Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 19, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 2 Lakeridge Pacers 14  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 Forest Grove Vikings 2  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
15 Aloha Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
0 McNary Celtics 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 9 Barlow Bruins 11  
7:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 4 Reynolds Raiders 8  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 5 Century Jaguars 15  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
(Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 14  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 12 Liberty Falcons 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) 4 Madison Senators 6  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 3 David Douglas Scots 12  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos 14 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 10 Southridge Skyhawks 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
7 West Albany Bulldogs 11  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 6 Thurston Colts 1  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 4 Madison Senators (6A) 6  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen
(CMH Field Astoria)
3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 8  
4:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 Del Norte (CA) Warriors 18 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Elmira Falcons 6 Thurston Colts (5A) 1  
6:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 14 North Marion Huskies 4  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 11 Sisters Outlaws 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Marshfield Pirates 10 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3  
4:30pm Newport Cubs 5 Taft Tigers (3A) 8  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 Glide Wildcats (3A) 3 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 Glide Wildcats (3A) 2  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 8 Dayton Pirates (3A) 7  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (3A) 7 Scappoose Indians 5  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 5 Cascade Cougars 3  
4:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 13 Cottage Grove Lions 3 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen (4A)
(CMH Field Astoria)
3 Clatskanie Tigers 8  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 8 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 11 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils (2A) 0 Jefferson Lions 13  
4:30pm Marshfield Pirates (4A) 10 Coquille Red Devils 3  
4:30pm Newport Cubs (4A) 5 Taft Tigers 8  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 4 Glide Wildcats 3 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 3 Glide Wildcats 2  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (4A) 8 Dayton Pirates 7  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 7 Scappoose Indians (4A) 5  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 53 Portland Christian Royals 30  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens 9 Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 25  
3:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen Sports Park)
1 Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (5A) 22  
5:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen Sports Park)
1 Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (5A) 11  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Jefferson Lions (3A) 13  
4:00pm Modoc (CA) Braves 1 Lost River Raiders 4  details  
4:30pm Regis Rams 11 Perrydale Pirates 4  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 53 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 30  
4:30pm Waldport Irish 4 Reedsport Braves 6  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
  (Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) 4 Madison Senators 6  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
0 McNary Celtics 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 2 Lakeridge Pacers 14  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 9 Barlow Bruins 11  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos 14 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 Forest Grove Vikings 2  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
15 Aloha Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 12 Liberty Falcons 0 (5 innings)  
7:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 4 Reynolds Raiders 8  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 14  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 10 Southridge Skyhawks 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Clackamas Cavaliers 2  
6:45pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
7 West Albany Bulldogs 11  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 5 Century Jaguars 15  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 3 David Douglas Scots 12  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 4 Madison Senators (6A) 6  
4:00pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 6 Thurston Colts 1  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen
  (CMH Field Astoria)
3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 8  
4:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 13 Cottage Grove Lions 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (3A) 7 Scappoose Indians 5  
6:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 14 North Marion Huskies 4  
4:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 Del Norte (CA) Warriors 18 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Marshfield Pirates 10 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 Glide Wildcats (3A) 2  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 Glide Wildcats (3A) 3 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 11 Sisters Outlaws 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs 5 Taft Tigers (3A) 8  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 8 Dayton Pirates (3A) 7  
4:00pm Elmira Falcons 6 Thurston Colts (5A) 1  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 5 Cascade Cougars 3  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen (4A)
  (CMH Field Astoria)
3 Clatskanie Tigers 8  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 7 Scappoose Indians (4A) 5  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 53 Portland Christian Royals 30  
4:30pm Marshfield Pirates (4A) 10 Coquille Red Devils 3  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 3 Glide Wildcats 2  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 4 Glide Wildcats 3 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils (2A) 0 Jefferson Lions 13  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 8 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 11 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 1 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs (4A) 5 Taft Tigers 8  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (4A) 8 Dayton Pirates 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 11 Perrydale Pirates 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Modoc (CA) Braves 1 Lost River Raiders 4  details  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 53 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 30  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Jefferson Lions (3A) 13  
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens 9 Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 25  
3:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen Sports Park)
1 Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (5A) 22  
5:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen Sports Park)
1 Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (5A) 11  
4:30pm Waldport Irish 4 Reedsport Braves 6  

+ denotes neutral site