE DALLES 22 Canby (6A) 0
Westview (6A) 10 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3
Tuesday, 4/11/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 8 Hood River Valley 6
Pendleton 9 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 0
Wednesday, 4/12/17
MOUNTAIN VIEW 11 The Dalles 3
Saturday, 4/15/17
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 Hermiston 0
PENDLETON 7 The Dalles 2
PENDLETON 12 The Dalles 0 (5 innInnings)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 Hermiston 4
Tuesday, 4/18/17
Pendleton 12 THE DALLES 0 (5 innInnings)
Hood River Valley 8 HERMISTON 2
Saturday, 4/22/17
THE DALLES 9 Hermiston 8
PENDLETON 12 Hood River Valley 2 (5 innInnings)
Hood River Valley 9 PENDLETON 8
THE DALLES 8 Hermiston 1
Tuesday, 4/25/17
HERMISTON 8 The Dalles 3
Friday, 4/28/17
Pendleton 3 HERMISTON 0
Pendleton 13 HERMISTON 4
Saturday, 4/29/17
Hood River Valley 12 THE DALLES 0
Hood River Valley 8 THE DALLES 2
Tuesday, 5/2/17
PENDLETON 10 Hermiston 1
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 6 The Dalles 0
Friday, 5/5/17
Pendleton 13 THE DALLES 0
HERMISTON 1 Hood River Valley 0
Tuesday, 5/9/17
HERMISTON 6 The Dalles 0
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3 Pendleton 2
Pendleton 7 HOOD RIVER VALLEY 2
Friday, 5/12/17
PENDLETON 18 Hermiston 0 (5 innInnings)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 13 The Dalles 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/16/17
Hillsboro 17 THE DALLES 12
Wednesday, 5/17/17
Hood River Valley 12 SILVERTON 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/18/17
Pendleton 8 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 1
Friday, 5/19/17
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 1 Milwaukie 0  (5A Play-In)
Wednesday, 5/24/17
PENDLETON 4 Corvallis 0  (5A State Playoffs)
HOOD RIVER VALLEY 3 La Salle Prep 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Friday, 5/26/17
PENDLETON 4 Hood River Valley 2  (5A State Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/30/17
MARIST CATHOLIC 6 Pendleton 5  (5A State Playoffs)

Independent

2017 Softball 5A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 5A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Woodburn Bulldogs (4A) 0 0 0.000 0 14 0.000 0 9 0.000 L14 90 303 0 0 0 0 1 0
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed