Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, March 13, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Century Jaguars
(Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Roosevelt Roughriders 9  
1:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-6)
(US Cellular Field, Medford)
South Medford Panthers (8-18)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) (12-13) McKay Royal Scots (2-21)   cancelled 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (5A) (7-15) Central Catholic Rams (10-17)   cancelled 
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-18)
(US Cellular Field, Medford)
Eagle Point Eagles (5A) (18-9)  
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-18)
(US Cellular Field, Medford)
North Medford Black Tornado (25-5)  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons (8-18) Lake Oswego Lakers (13-13)   cancelled 
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 4 Central Panthers (5A) 3  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hanford (WA) Falcons 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 15 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 5 Ridgeview Ravens 3  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (12-13) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-21)   cancelled 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (7-15) Central Catholic Rams (6A) (10-17)   cancelled 
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (6A) (8-18)
(US Cellular Field, Medford)
Eagle Point Eagles (18-9)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (6A) 4 Central Panthers 3  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4-17) Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (4-20)   cancelled 
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 2 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (11-12) Sutherlin Bulldogs (13-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
3 Gladstone Gladiators 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Cole Valley Christian (ID) Chargers 0 Nyssa Bulldogs 16 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Colton Vikings (10-12) Portland Christian Royals (7-16)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (4-17) Pleasant Hill Billies (4-20)   cancelled 
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-13) Culver Bulldogs (2A) (0-23)   cancelled 
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 29 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (12-10) Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs (0-3)   cancelled 
4:00pm Taft Tigers 13 Harrisburg Eagles 5  
2:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians
(Touchet)
33 Umatilla Vikings 4  
4:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians 15 Umatilla Vikings 5  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs 2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 13  
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) (14-13) Culver Bulldogs (0-23)   cancelled 
4:00pm La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) (1-2) Culver Bulldogs (0-23)   cancelled 
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (11-14) Regis Rams (11-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm North Douglas Warriors (21-8) Glendale Pirates (1-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 13 Gaston Greyhounds 3  details (5 inn.,)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) (12-13) McKay Royal Scots (2-21)   cancelled 
4:00pm Century Jaguars
  (Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro)
5 Roosevelt Roughriders 9  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 4 Central Panthers (5A) 3  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (5A) (7-15) Central Catholic Rams (10-17)   cancelled 
5:00pm South Salem Saxons (8-18) Lake Oswego Lakers (13-13)   cancelled 
1:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-6)
  (US Cellular Field, Medford)
South Medford Panthers (8-18)  
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-18)
  (US Cellular Field, Medford)
Eagle Point Eagles (5A) (18-9)  
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-18)
  (US Cellular Field, Medford)
North Medford Black Tornado (25-5)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hanford (WA) Falcons 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 15 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (12-13) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-21)   cancelled 
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (6A) 4 Central Panthers 3  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (7-15) Central Catholic Rams (6A) (10-17)   cancelled 
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 5 Ridgeview Ravens 3  
1:30pm South Medford Panthers (6A) (8-18)
  (US Cellular Field, Medford)
Eagle Point Eagles (18-9)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
3 Gladstone Gladiators 0  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4-17) Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (4-20)   cancelled 
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (11-12) Sutherlin Bulldogs (13-12)   cancelled 
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 2 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians 15 Umatilla Vikings 5  
2:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians
  (Touchet)
33 Umatilla Vikings 4  
4:00pm (MDT) Cole Valley Christian (ID) Chargers 0 Nyssa Bulldogs 16 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Taft Tigers 13 Harrisburg Eagles 5  
5:00pm Colton Vikings (10-12) Portland Christian Royals (7-16)   cancelled 
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-13) Culver Bulldogs (2A) (0-23)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (4-17) Pleasant Hill Billies (4-20)   cancelled 
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (12-10) Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs (0-3)   cancelled 
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 29 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (11-14) Regis Rams (11-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm North Douglas Warriors (21-8) Glendale Pirates (1-14)   cancelled 
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) (14-13) Culver Bulldogs (0-23)   cancelled 
4:00pm La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) (1-2) Culver Bulldogs (0-23)   cancelled 
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 13 Gaston Greyhounds 3  details (5 inn.,)  
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs 2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 13  

+ denotes neutral site