Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Canby Cougars 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
5 Madison Senators 12  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Erv Lind Stadium)
12 Lincoln Cardinals 0 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Central Catholic Rams 10 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 9 South Salem Saxons 1  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 2 West Albany Bulldogs 21  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 14  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Roseburg Indians 14  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 9 Forest Grove Vikings 6  
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 1 North Medford Black Tornado 13  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke Field)
5 Roosevelt Roughriders 13  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 4 Mountain View Cougars 2  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 13 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 6  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 2 Parkrose Broncos 0  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 10 Corvallis Spartans 6  
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans
(Single)
3 Eagle Point Eagles 4 (8 innings)  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Wilsonville Wildcats 13  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Churchill Lancers 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 13 Sandy Pioneers 0  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 18 Redmond Panthers 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Central Panthers 13  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 3 Crater Comets 22  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 4 La Salle Prep Falcons 5  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 10  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 26 Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 20 (6.5)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 26 Astoria Fishermen 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 South Umpqua Lancers 19 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 5 Sisters Outlaws 4  
4:30pm Newport Cubs
(Yaquina View Elementary School)
6 Stayton Eagles 7  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 22 Siuslaw Vikings 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 11 Baker Bulldogs 13  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 10 Seaside Seagulls 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Junction City Tigers 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 6 Elmira Falcons 11  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 10 Tillamook Cheesemakers 21 (6 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 5 Taft Tigers 4  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 23 Portland Christian Royals 1  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 2 Glide Wildcats 10  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Harrisburg Eagles 19 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 19 Sheridan Spartans 0 (4.5)  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 0 Scio Loggers 20 (5 Inn)  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 11 Echo Cougars 2  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Colton Vikings 15  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 9 Cascade Christian Challengers 13  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 18 Illinois Valley Cougars 11  details  
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 11 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 13  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 La Pine Hawks 11  
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 12 Warrenton Warriors 2 (5 inn)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 14 Umatilla Vikings 4  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 15 Waldport Irish (2A) 12  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 26 Chemawa Lady Braves 20 (6.5)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 13 Gold Beach Panthers 28  details  
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 7 Riddle Irish 14  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 14 Glendale Pirates 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 3 Knappa Loggers 2  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Steen Sports Park)
1 Bonanza Antlers 14  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 18 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 11  details  
4:30pm Mohawk Mustangs
(@ Lowell HS)
12 Lowell Red Devils 18  
TBA Monroe Dragons 1 Yoncalla Eagles 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 1 Yoncalla Eagles 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 5 North Douglas Warriors 0  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 3 Reedsport Braves 13  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 10 Delphian Dragons 0 (5)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 7 Oakridge Warriors 3  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 15 Waldport Irish 12  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 6 Toledo Boomers 10  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 12 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 9  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
5 Madison Senators 12  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
12 Lincoln Cardinals 0 (5 innings)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke Field)
5 Roosevelt Roughriders 13  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Central Catholic Rams 10 (5 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Canby Cougars 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 9 South Salem Saxons 1  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 2 West Albany Bulldogs 21  
5:00pm Sprague Olympians 9 Forest Grove Vikings 6  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Sheldon Irish 14  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Roseburg Indians 14  
4:30pm Willamette Wolverines 1 North Medford Black Tornado 13  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 2 Parkrose Broncos 0  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Aldercreek MS-Softball Field)
0 Wilsonville Wildcats 13  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 13 Sandy Pioneers 0  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 4 La Salle Prep Falcons 5  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 13 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 10 Corvallis Spartans 6  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Central Panthers 13  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans
  (Single)
3 Eagle Point Eagles 4 (8 innings)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Churchill Lancers 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 3 Crater Comets 22  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 4 Mountain View Cougars 2  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 18 Redmond Panthers 0 (5 innings)  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 6  
4:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 26 Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 20 (6.5)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Banks Lady Braves 26 Astoria Fishermen 3 (5 innings)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians 10 Seaside Seagulls 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 10 Tillamook Cheesemakers 21 (6 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 South Umpqua Lancers 19 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 22 Siuslaw Vikings 2 (5 inn.)  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Newport Cubs
  (Yaquina View Elementary School)
6 Stayton Eagles 7  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 5 Sisters Outlaws 4  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 Junction City Tigers 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 6 Elmira Falcons 11  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 11 Baker Bulldogs 13  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 23 Portland Christian Royals 1  
3:30pm Rainier Columbians 12 Warrenton Warriors 2 (5 inn)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors 5 Taft Tigers 4  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 19 Sheridan Spartans 0 (4.5)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats 0 Scio Loggers 20 (5 Inn)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Colton Vikings 15  details (5 innings)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 13 (5 inn.)  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 2 Glide Wildcats 10  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Harrisburg Eagles 19 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 La Pine Hawks 11  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 9 Cascade Christian Challengers 13  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 11 Echo Cougars 2  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 14 Umatilla Vikings 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 18 Illinois Valley Cougars 11  details  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 26 Chemawa Lady Braves 20 (6.5)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 15 Waldport Irish (2A) 12  
4:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 11 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 13  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 3 Knappa Loggers 2  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 10 Delphian Dragons 0 (5)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 12 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 9  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mohawk Mustangs
  (@ Lowell HS)
12 Lowell Red Devils 18  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 5 North Douglas Warriors 0  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 1 Yoncalla Eagles 0 boxscore   
TBA Monroe Dragons 1 Yoncalla Eagles 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 7 Oakridge Warriors 3  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 7 Riddle Irish 14  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 14 Glendale Pirates 0 (5 innings)  
4:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Steen Sports Park)
1 Bonanza Antlers 14  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 13 Gold Beach Panthers 28  details  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 3 Reedsport Braves 13  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 6 Toledo Boomers 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 18 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 11  details  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 15 Waldport Irish 12  

+ denotes neutral site