Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 9, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 2 David Douglas Scots 12 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 Lake Oswego Lakers 8  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
6 Newberg Tigers 5  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 10 Century Jaguars 0  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 12 Beaverton Beavers 0 (5 inn)  
6:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 3 Reynolds Raiders 7  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
(Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
7 Southridge Skyhawks 6  
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-13)
(Hamilton Park)
West Linn Lions (14-12)   cancelled 
3:45pm Madison Senators
(Delta Park)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 5  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 14 South Salem Saxons 3 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 18 Willamette Wolverines 1  
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 22 Willamette Wolverines 0  
6:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 13 Canby Cougars 1  
4:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 4 Grant Generals 3  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians 6 South Medford Panthers 5  
4:00pm Roseburg Indians 8 South Medford Panthers 2  
3:00pm Sheldon Irish 10 South Eugene Axemen 0  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 South Eugene Axemen 0  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 7 West Salem Titans 14  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 4 Westview Wildcats 5  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
1 Franklin Quakers 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Lebanon Warriors 5  
5:00pm Crater Comets 18 Churchill Lancers 7 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 1 Central Panthers 15  details (6 innings)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 Putnam Kingsmen 12  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Dallas Dragons 16  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 4 Sandy Pioneers 1  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16 Douglas Trojans 10  
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 10 Stayton Eagles 0  details (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 18 Cottage Grove Lions 5 (5 innings.)  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 2 Crook County Cowgirls 8  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 7 Corbett Cardinals 1  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 8 Molalla Indians 3  
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos 20 Molalla Indians 11  
2:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 2 La Grande Tigers 4  
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 1 La Grande Tigers 7  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 4 Newport Cubs 8  
4:30pm Seaside Seagulls 10 Valley Catholic Valiants 0  
4:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 2 Banks Lady Braves 16 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 11 North Marion Huskies 10  
5:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6 North Marion Huskies 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 4 Lakeview Honkers 7  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 11 Creswell Bulldogs 1  details (5 inn)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 15 Illinois Valley Cougars 8  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 3 Harrisburg Eagles 10  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 6 Coquille Red Devils 8  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 28 Chemawa Lady Braves 2  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 25 Portland Christian Royals 0  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 24 Colton Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Regis Rams (2A) 25  
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors 5 Knappa Loggers (2A) 1  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Perrydale Pirates 0 (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 7 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 17  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 1 Bonanza Antlers 13 boxscore   details (run rule in 5 innings)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 15 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 8  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen Sport Park)
6 Riddle Irish 20  details  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 7 Modoc (CA) Braves 12  details  
3:30pm Lowell Red Devils 12 Yoncalla Eagles 2  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons
(@ Monroe HS)
23 Mohawk Mustangs 9  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Toledo Boomers 11 (5)  
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 24 Delphian Dragons 1  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Oakridge Warriors 2 (5 inn)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Oakridge Warriors 8  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 Regis Rams 25  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 4 Kennedy Trojans 20 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 Knappa Loggers 1  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Madison Senators
  (Delta Park)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 5  
4:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 4 Grant Generals 3  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
1 Franklin Quakers 7  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 10 Century Jaguars 0  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 12 Beaverton Beavers 0 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
  (Hillsboro Stadium Turf - East)
7 Southridge Skyhawks 6  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 4 Westview Wildcats 5  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McNary Celtics 14 South Salem Saxons 3 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 7 West Salem Titans 14  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 22 Willamette Wolverines 0  
2:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 18 Willamette Wolverines 1  
4:00pm Roseburg Indians 8 South Medford Panthers 2  
2:00pm Roseburg Indians 6 South Medford Panthers 5  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 South Eugene Axemen 0  
3:00pm Sheldon Irish 10 South Eugene Axemen 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-13)
  (Hamilton Park)
West Linn Lions (14-12)   cancelled 
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 2 David Douglas Scots 12 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 3 Lake Oswego Lakers 8  
3:45pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
6 Newberg Tigers 5  
6:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 13 Canby Cougars 1  
6:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 3 Reynolds Raiders 7  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 Putnam Kingsmen 12  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 4 Sandy Pioneers 1  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Lebanon Warriors 5  
5:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 1 Central Panthers 15  details (6 innings)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 Dallas Dragons 16  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Crater Comets 18 Churchill Lancers 7 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Seaside Seagulls 10 Valley Catholic Valiants 0  
4:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 2 Banks Lady Braves 16 (5 inn)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 2 Crook County Cowgirls 8  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 7 Corbett Cardinals 1  
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos 20 Molalla Indians 11  
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos 8 Molalla Indians 3  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16 Douglas Trojans 10  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Cougars 10 Stayton Eagles 0  details (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 4 Newport Cubs 8  
5:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6 North Marion Huskies 5  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 11 North Marion Huskies 10  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons 18 Cottage Grove Lions 5 (5 innings.)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 1 La Grande Tigers 7  
2:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 2 La Grande Tigers 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Scio Loggers 24 Colton Vikings 0 (5 innings)  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 11 Creswell Bulldogs 1  details (5 inn)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 3 Harrisburg Eagles 10  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 6 Coquille Red Devils 8  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors 5 Knappa Loggers (2A) 1  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 25 Portland Christian Royals 0  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans 1 Regis Rams (2A) 25  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 28 Chemawa Lady Braves 2  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 15 Illinois Valley Cougars 8  
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 4 Lakeview Honkers 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons 7 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 17  
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 24 Delphian Dragons 1  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Perrydale Pirates 0 (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 4 Kennedy Trojans 20 (5 innings)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Lowell Red Devils 12 Yoncalla Eagles 2  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons
  (@ Monroe HS)
23 Mohawk Mustangs 9  
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Oakridge Warriors 2 (5 inn)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Oakridge Warriors 8  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 1 Bonanza Antlers 13 boxscore   details (run rule in 5 innings)  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen Sport Park)
6 Riddle Irish 20  details  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Toledo Boomers 11 (5)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 Knappa Loggers 1  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 Regis Rams 25  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 7 Modoc (CA) Braves 12  details  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 15 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 8  

+ denotes neutral site