Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (2-23)
(Woodstock Park)
Wilson Trojans (13-15)   cancelled 
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 Sprague Olympians 11  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(Grant Bowl)
6 Madison Senators 15  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 10 McKay Royal Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
1 Sheldon Irish 2  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 5 South Eugene Axemen 1  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 26 North Salem Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 6 Beaverton Beavers 1  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 Lebanon Warriors 27  
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Single)
6 Thurston Colts 1  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
10 Mountain View Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 2 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 22 Summit Storm 14  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 14 Bend Lava Bears 0 (5 innings)  
6:00pm Sandy Pioneers 5 La Salle Prep Falcons 10  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 6 North Eugene Highlanders 0  
4:00pm St Helens Lions
(Hoodview Park # 2)
18 Milwaukie Mustangs 4  
4:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Hillsboro Spartans 9  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5-15) Central Panthers (19-9)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen
(CMH Field Astoria)
13 Valley Catholic Valiants 3 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 8 Scappoose Indians 6  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 13  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 1 (5innings)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 12 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 (5 inn)  
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls 18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 3  details (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Junction City Tigers 26 (5 innings)  
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 3 North Bend Bulldogs 2  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Elmira Falcons 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 1 Glide Wildcats 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 18 Willamina Bulldogs 0 (4.5)  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 5 Salem Academy Crusaders 6 (9 inn)  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 1 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 2  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 13 Pleasant Hill Billies 3 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
(US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Cascade Christian Challengers 7  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 15 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 12  details  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 20 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 9  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 5 Irrigon Knights 7  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 5 Santiam Christian Eagles 4 (9 inn)  
4:00pm Umatilla Vikings 7 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 28 (5 innings)  
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Nyssa Bulldogs 6  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 30 Wilder (ID) Wildcats 5  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 15 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 3  
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Regis Rams 1  details (5 Inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 1 Pilot Rock Rockets 2  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 5 Vernonia Loggers 4 (9)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 20 Culver Bulldogs 9  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 9 Bandon Tigers 0  
4:00pm North Douglas Warriors 6 Lowell Red Devils 2  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 12 Siletz Valley Warriors 4  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 19 Butte Falls Loggers 15  
4:30pm Waldport Irish 1 Toledo Boomers 12  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Santiam Wolverines 5  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (2-23)
  (Woodstock Park)
Wilson Trojans (13-15)   cancelled 
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (Grant Bowl)
6 Madison Senators 15  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 6 Beaverton Beavers 1  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 Sprague Olympians 11  
5:00pm McNary Celtics 10 McKay Royal Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 26 North Salem Vikings 1 (5 innings)  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
1 Sheldon Irish 2  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 5 South Eugene Axemen 1  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Sandy Pioneers 5 La Salle Prep Falcons 10  
4:00pm St Helens Lions
  (Hoodview Park # 2)
18 Milwaukie Mustangs 4  
4:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Hillsboro Spartans 9  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 Lebanon Warriors 27  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Single)
6 Thurston Colts 1  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 6 North Eugene Highlanders 0  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers 22 Summit Storm 14  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 14 Bend Lava Bears 0 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
10 Mountain View Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 2 (5 inn)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5-15) Central Panthers (19-9)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen
  (CMH Field Astoria)
13 Valley Catholic Valiants 3 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 8 Scappoose Indians 6  
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls 18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 3  details (5 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 3 North Bend Bulldogs 2  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 0 Junction City Tigers 26 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Elmira Falcons 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 20 Cottage Grove Lions 0 (5 innings)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 12 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 (5 inn)  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 1 (5innings)  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 13  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 18 Willamina Bulldogs 0 (4.5)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 5 Santiam Christian Eagles 4 (9 inn)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 5 Salem Academy Crusaders 6 (9 inn)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 15 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 12  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 1 Glide Wildcats 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 13 Pleasant Hill Billies 3 (5 innings)  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
  (US Cellular Field # 7)
6 Cascade Christian Challengers 7  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 5 Irrigon Knights 7  
4:00pm Umatilla Vikings 7 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 28 (5 innings)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Nyssa Bulldogs 6  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 20 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 9  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 1 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 5 Vernonia Loggers 4 (9)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Regis Rams 1  details (5 Inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Santiam Wolverines 5  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm North Douglas Warriors 6 Lowell Red Devils 2  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 15 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 3  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 19 Butte Falls Loggers 15  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 9 Bandon Tigers 0  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 12 Siletz Valley Warriors 4  
4:30pm Waldport Irish 1 Toledo Boomers 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 20 Culver Bulldogs 9  
3:30pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 30 Wilder (ID) Wildcats 5  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 1 Pilot Rock Rockets 2  

+ denotes neutral site