Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 3, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 3 Century Jaguars 4  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 4 Liberty Falcons 5  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 11 Central Catholic Rams 0  
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 14 Willamette Wolverines 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 Lake Oswego Lakers 8  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 6 Sunset Apollos 4  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Hamilton Park)
12 Grant Generals 11  
4:00pm Madison Senators
(Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Franklin Quakers 12  
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 2 North Salem Vikings 12  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 7 West Salem Titans 11  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 7 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 11 West Linn Lions 2  
5:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders 15 Cleveland Warriors 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 9 South Medford Panthers 2  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 4 Reynolds Raiders 8  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 0 North Medford Black Tornado 21  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Sprague Olympians 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 12 Lebanon Warriors 7  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 10 South Albany Rebels 9  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Single)
8 Springfield Millers 0  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 19 Crater Comets 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Redmond Panthers 4  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 4 Dallas Dragons 13  details  
4:30pm Summit Storm 2 Ridgeview Ravens 17 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 13 North Eugene Highlanders 3  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 2 Crescent Valley Raiders 20 (5 inn)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 23 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12  
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 10  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 20 Sisters Outlaws 5 (5 innings)  
2:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 6 Baker Bulldogs 5  
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 14 Baker Bulldogs 13  
5:00pm Henley Hornets 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1  Endowment game   
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 North Bend Bulldogs 4  
3:00pm Jefferson Lions (3A) 15 Siuslaw Vikings 2  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions (3A) 13 Siuslaw Vikings 5  details  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
4:45pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 1 Mazama Vikings 18 (5 inn)  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 10 Irrigon Knights (3A) 0  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
15 North Marion Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
5:45pm Newport Cubs 12 North Marion Huskies 2 (5 innings)  
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 33 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers 32 Burns Hilanders (3A) 2  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 13 Astoria Fishermen 6  
5:00pm Scio Loggers (3A) 13 North Valley Lady Knights 9  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 2 Philomath Warriors 8  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 5 Seaside Seagulls 7  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 10 Sheridan Spartans 0 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Colton Vikings 13 Willamina Bulldogs 3 (6 innings)  
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals (4A) 0 Clatskanie Tigers 10  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 9 La Pine Hawks 8  
4:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 2 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 19 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 7 Coquille Red Devils 2  
3:00pm Jefferson Lions 15 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 2  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 13 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 5  details  
4:45pm Lakeview Honkers 1 Mazama Vikings (4A) 18 (5 inn)  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 10 Irrigon Knights 0  
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (4A) 33 Burns Hilanders 0  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (4A) 32 Burns Hilanders 2  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 Glide Wildcats 20  details  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 0 Dayton Pirates 10 (5)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 13 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 9  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 29 Rimrock (ID) Raiders 14  
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 13 Kennedy Trojans 2  details (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Lost River Raiders 19  details (5 inn)  
2:00pm Culver Bulldogs 7 Crook County [JV] Cowgirls (4A) 15  details  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 6 Crook County [JV] Cowgirls (4A) 12  
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 3 Days Creek Wolves 18 boxscore   details  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 27 Bandon Tigers 17  
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs 5 Union Lady Cats 9  
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs 4 Union Lady Cats 16 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 North Douglas Warriors 18  
6:00pm Lowell Red Devils 4 North Douglas Warriors 16  
4:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 Monroe Dragons 10  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 23 Mohawk Mustangs 4 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 13 St Paul Buckaroos 7  details  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 11 Myrtle Point Bobcats 1 (5)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 7  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Regis Rams 9  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 2 Oakland Oakers 23 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Hamilton Park)
12 Grant Generals 11  
4:00pm Madison Senators
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
2 Franklin Quakers 12  
5:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders 15 Cleveland Warriors 0 (5 innings)  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 3 Century Jaguars 4  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 4 Liberty Falcons 5  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 6 Sunset Apollos 4  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McKay Royal Scots 2 North Salem Vikings 12  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 7 West Salem Titans 11  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 7 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Sprague Olympians 5  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 14 Willamette Wolverines 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish 9 South Medford Panthers 2  
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen 0 North Medford Black Tornado 21  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 11 Central Catholic Rams 0  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 Lake Oswego Lakers 8  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 11 West Linn Lions 2  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 4 Reynolds Raiders 8  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Panthers 12 Lebanon Warriors 7  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 10 South Albany Rebels 9  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 4 Dallas Dragons 13  details  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Single)
8 Springfield Millers 0  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 19 Crater Comets 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 13 North Eugene Highlanders 3  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Redmond Panthers 4  
4:30pm Summit Storm 2 Ridgeview Ravens 17 (5 inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 2 Crescent Valley Raiders 20 (5 inn)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 23 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 13 Astoria Fishermen 6  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 5 Seaside Seagulls 7  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 12  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
15 North Marion Huskies 0 (5 innings)  
5:45pm Newport Cubs 12 North Marion Huskies 2 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 2 Philomath Warriors 8  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 20 Sisters Outlaws 5 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 14 Sutherlin Bulldogs 3 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 6 Baker Bulldogs 5  
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 14 Baker Bulldogs 13  
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 10  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions (3A) 13 Siuslaw Vikings 5  details  
3:00pm Jefferson Lions (3A) 15 Siuslaw Vikings 2  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers (3A) 13 North Valley Lady Knights 9  
5:00pm Henley Hornets 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1  Endowment game   
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 North Bend Bulldogs 4  
4:45pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 1 Mazama Vikings 18 (5 inn)  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers 10 Irrigon Knights (3A) 0  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers 32 Burns Hilanders (3A) 2  
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 33 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 10 Sheridan Spartans 0 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 0 Dayton Pirates 10 (5)  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 9 La Pine Hawks 8  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 7 Coquille Red Devils 2  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 Glide Wildcats 20  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals (4A) 0 Clatskanie Tigers 10  
5:00pm Colton Vikings 13 Willamina Bulldogs 3 (6 innings)  
5:00pm Jefferson Lions 13 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 5  details  
3:00pm Jefferson Lions 15 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 2  details (5inn)  
5:00pm Scio Loggers 13 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 9  
4:45pm Lakeview Honkers 1 Mazama Vikings (4A) 18 (5 inn)  
4:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 10 Irrigon Knights 0  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (4A) 32 Burns Hilanders 2  
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (4A) 33 Burns Hilanders 0  
4:00pm Enterprise - Joseph - Wallowa Cubs 2 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 19 (5 innings)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 13 Kennedy Trojans 2  details (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 13 St Paul Buckaroos 7  details  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Regis Rams 9  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Lowell Red Devils 4 North Douglas Warriors 16  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 North Douglas Warriors 18  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 23 Mohawk Mustangs 4 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 2 Oakland Oakers 23 (5 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Lost River Raiders 19  details (5 inn)  
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 3 Days Creek Wolves 18 boxscore   details  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 27 Bandon Tigers 17  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 11 Myrtle Point Bobcats 1 (5)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 15 Siletz Valley Warriors 7  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs 5 Union Lady Cats 9  
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs 4 Union Lady Cats 16 (5 inn)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 Monroe Dragons 10  
2:00pm Culver Bulldogs 7 Crook County [JV] Cowgirls (4A) 15  details  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 6 Crook County [JV] Cowgirls (4A) 12  
3:30pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 29 Rimrock (ID) Raiders 14  

+ denotes neutral site